Silva sprints to stage victory

Seabra remains in race lead

Full Results
1Geraldo Silva (Bra)3:56:44 
2Roberto Pinheiro Silva (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
3Danilo Rodrigues (Bra)  
4Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
5Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
6Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra)  
7Anderson Dornelles (Bra)  
8Renato Seabra (Bra)0:00:09 
9Alan Maniezzo (Bra)  
10Wagner Pereira Alves (Bra)  
11André Pulini (Bra)  
12Alexandre Mantovani (Bra)  
13Walter Ribeiro Junior (Bra)  
14Nilceu Dos Santos (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
15William Chiarello (Bra)  
16Fabiele Mota (Bra)  
17Jeovane Oliveira (Bra)  
18Jair Fernando Dos Santos (Bra)  
19Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
20Tiago Damasceno (Bra)  
21Alan Grimm (Bra)  
22Armando Ariel Borrajo (Arg)  
23Rodrigo Faro (Bra)0:00:20 
24Josimar Sacramento (Bra)  
25Anderson Echeverria (Bra)  
26José Costa (Bra)  
27Rogerio Santiago Silva (Bra)  
28Antoniel Silva (Bra)  
29Andrei Sartassov (Rus) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
30Breno França Sidoti (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
31Cristian Rosa (Bra)0:00:29 
32Afranio Pacheco (Bra)  
33Mauricio Frazer (Arg)  
34Cristiano Dronov (Bra)0:00:34 
35Joäo Paulo Vidal (Bra)  
36Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra Nicacio (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
37Lucas Neto (Bra)0:00:41 
38Raphael Silva (Bra)  
39Maicke Monteiro (Bra)  
40Marcos Vinicius De Martino (Bra)0:00:45 
41Halysson Ferreira (Bra)0:00:51 
42Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg)  
43Patrick Oyakaua (Bra)  
44Jose Medeiros (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
45Bruno Silva (Bra)0:00:56 
46Weslen Oliveira (Bra)  
47Anderson Oliveira (Bra)  
48Eduardo Henrique Pinheiro (Bra)0:01:00 
49Julio Cesar Santos (Bra)  
50Fabricio Morandi (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
51Gustavo Costa (Bra)0:01:04 
52Fabiano Motta (Bra)0:01:08 
53Raimundo Monteiro (Bra)0:01:13 
54Felipe Silva (Bra)0:01:29 
55Luis Visentainer (Bra)  
56Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:01:38 
57Guillermo Miconi (Arg)0:01:54 
58Bruno Fernando De Oliveira Tabanez (Bra)0:02:42 
59José Orlando Zabala (Arg)0:06:04 
60Rafael Silva (Bra)0:07:26 
61Fabio Belavita (Bra)0:07:44 
62Manuel Miranda (Chi)0:08:37 
63Andre Souza (Bra)0:10:46 
64Federico Díaz (Uru)0:10:48 
65Enrique Estevez (Arg)  
66Samuel Coronel (Par)0:13:11 
67Danubio Alencar (Bra)  
68Daizon Mendes (Bra)  
69Renato Aparecido Dos Santos (Bra)  
70Rafael Ribeiro Pires Borges (Bra)  
71Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba  
72Wálter Rebollo (Uru)0:18:25 
73Gregory Panizo (Bra)  
74Christian Silva (Bra)  
75Vagner José Júnior (Bra)0:26:18 
76Eduardo Zampin (Bra)  
77Ricardo Piccoli (Bra)0:29:24 
78Emerson Santos (Bra)  
79Isaac Tomborelli (Bra)0:30:46 
DNFMichel Fernandez Garcia (Cub)  
DNFEduardo Winters (Bra)  
DNFJoelmir Silva (Bra)  
DNFHerculano Rocha (Bra)  
DNFBruno Alves (Bra)  
DNFRodrigo Mendieta (Arg)  
DNFRodrigo Araujo (Bra)  
General classification after stage 3
1Renato Seabra (Bra)9:35:50 
