TechPowered By

More tech

Giro dell'Appennino past winners

By:
Cycling News

Champions from 1934 to 2013

Past winners
2013 Davide Mucelli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Fondriest    
2012 Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela    
2011 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD    
2010 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo    
2009 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas    
2008 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli    
2007 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia    
2006 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua Sapone    
2005 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre Caffita    
2004 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco    
2003 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco    
2002 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo    
2001 Aleksander Shefer (Kaz) Alessio    
2000 Mauro Zanetti (Ita) Vini Caldirola    
1999 Simone Borgheresi (Ita)    
1998 Pavel Tonkov (Rus)    
1997 Pavel Tonkov (Rus)    
1996 Wladimir Belli (Ita)    
1995 Francesco Casagrande (Ita)    
1994 Evgeni Berzin (Rus)    
1993 Giuseppe Calcaterra (Ita)    
1992 Claudio Chiappucci (Ita)    
1991 Dirk De Wolf (Bel)    
1990 Flavio Giupponi (Ita)    
1989 Moreno Argentin (Ita)    
1988 Gianni Bugno (Ita)    
1987 Gianni Bugno (Ita)    
1986 Gianni Bugno (Ita)    
1985 Francesco Moser (Ita)    
1984 Mario Beccia (Ita)    
1983 Marino Lejarreta (Spa)    
1982 Giam Baronchelli (Ita)    
1981 Giam Baronchelli (Ita)    
1980 Giam Baronchelli (Ita)    
1979 Giam Baronchelli (Ita)    
1978 Giam Baronchelli (Ita)    
1977 Giambattista Baronchelli (Ita)    
1976 Francesco Moser (Ita)    
1975 Fabrizio Fabbri (Ita)    
1974 Giovanni Battaglin (Ita)    
1973 Italo Zilioli (Ita)    
1972 Felice Gimondi (Ita)    
1971 Gösta Pettersson (Swe)    
1970 Gianni Motta (Ita)    
1969 Felice Gimondi (Ita)    
1968 Gianni Motta (Ita)    
1967 Michele Dancelli (Ita)    
1966 Michele Dancelli (Ita)    
1965 Michele Dancelli (Ita)    
1964 Franco Cribiori (Ita)    
1963 Italo Zilioli (Ita)    
1962 Franco Balmamion (Ita)    
1961 Adriano Zamboni (Ita)    
1960 Emile Daems (Bel)    
1959 Silvano Ciampi (Ita)    
1958 Cleto Maule (Ita)    
1957 Aurello Cestari (Ita)    
1956 Cleto Maule (Ita)    
1955 Fausto Coppi (Ita)    
1954 Giorgio Albani (Ita)    
1953 Angelo Conterno (Ita)    
1952 Giorgio Albani (Ita)    
1951 Rinaldi Moresco (Ita)    
1950 Renzo Soldani (Ita)    
1949 Dino Rossi (Ita)    
1948 SettimioSimonini (Ita)    
1947 Alfredo Martini (Ita)    
1946 Enrico Mollo (Ita)    
1939 Lorenzo Mazzarello (Ita)    
1938 Luigi Ferrando (Ita)    
1937 Cino Cinelli (Ita)    
1936 Settimio Simonini (Ita)    
1935 Augusto Como (Ita)    
1934 Augusto Como (Ita)