Busato wins Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia

Panto' prevails on final stage, falls seconds shy of overall victory

Full Results
1Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club3:57:44 
2Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:00:05 
3Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:00:12 
4Thomas Lebas (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:00:14 
5Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago0:00:18 
6Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa  
7Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska  
8Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
9Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol  
10Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:00:22 
11Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois  
12Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia0:00:25 
13Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:00:27 
14Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:00:28 
15Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:00:32 
16Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago0:00:33 
17Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team U23  
18Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:00:38 
19Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:42 
20Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
21Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden0:00:47 
22David Wohrer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:00:54 
23Mattia Ceola (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:01:11 
24Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan0:01:19 
25Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:01:47 
26Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:02:07 
27Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:03:39 
28Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club0:04:08 
29Lukas Persson (Swe) Sweden0:04:27 
30Luka Grubic (Cro) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese  
31Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:04:29 
32Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:04:31 
33Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:04:33 
34Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli  
35David Dvorsky (Cze) Czech National Team U230:04:35 
36Daan De Groot (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:04:39 
37Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:04:42 
38Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:04:44 
39Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia0:04:45 
40Jacob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:04:51 
41Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:04:55 
42Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:05:01 
43Marco Canola (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior  
44Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:05:05 
45Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
46Romain Ramier (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois  
47Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ukr) Etruria Team0:05:09 
48Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russia0:05:11 
49Mathieu Techenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
50Romain Beney (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli  
51Elia Zanon (Ita) Mantovani Fontana  
52Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road Espoirs  
53Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:05:22 
54Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:06:15 
55Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:06:40 
56Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:13:11 
57Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:21:41 
58Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:21:42 
59Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:21:45 
60Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:21:47 
61Rolf Kobelt (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:21:49 
62Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sweden0:21:50 
63Antonio Marchiori (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:21:53 
64Erwin Broers (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:21:54 
65Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:22:08 
66Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia  
67Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia  
68Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech National Team U230:22:16 
69Davide Gomirato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:22:47 
70Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:24:05 
71Marko Stankovic (Srb) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi  
72Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
73Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Russia  
74Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team  
75Henrik Abom (Swe) Sweden  
76Mario Vogt (Ger) German National Road Espoirs  
77Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli  
78Giuseppe Guaglianone (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club  
79Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago  
80Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
81Diego Bernardi (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese  
82Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
83Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Road Espoirs  
84Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
85Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
86Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
87Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
88Daniele Troian (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi0:24:11 
89Robert Jenko (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:24:39 
90Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team0:24:40 
91Andrej Rajšp (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:24:42 
92Bastian Burgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:24:46 
93Matteo Zambon (Ita) Team Palazzago0:31:15 
94Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese  
95Marc Obkircher (Aut) Team Radland Tirol  
96Riccardo Biasio (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site  
97Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
98Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago  
99Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
100Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:31:29 
101Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team U230:31:35 
102Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:31:41 
103Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese0:31:52 
DNFPiergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
DNFMarco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
DNFAlessandro Calderan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
DNFDaniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali - Ballan  
DNFRudy Dal Bo (Ita) Generali - Ballan  
DNFMattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali - Ballan  
DNFDaniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali - Ballan  
DNFLaurent Denonfoux (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois  
DNFBram Nolten (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team  
DNFMikhail Akimov (Rus) Russia  
DNFMike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
DNFMichele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli  
DNFElia Ongaretto (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site  
DNFFederico Marchiori (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site  
DNFMauricio Frazer (Arg) START Cycling Team  
DNFTomas Gil (Arg) START Cycling Team  
DNFCalixto Bello (USA) START Cycling Team  
DNFNicholas Luca Alberti (Ita) Etruria Team  
DNFTommaso Targetti (Ita) Etruria Team  
DNFDaniele Zuanon (Ita) Mantovani Fontana  
DNFAndrea Guderzo (Ita) Mantovani Fontana  
DNFAlexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones  
DNFChristopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones  
DNFMichael Humbert (Ger) Seven Stones  
DNFHans-Jochim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones  
DNFGiacomo Zucchini (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa  
DNFGianluca Marcon (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa  
DNFRèmy Maurer (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli  
DNFDominik Stucki (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli  
DNFLars Anderson (Swe) Sweden  
DNFPavel Stohr (Cze) Czech National Team U23  
DNFAndrey Slokotovich (Kaz) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi  
DNFLuca Rinaldi (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi  
DNFVictor Manakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
DNSJaka Bostner (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska  
Points
1Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club25pts
2Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation20 
3Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones16 
4Thomas Lebas (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois14 
5Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago12 
6Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa10 
7Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska9 
8Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation8 
9Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol7 
10Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli6 
11Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois5 
12Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia4 
13Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.3 
14Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior2 
15Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Fontana1 
Mountain 1 - Sella Chianzutan (Cat. 2) 57.3km
1Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia4pts
2Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha2 
3Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia1 
Mountain 2 - Orton (Cat. 2) 80.6km
1Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia4pts
2Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois2 
3Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol1 
Mountain 3 - Clauzetto (Cat. 2) 122.5km
1Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa4pts
2Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia2 
3Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior1 
Mountain 4 - Forgaria nel Friuli (Cat. 2) 133.7km
1Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa4pts
2Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation2 
3Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones1 
Sprint 1 - Bordano, 32.2km
1Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli5pts
2Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli3 
3Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli1 
Sprint 2 - Toppo, 108.2km
1Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.5pts
2Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan3 
3Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden1 
Teams
1Chambery Cyclisme Formation11:58:46 
2Amical Velo Club Aixois0:00:07 
3Team Jayco A.I.S.0:01:13 
4Mantovani Fontana0:01:20 
5Zalf Désirée Fior0:01:32 
6Gragnano Sporting Club0:03:39 
7Russia0:04:47 
8Team Radland Tirol0:17:19 
9Team Palazzago0:19:22 
10Sweden0:21:30 
11Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:21:32 
12Czech National Team U230:21:50 
13Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:21:54 
14F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:21:59 
15Cycling Team Radenska0:23:52 
16Itera - Katusha0:24:14 
17Thüringer Energie Team0:24:38 
18German National Road Espoirs0:27:39 
19Marchiol Emisfero Site0:35:20 
20Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:42:58 
21V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:45:31 
22Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:47:41 
23Etruria Team0:48:20 
24Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese0:54:13 
Final general classification
1Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior14:39:44 
2Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:00:01 
3Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:00:11 
4Thomas Lebas (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:00:15 
5Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:00:19 
6Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
7Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol  
8Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:00:23 
9Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:00:24 
10Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia0:00:26 
11Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:00:28 
12Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.  
13Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago0:00:36 
14Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:00:38 
15Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:00:39 
16Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team U23  
17Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago0:01:25 
18Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:02:13 
19Mattia Ceola (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:02:15 
20Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:02:18 
21Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:02:22 
22Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:02:39 
23Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club0:04:31 
24Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:04:34 
25Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:04:37 
26Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli0:04:39 
27Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:04:47 
28Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:04:48 
29Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden0:04:52 
30Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia0:05:01 
31Luka Grubic (Cro) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese0:05:19 
32Lukas Persson (Swe) Sweden  
33Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:05:23 
34Daan De Groot (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:05:31 
35David Wohrer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:05:52 
36Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:06:03 
37Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:06:05 
38Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ukr) Etruria Team0:06:09 
39Mathieu Techenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:07:06 
40Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:07:10 
41Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:07:19 
42Elia Zanon (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:07:25 
43Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:07:28 
44Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russia0:09:16 
45Romain Beney (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:10:13 
46Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:11:18 
47Romain Ramier (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:11:51 
48Marco Canola (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:11:53 
49Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan0:11:54 
50Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:13:06 
51David Dvorsky (Cze) Czech National Team U230:16:34 
52Jacob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:17:07 
53Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:17:23 
54Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:20:48 
55Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:21:48 
56Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:24:17 
57Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:24:23 
58Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:24:57 
59Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:26:13 
60Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:27:47 
61Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:28:10 
62Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:28:27 
63Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:28:37 
64Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago0:29:37 
65Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:30:13 
66Antonio Marchiori (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:30:55 
67Daniele Troian (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi0:31:09 
68Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:31:27 
69Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:32:08 
70Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sweden0:32:25 
71Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese0:33:25 
72Rolf Kobelt (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:35:45 
73Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Russia0:36:04 
74Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:36:10 
75Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:36:15 
76Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech National Team U230:36:19 
77Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:36:20 
78Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:36:58 
79Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:37:15 
80Davide Gomirato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:38:27 
81Erwin Broers (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:39:12 
82Diego Bernardi (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese  
83Andrej Rajšp (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:39:32 
84Bastian Burgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:39:53 
85Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois0:41:24 
86Giuseppe Guaglianone (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:41:26 
87Mario Vogt (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:42:13 
88Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team0:43:21 
89Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:43:27 
90Henrik Abom (Swe) Sweden0:44:31 
91Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli  
92Robert Jenko (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:46:01 
93Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:46:22 
94Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago  
95Marko Stankovic (Srb) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi0:46:35 
96Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:46:48 
97Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:50:31 
98Riccardo Biasio (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site  
99Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team0:50:45 
100Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese0:51:14 
101Marc Obkircher (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:55:50 