2Wagner Pereira Alves (Bra)0:00:14 
3Jorge Giacinti (Arg) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:00:25 
4André Pulini (Bra)0:00:28 
5Flavio Cardoso Santos (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:00:37 
6Geraldo Silva (Bra)0:00:41 
7Roberto Pinheiro Silva (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:00:44 
8Antonio Xavier Nascimento (Bra)0:00:56 
9Walter Ribeiro Junior (Bra)0:00:58 
10Soelito Gohr (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:01:13 
11Fabiele Mota (Bra)0:01:18 
12Breno França Sidoti (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:01:21 
13Cristian Rosa (Bra)0:01:24 
14Alexandre Mantovani (Bra)  
15Anderson Dornelles (Bra)0:01:40 
16Jeovane Oliveira (Bra)0:01:42 
17Jair Fernando Dos Santos (Bra)0:01:45 
18Danilo Rodrigues (Bra)0:01:54 
19Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra Nicacio (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:01:58 
20Alan Maniezzo (Bra)0:01:59 
21Rogerio Santiago Silva (Bra)0:02:03 
22William Chiarello (Bra)0:02:06 
23Eduardo Henrique Pinheiro (Bra)0:02:19 
24Andrei Sartassov (Rus) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos  
25Rodrigo Faro (Bra)0:02:23 
26Raphael Silva (Bra)0:02:58 
27Felipe Silva (Bra)0:03:04 
28Maicke Monteiro (Bra)0:04:31 
29Josimar Sacramento (Bra)0:04:51 
30Nilceu Dos Santos (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:04:52 
31Armando Ariel Borrajo (Arg)  
32Lucas Neto (Bra)0:05:11 
33José Costa (Bra)0:05:21 
34Bruno Fernando De Oliveira Tabanez (Bra)  
35Anderson Oliveira (Bra)0:05:24 
36Afranio Pacheco (Bra)0:05:42 
37Patrick Oyakaua (Bra)0:06:01 
38Anderson Echeverria (Bra)0:06:21 
39Halysson Ferreira (Bra)0:06:27 
40Renato Ruiz (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:07:00 
41Fabricio Morandi (Bra) Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:07:02 
42Julio Cesar Santos (Bra)0:07:55 
43Jose Medeiros (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:08:29 
44Antoniel Silva (Bra)0:08:32 
45Tiago Damasceno (Bra)0:09:03 
46Gustavo Costa (Bra)0:09:05 
47Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg)0:09:15 
48Joäo Paulo Vidal (Bra)0:09:38 
49Guillermo Miconi (Arg)0:10:13 
50Bruno Silva (Bra)0:10:14 
51Fabiano Motta (Bra)0:14:01 
52Renato Aparecido Dos Santos (Bra)0:18:11 
53Daizon Mendes (Bra)0:18:44 
54Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic - Pindamonhangaba0:18:53 
55Mauricio Frazer (Arg)0:20:34 
56Alan Grimm (Bra)0:20:50 
57Danubio Alencar (Bra)0:24:22 
58Raimundo Monteiro (Bra)0:24:44 
59Christian Silva (Bra)0:25:04 
60Marcos Vinicius De Martino (Bra)0:25:09 
61Cristiano Dronov (Bra)0:26:38 
62Weslen Oliveira (Bra)0:27:33 
63Luis Visentainer (Bra)0:30:30 
64Andre Souza (Bra)0:32:08 
65Fabio Belavita (Bra)0:32:22 
66Rafael Silva (Bra)0:32:59 
67Federico Díaz (Uru)0:35:20 
68Manuel Miranda (Chi)0:36:46 
69Rafael Ribeiro Pires Borges (Bra)0:38:22 
70Gregory Panizo (Bra)0:41:57 
71Enrique Estevez (Arg)0:43:23 
72Samuel Coronel (Par)0:48:00 
73José Orlando Zabala (Arg)0:48:09 
74Isaac Tomborelli (Bra)0:53:03 
75Wálter Rebollo (Uru)0:53:54 
76Vagner José Júnior (Bra)0:54:46 
77Eduardo Zampin (Bra)0:56:16 
78Ricardo Piccoli (Bra)0:56:58 
79Emerson Santos (Bra)0:59:42 
Back to top