Giro Rosa: Annalisa Cucinotta wins stage 4 in Pozzo d'Adda

Boels Dolmans' Guarnier stays in the overall race lead

Annalisa Cucinotta (Ale Cipollini) won the bunch sprint to the finish line in Pozzo d'Adda to win stage 4 at the Giro Rosa on Tuesday. The Italian sprinter beat her compatriots Marta Bastianelli (Aromitalia Vaiano) and Elena Cecchini (Lotto Soudal Ladies). 

“I am in heaven,” Cucinotta said. “It feels almost incredible. I have never won a stage at Giro, I am really excited. This is a victory for the team, I want to thank my teammates because they did a perfect job. This victory is for them and our Sports Directors Fortunato Laquaniti and Fabiana Luperini and Alessia Piccolo."

American rider Megan Guarnier (Boels Dolmans) finished the day safely in the main field and maintained her lead in the overall classification, two seconds ahead of Anna van der Breggen (Rabo Liv) and five seconds ahead of Ashlegh Moolman-Pasio (Bigla). 

Stage 4 was destined to offer a day for the sprinters to shine with a 103km flat race from Pioltello to Pozzo d’Adda near Milan. After the opening circuits, a breakaway of four riders set off that included Silvia Valsecchi (BePink-LaClassica), Mieke Kröger (Velocio-SRAM), Valentina Bastianelli (INPA Sottoli Giusfredi) and Lizzie Williams (Orica-AIS).

Although the breakaway gained a maximum of three minutes on the field, teams with strong sprinters worked to pull the riders back into the mix before the final sprint in Pozzo d'Abba, where Cucinotta sprinted to the stage victory.

Guarnier will wear the maglia rosa into the first mountain stage on Wednesday, where the climbers will be treated to their first uphill finish. Stage 5's 128.4km race will start in Trezzo Sull’Adda and finish on the long ascent to Aprica. 

 

