Modolo wins in San Vendemiano

Colbrelli retains overall lead

Sacha Modolo (Colnago-CSF) took a home victory on stage two of Monviso Venezia-Il Padania with a perfectly-timed sprint in San Vendemiano. The Italian saw off the challenge of Maximiliano Richeze (Team Nippo) and Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre-ISD) to take his sixth win of the season.

It was a double celebration for the Colnago-CSF squad, as Sonny Colbrelli also succeeded in retaining the blue jersey of overall leader. Colbrelli had claimed the jersey the previous afternoon thanks to Colnago’s victory in the team time trial, and Modolo said that his own win was also a collective effort.

“Today was a second team time trial,” Modolo said. “Coledan and Canola did incredible work. In the beginning, nobody would help us, which was logical because we had the jersey with Colbrelli. But we were able to bring back the break, which had a lead of over two minutes with 25km to go, and then I was ready for the sprint.”

The stage was dominated by a five-man break featuring Gianluca Maggiore (Utensilnord Named), Fabio Nappa (Team Specialized), Mariano Giallorenzo (Merdiana Kamen), Preben Van Hecke (TopSport Vlaandern) and Stefano Borchi (Farnese Vini-Selle Italia), but the quintet was swept up in the finale and the stage was set for a bunch finish.

Modolo is due to get married in San Vendemiano in December, and the Colnago-CSF fast man was determined to help himself to an early wedding present on Monday as he opened the sprint early and held off Richeze and Petacchi to seal the win.

“We anticipated Petacchi and Lampre in the sprint. It was the only way to beat him as he is more powerful than I am,” Modolo said. “It was a real emotion to hear my name and see all the support for me at the finish. I couldn’t disappoint them.”

