Vos speeds to second stage win of Giro Rosa

Rabo rider extends race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team3:14:28 
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-Lululemon0:00:03 
3Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
4Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
5Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Tibco To The Top0:00:07 
6Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Holland National Team0:00:09 
7Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren-Kuota  
8Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:18 
9Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS0:00:20 
10Mara Abbott (USA) USA National Team  
11Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Woman Cycling Team0:00:22 
12Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS  
13Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) MCipollini Giordana  
14Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Woman Cycling Team  
15Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango0:00:26 
16Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
17Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
18Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle-Honda  
19Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK  
20Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Bepink0:00:29 
21Yevgenia Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:32 
22Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-Lululemon  
23Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle-Honda0:00:34 
24Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:00:37 
25Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
26Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:41 
27Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo  
28Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Faren-Kuota  
29Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest0:00:45 
30Amy Pieters (Ned) Holland National Team0:00:47 
31Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
32Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
33Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team0:00:51 
34Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini-Giordana0:00:53 
35Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
36Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giordana0:00:57 
37Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team  
38Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:59 
39Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo0:01:01 
40Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Bepink0:01:03 
41Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango  
42Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
43Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS0:01:05 
44Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team  
45Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink  
46Anouska Kostner (Ned) Holland National Team  
47Biannic Aude (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
48Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
49Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
50Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren-Kuota  
51Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo  
52Sari Saarelainen (Fin) MCipollini Giordana0:01:09 
53Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo0:01:10 
54Shelley Olds (USA) Team Tibco To The Top0:01:14 
55Veronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
56Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:01:16 
57Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango0:01:23 
58Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon  
59Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:01:25 
60Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon  
61Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
62Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:01:31 
63Kirsten Wild (Ned) Holland National Team0:01:35 
64Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:01:37 
65Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team Tibco To The Top  
66Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
67Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco To The Top  
68Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
69Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
70Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
71Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK0:01:40 
72Mayalen Noriega (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
73Willeke Knol (Ned) Holland National Team  
74Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango  
75Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:43 
76Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest  
77Alessandra D'Ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
78Azzurra D'Intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:01:47 
79Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
80Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
81Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
82Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle-Honda  
83Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (GER Wiggle-Honda  
84Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren-Kuota  
85Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK  
86Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
87Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle-Honda  
88Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
89Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle-Honda  
90Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team0:01:56 
91Sophie De Boer (Ned) Holland National Team  
92Ilaria Sanguinetti (Ita) Bepink  
93Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team  
94Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
95Doris Schweizer (Swi) Bepink0:02:06 
96Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Faren-Kuota  
97Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK  
98Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo  
99Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team Tibco To The Top  
100Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA National Team  
101Rozanne Slik (Ned) Holland National Team  
102Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS0:02:13 
103Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS  
104Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle-Honda  
105Kristin Mcgrath (USA) USA National Team  
106Lauren Hall (USA) USA National Team  
107Brianna Walle (USA) USA National Team  
108Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-Lululemon0:02:20 
109Lauren Tamayo (USA) USA National Team0:02:23 
110Janel Holcomb (USA) USA National Team  
111Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Holland National Team  
112Patricia Schwager (Swi) Faren-Kuota0:02:25 
113Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica-AIS0:02:38 
114Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS  
115Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink  
116Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:02:46 
117Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
118Alice Algisi (Ita) Bepink  
119Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:02:49 
120Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon0:03:48 
121Giorgia Nanni (Ita) Servetto Footon0:03:55 
122Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-Lululemon0:04:26 
123Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-Lululemon  
124Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-Lululemon  
125Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-Lululemon  
126Ruth Winder (USA) USA National Team  
127Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:11:52 
128Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team Tibco To The Top0:12:07 
129Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon0:13:26 
130Corinna Defile' (Ita) Servetto Footon0:17:02 
131Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Wiggle-Honda0:17:14 
132Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
133Kim De Baat (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
134Ella Michal (Isr) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
135Jutta Nieminen (Fin) Faren-Kuota0:17:22 
136Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon0:17:42 
137Jasmine Dotti (Ita) Servetto Footon  
138Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:17:51 
139Sara Grifi (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:17:57 
DNFSimona Frapporti (Ita) Bepink  
DNFEdita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
DNSKaat Hannes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
DNSCeline Van Severen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
DNSMiriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products UCK  
DNSElena Cecchini (Ita) Faren-Kuota  
DNSChiara Vannucci (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
Mountain 1 (Cat. 2) Colle Giuliani
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS7 pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team5 
3Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-Lululemon3 
4Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Bepink2 
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies1 
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team11:31:23 
2Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:01:31 
3Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Tibco To The Top0:01:33 
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-Lululemon0:01:39 
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:01:41 
6Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren-Kuota0:01:44 
7Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Holland National Team0:01:54 
8Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK0:02:03 
9Mara Abbott (USA) USA National Team0:02:05 
10Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:02:07 
11Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS0:02:11 
12Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS0:02:28 
13Yevgenia Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:02:32 
14Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) MCipollini Giordana0:03:41 
15Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Specialized-Lululemon0:03:46 
16Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango  
17Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:03:47 
18Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Bepink0:03:49 
19Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Woman Cycling Team  
20Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:03:54 
21Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Woman Cycling Team0:03:58 
22Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle-Honda0:04:04 
23Edwige Pitel (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:04:10 
24Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:04:14 
25Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) RusVelo0:04:28 
26Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
27Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink0:04:40 
28Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS0:04:47 
29Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:04:58 
30Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Faren-Kuota0:06:18 
31Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest0:06:39 
32Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:06:44 
33Veronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:06:48 
34Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
35Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Bepink0:06:51 
36Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) RusVelo0:08:18 
37Sari Saarelainen (Fin) MCipollini Giordana0:09:27 
38Andrea Dvorak (USA) USA National Team0:10:38 
39Anouska Kostner (Ned) Holland National Team0:13:26 
40Biannic Aude (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:13:33 
41Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team0:13:36 
42Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco To The Top0:13:58 
43Adrie Visser (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:14:01 
44Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team0:14:06 
45Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini-Giordana0:14:22 
46Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo0:14:25 
47Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team0:14:31 
48Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:14:41 
49Kristin Mcgrath (USA) USA National Team0:14:48 
50Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango0:14:50 
51Amy Pieters (Ned) Holland National Team0:15:40 
52Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:15:41 
53Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) RusVelo0:15:48 
54Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren-Kuota0:16:00 
55Lauren Hall (USA) USA National Team0:16:01 
56Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:16:22 
57Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:16:27 
58Alessandra D'Ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:16:28 
59Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:16:35 
60Kirsten Wild (Ned) Holland National Team0:16:39 
61Brianna Walle (USA) USA National Team0:16:43 
62Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team0:16:51 
63Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team Tibco To The Top0:17:01 
64Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS0:17:15 
65Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:17:26 
66Loren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-Lululemon0:17:52 
67Ruth Winder (USA) USA National Team0:18:00 
68Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) RusVelo0:18:07 
69Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-Lululemon0:18:14 
70Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle-Honda0:20:20 
71Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Faren-Kuota0:20:35 
72Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle-Honda0:20:44 
73Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS0:20:56 
74Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica-AIS0:21:02 
75Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink  
76Patricia Schwager (Swi) Faren-Kuota  
77Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle-Honda0:21:12 
78Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team Tibco To The Top0:21:15 
79Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:21:27 
80Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:21:44 
81Lauren Tamayo (USA) USA National Team0:21:52 
82Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle-Honda0:22:13 
83Rozanne Slik (Ned) Holland National Team  
84Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:22:19 
85Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-Lululemon0:23:51 
86Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:23:57 
87Shelley Olds (USA) Team Tibco To The Top0:24:13 
88Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS0:25:34 
89Janel Holcomb (USA) USA National Team0:25:51 
90Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (GER Wiggle-Honda0:27:32 
91Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:27:34 
92Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango0:27:56 
93Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giordana0:27:57 
94Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:28:05 
95Marijn De Vries (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:28:23 
96Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team0:28:29 
97Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK0:28:32 
98Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK0:28:43 
99Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:28:47 
100Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:28:54 
101Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest0:28:59 
102Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Hitec Products UCK0:29:15 
103Sophie De Boer (Ned) Holland National Team0:29:21 
104Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:30:17 
105Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-Lululemon0:31:44 
106Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:31:49 
107Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon0:31:57 
108Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:32:06 
109Doris Schweizer (Swi) Bepink0:32:47 
110Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Holland National Team0:33:04 
111Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:33:47 
112Azzurra D'Intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:34:03 
113Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle-Honda0:34:44 
114Willeke Knol (Ned) Holland National Team0:34:47 
115Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team Tibco To The Top0:35:01 
116Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:35:07 
117Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:35:21 
118Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:35:55 
119Alice Algisi (Ita) Bepink0:37:07 
120Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:38:37 
121Giorgia Nanni (Ita) Servetto Footon0:40:06 
122Ilaria Sanguinetti (Ita) Bepink0:40:33 
123Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren-Kuota0:40:50 
124Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon0:43:06 
125Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Wiggle-Honda0:44:14 
126Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon0:44:36 
127Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-Lululemon0:45:12 
128Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon0:45:40 
129Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:54:35 
130Mayalen Noriega (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:55:23 
131Kim De Baat (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:56:10 
132Sara Grifi (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:57:46 
133Jutatip Maneephan (Tha) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:59:55 
134Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon1:01:55 
135Corinna Defile' (Ita) Servetto Footon1:04:28 
136Jutta Nieminen (Fin) Faren-Kuota1:06:40 
137Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest1:18:59 
138Ella Michal (Isr) Lotto Belisol Ladies1:19:57 
139Jasmine Dotti (Ita) Servetto Footon1:20:45 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team54 pts
2Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana18 
3Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Tibco To The Top18 
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-Lululemon16 
5Kirsten Wild (Ned) Holland National Team15 
6Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle-Honda15 
7Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies15 
8Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren-Kuota12 
9Lauren Hall (USA) USA National Team11 
10Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giordana11 
11Oksana Kozonchuk (Rus) RusVelo10 
12Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest10 
13Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Holland National Team8 
14Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK6 
15Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle-Honda6 
16Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Woman Cycling Team5 
17Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team5 
18Shelley Olds (USA) Team Tibco To The Top4 
19Mara Abbott (USA) USA National Team3 
20Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo3 
21Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK3 
22Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS2 
23Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Bepink2 
24Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle-Honda2 
25Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS1 
26Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team19 pts
2Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS18 
3Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini-Giordana15 
4Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Bepink10 
5Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-Lululemon8 
6Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Tibco To The Top5 
7Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team4 
8Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana3 
9Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies2 
10Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren-Kuota2 
11Mara Abbott (USA) USA National Team2 
12Sari Saarelainen (Fin) MCipollini Giordana2 
13Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK1 
14Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango1 
15Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Holland National Team11:33:17 
2Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK0:00:09 
3Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:13 
4Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:01:53 
5Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Woman Cycling Team0:02:04 
6Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:02:20 
7Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink0:02:46 
8Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest0:04:45 
9Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Bepink0:04:57 
10Anouska Kostner (Ned) Holland National Team0:11:32 
11Biannic Aude (Fra) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:11:39 
12Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini-Giordana0:12:28 
13Amy Pieters (Ned) Holland National Team0:13:46 
14Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren-Kuota0:14:06 
15Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:14:33 
16Ruth Winder (USA) USA National Team0:16:06 
17Emily Collins (NZl) Wiggle-Honda0:19:18 
18Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Team Tibco To The Top0:19:21 
19Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:19:33 
20Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:19:50 
21Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle-Honda0:20:19 
22Rozanne Slik (Ned) Holland National Team  
23Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS0:23:40 
24Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (GER Wiggle-Honda0:25:38 
25Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:26:11 
26Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Woman Cycling Team0:26:35 
27Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK0:26:49 
28Irene San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:27:00 
29Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest0:27:05 
30Sophie De Boer (Ned) Holland National Team0:27:27 
31Liisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:29:55 
32Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:30:12 
33Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Holland National Team0:31:10 
34Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:31:53 
35Azzurra D'Intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:32:09 
36Willeke Knol (Ned) Holland National Team0:32:53 
37Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:33:13 
38Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:33:27 
39Alice Algisi (Ita) Bepink0:35:13 
40Giorgia Nanni (Ita) Servetto Footon0:38:12 
41Ilaria Sanguinetti (Ita) Bepink0:38:39 
42Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon0:41:12 
43Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:52:41 
44Kim De Baat (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:54:16 
45Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon1:00:01 
46Corinna Defile' (Ita) Servetto Footon1:02:34 
47Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest1:17:05 
48Jasmine Dotti (Ita) Servetto Footon1:18:51 
Italian rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana11:32:54 
2Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren-Kuota0:00:13 
3Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK0:00:32 
4Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:36 
5Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:02:57 
6Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:03:27 
7Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:05:17 
8Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Bepink0:05:20 
9Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini-Giordana0:12:51 
10Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren-Kuota0:14:29 
11Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:14:56 
12Alessandra D'Ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:14:57 
13Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:15:04 
14Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle-Honda0:18:49 
15Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Faren-Kuota0:19:04 
16Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink0:19:31 
17Elena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:19:56 
18Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:20:48 
19Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon0:30:26 
20Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:30:35 
21Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:32:16 
22Azzurra D'Intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:32:32 
23Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:33:36 
24Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:33:50 
25Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:34:24 
26Alice Algisi (Ita) Bepink0:35:36 
27Giorgia Nanni (Ita) Servetto Footon0:38:35 
28Ilaria Sanguinetti (Ita) Bepink0:39:02 
29Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon0:41:35 
30Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon0:43:05 
31Emma Marcelli (Ita) Servetto Footon0:44:09 
32Francesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:53:04 
33Sara Grifi (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:56:15 
34Simona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon1:00:24 
35Corinna Defile' (Ita) Servetto Footon1:02:57 
36Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest1:17:28 
37Jasmine Dotti (Ita) Servetto Footon1:19:14 
Back to top