TechPowered By

More tech

Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Sudtirol 2012

Date range:
June 15-17, 2012

June 15, Stage 1: Trento - Mezzolombardo 99km

Cantele wins opening stage of Giro del Trentino

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 18, 2012, 3:45 BST,
Updated:
June 18, 2012, 4:47 BST

Italian outsprints Villumsen, Malgorzata

Full results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink 2:32:33  
2 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Greenedge - AIS    
3 Jasinska Malgorzata (Pol) Mcipollini Gianbenini    
4 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon    
5 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
6 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo    
7 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl    
8 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
9 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 0:03:27  
10 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
11 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team    
12 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Greenedge - AIS 0:03:29  
13 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:05:35  
14 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Mcipollini Gianbenini    
15 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Scappa Speed Queens    
16 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso 0:05:44  
17 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Gianbenini    
18 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
19 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team    
20 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon    
21 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl    
22 Isabelle Söderberg (Zwe) AA Drink - Leontien.nl    
23 Alessandra D'ettore (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
24 Romy Kasper (Ger) Rusvelo    
25 Andrea Wolfer (Sui) Swiss Cycling National    
26 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
27 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Serv.    
28 Christina Perchtold (Aut) Scappa Speed Queens    
29 Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenia National    
30 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno D'asolo Colavita    
31 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink    
32 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Greenedge - AIS    
33 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink    
34 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Serv.    
35 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
36 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink    
37 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
38 Shara Gillow (Aus) Greenedge - AIS    
39 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl    
40 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
41 Gloria Presti (Ita) Be Pink    
42 Alena Sitsko (Blr) ASD All Sports    
43 Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - AIS    
44 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
45 Riccarda Mazzotta (Sui) Swiss Cycling National    
46 Katie Colcough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemon.    
47 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl    
48 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
49 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
50 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon.    
51 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Mcipollini Gianbenini    
52 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Gianbenini    
53 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Serv.    
54 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Greenedge - AIS    
55 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
56 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Rusvelo    
57 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Swiss Cycling National    
58 Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Serv.    
59 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team    
60 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team    
61 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Serv.    
62 Christina Kollmann (Aut) Scappa Speed Queens    
63 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Gianbenini    
64 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Forno D'asolo Colavita    
65 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Team Alfonsina ASD    
66 Tjasa Rutar (Slo) Slovenia National    
67 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Swiss Cycling National    
68 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team    
69 Eva Lechner (Ita) Rap. Alto Adige Sudtirol    
70 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Rusvelo    
71 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno D'asolo Colavita    
72 Mia Radotic (Cro) Croatia National    
73 Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenia National    
74 Ajda Opeka (Slo) Slovenia National    
75 Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Forno D'asolo Colavita    
76 Bettina Barbara Tesar (Aut) Scappa Speed Queens    
77 Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno D'asolo Colavita    
78 Francesca Martinelli (Ita) ASD All Sports    
79 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Swiss Cycling National 0:06:04  
80 Rita Imstepf (Sui) Swiss Cycling National 0:06:12  
81 Gessica Francesca Mazzei (Ita) ASD All Sports 0:14:47  
82 Sara Frece (Slo) Slovenia National    
83 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
84 Julia Innerhofer (Ita) Rap. Alto Adige Sudtirol    
85 Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Rap. Alto Adige Sudtirol    
86 Antonela Ferencic (Cro) Croatia National    
87 Simona Martini (Ita) ASD All Sports    
88 Chiara Favaron Bissoli (Ita) Be Pink    
89 Azucena Sancez (Spa) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
90 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
91 Jessica Paganelli (Ita) Team Alfonsina ASD    
92 Monica Ceccon (Ita) Team Alfonsina ASD    
93 Irene Falorni (Ita) ASD All Sports    
94 Angela Bravin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
95 Mariangela Cerati (Ita) Rap. Alto Adige Sudtirol    
96 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
97 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno D'asolo Colavita    
98 Barbara Andrea Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
99 Marika Bonazzi (Ita) Team Alfonsina ASD    
100 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
101 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
102 Beatrice Tonini (Ita) Team Alfonsina ASD 0:14:52  
DNF Irina Molicheva (Rus) Rusvelo    
DNF Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) Rusvelo    
DNF Andreja Holsedl (Slo) Team Alfonsina ASD    
DNF Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team    
DNF Mira Mocan (Cro) Croatia National    
DNF Romina Golub (Cro) Croatia National    
GPM 2' Cat. - Faedo
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 5  pts
2 Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - AIS 3  
3 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 1  
GPM 2' Cat. - Cortaccia (km 36)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 5  pts
2 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Greenedge - AIS 3  
3 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink 1  
GPM 2' Cat. - Cortaccia (km 48.5)
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 5  pts
2 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink 3  
3 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Greenedge - AIS 1  
General classification after stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink 2:32:33  
2 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Greenedge - AIS    
3 Jasinska Malgorzata (Pol) Mcipollini Gianbenini    
4 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon    
5 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
6 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo    
7 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl    
8 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
9 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 0:03:27  
10 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
11 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team    
12 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Greenedge - AIS 0:03:29  
13 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 0:05:35  
14 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Mcipollini Gianbenini    
15 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Scappa Speed Queens    