102Matteo Zambon (Ita) Team Palazzago0:57:52 
103Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team U230:58:14 
Points classification
1Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli45pts
2Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club39 
3Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior30 
4Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.28 
5Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation28 
6Thomas Lebas (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois26 
7Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago26 
8Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club25 
9Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation21 
10Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli20 
11Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli20 
12Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.19 
13Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska17 
14Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site17 
15Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli16 
16Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones16 
17Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road Espoirs16 
18Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia13 
19Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team12 
20Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa10 
21Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road Espoirs10 
22Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli10 
23Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois9 
24Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia9 
25Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol7 
26Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia7 
27Mattia Ceola (Ita) Mantovani Fontana7 
28Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha7 
29Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese6 
30Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia5 
31Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site5 
32Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa5 
33Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden4 
34Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club3 
35Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team3 
36Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli2 
37Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha2 
38Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Fontana1 
39Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior1 
Mountains classification
1Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia18pts
2Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa8 
3Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha6 
4Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation4 
5Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol3 
6Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan2 
7Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois2 
8Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.2 
9Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation2 
10Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago1 
11Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli1 
12Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia1 
13Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska1 
14Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team1 
15Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior1 
16Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones1 
Sprint classification
1Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli15pts
2Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team11 
3Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan9 
4Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli8 
5Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.6 
6Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha6 
7Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia5 
8Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa5 
9Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Team Radland Tirol4 
10Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli2 
11Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team2 
12Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden1 
13Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli1 
14Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sweden1 
Young rider classification
1Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation14:39:55 
2Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:00:08 
3Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
4Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia0:00:15 
5Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:00:17 
6Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:00:27 
7Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team U230:00:28 
8Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior0:02:02 
9Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:02:11 
10Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:02:28 
11Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club0:04:20 
12Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.0:04:23 
13Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli0:04:28 
14Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:04:36 
15Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia0:04:50 
16Luka Grubic (Cro) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese0:05:08 
17Daan De Groot (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:05:20 
18David Wohrer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:05:41 
19Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:05:52 
20Mathieu Techenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:06:55 
21Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:06:59 
22Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:07:08 
23Elia Zanon (Ita) Mantovani Fontana0:07:14 
24Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:07:17 
25Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russia0:09:05 
26Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan0:11:43 
27Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:12:55 
28David Dvorsky (Cze) Czech National Team U230:16:23 
29Jacob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:16:56 
30Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:17:12 
31Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:20:37 
32Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:21:37 
33Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:24:06 
34Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:26:02 
35Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:27:36 
36Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:27:59 
37Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:28:16 
38Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:28:26 
39Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago0:29:26 
40Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:30:02 
41Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:31:57 
42Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese0:33:14 
43Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Russia0:35:53 
44Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:35:59 
45Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:36:04 
46Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech National Team U230:36:08 
47Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:36:09 
48Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:37:04 
49Erwin Broers (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:39:01 
50Andrej Rajšp (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:39:21 
51Bastian Burgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:39:42 
52Mario Vogt (Ger) German National Road Espoirs0:42:02 
53Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team0:43:10 
54Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:43:16 
55Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:44:20 
56Robert Jenko (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:45:50 
57Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:46:11 
58Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:46:37 
59Riccardo Biasio (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site0:50:20 
60Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team0:50:34 
61Marc Obkircher (Aut) Team Radland Tirol0:55:39 
62Matteo Zambon (Ita) Team Palazzago0:57:41 
63Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team U230:58:03 
Teams classification
1Zalf Désirée Fior44:06:02 
2Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:00:46 
3Team Jayco A.I.S.0:00:51 
4Gragnano Sporting Club0:02:14 
5Mantovani Fontana0:02:59 
6Russia0:03:54 
7Amical Velo Club Aixois0:05:44 
8Team Radland Tirol0:21:10 
9Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia0:21:42 
10Team Palazzago0:24:48 
11Rucanor-Line Cycling Team0:28:52 
12Sweden0:32:21 
13Cycling Team Radenska0:33:24 
14German National Road Espoirs0:34:31 
15Czech National Team U230:34:53 
16Itera - Katusha0:37:16 
17F.Coppi Gazzera Videa0:44:57 
18Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:53:11 
19Thüringer Energie Team0:56:32 
20Marchiol Emisfero Site0:56:54 
21Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli1:04:12 
22Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese1:11:06 
23V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli1:18:20 
24Etruria Team1:25:18 
Back to top