Moser claims opening stage

Italian tops small group to take GC lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski3:11:26 
2Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
3Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
4Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
5Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
6Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
7Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago  
8Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:05 
9Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
10Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
11Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
12Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
13Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
14Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski  
15Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
16Simone Bernardini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
17Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
18Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
19Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
20Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago  
21Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
22Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team  
23Carmelo Consola Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
24Marco D'urbano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
25Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named  
26Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
27Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
28Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
29Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
30Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack  
31Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
32Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
33Matteo Belli (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
34Giovanni Petroni (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
35Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland  
36Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named  
37Andrea Menapace (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
38Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
39Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
40Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
41Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
42Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
43Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
44Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
45Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
46Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
47Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team  
48Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
49Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
50Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
51Patrick Turrin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
52Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
53Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
54Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
55Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
56Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
57Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
58Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
59Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
60Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack  
61Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago  
62Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
63Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
64Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago  
65Andrea Fedi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
66Michele Simoni (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski  
67Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team  
68Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
69Vincenzo Bernardelli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski  
70Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
71Corrado Lampa (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
72Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
73Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup  
74Giuseppe Rufo (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
75Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
76Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team  
77Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago  
78Francesco Piazza (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
79Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack  
80Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
81Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
82Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
83Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
84Michele Nodari (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
85Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
86Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
87Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
88Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
89Alessio Marchetti (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
90Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
91Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
92Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
93Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team  
94Isaia Modena (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
95Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago  
96Bartosz Warchol (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
97Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack  
98Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named  
99Marco Bonan (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
100Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
101Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski  
102Ettore Carlini (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
103Giuseppe Conversano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
104Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack  
105Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
106Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland  
107Andrea Rossini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
108Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
109Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
110Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
111Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team  
112Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
113Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
114Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
115Francesco Matteo Dionisio (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
116Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
117Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland  
118Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
119Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
120Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
121Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
122Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
123Marco Ceglia (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
124Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
125Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
126Matteo Gozzi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
127Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:00:26 
128Elia Zanon (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:00:42 
129Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:00:44 
130Federico Farinotti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:00:50 
131Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:00:05 
132Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
133Enrico Barbin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
134Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:03:37 
135Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:03:40 
136Francesco Pagone (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:04:41 
137Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack  
138Davide Gani (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
139Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
140Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
141Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
142Pasquale Angelicola (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup  
143Antonio Viola (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
144Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
145Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
146Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
147Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati Named0:06:13 
148Luca Greco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
149Antton Ibarguren (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:16:13 
150Marino Pavan (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:17:44 
151Nicholas Ciacci (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
152Orazio Grasso (Bra) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
153Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland  
154Steven Baertsch (Swi) Switzerland  
155Danilo Celano (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
156Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
157Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
158Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
159Francesco Andreani (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
160Mirko Paroli (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone0:18:21 
161Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Switzerland  
NAChristopher Whorrall (GBr) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
NAMatteo Grassi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski25 pts
2Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp20 
3Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli16 
4Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli14 
5Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior12 
6Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone10 
7Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago9 
8Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior8 
9Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp7 
10Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana6 
11Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.5 
12Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club4 
13Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan3 
14Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski2 
15Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa1 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
2Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack  
3Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
2Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack  
3Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
2Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
3Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
2Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
3Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior9:34:28 
2Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
3Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
4Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
5Team Lucchini Maniva Ski Tre Co  
6Team Palazzago  
7Vega Pref. Montappone  
8Gragnano Sporting Club0:00:05 
9Asd Mantovani Fontana  
10Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Ben  
11Russian National Team  
12Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
13Caparrini Le Village Vibert Ital  
14S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo (A.S.D.)  
