Hat-trick for Vos in Piacenza

Dutchwoman adds to overall lead

Marianne Vos continued her domination of the Giro Donne, winning her third stage of the event while wearing the maglia rosa of race leader.

The 128km stage to Piacenza was the desired prize of world champion Giorgia Bronzini, who hails from the finishing town, but Vos was just too strong in the final 200m for the Italian.

"I was hoping to get my first win of the Giro in my home town - the finish was technical and suited my characteristics, but Vos is at this moment the strongest," Bronzini said. "To take second place on her wheel has the value of a victory."

HTC-Highroad's Ina Teutenberg took third in the sprint.

Another warm day in Italy greeted the 126-rider peloton. Two riders failed to take the start, with Garmin-Cervelo's Lucy Martin and Rochelle Gilmore (Lotto Honda) abandoning the race due to injuries sustained in the finish line crash on stage 5.

A long, fairly flat stage, the day was dominated by a three rider breakaway initiated by Liesbet De Vocht (Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team). The Belgian built up a lead of 45 seconds by herself before being joined by Italian Valentina Bastianelli (Vaiano Solaristech) and Esra Tromp (Netherlands).

The trio built up a lead of two minutes with 30km to go before the chase began in earnest, led by the Colavita Forno d'Asolo squad. Despite their best efforts, the leaders were brought back with 10km to go, and the bunch sprint was ensured.

However, Vos, not a pure sprinter, demonstrated her bottomless well of power by unleashing a furious turn of speed with 200m to go that even the world champion could not match.

Despite her evident form, Nederland Bloeit director Jeroen Blijlevens told telesport.nl that he is uncertain that she can last to the end of the Giro in the race lead.

"With three mountain stages and an individual time trial ahead it will not be easy. Marianne has never finished a major stage race on the podium, so that would be a good end in itself."

