Pagani completes Italy's dominance

Battaglin claims overall

Stage 2 Full results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angelo Pagani (Ita) Italy4:08:12 
2Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Italy0:00:27 
3Siarhei Papok (Blr) Belarus  
4Luca Benedetti (Ita) Italy  
5Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal  
6Romain Bardet (Fra) France0:00:33 
7Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia  
8Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Belgium0:00:54 
9Thomas Damuseau (Fra) France  
10Clément Penven (Fra) France0:01:11 
11Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands  
12Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Denmark0:01:13 
13Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland  
14David Rosch (Ger) Germany  
15Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus  
16Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium0:01:23 
17Amaro Antunes (Por) Portugal  
18Patrick Facchini (Ita) Italy0:01:27 
19Oleg Usanin (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:34 
20Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Belarus0:02:15 
21Jimmy Turgis (Fra) France  
22Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Belgium0:02:17 
23Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia0:02:19 
24André Domingos (Por) Portugal0:03:10 
25Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain0:03:29 
26Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia0:03:36 
27Daniel Girmazion (Eri) Mixed0:03:50 
28Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Belgium0:07:25 
29Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:08:01 
30Marco Canola (Ita) Italy0:08:22 
31Michel Koch (Ger) Germany0:09:35 
32Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark0:09:59 
33Connor Mcconvey (Irl) Ireland0:10:53 
34Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Poland0:11:47 
35Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Italy0:13:54 
36Tomas Alberio (Ita) Italy0:14:00 
37Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany  
38Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia0:14:17 
39Christopher Jennings (RSA) South Africa0:14:30 
40Rafal Majka (Pol) Poland0:15:23 
41Roman Chuchulin (Ukr) Ukraine  
42Gabor Kasa (Srb) Mixed  
43Johann Van Zyl (RSA) South Africa  
44Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy0:18:53 
45Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Netherlands0:21:01 
46Mathieu Desniou (Fra) France0:23:43 
47Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Poland  
48Marco Coelho (Por) Portugal  
49Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
50Fabricio Quiros (CRc) Mixed  
51Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Belgium  
52Luis Afonso (Por) Portugal  
53Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  
54Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland  
55Yevgeniy Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
56Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (Col) Colombia  
57Anthony Delaplace (Fra) France  
58Pawel Charucki (Pol) Poland  
59Michael Humbert (Ger) Germany  
60Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Mixed0:24:30 
61Johnny Van Diermen (Ned) Netherlands0:26:47 
62Ruslan Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:26:48 
63Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) South Africa0:27:51 
DNFOleksandr Nikolenko (Ukr) Ukraine  
DNFOleh Solomko (Ukr) Ukraine  
DNFMichael Matthews (Aus) Australia  
DNFRohan Dennis (Aus) Australia  
DNFAlex Carver (Aus) Australia  
DNFMalcom Rudolph (Aus) Australia  
DNFTim Wellens (Bel) Belgium  
DNFSiarhei Plisko (Blr) Belarus  
DNFStanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Belarus  
DNFSiarhei Novikau (Blr) Belarus  
DNFCarlos Andres Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia  
DNFDarwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar (Col) Colombia  
DNFNiki Ostergaard (Den) Denmark  
DNFSebastian Lander (Den) Denmark  
DNFKristian Sobota (Den) Denmark  
DNFNicki Rasmussen (Den) Denmark  
DNFFelix Rinker (Ger) Germany  
DNFMark Christian (GBr) Great Britain  
DNFAndrew Fenn (GBr) Great Britain  
DNFChristopher Whorrall (GBr) Great Britain  
DNFTim Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain  
DNFJonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain  
DNFPhilip Lavery (Irl) Ireland  
DNFSean Patrick Downey (Irl) Ireland  
DNFConnor Mc Allisster (Irl) Ireland  
DNFArron Buggle (Irl) Ireland  
DNFMattia Barabesi (Ita) Italy  
DNFNicola Boem (Ita) Italy  
DNFDaniele Dall'oste (Ita) Italy  
DNFAndrea Pasqualon (Ita) Italy  
DNFNikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
DNFMiras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
DNFBas Stamsnijder (Ned) Netherlands  
DNFStefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Netherlands  
DNFYoeri Havik (Ned) Netherlands  
DNFPiotr Gawronski (Pol) Poland  
DNFSylwester Janiszewski (Pol) Poland  
DNFJoão Pereira (Por) Portugal  
DNFAlexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian Federation  
DNFSergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian Federation  
DNFKonstantin Yakimov (Rus) Russian Federation  
DNFVictor Pechkarev (Rus) Russian Federation  
DNFGennadiy Tatarinov (Rus) Russian Federation  
DNFMatej Vysna (Svk) Slovakia  
DNFMilan Rovnak (Svk) Slovakia  
DNFMartin Mahdar (Svk) Slovakia  
DNFAndi Bajc (Slo) Slovenia  
DNSRoman Stricker (Swi) Switzerland  
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Enrico Battaglin (Ita)7:26:39 
2Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia0:00:07 
3Angelo Pagani (Ita)0:00:37 
4Siarhei Papok (Blr) Belarus0:00:38 
5Luca Benedetti (Ita)0:01:04 
6Nelson Oliveira (Por) Portugal  
7Thomas Damuseau (Fra) France0:01:05 
8Romain Bardet (Fra) France0:01:10 
9Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Denmark0:01:24 
10David Rosch (Ger) Germany  
11Frederik Verkinderen (Bel) Belgium0:01:31 
12Clément Penven (Fra) France0:01:48 
13Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands  
14Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Belarus0:01:50 
15Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Belgium0:02:00 
16Amaro Antunes (Por) Portugal  
17Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Switzerland0:02:02 
18Patrick Facchini (Ita)0:02:04 
19Oleg Usanin Russia Russian Federation0:02:11 
20Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Belarus0:02:52 
21Jimmy Turgis (Fra) France  
22Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Belgium0:02:54 
23André Domingos (Por) Portugal  
24Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia0:02:56 
25Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain0:04:06 
26Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia0:04:13 
27Daniel Girmazion (Eri)0:04:27 
28Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Belgium0:08:02 
29Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:08:38 
30Marco Canola (Ita)0:08:59 
31Michel Koch (Ger) Germany0:10:12 
32Mathias Lisson (Den) Denmark0:10:36 
33Connor Mcconvey (Irl) Ireland0:11:30 
34Kamil Zielinski (Pol) Poland0:11:44 
35Christopher Jennings (RSA) South Africa0:14:27 
36Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita)0:14:31 
37Tomas Alberio (Ita)0:14:37 
38Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany  
39Blaz Furdi (Slo) Slovenia0:14:54 
40Rafal Majka (Pol) Poland0:16:00 
41Roman Chuchulin (Ukr) Ukraine  
42Gabor Kasa (Srb)  
43Johann Van Zyl (RSA) South Africa  
44Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Belgium0:23:40 
45Mathieu Desniou (Fra) France0:23:42 
46Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Poland0:24:20 
47Marco Coelho (Por) Portugal  
48Fabricio Quiros (CRc)  
49Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia  
50Yevgeniy Pelyaikin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
51Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (Col) Colombia  
52Anthony Delaplace (Fra) France  
53Pawel Charucki (Pol) Poland0:24:35 
54Matteo Mammini (Ita)0:24:48 
55Chan Jae Jang (Kor)0:25:07 
56Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:26:24 
57Luis Afonso (Por) Portugal0:26:26 
58Stefan Van Winden (Ned) Netherlands0:26:56 
59Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Switzerland0:29:38 
60Michael Humbert (Ger) Germany  
61Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) South Africa0:32:37 
62Ruslan Abdulmanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:32:43 
63Johnny Van Diermen (Ned) Netherlands0:45:55 
Back to top