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale Cipollini2:46:44 
2Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano  
3Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
4Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM  
5Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica  
6Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM  
7Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
8Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
9Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi  
10Lizzie Williams (Aus) Orica - AIS  
11Ashlegh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
12Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
13Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
14Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda  
15Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
16Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
17Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
18Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
19Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
20Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto Footon  
21Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana  
22Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi  
23Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
24Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda  
25Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur  
26Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano  
27Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
28Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
29Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
30Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio - SRAM  
31Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
32Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
33Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
34Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio - SRAM  
35Anna Trevisi (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi  
36Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi  
37Erika Haydee Varela Huerta (Mex) Mexico  
38Rossella Ratto (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi  
39Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
40Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
41Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - AIS  
42Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
43Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AIS  
44Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
45Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini  
46Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
47Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
48_pela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
49Flavia Maria Oliveira Paparella (Bra) Ale Cipollini  
50Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
51Jasinska Malgorzta (Pol) Ale Cipollini  
52Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
53Jessie Walker (GBr) Servetto Footon  
54Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda  
55Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - AIS  
56Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon  
57Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM  
58Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
59Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle Honda  
60Tatyana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi  
61Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
62Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica - AIS  
63Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda  
64Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AIS  
65Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica - AIS  
66Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
67Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
68Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi  
69Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
70Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto Footon  
71Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O0:00:14 
72Ana Maria Hernendez Delgado (Mex) Mexico0:00:17 
73Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
74Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Bepink Laclassica  
75Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica  
76Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana  
77Amy Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink Laclassica  
78Jaime Nielsen (NZl) Bepink Laclassica  
79Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
80Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
81Claudia Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) Mexico  
82Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:22 
83Serika Mitchell Guluma Ortiz (Col) Aromitalia Vaiano  
84Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col) Aromitalia Vaiano  
85Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
86Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana - Acca Due O  
87Marcela Elisabeth Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Mexico  
88Carmen Small (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:24 
89Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O0:00:31 
90Anja Rugelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
91Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale Cipollini  
92Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda  
93Elena Franchi (Ita) Servetto Footon  
94Demi de Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:33 
95Nina Gulino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
96Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
97Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:40 
98Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano0:00:42 
99Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:43 
100Joelle Numainville (Can) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
101Tayler Wiles (USA) Velocio - SRAM0:00:54 
102Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
103Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Velocio - SRAM  
104Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur  
105Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAM  
106Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
107Marika Campagnaro (Ita) Astana - Acca Due O  
108Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
109Olena Novikova (Ukr) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS Cycling  
110Sara Grifi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:11 
111Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Aromitalia Vaiano0:01:18 
112Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:01:31 
113Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano  
114Doris Schweizer (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:36 
115Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi0:01:39 
116Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:05:01 
117Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
118Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon0:09:56 
119Marina Likhanova (Rus) Servetto Footon0:19:28 
120Alenka Novak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
121Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:19:30 
122Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
123Leidy Natalia Munoz Ruiz (Col) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS Cycling0:19:33 
124Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Bepink Laclassica0:19:36 
125Olena Oliniik (Ukr) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS Cycling0:39:48 
126Dulce Pliego Moreno (Mex) Mexico  
127Allison Elizabeth Linnell (USA) Aromitalia Vaiano0:39:50 
128Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
DNFLarisa Pankova (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O  
DNFMakhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O  
DNFEmma Marcelli (Ita) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS Cycling  
DNFEyerusalem Kelil (Eth) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
DNFVittoria Reati (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
DNFMia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana  
DNFRuby Livingstone (NZl) Bepink Laclassica  
DNFGiorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Bepink Laclassica  
DNFMarcey Stewart (Aus) Orica - AIS  
DNFSara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur  
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team11:53:45 
2Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:02 
3Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:05 
4Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:12 
5Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:00:13 
6Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:15 
7Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:17 
8Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio - SRAM0:00:24 
9Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle Honda0:00:37 
10Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:39 
11Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:54 
12Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle Honda  
13Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:53 
14Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:54 
15Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:01:56 
16Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:59 
17Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana0:02:00 
18Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:02:01 
19Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio - SRAM0:02:02 
20Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi0:02:05 
21Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:02:06 
22Rossella Ratto (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi  
23Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica - Ais0:02:07 
24Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano0:02:08 
25Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Ale Cipollini0:02:09 
26Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi0:02:10 
27Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto Footon0:02:13 
28Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon0:02:15 
29Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:02:18 
30Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi0:02:46 
31Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini0:02:50 
32Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:03:07 
33Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM0:03:49 
34Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica - Ais0:03:56 
35Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - Ais0:04:00 
36Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:04:01 
37Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi0:04:07 
38Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
39Špela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:04:08 
40Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:04:15 
41Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:06:27 
42Lizzie Williams (Aus) Orica - Ais0:06:29 
43Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:06:31 
44Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:06:32 
45Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:06:36 
46Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:06:37 
47Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:06:38 
48Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:06:42 
49Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:06:45 
50Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink Laclassica0:06:47 
51Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink Laclassica0:06:57 
52Elena Franchi (Ita) Servetto Footon0:07:18 
53Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:07:46 
54Doris Schweizer (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:07:54 
55Joelle Numainville (Can) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:08:28 
56Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini0:08:33 
57Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana - Acca Due O0:08:58 
58Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - Ais0:09:24 
59Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:10:02 
60Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O0:10:19 
61Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Aromitalia Vaiano0:10:32 
62Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM0:10:41 
63Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:10:50 
64Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica0:10:54 
65Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:10:55 
66Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAM0:10:56 
67Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto Footon0:10:57 
68Jessie Walker (GBr) Servetto Footon0:11:01 
69Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:11:22 
70Demi De Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:11:29 
71Marcela Prieto (Mex) Mexico0:11:30 
72Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:11:31 
73Jaime Nielsen (NZl) Bepink Laclassica0:11:32 
74Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Aromitalia Vaiano  
75Carmen Small (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:12:09 
76Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:12:14 
77Tayler Wiles (USA) Velocio - SRAM0:12:48 
78Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAM0:14:12 
79Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:14:21 
80Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - Ais0:14:32 
81Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:14:33 
82Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:14:35 
83Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:14:37 
84Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda0:14:38 
85Anna Trevisi (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi0:14:42 
86Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Bepink Laclassica0:14:53 
87Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle Honda0:15:00 
88Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:15:02 
89Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) Mexico0:15:03 
90Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Velocio - SRAM0:15:23 
91Jessica Parra (Col) Aromitalia Vaiano0:15:25 
92Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:15:28 
93Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - Ais0:15:41 
94Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:16:21 
95Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:17:05 
96Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:19:35 
97Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:20:20 
98Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:20:47 
99Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano0:21:18 
100Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:23:46 
101Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:24:10 
102Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:24:44 
103Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi0:26:20 
104Varela Erika (Mex) Mexico0:26:25 
105Ana María Hernández (Mex) Mexico0:26:48 
106Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:28:47 
107Olena Novikova (Ukr) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS Cycling0:29:57 
108Anja Rugelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:30:19 
109Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
110Marika Campagnaro (Ita) Astana - Acca Due O0:31:15 
111Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi0:35:06 
112Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Bepink Laclassica0:35:43 
113Marina Likhanova (Rus) Servetto Footon0:36:07 
114Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon0:36:13 
115Nina Gulino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:36:38 
116Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due O0:36:40 
117Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana0:37:09 
118Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:38:12 
119Munoz Ruiz Leidy Natalia (Col) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS Cycling0:40:41 
120Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:41:23 
121Alenka Novak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:45:02 
122Sara Grifi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:49:07 
123Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:55:23 
124Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS Cycling0:56:45 
125Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:59:18 
126Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:07:33 
127Allison Elizabeth Linnell (USA) Aromitalia Vaiano1:20:13 
128Dulce Pliego (Mex) Mexico1:25:31 
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies15 pts
2Flavia Maria Oliveira Paparella (Bra) Ale Cipollini15 
3Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team10 
4Ashlegh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team8 
5Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team6 
6Jasinska Malgorzta (Pol) Ale Cipollini5 
7Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team4 
8Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Bepink Laclassica4 
9Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda3 
10Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies3 
11Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur3 
12Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica - AIS2 
13Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio - SRAM1 
14Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1 
15Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team11:54:02 
2Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:22 
3Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:42 
4Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi0:01:48 
5Rossella Ratto (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi0:01:49 
6Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:02:01 
7Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:02:50 
8Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:03:44 
9Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi0:03:50 
10Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:03:58 
11Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:06:14 
12Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:06:15 
13Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:06:21 
14Amy Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink Laclassica0:06:40 
15Elena Franchi (Ita) Servetto Footon0:07:01 
16Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana - Acca Due O0:08:41 
17Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:09:45 
18Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O0:10:02 
19Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:10:33 
20Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink Laclassica0:10:37 
21Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto Footon0:10:40 
22Jessie Walker (GBr) Servetto Footon0:10:44 
23Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:11:05 
24Demi de Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:11:12 
25Marcela Elisabeth Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Mexico0:11:13 
26Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:11:14 
27Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:14:18 
28Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:14:20 
29Anna Trevisi (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi0:14:25 
30Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Velocio - SRAM0:15:06 
31Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col) Aromitalia Vaiano0:15:08 
32Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:20:30 
33Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano0:21:01 
34Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi0:26:03 
35Erika Haydee Varela Huerta (Mex) Mexico0:26:08 
36Ana Maria Hernendez Delgado (Mex) Mexico0:26:31 
37Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:28:30 
38Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:30:02 
39Marika Campagnaro (Ita) Astana - Acca Due O0:30:58 
40Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Bepink Laclassica0:35:26 
41Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon0:35:56 
42Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:37:55 
43Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:41:06 
44Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:55:06 
45Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:07:16 

 

Related Articles

Back to top