TechPowered By

More tech

Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011

Date range:
June 10-19, 2011

June 18, Stage 8: Bassano del Grappa - Gallio 186.5km

Moser motors to second stage win

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 18, 2011, 15:44 BST,
Updated:
June 18, 2011, 21:57 BST

Cattaneo remain's in leader's jersey on penultimate stage

Moreno Moser (Team Lucchini Maniva Ski) celebrates his solo victory on stage 8, his second win of the Girobio.

Moreno Moser (Team Lucchini Maniva Ski) celebrates his solo victory on stage 8, his second win of the Girobio.

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results
1 Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski 5:08:03  
2 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 0:01:50  
3 Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior    
4 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack    
5 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
6 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack    
7 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago    
8 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 0:01:57  
9 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack 0:02:56  
10 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior    
11 Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina    
12 Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior    
13 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack 0:02:59  
14 Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone 0:03:47  
15 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana    
16 Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli    
17 Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior    
18 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack    
19 Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named    
20 Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack    
21 Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago    
22 Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:03:49  
23 Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:08:38  
24 Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior    
25 Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa    
26 Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago    
27 Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina    
28 Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida    
29 Marco D'urbano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini    
30 Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named    
31 Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan    
32 Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo    
33 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti    
34 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi    
35 Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana    
36 Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:13:59  
37 Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup    
38 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
39 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific 0:15:33  
40 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team    
41 Alessio Marchetti (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman Leone    
42 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone    
43 Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.    
44 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific    
45 Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
46 Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup    
47 Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa    
48 Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 0:15:39  
49 Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 0:15:41  
50 Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi    
51 Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo 0:21:22  
52 Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski    
53 Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone    
54 Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli    
55 Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team    
56 Corrado Lampa (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida    
57 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team    
58 Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa    
59 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team    
60 Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club    
61 Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque    
62 Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo 0:30:25  
63 Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert    
64 Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti    
65 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
66 Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo    
67 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club    
68 Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo    
69 Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli    
70 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski    
71 Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland    
72 Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa    
73 Carmelo Consola Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club    
74 Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club    
75 Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi    
76 Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana    
77 Andrea Fedi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi    
78 Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago    
79 Ettore Carlini (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini    
80 Isaia Modena (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D. 0:39:46  
81 Marino Pavan (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.    
82 Matteo Gozzi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini    
83 Davide Gani (Ita) Generali-Ballan    
84 Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini    
85 Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti    
86 Marco Ceglia (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini    
87 Simone Bernardini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti    
88 Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan    
89 Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago    
90 Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan    
91 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team    
92 Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana    
93 Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup    
94 Francesco Piazza (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini    
95 Federico Farinotti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.    
96 Francesco Pagone (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski    
97 Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque    
98 Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque    
99 Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland    
100 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team    
101 Patrick Turrin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp    
102 Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque    
103 Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific    
104 Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque    
105 Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific    
106 Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland    
107 Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.    
108 Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp    
109 Andrea Menapace (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana    
110 Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp    
111 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp    
112 Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa    
113 Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior    
114 Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati Named    
115 Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali-Ballan    
116 Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert    
117 Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone    
118 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini    
119 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli    
120 Elia Zanon (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana    
121 Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan    
122 Marco Bonan (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp    
123 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert    
124 Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina    
125 Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina    
126 Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini    
127 Michele Simoni (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski    
128 Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi    
129 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club    
130 Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli    
131 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named    
132 Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert    
DNF Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa    
DNF Vincenzo Bernardelli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski    
DNF Luca Greco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina    
DNF Michele Nodari (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.    
DNF Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo    
DNS Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific    
Points
1 Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski 25 pts
2 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 20  
3 Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 16  
4 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack 14  
5 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 12  
6 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack 10  