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox5:24:16 
2Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo  
3Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
4Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
5Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea  
6Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
7Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
8Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
9Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale  
10Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
11Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
12Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
13Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
14Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil  
15Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia  
16Bartosz Matyslak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
17Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
18Igor Boev (Rus) Itera Katusha  
19Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
20Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
21Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
22Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia  
23Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
24Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
25Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
26Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
27Jonas Koch (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
28Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera Katusha  
29Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone  
30Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
31Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
32Wilson Alex Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
33Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo  
34Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale  
35Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
36Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store  
37Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
38Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokosphinx  
39Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
40Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
41Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
42Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone  
43Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
44Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil  
45Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
46Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale  
47Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
48Marek Rutkiewiczi (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
49Matthias Krizek (Aut) Liquigas - Cannondale  
50Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
51Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea  
52Aristide Ratti (Ita) Team Idea  
53Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD  
54Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
55Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Itera Katusha  
56Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia  
57Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
58Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
59Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea  
60Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
61Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
62Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
63Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale  
64Davide Rebellin (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
65John Darwi Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
66Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil  
67Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
68Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
69Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Utensilnord Named  
70Luca Barla (Ita) Team Idea  
71Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
72Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale  
73Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
74Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
75Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
76Luis Felipe Laverde Jmenez (Co Colombia - Coldeportes  
77Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
78Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
79Alessandro Proni (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia  
80Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo  
81Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil  
82Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
83Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
84Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
85Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
86Matej Mugerli (Slo) Adria Mobil  
87Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Adria Mobil  
88Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg  
89Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
90Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
91Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
92Sergio Lagana (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
93Davide Mucelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
94Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
95Blaz Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team  
96Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
97Javier Gonzales Barrera (Col Colombia - Coldeportes  
98Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
99Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
100Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
101Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
102Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
103Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo  
104Tomasz Klendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
105Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
106Andrea Cismondi (Ita) Team Specialized Concept Store  
107Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo  
108Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
109Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
110Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia  
111Luca Dodi (Ita) Team Idea  
112Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
113Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas - Cannondale  
114Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia  
115Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia  
116Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
117Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera Katusha  
118Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
119Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team Idea  
120Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea0:00:20 
121Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:22 
122Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:25 
123Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:37 
124Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:41 
125Radoslav Hocevar (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:43 
126Dominik Braendle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:00:46 
127Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
128Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:00:48 
129Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:00:50 
130Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
131Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:57 
132Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:59 
133Vitaly Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD  
134Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Team Nippo  
135Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:01:24 
136Tomohiro Hayakava (Rus) Team Nippo  
137Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:01:32 
138Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:01:37 
139Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:02:06 
140Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
141Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia  
142Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:02:11 
143Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:22 
144Tobias Jenny (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:08:32 
DNFDaniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale  
DNFPavel Ptashkin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
DNFKirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
DNFEvgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10 pts
2Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo8 
3Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD6 
4Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone5 
5Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea4 
6Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Utensilnord Named4 
7Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord Named3 
8Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team2 
9Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team2 
10Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team1 
11Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store1 
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
2Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
3Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
2Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia  
3Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea5:24:16 
2Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
3Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
4Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia  
5Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
6Igor Boev (Rus) Itera Katusha  
7Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
8Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
9Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
10Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
11Jonas Koch (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
12Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera Katusha  
13Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokosphinx  
14Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
15Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
16Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone  
17Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
18Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
19Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Itera Katusha  
20Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
21Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
22Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
23Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
24Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
25Blaz Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team  
26Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
27Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
28Andrea Cismondi (Ita) Team Specialized Concept Store  
29Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
30Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:22 
31Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:37 
32Radoslav Hocevar (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:43 
33Dominik Braendle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:00:46 
34Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
35Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:00:48 
36Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:00:50 
37Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
38Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:57 
39Tomohiro Hayakava (Rus) Team Nippo0:01:24 
40Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:02:11 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Androni Giocattoli16:12:48 
2Team Specialized Concept Store  
3Acqua & Sapone  
4Colombia - Coldeportes  
5CCC Polsat Polkowice  
6Colnago - CSF Inox  
7Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
8Itera - Katusha  
9Liquigas-Cannondale  
10Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
11Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
12Utensilnord Named  
13Team Idea  
14Team Nippo  
15Lampre - ISD  
16Adria Mobil  
17Team Vorarlberg  
18Meridiana Kamen Team  
19Lokosphinx  
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox7:39:51 
2Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
3Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
4Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
5Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
6Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
7Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:01 
8Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:00:04 
9Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
10Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
11Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
12Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
13Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
14Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
15Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
16Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:07 
17Matthias Krizek (Aut) Liquigas - Cannondale  
18Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale  
19Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:08 
20Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:11 
21Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:16 
22Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD0:00:20 
23Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
24Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
25Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:23 
26Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:24 
27Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone  
28Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
29Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
30Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
31Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
32Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia0:00:25 
33Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
34Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone  
35Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Itera Katusha  
36Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia  
37Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera Katusha  
38Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
39Alessandro Proni (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia  
40Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia  
41Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
42Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia  
43Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:26 
44Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
45Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
46Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
47Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokosphinx  
48Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
49Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
50Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
51Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera Katusha  
52Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
53Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
54Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:32 
55Bartosz Matyslak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
56Marek Rutkiewiczi (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
57Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
58Tomasz Klendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
59Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:00:38 
60Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
61Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
62Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:00:39 
63Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea0:00:41 
64Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
65Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
66Luca Barla (Ita) Team Idea  
67Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea  
68Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Utensilnord Named  
69Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea  
70Aristide Ratti (Ita) Team Idea  
71Luca Dodi (Ita) Team Idea  
72Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team Idea  
73Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:43 
74Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil  
75Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil  
76Matej Mugerli (Slo) Adria Mobil  
77Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
78Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil  
79Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Adria Mobil  
80Davide Mucelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:00:45 
81Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
82Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:51 
83Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:53 
84Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:00:55 
85Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
86Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
87Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
88John Darwi Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
89Javier Gonzales Barrera (Col Colombia - Coldeportes  
90Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:00:58 
91Luis Felipe Laverde Jmenez (Co Colombia - Coldeportes0:00:59 
92Davide Rebellin (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:01:04 
93Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
94Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
95Blaz Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team  
96Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:01:09 
97Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
98Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg  
99Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
100Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:01:11 
101Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:13 
102Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:16 
103Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:01:19 
104Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
105Andrea Cismondi (Ita) Team Specialized Concept Store  
106Vitaly Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD  
107Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
108Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
109Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:01:20 
110Jonas Koch (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
111Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo0:01:21 
112Radoslav Hocevar (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:26 
113Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo0:01:27 
114Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo  
115Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo  
116Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo  
117Wilson Alex Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:01:35 
118Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia0:01:52 
119Igor Boev (Rus) Itera Katusha0:02:00 
120Dominik Braendle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:02:04 
121Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:02:09 
122Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:02:16 
123Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:02:29 
124Sergio Lagana (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:02:34 
125Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:02:35 
126Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:02:47 
127Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia0:02:48 
128Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
129Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:02:50 
130Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea0:03:07 
131Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:03:24 
132Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:03:31 
133Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Team Nippo0:03:35 
134Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:03:56 
135Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia0:04:00 
136Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:04:13 
137Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:04:14 
138Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:04:15 
139Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:05:38 
140Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Adria Mobil0:05:44 
141Tomohiro Hayakava (Rus) Team Nippo0:06:02 
142Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:06:18 
143Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:07:22 
144Tobias Jenny (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:09:41 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team12 pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10 
3Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo10 
4Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord Named9 
5Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD8 
6Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD7 
7Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone5 
8Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone5 
9Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Utensilnord Named4 
10Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team4 
11Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia4 
12Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea4 
13Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator3 
14Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store2 
15Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team2 
16Jonas Koch (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store1 
17Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store1 
18Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Utensilnord Named3 pts
2Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia2 
3Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox7:39:51 
2Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
3Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:00:04 
4Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:20 
5Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:00:24 
6Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia0:00:25 
7Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Itera Katusha  
8Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera Katusha  
9Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
10Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:26 
11Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
12Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokosphinx  
13Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
14Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:32 
15Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
16Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:00:38 
17Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea0:00:41 
18Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:00:43 
19Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:00:55 
20Blaz Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team0:01:04 
21Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:01:09 
22Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:01:11 
23Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:01:19 
24Andrea Cismondi (Ita) Team Specialized Concept Store  
25Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
26Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:01:20 
27Jonas Koch (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
28Radoslav Hocevar (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:26 
29Igor Boev (Rus) Itera Katusha0:02:00 
30Dominik Braendle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:02:04 
31Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:02:09 
32Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:02:35 
33Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:02:50 
34Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:03:31 
35Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:03:56 
36Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:04:14 
37Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:04:15 
38Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Adria Mobil0:05:44 
39Tomohiro Hayakava (Rus) Team Nippo0:06:02 
40Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:07:22 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colnago - CSF Inox22:18:47 
2Androni Giocattoli0:00:04 
3Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:07 
4Lampre - ISD0:00:20 
5Acqua & Sapone0:00:24 
6Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:00:25 
7Itera - Katusha  
8Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:26 
9Lokosphinx  
10CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:32 
11Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:00:38 
12Utensilnord Named0:00:41 
13Team Idea  
14Adria Mobil0:00:43 
15Colombia - Coldeportes0:00:55 
16Meridiana Kamen Team0:01:04 
17Team Vorarlberg0:01:09 
18Team Specialized Concept Store0:01:19 
19Team Nippo0:01:27 

Related Articles

Back to top