Vos wins fifth stage at 2012 Giro Donne

Dutchwoman remains in pink jersey with one stage remaining

Full Results
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team2:45:43 
2Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS  
3Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon  
4Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:40 
5Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon  
6Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
7Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso  
8Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
9Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink  
10Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
11Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
12Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands  
13Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
14Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo  
15Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS  
16Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink  
17Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS  
18Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink  
19Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands  
20Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
21Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
22Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
23Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS  
24Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
25Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
26Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
27Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
28Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands  
29Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
30Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
31Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
32Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team  
33Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
34Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS  
35Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
36Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
37Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS  
38Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
39Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
40Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
41Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon  
42Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink  
43Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
44Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS  
45Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team  
46Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
47Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
48Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon  
49Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemon  
50Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink  
51Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
52Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
53Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:01:03 
54Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
55Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:40 
56Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
57Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:18:23 
58Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team  
59Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
60Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
61Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
62Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
63Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink  
64Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team  
65Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
66Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
67Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
68Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini  
69Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
70Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team  
71Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
72Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
73Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
74Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
75Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
76Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
77Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
78Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
79Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
80Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands  
81Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AIS  
82Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink  
83Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink  
84Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
85Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
86Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon  
87Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
88Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:22:54 
89Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
90Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands  
91Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
92Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
93Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
94Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
95Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team  
96Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team  
97Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:34:16 
98Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
99Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
100Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
101Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands  
102Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands  
103Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
104Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
105Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
106Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
DNFSara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
DNFErika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
DNFAnnemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
DNSIna Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon  
Points
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team15pts
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team12 
3Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team10 
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon8 
5Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS6 
6Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team5 
7Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso4 
8Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini3 
9Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies2 
10Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team1 
Sprint 1 - S. Stefano Belbo
1Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
2Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink  
3Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink  
Mountain 1 - Camo (Cat. 2)
1Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
3Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon  
4Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
5Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
Young riders
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team3:17:50 
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:00:21 
3Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:39 
4Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:03:17 
5Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands0:03:37 
6Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:06:16 
7Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:06:24 
8Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
9Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
10Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
11Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
12Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:07:56 
13Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
14Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
15Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:09:32 
16Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
17Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemon  
18Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
19Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon  
20Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:11:11 
21Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
22Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands  
23Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:14:25 
24Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
25Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands  
26Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
27Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
28Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands  
29Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
30Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
31Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:14:44 
32Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:15:49 
33Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:16:03 
34Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands0:22:45 
35Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:24:50 
Italian riders
1Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team3:17:44 
2Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:06 
4Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:04:34 
5Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink  
6Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:06:22 
7Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:06:30 
8Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
9Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
10Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
11Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:06:59 
12Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:08:02 
13Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
14Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:09:38 
15Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:11:17 
16Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
17Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
18Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
19Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
20Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink  
21Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink  
22Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:14:31 
23Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
24Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
25Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
26Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
27Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
28Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
29Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:14:50 
30Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:15:55 
31Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:16:09 
32Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
General classification after stage 8
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team19:20:41 
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon0:01:54 
3Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:02:30 
4Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:03:03 
5Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:04:24 
6Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS0:04:37 
7Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS0:04:41 
8Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:05:31 
9Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:05:36 
10Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS0:05:38 
11Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:07:01 
12Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:10:42 
13Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:12:22 
14Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:17:52 
15Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:18:43 
16Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS0:19:04 
17Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:21:24 
18Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:21:36 
19Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:22:21 
20Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS0:23:06 
21Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink0:24:59 
22Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:26:07 
23Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:26:08 
24Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:26:28 
25Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS0:27:10 
26Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:28:03 
27Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:30:09 
28Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:30:13 
29Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:31:29 
30Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:32:00 
31Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:32:43 
32Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:33:28 
33Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo0:33:45 
34Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:35:02 
35Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands0:35:41 
36Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink0:37:32 
37Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:38:59 
38Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink0:43:08 
39Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team0:43:18 
40Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:43:38 
41Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink0:44:21 
42Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:47:05 
43Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:48:08 
44Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:49:04 
45Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands0:49:22 
46Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:49:31 
47Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS0:50:22 
48Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon0:50:37 
49Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon0:52:29 
50Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:52:37 
51Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team0:52:40 
52Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
53Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon0:52:50 
54Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini0:53:11 
55Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:53:48 
56Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:54:33 
57Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:54:34 
58Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:54:54 
59Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:55:26 
60Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands0:55:34 
61Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team0:55:44 
62Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:56:44 
63Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:56:55 
64Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team0:57:18 
65Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:57:20 
66Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:57:57 
67Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:58:35 
68Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:59:40 
69Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemon0:59:56 
70Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:00:03 
71Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:01:01 
72Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:01:02 
73Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon1:01:12 
74Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink1:01:56 
75Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink1:01:58 
76Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team1:01:59 
77Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team1:02:06 
78Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AIS1:02:11 
79Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:02:13 
80Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team1:02:26 
81Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1:02:32 
82Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon1:02:55 
83Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso1:03:12 
84Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands1:03:15 
85Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team1:03:42 
86Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink1:04:22 
87Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team1:05:15 
88Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:05:22 
89Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies1:05:23 
90Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:05:31 
91Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:05:56 
92Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:06:13 
93Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso1:06:20 
94Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:06:27 
95Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:06:45 
96Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:15:42 
97Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1:17:01 
98Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:17:02 
99Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands1:19:36 
100Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team1:22:26 
101Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:22:36 
102Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:23:26 
103Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:26:03 
104Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:26:05 
105Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:26:58 
106Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:27:52 
107Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:29:01 
108Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands1:34:12 
109Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands1:43:19 
110Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:47:27 
Points classification
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team80pts
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon37 
3Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team35 
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team34 
5Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS33 
6Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara32 
7Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team26 
8Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team22 
9Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini17 
10Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini17 
11Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS15 
12Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS12 
13Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox10 
14Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team9 
15Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon8 
16Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon8 
17Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team7 
18Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies7 
19Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso6 
20Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS5 
21Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso4 
22Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team4 
23Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini4 
24Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands4 
25Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink3 
26Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies3 
Mountains classification
1Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team30pts
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon19 
3Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team9 
4Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS7 
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies7 
6Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS7 
7Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team6 
8Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso5 
9Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini4 
10Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS3 
11Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso1 
12Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands1 
Young riders classification
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team19:26:12 
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:05:11 
3Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:13:12 
4Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:16:50 
5Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:20:37 
6Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:22:32 
7Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:24:38 
8Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:24:42 
9Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands0:30:10 
10Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:38:07 
11Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:43:33 
12Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:44:00 
13Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:47:09 
14Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon0:47:19 
15Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:49:23 
16Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:49:55 
17Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:53:04 
18Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemon0:54:25 
19Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:57:41 
20Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands0:57:44 
21Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:59:44 
22Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:00:00 
23Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:00:25 
24Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:10:11 
25Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1:11:30 
26Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands1:14:05 
27Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:17:55 
28Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:20:32 
29Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:20:34 
30Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:21:27 
31Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:22:21 
32Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:23:30 
33Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands1:28:41 
34Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands1:37:48 
35Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:41:56 
Italian riders classification
1Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team19:23:44 
2Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:01:21 
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:02:28 
4Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:15:40 
5Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink0:21:56 
6Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:23:05 
7Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:25:00 
8Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:27:06 
9Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:40:35 
10Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:46:01 
11Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:51:30 
12Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:51:31 
13Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:51:51 
14Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:53:41 
15Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:54:17 
16Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:54:54 
17Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:55:32 
18Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:56:37 
19Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:57:59 
20Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink0:58:53 
21Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink0:58:55 
22Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:02:28 
23Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:02:53 
24Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:03:10 
25Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:03:24 
26Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:13:59 
27Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:19:33 
28Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:20:23 
29Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:23:55 
30Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:24:49 
31Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:25:58 
32Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:44:24 

Related Articles

Back to top