Montaguti wins at Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria

Italian wins first European race of 2010

Matteo Montaguti (De Rosa-Stac Plastic) set a series of firsts by winning the Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria on Saturday. It was the 26 year-old’s first win as a professional, the first victory for his new De Rosa-Stac Plastic team, and came in the first race of the 2010 European road race season.

Montaguti beat training companion Filippo Savini (Colnago-CSF Inox) in a sprint after the two took advantage of the terrible weather conditions in the south of Italy. They jumped away on the decisive Potame climb, 50km from the finish, and dived down the descent to open a big enough gap to stay away to the finish.

The Lampre-Farnese Vini team had tried to control the race to set up sprinter Alessandro Petacchi but the veteran Italian hates taking risks in the rain and did not contest the sprint for third place. That was won by Spain’s Francisco Ventoso (Carmiooro-NGC).

Montaguti is a three-time Italian team pursuit national champion but also knows how to ride an intelligent race.

"I know how strong Filippo is on the climbs and so I tried to stay with him all the way to the top and then I gave him a hand on the descent," Montaguti told Gazzetta dello Sport.

"Last year I was a domestique for Petacchi and Di Luca (at LPR Brakes); this year I’ve got more freedom to ride my on race."

Italian cycling has been rocked by Friday’s news of Vania Rossi’s positive test for EPO CERA but Montaguti insisted he’s different.

"I’ve always done things my way. Doping is not a temptation, it’s a habit. I grew up in an honest family where you accept whatever you manage to achieve, even if it’s a last place," he said.

The four-day Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria continues on Sunday with a 178km stage from Cosenza to Crotone.
 