7 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago 9  
8 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 8  
9 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack 7  
10 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 6  
11 Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina 5  
12 Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 4  
13 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack 3  
14 Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone 2  
15 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana 1  
Sprint 1 - Cismon del Grappa
1 Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 3 pts
2 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini 2  
3 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team 1  
Sprint 2 - Foza
1 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 3 pts
2 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 2  
3 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 1  
Mountain 1 - Passo Brocon (Cat. 1)
1 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 8 pts
2 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone 5  
3 Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago 2  
Mountain 2 - Valico Marcesina (HC)
1 Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 10 pts
2 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 7  
3 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack 3  
Mountain 3 - Asiago (Cat. 3)
1 Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski 3 pts
2 Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 2  
3 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 1  
Teams
1 Team Colpack 15:30:45  
2 G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:01:06  
3 Team Palazzago 0:07:39  
4 Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:13:02  
5 Caparrini Le Village Vibert Ital 0:27:36  
6 Team Cerone Rodman 0:28:17  
7 Hoppla' Truck It. Mavo Valdarn 0:33:24  
8 ASD Mantovani Fontana 0:36:14  
9 U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa 0:38:57  
10 Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina 0:44:44  
11 Team Lucchini Maniva Ski Tre Co 0:45:11  
12 Team Casati Named 0:45:35  
13 Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 0:48:58  
14 Russian National Team 0:51:41  
15 S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo (A.S.D.) 0:53:49  
16 Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup-B 1:02:42  
17 Mgkvis Norda Pacific 1:04:16  
18 Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Ben 1:12:13  
19 Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci -F    
20 Gragnano Sporting Club 1:15:36  
21 Generali-Ballan 1:21:34  
22 Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D. 1:28:29  
23 Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 1:28:35  
24 Equipe Nationale Basque 1:34:18  
25 Switzerland 1:43:21  
26 Bedogni Grassi Natalini 1:52:42  
General classification after stage 8
1 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 28:16:41  
2 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 0:00:26  
3 Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:00:42  
4 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:00:57  
5 Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski 0:01:28  
6 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack 0:02:11  
7 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:02:21  
8 Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago 0:02:52  
9 Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:03:23  
10 Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:03:25  
11 Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina 0:03:35  
12 Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named 0:05:15  
13 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack 0:06:00  
14 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana 0:06:55  
15 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 0:07:36  
16 Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina 0:09:37  
17 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 0:10:51  
18 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack 0:11:05  
19 Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup 0:14:34  
20 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti 0:14:40  
21 Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:16:33  
22 Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo 0:18:26  
23 Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:18:53  
24 Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 0:21:56  
25 Alessio Marchetti (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman Leone 0:22:26  
26 Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack 0:23:29  
27 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack 0:23:56  
28 Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:24:19  
29 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team 0:24:54  
30 Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 0:25:46  
31 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific 0:26:03  
32 Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:26:32  
33 Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa 0:26:42  
34 Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup 0:27:33  
35 Marco D'urbano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini 0:27:53  
36 Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 0:27:56  
37 Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana 0:29:42  
38 Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida 0:30:03  
39 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone 0:30:54  
40 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:32:20  
41 Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan 0:32:27  
42 Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone 0:33:06  
43 Ettore Carlini (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini 0:33:53  
44 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack 0:34:23  
45 Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:37:58  
46 Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 0:38:18  
47 Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:38:46  
48 Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:40:14  
49 Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo 0:40:25  
50 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team 0:42:24  
51 Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque 0:42:40  
52 Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named 0:43:47  
53 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 0:46:46  
54 Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo 0:47:18  
55 Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti 0:49:19  
56 Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 0:51:23  
57 Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific 0:53:48  
58 Carmelo Consola Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:54:49  
59 Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D. 0:55:04  
60 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 0:57:37  
61 Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 0:58:26  
62 Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland 0:58:38  
63 Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago 1:01:30  
64 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific 1:02:10  
65 Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa 1:02:42  
66 Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team 1:02:52  
67 Corrado Lampa (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida 1:03:37  
68 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team 1:04:24  
69 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 1:04:25  
70 Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 1:06:22  
71 Isaia Modena (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D. 1:06:32  
72 Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa 1:09:36  
73 Andrea Fedi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 1:11:11  
74 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini 1:12:11  
75 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 1:13:01  
76 Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini 1:13:05  
77 Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 1:15:08  
78 Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo 1:16:47  
79 Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 1:16:53  
80 Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana 1:18:01  
81 Michele Simoni (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski 1:18:26  
82 Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana 1:18:43  
83 Francesco Piazza (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini 1:24:20  
84 Patrick Turrin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 1:25:04  
85 Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina 1:26:10  
86 Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini 1:26:14  
87 Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti 1:27:26  
88 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 1:28:12  
89 Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 1:29:22  
90 Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski 1:29:26  
91 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team 1:29:30  
92 Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo 1:31:48  
93 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski 1:32:45  
94 Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific 1:32:46  
95 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named 1:32:54  
96 Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa 1:32:55  
97 Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone 1:33:50  
98 Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago 1:34:33  
99 Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 1:38:18  
100 Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa 1:38:20  
101 Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan 1:38:24  
102 Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali-Ballan    
103 Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque 1:38:36  
104 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 1:41:01  
