Vos back on top in Giro Donne

Defending champion opens with stage win, race lead

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team3:48:31 
2Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
4Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
5Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS  
6Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team  
7Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
8Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
9Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
10Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
11Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink  
12Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink  
13Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
14Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
15Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso  
16Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink  
17Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo  
18Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands  
19Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
20Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
21Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
22Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
23Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
24Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
25Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
26Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
27Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini  
28Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS  
29Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
30Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
31Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
32Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
33Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands  
34Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
35Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team  
36Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
37Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS  
38Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
39Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
40Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS  
41Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
42Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
43Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team  
44Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
45Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
46Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
47Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo  
48Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
49Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
50Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands  
51Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
52Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
53Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
54Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
55Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS  
56Hanka Kupferagel (Ger) RusVelo  
57Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
58Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
59Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS  
60Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
61Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
62Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
63Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
64Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink  
65Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS  
66Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
67Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo  
68Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink  
69Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
70Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
71Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
72Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
73Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
74Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
75Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team  
76Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
77Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team  
78Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
79Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team  
80Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
81Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
82Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands  
83Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
84Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
85Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
86Alina Bondarenko (Rus) RusVelo  
87Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
88Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
89Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
90Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
91Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands  
92Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink  
93Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AIS  
94Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
95Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
96Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo  
97Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink  
98Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands  
99Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
100Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
101Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
102Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
103Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:19 
104Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
105Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team  
106Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
107Frøydis Wærsted (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
108Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink  
109Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
110Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
111Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
112Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
113Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
114Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:24 
115Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:00:25 
116Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
117Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) RusVelo  
118Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
119Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
120Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Faren Honda Team  
121Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
122Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:00:39 
123Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:01:32 
124Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:01:59 
125Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands0:02:43 
126Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:04:13 
127Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
128Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
NAFleur Faure (Fra) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
EXGrete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team15 pts
2Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team12 
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara10 
4Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon8 
5Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS6 
6Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team5 
7Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini4 
8Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team3 
9Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini2 
10Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
2Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
3Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
KOM 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini3:48:31 
2Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
3Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink  
4Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
5Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands  
6Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
7Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
8Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
9Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
10Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands  
11Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
12Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
13Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
14Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
15Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
16Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
17Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
18Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
19Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
20Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
21Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
22Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
23Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
24Alina Bondarenko (Rus) RusVelo  
25Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
26Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
27Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands  
28Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands  
29Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:19 
30Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
31Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
32Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
33Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
34Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:00:25 
35Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Faren Honda Team  
36Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:01:59 
37Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands0:02:43 
38Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:04:13 
39Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
Italian riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara3:48:31 
2Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
3Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
4Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
5Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
6Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
7Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
8Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
9Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
10Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
11Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
12Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
13Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
14Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
15Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
16Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
17Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink  
18Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
19Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
20Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team  
21Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
22Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
23Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
24Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink  
25Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
26Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink  
27Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:19 
28Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
29Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
30Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:00:25 
31Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:01:32 
32Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:01:59 
33Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:04:13 
34Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team3:48:21 
2Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:04 
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:06 
4Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:07 
5Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:00:08 
6Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:09 
7Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:10 
8Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS  
9Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team  
10Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
11Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
12Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
13Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink  
14Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink  
15Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
16Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
17Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso  
18Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink  
19Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo  
20Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands  
21Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
22Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
23Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
24Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
25Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
26Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
27Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
28Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
29Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini  
30Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS  
31Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
32Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
33Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
34Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
35Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands  
36Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
37Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team  
38Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
39Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS  
40Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
41Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
42Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS  
43Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
44Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
45Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team  
46Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
47Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
48Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
49Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo  
50Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
51Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
52Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands  
53Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
54Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
55Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
56Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS  
57Hanka Kupferagel (Ger) RusVelo  
58Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
59Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS  
60Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
61Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
62Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
63Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
64Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink  
65Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS  
66Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
67Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo  
68Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink  
69Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
70Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
71Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
72Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
73Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
74Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
75Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team  
76Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
77Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team  
78Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
79Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team  
80Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
81Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
82Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands  
83Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
84Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
85Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
86Alina Bondarenko (Rus) RusVelo  
87Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
88Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
89Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
90Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
91Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands  
92Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink  
93Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AIS  
94Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
95Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
96Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo  
97Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink  
98Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands  
99Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
100Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
101Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
102Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
103Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:29 
104Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
105Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team  
106Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
107Frøydis Wærsted (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
108Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink  
109Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
110Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
111Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
112Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
113Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
114Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:34 
115Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:00:35 
116Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
117Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) RusVelo  
118Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
119Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
120Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Faren Honda Team  
121Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
122Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:00:49 
123Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:01:42 
124Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:02:09 
125Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands0:02:53 
126Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:04:23 
127Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team15 pts
2Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team12 
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara10 
4Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon8 
5Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS6 
6Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team5 
7Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini4 
8Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team3 
9Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini2 
10Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso5 pts
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon3:48:28 
2Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:00:01 
3Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:02 
4Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:03 
5Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink  
6Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
7Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands  
8Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
9Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
10Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
11Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
12Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands  
13Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
14Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
15Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
16Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
17Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
18Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
19Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
20Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
21Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
22Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
23Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
24Alina Bondarenko (Rus) RusVelo  
25Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita  
26Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
27Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands  
28Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands  
29Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:22 
30Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
31Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
32Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
33Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso  
34Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:00:28 
35Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Faren Honda Team  
36Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:02:02 
37Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands0:02:46 
38Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:04:16 
39Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
Italian rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara3:48:27 
2Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:00:02 
3Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:03 
4Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:00:04 
5Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
6Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
7Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
8Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
9Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
10Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
11Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
12Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
13Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
14Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
15Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
16Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso  
17Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink  
18Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
19Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
20Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team  
21Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
22Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
23Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini  
24Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink  
25Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
26Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink  
27Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:23 
28Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
29Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
30Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:00:29 
31Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:01:36 
32Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:02:03 
33Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:04:17 
34Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani  
Back to top