Cavasin wins in Rodi Garganico

Busato takes the overall lead

Full results
1Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan3:39:19 
2Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
3Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
4Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
5Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
6Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack  
7Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
8Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago  
9Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
10Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team  
11Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
12Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named0:02:09 
13Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
14Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
15Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team  
16Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
17Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup  
18Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
19Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
20Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named  
21Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
22Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
23Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland  
24Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
25Andrea Menapace (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
26Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
27Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
28Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
29Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
30Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
31Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
32Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
33Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack  
34Antonio Viola (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
35Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
36Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
37Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
38Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack  
39Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack  
40Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
41Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
42Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
43Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
44Carmelo Consola Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
45Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland  
46Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
47Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
48Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
49Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
50Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
51Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
52Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski  
53Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago  
54Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
55Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
56Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago  
57Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago  
58Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
59Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
60Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack  
61Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
62Andrea Fedi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
63Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
64Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named  
65Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago  
66Simone Bernardini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
67Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago  
68Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
69Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
70Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack  
71Enrico Barbin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
72Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
73Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
74Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
75Marco D'urbano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
76Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
77Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
78Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
79Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
80Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
81Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
82Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team  
83Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
84Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
85Giovanni Petroni (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
86Marco Bonan (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
87Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
88Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
89Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
90Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team  
91Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
92Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
93Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
94Davide Gani (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
95Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team  
96Francesco Piazza (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
97Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
98Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team  
99Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
100Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
101Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland  
102Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
103Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Switzerland  
104Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
105Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
106Ettore Carlini (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
107Alessio Marchetti (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
108Matteo Belli (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
109Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup  
110Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
111Michele Simoni (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski  
112Patrick Turrin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
113Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
114Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
115Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
116Isaia Modena (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
117Bartosz Warchol (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
118Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
119Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
120Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
121Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
122Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
123Francesco Andreani (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida0:02:30 
124Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:03:16 
125Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:08:24 
126Michele Nodari (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:08:43 
127Vincenzo Bernardelli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski  
128Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:08:45 
129Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:09:30 
130Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
131Marino Pavan (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:09:52 
132Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
133Nicholas Ciacci (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:09:54 
134Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
135Marco Ceglia (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
136Francesco Pagone (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski  
137Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
138Federico Farinotti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
139Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup  
140Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland0:09:58 
141Danilo Celano (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
142Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
143Pasquale Angelicola (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup  
144Corrado Lampa (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
145Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
146Matteo Gozzi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
147Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
148Giuseppe Rufo (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
149Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
150Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati Named  
151Luca Greco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
152Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
153Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
154Elia Zanon (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
155Antton Ibarguren (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
NASteven Baertsch (Swi) Switzerland  
NAAndrea Rossini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
NAGiuseppe Conversano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
NAMirko Paroli (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
NAFrancesco Matteo Dionisio (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
NAOrazio Grasso (Bra) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
Sprint 1 - Fossacesia
1Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team  
2Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
3Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
Sprint 2 - Torre Mileto
1Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
2Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
3Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
Foreign rider
1Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana3:39:19 
2Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago  
3Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team  
4Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team0:02:09 
5Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
6Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup  
7Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
8Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland  
9Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
10Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
11Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland  
12Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
13Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
14Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
15Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named  
16Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
17Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
18Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team  
19Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
20Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team  
21Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team  
22Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team  
23Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
24Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland  
25Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Switzerland  
26Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
27Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
28Bartosz Warchol (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
29Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
30Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:09:30 
31Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland0:09:58 
32Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
33Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
34Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
35Antton Ibarguren (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
NASteven Baertsch (Swi) Switzerland  
Points
1Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan25pts
2Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior20 
3Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana16 
4Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi14 
5Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti12 
6Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack10 
7Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana9 
8Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago8 
9Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli7 
10Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team6 
11Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli5 
12Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named4 
13Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club3 
14Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini2 
15Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team1 
Teams
1Asd Mantovani Fontana11:00:06 
2Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
3Team Colpack0:02:09 
4Hoppla' Truck It. Mavo Valdarn  
5Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Ben  
6G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
7Russian National Team  
8Team Palazzago  
9Generali-Ballan  
10Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:04:18 
11Team Casati Named  
12Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
13S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo (A.S.D.)  
14Gragnano Sporting Club  
15Caparrini Le Village Vibert Ital  
16Mgkvis Norda Pacific  
17Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
18Suisse  
19Team Cerone Rodman  
20U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
21Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci -F  
22Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
23Scap Foresi Pref.Euronics-Mer0:04:39 
24Team Lucchini Maniva Ski Tre Co0:05:25 
25Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:10:52 
26Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-B0:12:03 
27Vega Pref. Montappone  
28Equipe Nationale Basque0:19:28 
Overall classification after stage 2
1Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior6:50:36 
2Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan0:00:01 
3Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago0:00:09 
4Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:00:10 
5Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:00:12 
6Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:00:14 
7Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
8Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
9Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team  
10Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
11Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:02:08 
12Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:02:12 
13Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:02:14 
14Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:02:15 
15Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:02:18 
16Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team0:02:20 
17Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
18Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:02:21 
19Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack  
20Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack  
21Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific0:02:22 
22Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named0:02:23 
23Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
24Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
25Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
26Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
27Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland  
28Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
29Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
30Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
31Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
32Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
33Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
34Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named  
35Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
36Andrea Fedi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
37Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team  
38Simone Bernardini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
39Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
40Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
41Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
42Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
43Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup  
44Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
45Giovanni Petroni (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
46Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
47Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
48Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
49Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
50Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
51Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
52Patrick Turrin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
53Andrea Menapace (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
54Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
55Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago  
56Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team  
57Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
58Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack  
59Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
60Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago  
61Carmelo Consola Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
62Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
63Bartosz Warchol (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
64Francesco Piazza (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
65Michele Simoni (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski  
66Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
67Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
68Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
69Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
70Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
71Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
72Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
73Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
74Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
75Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland  
76Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
77Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago  
78Marco D'urbano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
79Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack  
80Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago  
81Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
82Marco Bonan (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
83Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named  
84Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
85Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
86Enrico Barbin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
87Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team  
88Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
89Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
90Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago  
91Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
92Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
93Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
94Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack  
95Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
96Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
97Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
98Matteo Belli (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
99Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
100Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
101Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
102Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
103Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team  
104Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
105Isaia Modena (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
106Alessio Marchetti (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
107Ettore Carlini (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
108Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
109Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:02:33 
110Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:02:44 
111Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:03:02 
112Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:03:30 
113Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack0:04:50 
114Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:06:59 
115Antonio Viola (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
116Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
117Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
118Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
119Davide Gani (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
120Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
121Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:08:38 
122Vincenzo Bernardelli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:08:57 
123Michele Nodari (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
124Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:09:44 
125Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:10:08 
126Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
127Marco Ceglia (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
128Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:10:12 
129Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
130Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
131Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland  
132Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
133Matteo Gozzi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
134Corrado Lampa (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
135Giuseppe Rufo (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
136Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
137Elia Zanon (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:10:49 
138Federico Farinotti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:10:53 
139Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:13:35 
140Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:13:40 
141Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:13:47 
142Francesco Pagone (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:14:44 
143Pasquale Angelicola (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:14:48 
144Luca Greco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina0:16:20 
145Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati Named  
146Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone0:20:02 
147Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland  
148Francesco Andreani (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida0:20:23 
149Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Switzerland0:20:39 
150Antton Ibarguren (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:26:20 
151Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan0:27:23 
152Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini0:27:45 
153Marino Pavan (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
154Nicholas Ciacci (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:27:47 
155Danilo Celano (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida0:27:51 
NAGiuseppe Conversano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
NAOrazio Grasso (Bra) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
NAAndrea Rossini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
NASteven Baertsch (Swi) Switzerland  
NAChristopher Whorrall (GBr) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
NAMatteo Grassi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
NAMirko Paroli (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
NAFrancesco Matteo Dionisio (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
Sprints classification
1Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan3pts
2Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone3 
3Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team3 
4Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior3 
5Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior3 
6Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti2 
7Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club2 
8Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack2 
9Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack2 
10Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific1 
Foreign rider classification
1Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago6:50:45 
2Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:05 
3Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
4Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:02:03 
5Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team0:02:11 
6Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific0:02:13 
7Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:02:14 
8Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland  
9Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
10Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
11Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
12Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team  
13Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
14Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
15Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup  
16Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team  
17Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
18Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
19Bartosz Warchol (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
20Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
21Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland  
22Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named  
23Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team  
24Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
25Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
26Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team  
27Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini0:06:50 
28Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:09:35 
29Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:10:03 
30Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
31Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
32Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland  
33Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland0:19:53 
34Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Switzerland0:20:30 
35Antton Ibarguren (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:26:11 
NASteven Baertsch (Swi) Switzerland  
NAChristopher Whorrall (GBr) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
Mountains classification
1Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone6pts
2Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina4 
3Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1 
4Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert1 
Teams classification
1Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli20:34:34 
2Asd Mantovani Fontana0:00:05 
3G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:02:09 
4Team Palazzago  
5Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Ben0:02:14 
6Russian National Team  
7Generali-Ballan  
8Hoppla' Truck It. Mavo Valdarn  
9Team Colpack  
10Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:04:18 
11Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
12Team Casati Named0:04:23 
13Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
14Gragnano Sporting Club  
15Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
16Mgkvis Norda Pacific  
17Caparrini Le Village Vibert Ital  
18S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo (A.S.D.)  
19U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
20Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci  
21Suisse  
22Team Cerone Rodman  
23Scap Foresi Pref.Euronics-Mer0:04:44 
24Team Lucchini Maniva Ski Tre Co0:05:25 
25Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:10:57 
26Vega Pref. Montappone0:12:03 
27Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-B0:16:01 
28Equipe Nationale Basque0:19:33 

Related Articles

Back to top