Colnago-CSF victorious in Padania TTT

Cobrelli moves into overall lead

Colnago-CSF Inox put in a powerful display to claim victory in the 18km team time trial from San Giovanni in Persiceto to Crevalcore on stage 2a of the Giro di Padania. Bruno Reverberi’s squad saw off the challenge of Androni-Venezuela by 4 seconds, while Liquigas-Cannondale came home a further 3 seconds back in 3rd.

Sonny Colbrelli (Colnago-CSF Inox) leads the Giro di Padania overall ahead of the second day of racing.


#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colnago - CSF Inox0:20:23 
2Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:00:04 
3Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:07 
4Lampre - ISD0:00:20 
5Acqua & Sapone0:00:24 
6Farnese Vini Selle Italia0:00:25 
7Itera Katusha  
8Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:26 
10Ccc Polsat Polkowice0:00:32 
11Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:00:38 
12Utensilnord Named0:00:41 
13Team Idea  
14Adria Mobil0:00:43 
15Colombia - Coldeportes0:00:55 
16Meridiana Kamen Team0:01:04 
17Team Vorarlberg0:01:09 
18Team Specialized Concept Store0:01:19 
19Team Nippo0:01:27 
General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
2Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
3Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
4Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
5Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
6Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
7Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:01 
8Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:00:04 
9Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
10Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
11Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
12Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
13Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
14Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
15Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela  
16Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:07 
17Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale  
18Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas - Cannondale  
19Matthias Krizek (Aut) Liquigas - Cannondale  
20Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale  
21Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:08 
22Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:10 
23Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas - Cannondale0:00:11 
24Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:20 
25Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
26Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - ISD  
27Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
28Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
29Vitaly Buts (Ukr) Lampre - ISD  
30Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:24 
31Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
32Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
33Carlos Albert Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone  
34Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
35Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
36Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia0:00:25 
37Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia  
38Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Itera Katusha  
39Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
40Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone  
41Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia  
42Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
43Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia  
44Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
45Alessandro Proni (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia  
46Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:26 
47Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
48Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Itera Katusha0:00:25 
49Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:26 
50Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
51Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
52Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
53Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:00:25 
54Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
55Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
56Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:00:25 
57Sergey Belykh (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:26 
58Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
59Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
60Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
61Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera Katusha0:00:26 
62Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
63Marek Rutkiewiczi (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:00:32 
64Tomasz Klendys (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
65Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
66Bartosz Matyslak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
67Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
68Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice  
69Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:33 
70Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:00:38 
71Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
72Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
73Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
74Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard - Trek Continental Team  
75Luca Barla (Ita) Team Idea0:00:41 
76Andrea Palini (Ita) Team Idea  
77Luca Dodi (Ita) Team Idea  
78Aristide Ratti (Ita) Team Idea  
79Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
80Filippo Baggio (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
81Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
82Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea  
83Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team Idea  
84Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
85Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea  
86Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Utensilnord Named  
87Piero Baffi (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:00:43 
88Matej Mugerli (Slo) Adria Mobil  
89Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil  
90Matej Gnezda (Slo) Adria Mobil  
91Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Adria Mobil  
92Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil  
93Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil  
94Radoslav Hocevar (Slo) Adria Mobil  
95Pavel Gorenc (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:44 
96Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:00:45 
97Davide Mucelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
98Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:52 
99Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:00:55 
100Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
101Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
102Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
103John Darwi Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
104Javier Gonzales Barrera (Col Colombia - Coldeportes  
105Luis Felipe Laverde Jmenez (Co Colombia - Coldeportes0:00:59 
106Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:01:04 
107Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
108Davide Rebellin (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
109Blaz Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team  
110Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
111Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team  
112Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg0:01:09 
113Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
114Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
115Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
116Tobias Jenny (Aut) Team Vorarlberg  
117Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:01:16 
118Dominik Braendle (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:01:18 
119Elchin Asadov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store0:01:19 
120Andrea Cismondi (Ita) Team Specialized Concept Store  
121Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
122Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Team Specialized Concept Store  
123Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
124Jonas Koch (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store0:01:20 
125Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
126Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Specialized Concept Store  
127Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo0:01:27 
128Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo  
129Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo  
130Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo  
131Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Team Nippo  
132Wilson Alex Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:01:35 
133Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia0:01:52 
134Stefano Borchi (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia0:01:54 
135Igor Boev (Rus) Itera Katusha0:02:00 
136Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:02:07 
137Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:02:17 
138Sergio Lagana (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:02:34 
139Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Team Nippo0:02:36 
140Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea0:02:47 
141Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini Selle Italia0:02:48 
142Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard - Trek Continental Team0:03:24 
143Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:03:38 
144Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
145Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:04:10 
146Tomohiro Hayakava (Rus) Team Nippo0:04:38 
147Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:06:12 
148Piotr Gawronski (Pol) CCC Polsat Polkowice0:06:32 

Related Articles

Back to top