TechPowered By

More tech

Girobio - Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2011

Date range:
June 10-19, 2011

June 14, Stage 5: Sora - Campo Imperatore 161.7km

Anacona victorious on mountaintop finish

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 14, 2011, 20:08 BST,
Updated:
June 14, 2011, 21:27 BST

Cattaneo remains in leader's jersey

Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Caparrini Le Village Vibert) wins stage five atop the category 1 climb to Campo Imperatore.

Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Caparrini Le Village Vibert) wins stage five atop the category 1 climb to Campo Imperatore.

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results
1 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 4:31:17  
2 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:00:07  
3 Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:00:25  
4 Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone    
5 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:00:29  
6 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack    
7 Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski    
8 Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named 0:00:34  
9 Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago 0:00:35  
10 Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina 0:00:39  
11 Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina    
12 Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup 0:00:43  
13 Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:00:47  
14 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:00:49  
15 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific 0:01:21  
16 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti 0:01:33  
17 Ettore Carlini (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini 0:01:37  
18 Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque 0:01:42  
19 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi    
20 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team 0:01:44  
21 Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:01:58  
22 Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 0:02:08  
23 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack 0:02:50  
24 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana 0:02:56  
25 Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 0:03:09  
26 Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific 0:03:24  
27 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli    
28 Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago    
29 Alessio Marchetti (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman Leone    
30 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti 0:03:27  
31 Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo    
32 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 0:03:47  
33 Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:04:17  
34 Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 0:04:25  
35 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack 0:05:06  
36 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 0:06:12  
37 Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup 0:06:39  
38 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific 0:06:42  
39 Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 0:07:00  
40 Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti 0:07:39  
41 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack 0:09:33  
42 Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa 0:10:15  
43 Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:10:25  
44 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone 0:10:45  
45 Marco D'urbano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini 0:11:11  
46 Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo 0:11:24  
47 Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo 0:11:46  
48 Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 0:12:04  
49 Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club    
50 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack 0:12:32  
51 Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque    
52 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
53 Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific    
54 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific    
55 Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack 0:13:54  
56 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini 0:14:07  
57 Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida 0:14:16  
58 Corrado Lampa (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida    
59 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team 0:14:57  
60 Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini    
61 Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:15:56  
62 Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:17:19  
63 Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti    
64 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named 0:18:42  
65 Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa    
66 Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
67 Francesco Piazza (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini    
68 Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa    
69 Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert    
70 Andrea Fedi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi    
71 Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.    
72 Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa    
73 Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque    
74 Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli    
75 Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli    
76 Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone    
77 Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland 0:18:47  
78 Giovanni Petroni (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club    
79 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club    
80 Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana 0:18:50  
81 Isaia Modena (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D. 0:18:53  
82 Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:18:54  
83 Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini 0:19:21  
84 Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan 0:19:30  
85 Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo 0:19:53  
86 Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club    
87 Carmelo Consola Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:19:55  
88 Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone    
89 Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone 0:20:41  
90 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team 0:21:28  
91 Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina    
92 Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski 0:21:51  
93 Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo 0:22:01  
94 Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:22:02  
95 Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa 0:22:32  
96 Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa 0:22:35  
97 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 0:22:44  
98 Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 0:23:18  
99 Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo 0:24:16  
100 Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 0:24:47  
101 Francesco Pagone (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski 0:24:49  
102 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:24:52  
103 Michele Simoni (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski    
104 Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named    
105 Andrea Menapace (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana 0:26:56  
106 Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque    
107 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team 0:26:58  
108 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team    
109 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski 0:27:04  
110 Matteo Gozzi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini 0:27:21  
111 Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati Named    
112 Marco Ceglia (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini 0:27:28  
113 Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan 0:27:32  
114 Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team 0:27:39  
115 Vincenzo Bernardelli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski    
116 Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali-Ballan 0:27:52  
117 Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan 0:29:22  
118 Davide Gani (Ita) Generali-Ballan 0:30:52  
119 Simone Bernardini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti    
120 Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 0:33:16  
121 Michele Nodari (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.    
122 Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan 0:33:25  
123 Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina    
124 Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque    
125 Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland    
126 Marco Bonan (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp    
127 Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup    
128 Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.    
129 Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior    
130 Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana    
131 Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi    
132 Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini    
133 Luca Greco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina    
134 Marino Pavan (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D. 0:33:33  
135 Federico Farinotti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.    
136 Elia Zanon (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana    
137 Patrick Turrin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp    
138 Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland    
139 Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 0:33:36  