Results
1Matteo Montaguti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic4:40:43 
2Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
3Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Carmiooro NGC0:00:25 
4Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini  
5Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
6Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo  
7Cristiano Salerno (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:00:28 
8Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini  
9Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
10Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo  
11Andrea Noe (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:01:20 
12Jure Golcer (Slo) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:01:26 
13Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri0:01:33 
14Luca Ascani (Ita) CDC Cavaliere0:01:52 
15Davide d'Angelo (Ita) CDC Cavaliere  
16Davide Torosantucci (Ita) CDC Cavaliere0:01:53 
17Damiano Caruso (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic  
18Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini  
19Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche  
20Enrico Zen (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:56 
21Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini  
22Hubert Schwab (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
23Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:02:33 
24Massimo Giunti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:03:07 
25Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:03:08 
26Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:03:13 
27Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:03:15 
28Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:03:21 
29Marco Cattaneo (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic  
30Claudio Corioni (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:03:33 
31Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic  
32Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic  
33Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
34Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
35Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Androni Giocattoli0:03:37 
36Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad  
37Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Miche  
38Giairo Ermeti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic  
39Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:03:42 
40Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:03:44 
41Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:03:47 
42Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:03:55 
43Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:03:57 
44Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) CDC Cavaliere0:04:04 
45Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
46Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:06:13 
47Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:07:01 
48Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:07:04 
49Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
50Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:07:16 
51Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro NGC0:07:18 
52Fabrizio Lucciola (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:07:25 
53Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:07:26 
54Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:11:05 
55Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
56Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
57Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche  
58Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika  
59Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:12:02 
60Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro NGC0:12:43 
61Gianluca Mirenda (Ita) ISD - Neri0:12:48 
62Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD - Neri0:12:50 
63Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) ISD - Neri  
64Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:13:59 
65Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo  
66Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad  
67Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amore & Vita - Conad  
68Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
69Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC Cavaliere  
70Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
71Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
72Damiano Margutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
73Luca Zanasca (Ita) CDC Cavaliere  
74Nicola D'andrea (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
75Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri  
76Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche  
77Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Carmiooro NGC  
78Michael Rasmussen (Den) Miche  
79Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli  
80Santo Anza (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
81Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo  
82Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
83Emanuel Vona (Ita) ISD - Neri  
84Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
85Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD - Neri0:14:08 
86Stefano Usai (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:14:44 
87Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:14:47 
88Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:14:52 
89Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri0:14:57 
90Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:15:04 
91Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia0:17:55 
92Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
93Andrea Piechele (Ita) Carmiooro NGC  
94Olegs Melehs (Lat) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
95Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
96Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
97Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad  
98Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika  
99Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic  
100Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
101Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
102Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
103Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
104Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
105Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro NGC  
106René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
107Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:18:06 
108Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:18:19 
109Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche  
110Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:18:42 
111Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:19:41 
112Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika0:21:35 
113Kristof Vollon (Bel) Amore & Vita - Conad0:21:44 
114Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:21:46 
115Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Amore & Vita - Conad  
116Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika  
117Mauro Hrastnik (Cro) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
118Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika0:21:55 
119Aleksandar Prso (Cro) Loborika0:22:03 
120Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche0:22:09 
121Luigi Gitto (Ita) Miche  
122Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro NGC0:22:35 
123Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Carmiooro NGC  
124Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Amore & Vita - Conad0:23:30 
125Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika0:24:24 
126Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
127Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika  
128Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:24:26 
129Oleg Opryshko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:24:39 
DNFDiego Genovesi (Ita) Carmiooro NGC  
DNFGiovanni Visconti (Ita) ISD - Neri  
DNFLuca Pierfelici (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
Sprint 1 - Vibo Valentia
1Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad3pts
2Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic2 
3Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri1 
Sprint 2 - Amantea
1Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic3pts
2Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad2 
3Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri1 
Mountain 1 - Cat 2, Fraz.Potame
1Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox5pts
2Matteo Montaguti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic3 
3Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone2 
Young riders
1Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo4:41:08 
2Damiano Caruso (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:01:28 
3Enrico Zen (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:31 
4Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:02:43 
5Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:03:32 
6Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro NGC0:06:53 
7Fabrizio Lucciola (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:07:00 
8Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:07:01 
9Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) ISD - Neri0:12:25 
10Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad0:13:34 
11Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
12Damiano Margutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
13Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche  
14Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:14:22 
15Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:14:27 
16Andrea Piechele (Ita) Carmiooro NGC0:17:30 
17Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
18Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
19Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
20Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche0:17:54 
21Kristof Vollon (Bel) Amore & Vita - Conad0:21:19 
22Mauro Hrastnik (Cro) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:21:21 
23Aleksandar Prso (Cro) Loborika0:21:38 
24Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche0:21:44 
25Luigi Gitto (Ita) Miche  
26Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika0:23:59 
27Oleg Opryshko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:24:14 
Foreign riders
1Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Carmiooro NGC4:41:08 
2Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:03 
3Jure Golcer (Slo) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:01:01 
4Hubert Schwab (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:01:31 
5Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:02:08 
6Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:02:43 
7Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Androni Giocattoli0:03:12 
8Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad  
9Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:03:30 
10Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:06:39 
11Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:10:40 
12Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika  
13Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad0:13:34 
14Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli  
15Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo  
16Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
17Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:14:39 
18Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia0:17:30 
19Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
20Olegs Melehs (Lat) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
21Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
22Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
23Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad  
24Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika  
25Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
26René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
27Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:18:17 
28Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika0:21:10 
29Kristof Vollon (Bel) Amore & Vita - Conad0:21:19 
30Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Amore & Vita - Conad0:21:21 
31Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika  
32Mauro Hrastnik (Cro) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
33Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika0:21:30 
34Aleksandar Prso (Cro) Loborika0:21:38 
35Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Amore & Vita - Conad0:23:05 
36Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika0:23:59 
37Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
38Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika  
39Oleg Opryshko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:24:14 
Teams
1De Rosa - Stac Plastic14:04:03 
2Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:27 
3Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:52 
4Liquigas-Doimo0:02:12 
5CDC0:03:43 
6Acqua & Sapone0:04:57 
7Ceramica Flaminia0:07:17 
8Androni Giocattoli0:08:23 
9Vorarlberg - Corratec0:13:40 
10Miche0:14:41 
11Carmiooro NGC0:18:32 
12ISD - Neri0:25:17 
13Amore & Vita - Conad0:29:41 
14Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:44:44 
15Loborika0:48:41 
General classification after stage 1
1Matteo Montaguti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic4:40:43 
2Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:04 
3Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Carmiooro NGC0:00:31 
4Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:35 
5Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
6Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo  
7Cristiano Salerno (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:00:38 
8Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini  
9Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
10Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo  
11Andrea Noe (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:01:30 
12Jure Golcer (Slo) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:01:36 
13Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) ISD - Neri0:01:43 
14Luca Ascani (Ita) CDC Cavaliere0:02:02 
15Davide D'angelo (Ita) CDC Cavaliere  
16Davide Torosantucci (Ita) CDC Cavaliere0:02:03 
17Damiano Caruso (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic  
18Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini  
19Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche  
20Enrico Zen (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:06 
21Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini  
22Hubert Schwab (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
23Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:02:43 
24Massimo Giunti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:03:17 
25Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:03:18 
26Tiziano Dall'antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:03:23 
27Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:03:25 
28Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:03:31 
29Marco Cattaneo (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic  
30Claudio Corioni (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic0:03:43 
31Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic  
32Sergio Lagana (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic  
33Fabio Taborre (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
34Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
35Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Androni Giocattoli0:03:47 
36Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita - Conad  
37Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Miche  
38Giairo Ermeti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic  
39Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:03:52 
40Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:03:54 
41Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:03:57 
42Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:04:05 
43Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:04:07 
44Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) CDC Cavaliere0:04:14 
45Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
46Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:06:23 
47Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:07:11 
48Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:07:14 
49Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
50Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:07:26 
51Daniele Ratto (Ita) Carmiooro NGC0:07:28 
52Fabrizio Lucciola (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:07:35 
53Simone Ponzi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:07:36 
54Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:11:15 
55Josef Benetseder (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
56Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
57Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche  
58Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika  
59Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:12:12 
60Emanuele Sella (Ita) Carmiooro NGC0:12:53 
61G. Luca Mirenda (Ita) ISD - Neri0:12:58 
62Diego Caccia (Ita) ISD - Neri0:13:00 
63Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) ISD - Neri  
64Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:14:09 
65Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo  
66Jakub Novak (Svk) Amore & Vita - Conad  
67Fausto Fognini (Ita) Amore & Vita - Conad  
68Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
69Domenico Agosta (Ita) CDC Cavaliere  
70Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
71Piergiorgio Camussa (Ita) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
72Damiano Margutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
73Luca Zanasca (Ita) CDC Cavaliere  
74Nicola D'andrea (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
75Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD - Neri  
76Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Miche  
77Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Carmiooro NGC  
78Michael Rasmussen (Den) Miche  
79Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni Giocattoli  
80Santo Anza (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
81Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo  
82Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
83Emanuel Vona (Ita) ISD - Neri  
84Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
85Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISD - Neri0:14:18 
86Stefano Usai (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:14:54 
87Marcello Pavarin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:14:57 
88Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:15:02 
89Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) ISD - Neri0:15:07 
90Silvère Ackermann (Swi) Vorarlberg - Corratec0:15:14 
91Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia0:18:05 
92Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
93Andrea Piechele (Ita) Carmiooro NGC  
94Olegs Melehs (Lat) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
95Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
96Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad  
97Vladislav Borisov (Rus) Amore & Vita - Conad  
98Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika  
99Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic  
100Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
101Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD - Neri  
102Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
103Filippo Baggio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia  
104Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
105Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro NGC  
106René Weissinger (Ger) Vorarlberg - Corratec  
107Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:18:16 
108Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - Farnese Vini0:18:29 
109Leopoldo Rocchetti (Ita) Miche  
110Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:18:52 
111Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:19:51 
112Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika0:21:45 
113Kristof Vollon (Bel) Amore & Vita - Conad0:21:54 
114Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:21:56 
115Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Amore & Vita - Conad  
116Dean Podgornik (Slo) Loborika  
117Mauro Hrastnik (Cro) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
118Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika0:22:05 
119Aleksandar Prso (Cro) Loborika0:22:13 
120Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Miche0:22:19 
121Luigi Gitto (Ita) Miche  
122Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro NGC0:22:45 
123Raffaele Ferrara (Ita) Carmiooro NGC  
124Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Amore & Vita - Conad0:23:40 
125Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika0:24:34 
126Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team  
127Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika  
128Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:24:36 
129Oleg Opryshko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Conad0:24:49 
Mountains clasification
1Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox5pts
2Matteo Montaguti (Ita) De Rosa - Stac Plastic3 
3Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone2 
Teams classification
1De Rosa - Stac Plastic14:04:03 
2Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:27 
3Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:52 
4Liquigas-Doimo0:02:12 
5CDC0:03:43 
6Acqua & Sapone0:04:57 
7Ceramica Flaminia0:07:17 
8Androni Giocattoli0:08:23 
9Vorarlberg - Corratec0:13:40 
10Miche0:14:41 
11Carmiooro NGC0:18:32 
12ISD - Neri0:25:17 
13Amore & Vita - Conad0:29:41 
14Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate Team0:44:44 
15Loborika0:48:41 

Related Articles

Back to top