Cromwell solos to huge margin of victory

8:33 still not enough to take away Vos's pink jersey

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS3:07:52 
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:08:33 
3Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
4Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
5Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso  
6Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
7Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
8Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team  
9Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
10Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
11Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink  
12Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
13Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
14Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
15Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands  
16Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo  
17Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink  
18Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
19Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
20Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
21Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
22Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink  
23Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
24Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands  
25Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
26Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
27Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink  
28Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
29Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
30Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
31Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
32Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
33Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini  
34Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
35Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
36Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
37Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
38Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS  
39Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
40Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
41Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AIS  
42Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS  
43Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
44Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
45Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
46Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
47Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS  
48Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team  
49Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
50Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
51Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
52Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
53Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS  
54Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
55Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink  
56Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
57Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
58Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
59Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS  
60Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team  
61Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
62Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
63Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
64Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
65Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
66Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
67Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team  
68Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team  
69Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
70Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands  
71Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
72Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
73Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
74Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
75Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team  
76Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
77Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
78Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands  
79Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
80Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink  
81Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
82Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
83Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
84Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands  
85Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
86Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands  
87Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
88Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
89Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
90Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team  
91Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
92Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
93Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
94Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink  
95Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
96Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink  
97Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
98Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands  
99Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
100Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
101Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
102Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
103Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
104Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
105Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS  
106Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
107Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
108Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
109Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:08:52 
110Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
111Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:08:54 
112Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:08:58 
113Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:09:03 
114Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
115Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
116Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:12:03 
117Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:13:46 
DNFBarbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
DNSIrina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo  
DNSOlga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo  
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team13:33:19 
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:01:31 
3Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:02:07 
4Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:02:37 
5Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS0:03:46 
6Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:04:08 
7Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS0:04:15 
8Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS0:04:25 
9Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:05:00 
10Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
11Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:06:52 
12Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:09:44 
13Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:09:59 
14Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:11:43 
15Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:11:52 
16Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS0:12:04 
17Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:13:39 
18Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:15:33 
19Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:17:30 
20Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:18:12 
21Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:18:42 
22Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS0:18:53 
23Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:19:08 
24Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink0:19:57 
25Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS0:20:10 
26Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:21:37 
27Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
28Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:22:15 
29Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:22:57 
30Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:23:42 
31Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:24:56 
32Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:25:39 
33Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:26:13 
34Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:26:30 
35Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo0:26:45 
36Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink0:27:38 
37Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:27:58 
38Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:28:15 
39Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:29:05 
40Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands0:31:42 
41Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team0:33:10 
42Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:36:38 
43Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:36:57 
44Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink0:37:21 
45Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink0:39:10 
46Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:40:19 
47Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:40:50 
48Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS0:42:04 
49Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:42:12 
50Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:42:21 
51Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:42:31 
52Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team0:42:32 
53Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:42:37 
54Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:42:44 
55Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:43:02 
56Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:43:07 
57Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:43:40 
58Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:44:08 
59Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team0:44:11 
60Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini0:44:39 
61Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
62Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:44:57 
63Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands0:45:23 
64Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:45:32 
65Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:45:33 
66Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands0:45:40 
67Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:45:52 
68Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:47:02 
69Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink0:49:38 
70Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:49:42 
71Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:49:48 
72Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
73Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
74Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AIS0:49:53 
75Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:49:55 
76Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:50:03 
77Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:50:09 
78Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink0:50:11 
79Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team0:50:12 
80Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:50:14 
81Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:50:15 
82Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:50:19 
83Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink0:50:21 
84Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:50:22 
85Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:50:26 
86Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:50:28 
87Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:50:30 
88Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team0:50:32 
89Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:50:36 
90Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:50:39 
91Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:50:45 
92Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:50:53 
93Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:50:54 
94Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:50:55 
95Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso0:51:00 
96Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:51:12 
97Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:51:13 
98Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:51:23 
99Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:51:26 
100Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands0:51:28 
101Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:51:35 
102Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:51:45 
103Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:51:55 
104Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:52:19 
105Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:52:30 
106Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team0:52:54 
107Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:53:04 
108Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:00:05 
109Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands1:04:35 
110Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands1:04:40 
111Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:06:51 
112Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:07:44 
113Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:08:04 
114Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:08:39 
115Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:10:07 
116Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands1:12:16 
117Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:16:37 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team53 pts
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon29 
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara22 
4Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS21 
5Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team20 
6Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team17 
7Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team17 
8Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team16 
9Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS15 
10Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini14 
11Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS12 
12Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - Lululemon12 
13Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox10 
14Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini9 
15Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon8 
16Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon8 
17Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team8 
18Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team6 
19Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso6 
20Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS5 
21Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies5 
22Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team4 
23Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini4 
24Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team3 
25Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies1 
26Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team23 pts
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon16 
3Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team9 
4Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS7 
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies7 
6Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS7 
7Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso5 
8Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team5 
9Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS3 
10Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini2 
11Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team1 
12Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands1 
Back to top