140 Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp    
141 Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana    
142 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:34:12  
DNF Matteo Belli (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida    
DNF Danilo Celano (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida    
DNF Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone    
Points
1 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 25 pts
2 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago 20  
3 Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 16  
4 Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone 14  
5 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 12  
6 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack 10  
7 Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski 9  
8 Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named 8  
9 Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago 7  
10 Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina 6  
11 Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina 5  
12 Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup 4  
13 Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 3  
14 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 2  
15 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific 1  
Sprint 1 - Celano
1 Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 3 pts
2 Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo 2  
3 Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 1  
Sprint 2 - L'Aquila
1 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 3 pts
2 Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone 2  
3 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini 1  
Mountain 1 - Ovindoli (Cat. 2)
1 Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone 5 pts
2 Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup 3  
3 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 1  
Mountain 2 - Campo Imperatore (Cat. 1)
1 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 8 pts
2 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago 5  
3 Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 2  
Teams
1 G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 13:35:32  
2 Team Palazzago 0:02:25  
3 Hoppla' Truck It. Mavo Valdarn 0:06:34  
4 Team Colpack 0:06:44  
5 Mgkvis Norda Pacific 0:09:46  
6 Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Ben 0:10:58  
7 Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 0:16:56  
8 Caparrini Le Village Vibert Ital 0:20:48  
9 Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina 0:21:05  
10 S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo (A.S.D.) 0:24:56  
11 Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci -F 0:26:04  
12 Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:28:59  
13 Team Cerone Rodman 0:31:10  
14 Equipe Nationale Basque 0:31:15  
15 Russian National Team 0:36:28  
16 Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-B 0:39:06  
17 Team Casati Named 0:42:27  
18 Team Lucchini Maniva Ski Tre Co 0:45:28  
19 U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa 0:45:58  
20 Asd Mantovani Fontana 0:47:01  
21 Gragnano Sporting Club 0:47:57  
22 Bedogni Grassi Natalini 0:50:29  
23 Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D. 1:09:10  
24 Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 1:11:12  
25 Generali-Ballan 1:13:13  
26 Switzerland 1:24:04  
General classification after stage 5
1 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 19:09:32  
2 Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago 0:00:08  
3 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 0:00:51  
4 Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:01:20  
5 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:01:21  
6 Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski 0:01:26  
7 Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:01:33  
8 Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone 0:01:37  
9 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:01:40  
10 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack 0:01:47  
11 Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named 0:01:53  
12 Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina 0:01:59  
13 Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina    
14 Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:02:07  
15 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team 0:02:16  
16 Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup 0:02:24  
17 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana 0:03:08  
18 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific 0:03:20  
19 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 0:03:44  
20 Ettore Carlini (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini    
21 Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti 0:04:14  
22 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti 0:04:36  
23 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack 0:04:37  
24 Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 0:04:57  
25 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 0:05:45  
26 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 0:05:55  
27 Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:05:57  
28 Alessio Marchetti (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman Leone 0:06:27  
29 Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific 0:06:59  
30 Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo 0:08:41  
31 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific 0:09:18  
32 Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 0:09:31  
33 Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 0:09:39  
34 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack 0:10:57  
35 Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup 0:10:59  
36 Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 0:12:10  
37 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack 0:13:17  
38 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone 0:13:26  
39 Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:13:41  
40 Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa 0:14:37  
41 Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo 0:15:06  
42 Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 0:15:15  
43 Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti 0:15:45  
44 Marco D'urbano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini 0:16:25  
45 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:16:32  
46 Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:16:55  
47 Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo 0:17:00  
48 Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 0:17:17  
49 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 0:18:15  
50 Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack 0:19:06  
51 Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:19:26  
52 Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida 0:19:52  
53 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team 0:20:11  
54 Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque 0:20:31  
55 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:20:54  
56 Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana 0:21:07  
57 Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:22:10  
58 Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan    
59 Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini 0:23:12  
60 Carmelo Consola Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:23:25  
61 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini 0:23:42  
62 Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:23:56  
63 Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland 0:24:01  
64 Isaia Modena (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D. 0:24:07  
65 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack 0:24:37  
66 Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 0:25:42  
67 Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:26:56  
68 Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone 0:27:32  
69 Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:27:51  
70 Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named 0:28:16  
71 Andrea Fedi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 0:29:42  
72 Michele Simoni (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski 0:31:01  
73 Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team 0:32:53  
74 Corrado Lampa (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida 0:33:42  
75 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team 0:34:44  
76 Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana 0:36:26  
77 Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D. 0:37:41  
78 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:37:58  
79 Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti 0:39:00  
80 Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini 0:39:04  
81 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team 0:40:03  
82 Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 0:40:17  
83 Francesco Piazza (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini 0:40:23  
84 Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo 0:41:34  
85 Patrick Turrin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 0:42:23  
86 Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa 0:42:42  
87 Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina 0:43:26  
88 Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific 0:43:32  
89 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific 0:43:33  
90 Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana 0:43:37  
91 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named 0:44:36  
92 Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa 0:45:23  
93 Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 0:45:25  
94 Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:48:12  
95 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:48:36  
96 Giovanni Petroni (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:49:48  
97 Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 0:50:29  