15Generali-Ballan  
16Scap Foresi Pref.Euronics-Mer  
17Team Casati Named  
18Hoppla' Truck It. Mavo Valdarn  
19Team Colpack  
20Equipe Nationale Basque  
21U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
22Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
23Mgkvis Norda Pacific  
24Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
25Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci -F  
26Suisse  
27Team Cerone Rodman  
28Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-B0:03:58 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski3:11:16 
2Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:00:04 
3Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:00:06 
4Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:00:07 
5Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:09 
6Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:00:10 
7Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago  
8Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:12 
9Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack0:00:13 
10Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack  
11Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:00:14 
12Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:00:15 
13Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named  
14Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
15Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland  
16Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
17Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
18Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
19Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
20Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
21Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
22Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
23Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
24Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
25Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
26Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
27Patrick Turrin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
28Andrea Fedi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
29Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
30Simone Bernardini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
31Giovanni Petroni (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
32Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team  
33Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
34Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
35Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
36Bartosz Warchol (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
37Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team  
38Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
39Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
40Michele Simoni (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski  
41Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
42Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
43Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
44Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
45Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named  
46Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
47Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
48Francesco Piazza (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
49Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
50Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
51Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
52Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
53Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
54Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team  
55Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
56Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
57Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland  
58Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
59Francesco Matteo Dionisio (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
60Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
61Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
62Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
63Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
64Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
65Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago  
66Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
67Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland  
68Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago  
69Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup  
70Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
71Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
72Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
73Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
74Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski  
75Marco Bonan (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
76Marco D'urbano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
77Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
78Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
79Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
80Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team  
81Carmelo Consola Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
82Andrea Menapace (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
83Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack  
84Andrea Rossini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
85Vincenzo Bernardelli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski  
86Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
87Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
88Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago  
89Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago  
90Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
91Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
92Enrico Barbin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
93Michele Nodari (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
94Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
95Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
96Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named  
97Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
98Matteo Belli (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
99Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
100Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
101Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
102Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
103Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack  
104Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
105Matteo Gozzi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
106Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
107Corrado Lampa (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
108Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago  
109Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski  
110Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
111Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack  
112Giuseppe Rufo (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
113Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team  
114Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
115Isaia Modena (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
116Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
117Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
118Alessio Marchetti (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
119Giuseppe Conversano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
120Ettore Carlini (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
121Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
122Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team  
123Marco Ceglia (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
124Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
125Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
126Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
127Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
128Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
129Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:00:25 
130Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:00:36 
131Elia Zanon (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:00:52 
132Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:00:54 
133Federico Farinotti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:01:00 
134Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:03:47 
135Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:03:50 
136Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:04:51 
137Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack  
138Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
139Antonio Viola (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
140Pasquale Angelicola (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup  
141Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
142Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
143Davide Gani (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
144Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
145Francesco Pagone (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski  
146Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
147Luca Greco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina0:06:23 
148Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati Named  
149Antton Ibarguren (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:16:23 
150Nicholas Ciacci (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:17:54 
151Orazio Grasso (Bra) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
152Danilo Celano (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
153Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
154Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
155Francesco Andreani (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
156Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland  
157Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
158Steven Baertsch (Swi) Switzerland  
159Marino Pavan (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
160Mirko Paroli (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone0:18:31 
161Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Switzerland  
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski25 pts
2Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp20 
3Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli16 
4Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli14 
5Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior12 
6Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone10 
7Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago9 
8Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior8 
9Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp7 
10Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana6 
11Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.5 
12Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club4 
13Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan3 
14Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski2 
15Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa1 
16Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana-5 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone6 pts
2Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina4 
3Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1 
4Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone3 pts
2Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior3 
3Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack2 
4Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack2 
5Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1 
6Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti1 
Foreign rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp3:11:20 
2Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago0:00:06 
3Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland0:00:11 
4Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
5Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
6Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
7Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
8Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
9Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team  
10Bartosz Warchol (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
11Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team  
12Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
13Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
14Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
15Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team  
16Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
17Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland  
18Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
19Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
20Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland  
21Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup  
22Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
23Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team  
24Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named  
25Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
26Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
27Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
28Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team  
29Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
30Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team  
31Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
32Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini0:04:47 
33Antton Ibarguren (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:16:19 
34Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland0:17:50 
35Steven Baertsch (Swi) Switzerland  
36Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Switzerland0:18:27 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski3:11:16 
2Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:00:04 
3Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:00:06 
4Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:09 
5Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:00:10 
6Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago  
7Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:12 
8Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack0:00:13 
9Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack  
10Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:00:14 
11Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:00:15 
12Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named  
13Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
14Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland  
15Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
16Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
17Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
18Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
19Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
20Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
21Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
22Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
23Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
24Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
25Patrick Turrin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
26Andrea Fedi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
27Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
28Simone Bernardini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
29Giovanni Petroni (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
30Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team  
31Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
32Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
33Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
34Bartosz Warchol (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
35Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team  
36Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
37Michele Simoni (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski  
38Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
39Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
40Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
41Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
42Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
43Francesco Piazza (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
44Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
45Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
46Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
47Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
48Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
49Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team  
50Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
51Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
52Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland  
53Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
54Francesco Matteo Dionisio (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
55Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
56Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
57Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
58Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti  
59Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
60Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago  
61Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
62Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland  
63Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
64Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
65Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
66Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
67Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski  
68Marco Bonan (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
69Marco D'urbano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
70Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
71Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
72Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi  
73Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team  
74Andrea Menapace (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
75Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack  
76Andrea Rossini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
77Vincenzo Bernardelli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski  
78Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
79Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
80Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago  
81Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago  
82Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
83Enrico Barbin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
84Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
85Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
86Matteo Belli (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
87Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert  
88Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
89Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
90Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque  
91Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack  
92Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
93Matteo Gozzi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
94Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
95Corrado Lampa (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
96Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago  
97Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski  
98Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific  
99Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack  
100Giuseppe Rufo (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
101Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
102Isaia Modena (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
103Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
104Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
105Alessio Marchetti (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
106Giuseppe Conversano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
107Ettore Carlini (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
108Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
109Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team  
110Marco Ceglia (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
111Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
112Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
113Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
114Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
115Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo  
116Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:00:25 
117Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:00:36 
118Elia Zanon (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:00:52 
119Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:00:54 
120Federico Farinotti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:01:00 
121Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:03:47 
122Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:03:50 
123Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:04:51 
124Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack  
125Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
126Antonio Viola (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
127Pasquale Angelicola (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup  
128Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
129Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
130Davide Gani (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
131Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana  
132Francesco Pagone (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski  
133Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
134Luca Greco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina0:06:23 
135Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati Named  
136Antton Ibarguren (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:16:23 
137Nicholas Ciacci (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:17:54 
138Orazio Grasso (Bra) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone  
139Danilo Celano (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
140Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone  
141Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan  
142Francesco Andreani (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida  
143Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland  
144Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini  
145Steven Baertsch (Swi) Switzerland  
146Marino Pavan (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
147Mirko Paroli (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone0:18:31 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior9:34:28 
2Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp  
3Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
4Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
5Team Lucchini Maniva Ski Tre Co  
6Team Palazzago  
7Vega Pref. Montappone  
8Gragnano Sporting Club0:00:05 
9Asd Mantovani Fontana  
10Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Ben  
11Russian National Team  
12Bedogni Grassi Natalini  
13Caparrini Le Village Vibert Ital  
14S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo (A.S.D.)  
15Generali-Ballan  
16Scap Foresi Pref.Euronics-Mer  
17Team Casati Named  
18Hoppla' Truck It. Mavo Valdarn  
19Team Colpack  
20Equipe Nationale Basque  
21U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa  
22Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina  
23Mgkvis Norda Pacific  
24Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.  
25Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci -F  
26Suisse  
27Team Cerone Rodman  
28Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-B0:03:58 

Related Articles

Back to top