16 Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso 0:05:44  
17 Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Mcipollini Gianbenini    
18 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
19 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team    
20 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon    
21 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl    
22 Isabelle Söderberg (Zwe) AA Drink - Leontien.nl    
23 Alessandra D'ettore (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
24 Romy Kasper (Ger) Rusvelo    
25 Andrea Wolfer (Sui) Swiss Cycling National    
26 Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
27 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Serv.    
28 Christina Perchtold (Aut) Scappa Speed Queens    
29 Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenia National    
30 Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno D'asolo Colavita    
31 Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink    
32 Claudia Häusler (Ger) Greenedge - AIS    
33 Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink    
34 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Serv.    
35 Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
36 Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink    
37 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
38 Shara Gillow (Aus) Greenedge - AIS    
39 Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl    
40 Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
41 Gloria Presti (Ita) Be Pink    
42 Alena Sitsko (Blr) ASD All Sports    
43 Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - AIS    
44 Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
45 Riccarda Mazzotta (Sui) Swiss Cycling National    
46 Katie Colcough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemon.    
47 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl    
48 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
49 Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
50 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon.    
51 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Mcipollini Gianbenini    
52 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Gianbenini    
53 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Serv.    
54 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Greenedge - AIS    
55 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
56 Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Rusvelo    
57 Patricia Schwager (Sui) Swiss Cycling National    
58 Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Serv.    
59 Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team    
60 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team    
61 Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Serv.    
62 Christina Kollmann (Aut) Scappa Speed Queens    
63 Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Gianbenini    
64 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Forno D'asolo Colavita    
65 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Team Alfonsina ASD    
66 Tjasa Rutar (Slo) Slovenia National    
67 Emilie Aubry (Sui) Swiss Cycling National    
68 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team    
69 Eva Lechner (Ita) Rap. Alto Adige Sudtirol    
70 Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Rusvelo    
71 Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno D'asolo Colavita    
72 Mia Radotic (Cro) Croatia National    
73 Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenia National    
74 Ajda Opeka (Slo) Slovenia National    
75 Svetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Forno D'asolo Colavita    
76 Bettina Barbara Tesar (Aut) Scappa Speed Queens    
77 Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno D'asolo Colavita    
78 Francesca Martinelli (Ita) ASD All Sports    
79 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Swiss Cycling National 0:06:04  
80 Rita Imstepf (Sui) Swiss Cycling National 0:06:12  
81 Gessica Francesca Mazzei (Ita) ASD All Sports 0:14:47  
82 Sara Frece (Slo) Slovenia National    
83 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
84 Julia Innerhofer (Ita) Rap. Alto Adige Sudtirol    
85 Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Rap. Alto Adige Sudtirol    
86 Antonela Ferencic (Cro) Croatia National    
87 Simona Martini (Ita) ASD All Sports    
88 Chiara Favaron Bissoli (Ita) Be Pink    
89 Azucena Sancez (Spa) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox    
90 Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
91 Jessica Paganelli (Ita) Team Alfonsina ASD    
92 Monica Ceccon (Ita) Team Alfonsina ASD    
93 Irene Falorni (Ita) ASD All Sports    
94 Angela Bravin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
95 Mariangela Cerati (Ita) Rap. Alto Adige Sudtirol    
96 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
97 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno D'asolo Colavita    
98 Barbara Andrea Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
99 Marika Bonazzi (Ita) Team Alfonsina ASD    
100 Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso    
101 Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
102 Beatrice Tonini (Ita) Team Alfonsina ASD 0:14:52  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink 25  pts
2 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Greenedge - AIS 20  
3 Jasinska Malgorzata (Pol) Mcipollini Gianbenini 16  
4 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - lululemon 14  
5 Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 12  
6 Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Rusvelo 10  
7 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 9  
8 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 8  
9 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 7  
10 Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 6  
11 Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team 5  
12 Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Greenedge - AIS 4  
13 Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara 3  
14 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Mcipollini Gianbenini 2  
15 Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Scappa Speed Queens 1  
GPM classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 11  pts
2 Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl 5  
3 Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink 4  
4 Linda Villumsen (NZl) Greenedge - AIS 4  
5 Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - AIS 3  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani 2:32:33  
2 Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Mcipollini Gianbenini 0:05:35  
3 Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox 0:05:44  
4 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - lululemon    
5 Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl    
6 Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Serv.    
7 Christina Perchtold (Aut) Scappa Speed Queens    
8 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Serv.    
9 Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso    
10 Katie Colcough (GBr) Team Specialized - lululemon.    
11 Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl    
12 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
13 Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Serv.    
14 Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
15 Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Serv.    
16 Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Forno D'asolo Colavita    
17 Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Team Alfonsina ASD    
18 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Swiss Cycling National 0:06:04  
19 Rita Imstepf (Sui) Swiss Cycling National 0:06:12  
20 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso 0:14:47  
21 Julia Innerhofer (Ita) Rap. Alto Adige Sudtirol    
22 Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) Rap. Alto Adige Sudtirol    
23 Antonela Ferencic (Cro) Croatia National    
24 Simona Martini (Ita) ASD All Sports    
25 Chiara Favaron Bissoli (Ita) Be Pink    
26 Jessica Paganelli (Ita) Team Alfonsina ASD    
27 Irene Falorni (Ita) ASD All Sports    
28 Angela Bravin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
29 Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara    
30 Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno D'asolo Colavita    
31 Barbara Andrea Venerito (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani    
32 Marika Bonazzi (Ita) Team Alfonsina ASD