98 Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan 0:51:12  
99 Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo 0:53:02  
100 Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa 0:53:36  
101 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 0:53:45  
102 Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali-Ballan 0:53:54  
103 Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski 0:54:11  
104 Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa 0:54:19  
105 Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque 0:57:32  
106 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team 0:57:56  
107 Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque 0:57:57  
108 Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 0:58:58  
109 Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski 0:59:07  
110 Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque 0:59:50  
111 Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 1:00:25  
112 Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo 1:00:33  
113 Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone 1:01:43  
114 Matteo Gozzi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini 1:02:08  
115 Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland 1:02:36  
116 Andrea Menapace (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana 1:02:44  
117 Davide Gani (Ita) Generali-Ballan 1:03:26  
118 Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 1:03:37  
119 Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina 1:04:26  
120 Marco Bonan (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp    
121 Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 1:04:36  
122 Vincenzo Bernardelli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski 1:05:14  
123 Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 1:07:06  
124 Simone Bernardini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti 1:08:00  
125 Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone 1:08:35  
126 Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa 1:09:55  
127 Michele Nodari (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D. 1:10:51  
128 Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan 1:11:10  
129 Marco Ceglia (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini 1:13:54  
130 Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati Named 1:14:19  
131 Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup 1:15:43  
132 Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque 1:18:22  
133 Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland 1:20:03  
134 Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D. 1:20:48  
135 Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 1:21:09  
136 Elia Zanon (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana 1:22:48  
137 Federico Farinotti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D. 1:24:22  
138 Francesco Pagone (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski 1:24:33  
139 Luca Greco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina 1:34:45  
140 Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan 1:41:45  
141 Marino Pavan (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D. 1:46:18  
142 Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini 1:46:20  
Points classification
1 Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski 68 pts
2 Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 47  
3 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 45  
4 Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone 33  
5 Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 32  
6 Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan 30  
7 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago 30  
8 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named 29  
9 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 28  
10 Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago 25  
11 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack 22  
12 Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana 22  
13 Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 20  
14 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 16  
15 Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named 16  
16 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 16  
17 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 16  
18 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 14  
19 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 14  
20 Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 14  
21 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti 12  
22 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 12  
23 Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa 12  
24 Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina 10  
25 Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup 10  
26 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack 10  
27 Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina 9  
28 Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana 9  
29 Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana 9  
30 Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup 8  
31 Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 7  
32 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone 7  
33 Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski 7  
34 Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team 6  
35 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini 6  
36 Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 5  
37 Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D. 5  
38 Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo 3  
39 Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 3  
40 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack 2  
41 Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 2  
42 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific 1  
43 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team 1  
44 Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa 1  
45 Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi -5  
46 Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi -5  
47 Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana -5  
48 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team -5  
49 Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D. -5  
50 Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina -5  
51 Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago -5  
52 Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli -5  
53 Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone -5  
54 Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan -5  
55 Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini -5  
Sprint classification
1 Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 8 pts
2 Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 6  
3 Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 4  
4 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti 4  
5 Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone 3  
6 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 3  
7 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 3  
8 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack 3  
9 Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan 3  
10 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team 3  
11 Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini 3  
12 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 2  
13 Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 2  
14 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack 2  
15 Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack 2  
16 Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo 2  
17 Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone 2  
18 Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named 1  
19 Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 1  
20 Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan 1  
21 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team 1  
22 Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific 1  
Mountains classification
1 Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 18 pts
2 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 14  
3 Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone 9  
4 Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi 6  
5 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago 5  
6 Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone 5  
7 Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina 4  
8 Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup 3  
9 Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan 3  
10 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 2  
11 Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 1  
12 Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert 1  
13 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 1  
Teams classification
1 G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior 57:31:50  
2 Team Palazzago 0:04:18  
3 Team Colpack 0:07:31  
4 Hoppla' Truck It. Mavo Valdarn 0:12:40  
5 Mgkvis Norda Pacific 0:16:23  
6 Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Ben 0:21:25  
7 Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 0:30:07  
8 Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:31:04  
9 Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina 0:34:18  
10 S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo (A.S.D.) 0:37:33  
11 Caparrini Le Village Vibert Ital 0:44:03  
12 Team Cerone Rodman 0:44:11  
13 Russian National Team 0:45:55  
14 Asd Mantovani Fontana 0:50:52  
15 Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci -F 0:51:23  
16 Gragnano Sporting Club 0:56:52  
17 Team Casati Named 1:11:42  
18 Team Lucchini Maniva Ski Tre Co 1:18:24  
19 Bedogni Grassi Natalini 1:24:06  
20 Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-B 1:25:52  
21 U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa 1:26:55  
22 Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp 1:55:39  
23 Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D. 1:56:22  
24 Equipe Nationale Basque 1:57:54  
25 Generali-Ballan 2:04:14  
26 Switzerland 2:25:51