TechPowered By

More tech

Giro d'Italia Internazionale Femminile 2012

Date range:
June 29 - July 7, 2012

June 29, Stage 1: Napoli - Terracina 139.1km

Vos back on top in Giro Donne

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 29, 2012, 15:36 BST,
Updated:
June 29, 2012, 18:51 BST

Defending champion opens with stage win, race lead

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 3:48:31  
2 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
3 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
4 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
5 Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS    
6 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team    
7 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
8 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
9 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
10 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
11 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink    
12 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink    
13 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
14 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
15 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso    
16 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink    
17 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo    
18 Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands    
19 Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
20 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
21 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
22 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
23 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
24 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
25 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
26 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
27 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini    
28 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS    
29 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
30 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
31 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
32 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
33 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands    
34 Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
35 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team    
36 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
37 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS    
38 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
39 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
40 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS    
41 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
42 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
43 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team    
44 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
45 Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
46 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
47 Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo    
48 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
49 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
50 Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands    
51 Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
52 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
53 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
54 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
55 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS    
56 Hanka Kupferagel (Ger) RusVelo    
57 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
58 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
59 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS    
60 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
61 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
62 Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
63 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
64 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink    
65 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS    
66 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
67 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo    
68 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink    
69 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
70 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
71 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
72 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
73 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
74 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
75 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team    
76 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
77 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team    
78 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
79 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team    
80 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
81 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
82 Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands    
83 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
84 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
85 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
86 Alina Bondarenko (Rus) RusVelo    
87 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
88 Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
89 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
90 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
91 Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands    
92 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink    
93 Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AIS    
94 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
95 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
96 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo    
97 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink    
98 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands    
99 Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
100 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
101 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
102 Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
103 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:00:19  
104 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
105 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team    
106 Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
107 Frøydis Wærsted (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
108 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink    
109 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
110 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
111 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
112 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
113 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
114 Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:00:24  
115 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 0:00:25  
116 Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
117 Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) RusVelo    
118 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
119 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
120 Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Faren Honda Team    
121 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
122 Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:00:39  
123 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 0:01:32  
124 Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:01:59  
125 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands 0:02:43  
126 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:04:13  
127 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
128 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
NA Fleur Faure (Fra) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
EX Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 15  pts
2 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 12  
3 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 10  
4 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon 8  
5 Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS 6  
6 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team 5  
7 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 4  
8 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 3  
9 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 2  
10 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1  
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
2 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
3 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
KOM 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
Young riders
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 3:48:31  
2 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
3 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink    
4 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
5 Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands    
6 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
7 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
8 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
9 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
10 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands    
11 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
12 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
13 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
14 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
15 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
16 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
17 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
18 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
19 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
20 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
21 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
22 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
23 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
24 Alina Bondarenko (Rus) RusVelo    
25 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
26 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
27 Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands    
28 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands    
29 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:00:19  
30 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
31 Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
32 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
33 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
34 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 0:00:25  
35 Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Faren Honda Team    
36 Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:01:59  
37 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands 0:02:43  
38 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:04:13  
39 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
Italian riders
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 3:48:31  
2 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
3 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
4 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
5 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
6 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
7 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
8 Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
9 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
10 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
11 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
12 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
13 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
14 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
15 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
16 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
17 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink    
18 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
19 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
20 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team    
21 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
22 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
23 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
24 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink    
25 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
26 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink    
27 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:00:19  
28 Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
29 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
30 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 0:00:25  
31 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 0:01:32  
32 Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:01:59  
33 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:04:13  
34 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
General classification after stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 3:48:21  
2 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 0:00:04  
3 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:00:06  
4 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:07  
5 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:00:08  
6 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:00:09  
7 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon 0:00:10  
8 Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS    
9 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team    
10 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
11 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
12 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
13 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink    
14 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink    
15 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
16 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
17 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso    
18 Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink    
19 Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo    
20 Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands    
21 Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
22 Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
23 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
24 Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
25 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
26 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
27 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
28 Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
29 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini    
30 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS    
31 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
32 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
33 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
34 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
35 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands    
36 Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
37 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team    
38 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
39 Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS    
40 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
41 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
42 Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS    
43 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
44 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
45 Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team    
46 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
47 Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
48 Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
49 Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo    
50 Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
51 Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
52 Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands    
53 Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
54 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
55 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
56 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS    
57 Hanka Kupferagel (Ger) RusVelo    
58 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
59 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS    
60 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
61 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
62 Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
63 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
64 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink    
65 Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS    
66 Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
67 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) RusVelo    
68 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink    
69 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
70 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
71 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
72 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
73 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
74 Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
75 Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team    
76 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
77 Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team    
78 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
79 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team    
80 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
81 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
82 Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands    
83 Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
84 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
85 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
86 Alina Bondarenko (Rus) RusVelo    
87 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
88 Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
89 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
90 Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
91 Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands    
92 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink    
93 Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AIS    
94 Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
95 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
96 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) RusVelo    
97 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink    
98 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands    
99 Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
100 Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
101 Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
102 Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
103 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:00:29  
104 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
105 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team    
106 Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
107 Frøydis Wærsted (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
108 Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink    
109 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
110 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
111 Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
112 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
113 Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
114 Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies 0:00:34  
115 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 0:00:35  
116 Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
117 Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) RusVelo    
118 Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
119 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
120 Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Faren Honda Team    
121 Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
122 Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:00:49  
123 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 0:01:42  
124 Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:02:09  
125 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands 0:02:53  
126 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:04:23  
127 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team 15  pts
2 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 12  
3 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 10  
4 Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon 8  
5 Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS 6  
6 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team 5  
7 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 4  
8 Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team 3  
9 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 2  
10 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso 5  pts
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon 3:48:28  
2 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:00:01  
3 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:00:02  
4 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:00:03  
5 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink    
6 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
7 Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands    
8 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
9 Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies    
10 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
11 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
12 Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands    
13 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
14 Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
15 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
16 Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon    
17 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
18 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
19 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team    
20 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team    
21 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
22 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
23 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
24 Alina Bondarenko (Rus) RusVelo    
25 Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita    
26 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
27 Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands    
28 Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands    
29 Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:00:22  
30 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
31 Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
32 Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
33 Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
34 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 0:00:28  
35 Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) Faren Honda Team    
36 Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:02:02  
37 Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands 0:02:46  
38 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:04:16  
39 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
Italian rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara 3:48:27  
2 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:00:02  
3 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:00:03  
4 Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini 0:00:04  
5 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
6 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team    
7 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
8 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
9 Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
10 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
11 Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
12 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
13 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
14 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
15 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
16 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
17 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink    
18 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
19 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
20 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team    
21 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
22 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
23 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini    
24 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink    
25 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
26 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink    
27 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto 0:00:23  
28 Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
29 Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto    
30 Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 0:00:29  
31 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 0:01:36  
32 Barbara Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 0:02:03  
33 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita 0:04:17  
34 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani