Giro Rosa: Bronzini takes a second sprint victory

Guarnier maintains race lead

Giorgia Bronzini (Wiggle High5) won the penultimate stage of the Giro Rosa on Saturday. The Italian sprinter did what she does best, winning these stage kick ahead of Marta Bastianelli (Ale' Cipollini) and Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Lensworld-Zannata).

Megan Guarnier (Boels-Dolmans) maintained her lead in the overall classification ahead of teammate Evelyn Stevens and last year's winner Anna van der Breggen (Rabo Liv).

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High52:28:48 
2Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini  
3Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata  
4Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - Bianchi  
5Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
6Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86  
7Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink  
8Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing  
9Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling  
10Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products  
11Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano  
12Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
13Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi  
14Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek  
15Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
16Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Astana Women's Team  
17Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
18Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
19Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana  
20Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
21Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
22Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
23Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5  
24Ting Ying Huang (Chn) Servetto Footon  
25Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata  
26Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
27Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86  
28Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing  
29Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
30Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
31Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) INPA - Bianchi  
32Lex Albrecht (Can) Bepink  
33Valeria Pintos (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis  
34Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA - Bianchi  
35Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
36Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team  
37Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini  
38Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team  
39Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
40Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana  
41Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango  
42Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products  
43Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini  
44Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High5  
45Ana Paula Polegatch (Bra) Servetto Footon  
46Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
47Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek  
48Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon  
49Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing  
50Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata  
51Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - Bianchi  
52Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango  
53Eider Merino Kortazar (Spa) Lointek  
54Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team  
55Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango  
56Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
57Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
58Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products  
59Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
60Tereza Medvedova (Svk) Bepink  
61Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) Bepink  
62Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano  
63Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86  
64Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team  
65Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team  
66Paola Andrea Munoz Grandon (Chi) Xirayas De San Luis  
67Estefania Pilz (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis  
68Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - Bianchi  
69Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86  
70Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini  
71Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team  
72Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team Liv-Plantur  
73Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano  
74Martina Ritter (Aut) BTC City Ljubljana  
75Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro Cycling  
76Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
77Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
78Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ale' Cipollini  
79Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
80Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink  
81An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
82Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Spa) Lointek  
83Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Spa) Lointek  
84Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
85Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana Women's Team  
86Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Servetto Footon  
87Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
88Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling  
89Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur  
90Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata  
91Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano  
92Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano  
93Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon  
94Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini  
95Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini  
96Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
97Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing  
98Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Lointek0:00:41 
99Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High50:00:49 
100Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products  
101Lise Olivier (RSA) Bizkaia - Durango  
102Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata  
103Anna Ceoloni (Ita) Servetto Footon  
104Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
105Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:01:08 
106Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5  
107Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
108Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team  
109Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur  
110Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High50:05:13 
111Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia - Durango0:12:20 
112Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86  
113Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team0:21:20 
114Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano  
115Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini  
NSElena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing  
NSAmber Neben (USA) Bepink  
NSEmma Pooley (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
NSAnisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High515 pts
2Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini12 
3Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata10 
4Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - Bianchi8 
5Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team6 
6Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.865 
7Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink4 
8Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing3 
9Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling2 
10Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products1 
Intermediate sprint
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lex Albrecht (Can) Bepink  
2Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini  
3Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur  
Mountain 1 (Cat. 3) Castiglione Olona
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) INPA - Bianchi  
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing  
3Lex Albrecht (Can) Bepink  
4Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini  
5Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5  
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - Bianchi2:28:48 
2Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink  
3Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling  
4Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek  
5Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
6Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata  
7Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86  
8Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing  
9Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) INPA - Bianchi  
10Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
11Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
12Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini  
13Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon  
14Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - Bianchi  
15Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango  
16Eider Merino Kortazar (Spa) Lointek  
17Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango  
18Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
19Tereza Medvedova (Svk) Bepink  
20Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) Bepink  
21Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano  
22Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team  
23Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team  
24Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano  
25Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Spa) Lointek  
26Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
27Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Servetto Footon  
28Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
29Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur  
30Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
31Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:01:08 
32Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:12:20 
33Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:21:20 
General classification after stage 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam19:56:19 
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:34 
3Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:53 
4Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High50:02:07 
5Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:02:33 
6Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products0:03:05 
7Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:06:48 
8Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur0:13:42 
9Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:13:53 
10Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) Bepink0:14:45 
11Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High50:16:39 
12Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - Bianchi0:18:26 
13Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro Cycling0:19:38 
14Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team0:20:02 
15Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:24:03 
16Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini0:25:55 
17Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata0:25:57 
18Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:26:39 
19Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano0:30:12 
20Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:33:38 
21Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:35:42 
22Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) INPA - Bianchi0:35:49 
23Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:36:06 
24Martina Ritter (Aut) BTC City Ljubljana0:37:01 
25Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team0:37:43 
26Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:38:17 
27Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana Women's Team0:38:18 
28Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team Liv-Plantur0:39:25 
29Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ale' Cipollini0:40:26 
30Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High50:42:08 
31Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing0:43:04 
32Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling0:43:09 
33Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:43:14 
34Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:43:30 
35Eider Merino Kortazar (Spa) Lointek0:43:39 
36Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High50:43:47 
37Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:44:07 
38Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Astana Women's Team0:46:19 
39Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:46:56 
40Lex Albrecht (Can) Bepink0:47:16 
41Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:47:18 
42Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:48:00 
43Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:48:28 
44Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini0:48:35 
45Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana0:49:05 
46Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High50:49:26 
47Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:49:38 
48Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:51:13 
49Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Spa) Lointek0:52:29 
50Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi0:53:11 
51Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:53:40 
52Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:54:33 
53Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA - Bianchi0:55:06 
54Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata0:55:16 
55An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:55:50 
56Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:57:15 
57Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products0:57:25 
58Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon0:58:20 
59Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Servetto Footon0:58:51 
60Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:59:36 
61Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Spa) Lointek1:01:37 
62Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.861:03:38 
63Estefania Pilz (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis1:03:55 
64Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini1:04:13 
65Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek1:05:05 
66Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing1:05:16 
67Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink1:05:30 
68Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - Bianchi1:07:28 
69Anna Ceoloni (Ita) Servetto Footon1:07:31 
70Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek1:08:03 
71Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:09:32 
72Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini1:10:26 
73Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon1:10:44 
74Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur1:11:52 
75Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team1:12:27 
76Ting Ying Huang (Chn) Servetto Footon1:13:23 
77Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.861:13:24 
78Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team1:14:01 
79Ana Paula Polegatch (Bra) Servetto Footon1:14:03 
80Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.861:14:10 
81Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink1:14:22 
82Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products1:14:35 
83Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini1:14:40 
84Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.861:14:58 
85Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling1:16:58 
86Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur1:17:12 
87Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:17:30 
88Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata1:17:58 
89Tereza Medvedova (Svk) Bepink1:18:13 
90Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - Bianchi1:18:44 
91Paola Andrea Munoz Grandon (Chi) Xirayas De San Luis1:19:01 
92Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano1:20:00 
93Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia - Durango1:20:09 
94Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini1:20:32 
95Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team1:21:15 
96Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.861:21:44 
97Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata1:22:50 
98Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:23:40 
99Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata1:24:04 
100Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano1:24:25 
101Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing1:25:38 
102Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team1:25:47 
103Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango1:28:03 
104Lise Olivier (RSA) Bizkaia - Durango1:28:14 
105Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana1:28:20 
106Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High51:35:45 
107Valeria Pintos (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis1:37:25 
108Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano1:37:57 
109Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Lointek1:39:15 
110Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango1:41:50 
111Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products1:42:48 
112Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products1:47:16 
113Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team2:05:25 
114Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano2:08:36 
115Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini2:11:04 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam58 pts
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam52 
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High540 
4Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team39 
5Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High535 
6Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team32 
7Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High531 
8Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur27 
9Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies25 
10Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing23 
11Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products22 
12Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata22 
13Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini20 
14Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team16 
15Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High515 
16Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - Bianchi15 
17Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano14 
18Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.8613 
19Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini12 
20Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team11 
21Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.8610 
22Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing8 
23Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) Bepink6 
24Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team6 
25Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro Cycling5 
26Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam5 
27Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink5 
28Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo4 
29Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling4 
30Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team3 
31Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3 
32Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing1 
33Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High542 pts
2Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High535 
3Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam34 
4Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team31 
5Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies18 
6Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam12 
7Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) INPA - Bianchi8 
8Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini5 
9Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products5 
10Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing4 
11Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team3 
12Lex Albrecht (Can) Bepink3 
13Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini2 
14Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2 
15Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High52 
16Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA - Bianchi1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team20:03:07 
2Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) Bepink0:07:57 
3Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata0:19:09 
4Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) INPA - Bianchi0:29:01 
5Eider Merino Kortazar (Spa) Lointek0:36:51 
6Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:37:19 
7Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:40:30 
8Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:41:12 
9Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:41:40 
10Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:47:45 
11Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Servetto Footon0:52:03 
12Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Spa) Lointek0:54:49 
13Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:56:50 
14Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek0:58:17 
15Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:58:28 
16Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - Bianchi1:00:40 
17Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:02:44 
18Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon1:03:56 
19Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur1:05:04 
20Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team1:07:13 
21Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.861:07:22 
22Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink1:07:34 
23Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling1:10:10 
24Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:10:42 
25Tereza Medvedova (Svk) Bepink1:11:25 
26Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - Bianchi1:11:56 
27Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini1:13:44 
28Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team1:14:27 
29Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:16:52 
30Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano1:17:37 
31Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango1:21:15 
32Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango1:35:02 
33Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini2:04:16 
Italian rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products19:59:24 
2Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High50:13:34 
3Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata0:22:52 
4Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High50:39:03 
5Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:40:09 
6Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:40:25 
7Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:41:02 
8Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:43:51 
9Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:44:55 
10Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi0:50:06 
11Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:51:28 
12Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata0:52:11 
13Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini1:01:08 
14Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink1:02:25 
15Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - Bianchi1:04:23 
16Anna Ceoloni (Ita) Servetto Footon1:04:26 
17Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:06:27 
18Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini1:07:21 
19Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon1:07:39 
20Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team1:10:56 
21Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink1:11:17 
22Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini1:11:35 
23Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:14:25 
24Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - Bianchi1:15:39 
25Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano1:16:55 
26Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini1:17:27 
27Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team1:18:10 
28Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:20:35 
29Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano1:21:20 
30Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing1:22:33 
31Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano1:34:52 
32Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products1:39:43 
33Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano2:05:31 
34Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini2:07:59 

 

Related Articles

Back to top