Stevens solos to victory, takes over Giro Donne lead

Overnight leader Vos drops to second on GC

Full Results
1Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon3:34:25 
2Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:00:20 
3Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
4Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:31 
5Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS0:02:02 
6Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:02:21 
7Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
8Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:02:22 
9Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS0:02:30 
10Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:05:17 
11Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
12Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
13Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
14Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink  
15Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS0:05:20 
16Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink0:05:26 
17Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - lululemon0:06:07 
18Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS  
19Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS  
20Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
21Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
22Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS  
23Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
24Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
25Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
26Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
27Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo0:06:50 
28Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:07:47 
29Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:09:09 
30Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
31Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:10:56 
32Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:12:04 
33Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:12:38 
34Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:13:05 
35Hanka Kupferagel (Ger) RusVelo0:14:12 
36Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo  
37Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
38Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink  
39Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team  
40Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
41Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
42Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands  
43Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
44Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
45Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
46Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:19:08 
47Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team0:19:36 
48Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:20:21 
49Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink  
50Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
51Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon  
52Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon  
53Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon  
54Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:21:57 
55Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini  
56Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:23:14 
57Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team0:27:34 
58Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo  
59Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
60Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team  
61Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink  
62Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
63Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon  
64Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo  
65Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
66Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink  
67Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
68Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team  
69Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
70Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemon  
71Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
72Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon  
73Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
74Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
75Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
76Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
77Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
78Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team  
79Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands  
80Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
81Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
82Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
83Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
84Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
85Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
86Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
87Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
88Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
89Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
90Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
91Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS  
92Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AIS  
93Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands  
94Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
95Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
96Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
97Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
98Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
99Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
100Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
101Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
102Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink  
103Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
104Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
105Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
106Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink  
107Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
108Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
109Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso  
110Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands  
111Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:28:19 
112Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands0:41:49 
113Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands  
114Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
115Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands  
116Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
117Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
118Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
119Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
120Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
121Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
122Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
DNFEvgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) RusVelo  
DNFAlina Bondarenko (Rus) RusVelo  
DNFFrøydis Wærsted (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
DNFMyfanwy Galloway (Aus) Faren Honda Team  
DNFElla Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
Mountain 1 - Montepiano (Cat. 2)
1Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS7pts
2Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team5 
3Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team3 
4Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini2 
5Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands1 
Mountain 2 - Passo della Futa (Cat. 1)
1Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team13pts
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon11 
3Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team9 
4Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS7 
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies5 
General classification after stage 3
1Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon7:31:53 
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:12 
3Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:31 
4Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:01:01 
5Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS0:02:35 
6Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS0:02:39 
7Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:02:41 
8Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:02:51 
9Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
10Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:05:30 
11Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:05:34 
12Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:05:38 
13Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS0:05:40 
14Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:05:53 
15Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:06:02 
16Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink  
17Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - lululemon0:06:05 
18Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS0:06:15 
19Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS0:06:31 
20Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:06:46 
21Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS0:06:50 
22Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:06:53 
23Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo0:07:02 
24Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:07:15 
25Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:07:24 
26Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:07:42 
27Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:07:50 
28Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:08:24 
29Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:10:00 
30Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:10:43 
31Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:10:55 
32Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:13:06 
33Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:13:19 
34Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:13:33 
35Hanka Kupferagel (Ger) RusVelo0:14:33 
36Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands0:14:36 
37Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:14:53 
38Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:15:00 
39Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:15:01 
40Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo0:15:08 
41Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:15:10 
42Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team0:15:18 
43Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:15:20 
44Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink0:15:24 
45Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:15:55 
46Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:20:10 
47Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon0:20:44 
48Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team0:20:55 
49Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon0:21:00 
50Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon0:21:07 
51Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:21:25 
52Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:21:30 
53Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink0:22:03 
54Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini0:23:02 
55Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
56Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:24:33 
57Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:27:58 
58Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo0:28:00 
59Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink0:28:01 
60Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon0:28:05 
61Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS0:28:09 
62Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:28:11 
63Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemon  
64Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AIS0:28:16 
65Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:28:17 
66Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
67Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands  
68Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:28:18 
69Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:28:20 
70Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:28:22 
71Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo0:28:24 
72Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
73Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:28:26 
74Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:28:27 
75Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:28:30 
76Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:28:32 
77Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
78Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands0:28:34 
79Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink  
80Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team0:28:35 
81Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:28:37 
82Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso0:28:39 
83Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:28:42 
84Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
85Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands  
86Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink0:28:44 
87Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:28:45 
88Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:28:46 
89Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:28:49 
90Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:28:51 
91Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:28:53 
92Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team  
93Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:28:54 
94Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team0:28:55 
95Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:28:58 
96Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink  
97Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon0:28:59 
98Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:29:00 
99Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:29:02 
100Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
101Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:29:04 
102Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:29:08 
103Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team0:29:09 
104Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:29:10 
105Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:29:16 
106Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:29:17 
107Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
108Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:29:18 
109Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:29:35 
110Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:29:36 
111Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:29:48 
112Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands0:42:58 
113Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:42:59 
114Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands0:43:03 
115Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:43:39 
116Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:43:49 
117Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:44:12 
118Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:45:09 
119Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands0:45:49 
120Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:46:14 
121Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:47:30 
122Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:48:45 
Points classification
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team38pts
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon21 
3Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team20 
4Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS18 
5Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team12 
6Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team12 
7Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - lululemon12 
8Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara10 
9Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon8 
10Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS6 
11Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS5 
12Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team5 
13Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team5 
14Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini4 
15Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team4 
16Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo4 
17Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini4 
18Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies3 
19Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team3 
20Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini2 
21Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team1 
22Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1 
Mountains classification
1Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team16pts
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - lululemon11 
3Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team9 
4Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS7 
5Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS7 
6Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso5 
7Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies5 
8Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team5 
9Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini2 
10Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands1 
Young riders classification
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team7:34:44 
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:02:47 
3Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:03:02 
4Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:03:55 
5Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:04:33 
6Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:04:59 
7Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:07:09 
8Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:10:42 
9Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands0:11:45 
10Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:12:10 
11Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:17:19 
12Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon0:18:16 
13Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:18:39 
14Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:21:42 
15Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemon0:25:20 
16Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:25:26 
17Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:25:29 
18Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:25:35 
19Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:25:39 
20Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:25:46 
21Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:25:51 
22Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands  
23Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:26:02 
24Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:26:09 
25Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:26:11 
26Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:26:27 
27Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:26:57 
28Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands0:40:07 
29Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:40:08 
30Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands0:40:12 
31Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:40:48 
32Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:40:58 
33Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:41:21 
34Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands0:42:58 
35Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:43:23 
36Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:44:39 
37Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:45:54 
Italian riders classification
1Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team7:32:54 
2Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:01:40 
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:01:50 
4Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:04:52 
5Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink0:05:01 
6Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:06:23 
7Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:06:49 
8Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:08:59 
9Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:14:00 
10Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:20:24 
11Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:20:29 
12Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:22:01 
13Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink0:27:00 
14Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:27:16 
15Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
16Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:27:26 
17Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:27:29 
18Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:27:31 
19Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink0:27:33 
20Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:27:41 
21Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:27:45 
22Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:27:50 
23Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:27:52 
24Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:28:03 
25Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:28:16 
26Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:28:17 
27Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:28:34 
28Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:28:47 
29Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:42:38 
30Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:43:11 
31Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:44:08 
32Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:45:13 
33Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:46:29 
34Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:47:44 

Related Articles

Back to top