105 Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque 1:44:25  
106 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team 1:45:32  
107 Davide Gani (Ita) Generali-Ballan 1:47:43  
108 Andrea Menapace (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana 1:48:41  
109 Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone 1:49:31  
110 Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina 1:50:06  
111 Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 1:50:45  
112 Matteo Gozzi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini 1:50:47  
113 Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland 1:50:55  
114 Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 1:51:05  
115 Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque 1:51:14  
116 Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 1:52:29  
117 Marco Bonan (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 1:52:37  
118 Simone Bernardini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti 1:56:52  
119 Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 1:57:10  
120 Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan 2:00:36  
121 Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati Named 2:02:16  
122 Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland 2:02:31  
123 Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup 2:03:37  
124 Marco Ceglia (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini 2:03:55  
125 Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque 2:08:48  
126 Elia Zanon (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana 2:09:22  
127 Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D. 2:09:52  
128 Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 2:10:04  
129 Federico Farinotti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D. 2:10:50  
130 Francesco Pagone (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski 2:13:04  
131 Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan 2:29:35  
132 Marino Pavan (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D. 2:35:44  
Points classification
1 Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski 113 pts
2 Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 88  
3 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 72  
4 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack 56  
5 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago 51  
6 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 50  
7 Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 49  
8 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 38  
9 Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named 32  
10 Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan 30  
11 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 30  
12 Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 25  
13 Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago 25  
14 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named 24  
15 Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana 22  
16 Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 21  
17 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack 21  
18 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 21  
19 Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 20  
20 Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup 18  
21 Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana 18  
22 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack 17  
23 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 16  
24 Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina 15  
25 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 14  
26 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 14  
27 Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 14  
28 Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina 13  
29 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 12  
30 Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa 12  
31 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana 10  
32 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 10  
33 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack 9  
34 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team 9  
35 Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup 8  
36 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team 8  
37 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone 7  
38 Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski 7  
39 Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 6  
40 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini 6  
41 Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 5  
42 Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D. 5  
43 Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland 4  
44 Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo 3  
45 Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 3  
46 Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone 2  
47 Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina 2  
48 Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 1  
49 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team 1  
50 Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana -1  
51 Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp -3  
52 Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi -5  
53 Marco D'urbano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini -5  
54 Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida -5  
55 Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named -5  
56 Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi -5  
57 Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D. -5  
58 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific -5  
59 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team -5  
60 Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina -5  
61 Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago -5  
62 Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli -5  
63 Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone -5  
64 Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan -5  
65 Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati Named -5  
66 Francesco Pagone (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski -5  
Sprint classification
1 Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 11 pts
2 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini 10  
3 Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 8  
4 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 5  
5 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team 4  
6 Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 4  
7 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 3  
8 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack 3  
9 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 3  
10 Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan 3  
11 Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan 3  
12 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 2  
13 Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack 2  
14 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack 2  
15 Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 2  
16 Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone 2  
17 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 1  
18 Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named 1  
19 Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan 1  
20 Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 1  
21 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team 1  
22 Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific 1  
23 Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 1  
Mountains classification
1 Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 24 pts
2 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 16  
3 Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 10  
4 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 10  
5 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack 9  
6 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 7  
7 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago 6  
8 Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 6  
9 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone 5  
10 Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone 5  
11 Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina 4  
12 Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski 3  
13 Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup 3  
14 Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan 3  
15 Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago 2  
16 Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 1  
17 Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 1  
18 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 1  
Teams classification
1 G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 84:54:09  
2 Team Colpack 0:07:29  
3 Team Palazzago 0:16:22  
4 Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:48:57  
5 Hoppla' Truck It. Mavo Valdarn 0:57:22  
6 Caparrini Le Village Vibert Ital 1:17:17  
7 Team Cerone Rodman 1:22:20  
8 Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina 1:24:37  
9 Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 1:27:22  
10 Mgkvis Norda Pacific 1:29:42  
11 ASD Mantovani Fontana 1:31:32  
12 S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo (A.S.D.) 1:41:39  
13 Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Ben 1:52:12  
14 Russian National Team 1:57:44  
15 Team Casati Named 2:17:20  
16 Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci -F 2:19:08  
17 U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa 2:21:05  
18 Gragnano Sporting Club 2:22:27  
19 Team Lucchini Maniva Ski Tre Co 2:24:07  
20 Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-B 2:41:38  
21 Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 3:34:29  
22 Generali-Ballan 3:40:13  
23 Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D. 3:41:07  
24 Bedogni Grassi Natalini 3:42:54  
25 Equipe Nationale Basque 3:46:30  
26 Switzerland 4:30:23