Full Results
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit3:14:07 
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
3Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
4Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK  
5Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands  
6Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
7Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss  
8Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK  
9Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
10Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
11Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
12Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
13Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
14Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
15Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
16Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana  
17Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss  
18Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
19Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss  
20Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
21Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech  
22Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team  
23Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women  
24Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
25Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
26Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango  
27Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands  
28Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango  
29Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
30Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
31Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
32Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
33Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana  
34Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
35Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
36Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK  
37Shara Gillow (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango  
38Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands  
39Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana  
40Jennifer Hohl (Swi) SC MCipollini Giordana  
41Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit  
42Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands  
43Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
44Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss  
45Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
46Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
47Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
48Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
49Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
50Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
51Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana  
52Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech  
53Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
54Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
55Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
56Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
57Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
58Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss  
59Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK  
60Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
61Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss  
62Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
63Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
64Emilie Aubry (Swi) Nederland Bloeit  
65Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
66Anne De Wildt (Ned) Netherlands  
67Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss  
68Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
69Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
70Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
71Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo  
72Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
73Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
74Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
75Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss  
76Johanna Bergseth (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK  
77Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Honda Team  
78Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
79Heleen Van Vliet (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
80Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
81Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
82Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech  
83Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women  
84Joann Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
85Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
86Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo  
87Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
88Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
89Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC MCipollini Giordana  
90Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK  
91Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
92Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
93Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands  
94Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech  
95Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) Lotto Honda Team  
96Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo  
97Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango0:00:20 
98Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
99Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women  
100Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
101Mara Abbott (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
102Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
103Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands  
104Andrea Graus (Aut) Kleo Ladies Team  
105Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
106Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
107Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
108Patricia Schwager (Swi) Nederland Bloeit  
109Rachel Neylan (Aus) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
110Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
111Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
112Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
113Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
114Angela McClure (Aus) Kleo Ladies Team  
115Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo  
116Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
117Heather Logan (Can) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
118Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
119Esra Tromp (Ned) Netherlands  
120Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo  
121Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team  
122Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
123Monica Hernandez (Mex) Bizkaia-Durango  
124Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
125Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
126Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:00:49 
DNSRochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team  
DNSLucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo  
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit15pts
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo12 
3Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women10 
4Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK8 
5Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands6 
6Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit5 
7Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss4 
8Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK3 
9Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team2 
10Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1 
General classification after stage 6
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit16:03:46 
2Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss0:00:24 
3Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:52 
4Shara Gillow (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango0:01:31 
5Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:01:35 
6Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:02:32 
7Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss0:02:35 
8Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:03:23 
9Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:03:28 
10Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:03:30 
11Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:03:34 
12Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango0:03:54 
13Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:03:59 
14Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss0:04:05 
15Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:04:17 
16Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:26 
17Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:04:46 
18Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:04:51 
19Mara Abbott (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:05:03 
20Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:05:12 
21Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:05:17 
22Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:05:47 
23Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
24Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango0:06:09 
25Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:07:06 
26Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo0:07:10 
27Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss0:07:13 
28Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:07:28 
29Andrea Graus (Aut) Kleo Ladies Team0:07:34 
30Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:07:52 
31Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:08:30 
32Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands0:09:05 
33Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo0:09:24 
34Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands0:10:57 
35Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:10:59 
36Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:11:01 
37Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:11:13 
38Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:11:14 
39Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands0:11:25 
40Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo  
41Joann Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:12:20 
42Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:13:51 
43Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:14:35 
44Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech0:14:46 
45Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:14:51 
46Rachel Neylan (Aus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:16:01 
47Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:16:21 
48Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:17:09 
49Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:17:27 
50Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:17:46 
51Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:17:52 
52Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:18:17 
53Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:18:43 
54Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss0:18:46 
55Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC MCipollini Giordana0:18:49 
56Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:19:10 
57Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss0:19:26 
58Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:21:16 
59Anne De Wildt (Ned) Netherlands0:21:19 
60Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:22:00 
61Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:22:09 
62Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:22:10 
63Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:22:42 
64Jennifer Hohl (Swi) SC MCipollini Giordana0:23:33 
65Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:26:24 
66Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:27:53 
67Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:27:54 
68Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:28:15 
69Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women  
70Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:28:33 
71Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:28:35 
72Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women0:28:39 
73Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:28:42 
74Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:28:58 
75Patricia Schwager (Swi) Nederland Bloeit0:29:00 
76Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:29:02 
77Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit  
78Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:29:52 
79Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:34:44 
80Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:36:27 
81Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:36:56 
82Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:37:24 
83Heleen Van Vliet (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:37:26 
84Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:37:29 
85Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
86Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:37:49 
87Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:38:03 
88Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:38:24 
89Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:41:16 
90Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:41:38 
91Emilie Aubry (Swi) Nederland Bloeit0:41:50 
92Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:42:02 
93Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands0:43:15 
94Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team0:44:41 
95Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK0:47:11 
96Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women0:47:52 
97Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit0:48:11 
98Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Honda Team0:48:50 
99Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:48:59 
100Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:49:32 
101Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo0:50:03 
102Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands0:51:54 
103Heather Logan (Can) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:53:51 
104Angela McClure (Aus) Kleo Ladies Team0:54:57 
105Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:57:11 
106Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands1:00:05 
107Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1:00:31 
108Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo1:00:41 
109Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1:01:02 
110Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss1:03:39 
111Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1:07:15 
112Esra Tromp (Ned) Netherlands1:08:18 
113Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1:11:00 
114Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK1:11:01 
115Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1:11:50 
116Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1:12:12 
117Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1:12:41 
118Johanna Bergseth (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK1:17:39 
119Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango1:18:59 
120Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
121Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
122Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech1:19:08 
123Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:19:19 
124Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1:19:29 
125Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:20:11 
126Monica Hernandez (Mex) Bizkaia-Durango1:37:05 
Points classification
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit59pts
2Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women51 
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo32 
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK27 
5Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women16 
6Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit16 
7Shara Gillow (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango15 
8Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC MCipollini Giordana15 
9Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo15 
10Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech14 
11Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss13 
12Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo12 
13Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands12 
14Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana12 
15Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss10 
16Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss8 
17Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK8 
18Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana7 
19Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team6 
20Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango5 
21Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo5 
22Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo4 
23Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara4 
24Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss3 
25Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team2 
26Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss2 
27Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team2 
28Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team2 
29Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana1 
30Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1 
31Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango1 
Mountains classification
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit21pts
2Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo21 
3Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss16 
4Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo13 
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team13 
6Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo8 
7Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women7 
8Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana6 
9Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss4 
10Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women3 
11Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo3 
12Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands3 
13Esra Tromp (Ned) Netherlands3 
14Shara Gillow (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango2 
15Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK2 
16Grace Verbeke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1 
Young rider classification
1Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech16:07:45 
2Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:47 
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:48 
4Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango0:02:10 
5Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss0:03:14 
6Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:03:29 
7Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo0:05:25 
8Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:07:02 
9Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:07:15 
10Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:10:36 
11Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:13:10 
12Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:13:47 
13Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss0:15:27 
14Anne De Wildt (Ned) Netherlands0:17:20 
15Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:23:54 
16Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women0:24:40 
17Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:25:03 
18Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:32:57 
19Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:33:25 
20Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:33:30 
21Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:37:17 
22Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:37:39 
23Emilie Aubry (Swi) Nederland Bloeit0:37:51 
24Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:38:03 
25Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands0:39:16 
26Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK0:43:12 
27Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands0:47:55 
28Angela McClure (Aus) Kleo Ladies Team0:50:58 
29Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands0:56:06 
30Esra Tromp (Ned) Netherlands1:04:19 
31Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1:07:01 
32Kaat Hannes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1:07:51 
33Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1:08:42 
34Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech1:15:00 
35Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech  
36Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech1:15:09 


Back to top