Stevens wins overall at Giro del Trentino

Gillow solos to victory on final stage

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS3:17:27 
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS0:01:05 
3Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK  
4Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
5Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
6Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon  
7Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) MCipollini Giordana  
8Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK  
9Svetlana Stolbova (Rus) Team Pratomagno Women  
10Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
11Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink  
12Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:18 
13Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest0:01:47 
14Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
15Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:02:25 
16Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:02:41 
17Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Squadra Scappatella  
18Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) France  
19Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
20Sari Saarelainen (Fin) MCipollini Giordana  
21Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giordana0:03:40 
22Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
23Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink0:04:11 
24Oriane Chaumet (Fra) France0:04:14 
25Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:06:34 
26Andrea Graus (Aut)  
27Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
28Polona Batagelj (Svn) Slovenia  
29Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
30Riccarda Mazzotta (Swi) Switzerland  
31Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana  
32Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
33Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK  
34Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
35Irina Molicheva (Rus) Team Pratomagno Women  
36Doris Schweizer (Swi) BePink  
37Paulina Brzezna (Pol)  
38Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
39Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team Pratomagno Women  
40Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink  
41Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon0:08:45 
42Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon  
43Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)0:09:15 
44Sandra Weiss (Swi)  
45Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon  
46Daniela Gass (Ger) Squadra Scappatella0:09:19 
47Emilie Aubry (Swi) Switzerland0:09:21 
DNFGracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS  
DNFMelissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-AIS  
DNFGu Sung Eun (Kor) Orica-AIS  
DNFJessie Maclean (Aus) Orica-AIS  
DNFNina Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
DNFLucy Martin (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
DNFEmma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
DNFMaria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team  
DNFStella Riverditi (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team  
DNFJutta Nieminen (Fin) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team  
DNFThea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK  
DNFChloe Hosking (Aus) Hitec Products UCK  
DNFJulie Leth (Den) Hitec Products UCK  
DNFElisabeth Reiner (Aut) Squadra Scappatella  
DNFMonika Kiraly (Hun) Squadra Scappatella  
DNFGloria Boldrini (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox  
DNFLiisi Rist (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox  
DNFLisa Gamba (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox  
DNFAzzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox  
DNFLara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini-Rox  
DNFChiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
DNFFrancesca Stefani (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
DNFElena Valentini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
DNFCorinna Defile (Ita) Servetto Footon  
DNFVeronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon  
DNFSimona Bortolotti (Ita) Servetto Footon  
DNFIsabella Ferrari (Ita) Servetto Footon  
DNFAnnalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Servetto Footon  
DNFSimona Frapporti (Ita) BePink  
DNFAlice Algisi (Ita) BePink  
DNFLoren Rowney (Aus) Specialized-lululemon  
DNFKatie Colclough (GBr) Specialized-lululemon  
DNFEsra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
DNFLucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos-Shimano  
DNFElke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  
DNFKelly Markus (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano  
DNFEmma Marcelli (Ita) Team Pratomagno Women  
DNFSuzie Godart (Lux) Team Pratomagno Women  
DNFKatazina Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Fondriest  
DNFValentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
DNFAlessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
DNFAnna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest  
DNFRossella Callovi (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
DNFEdita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas  
DNFJasmine Dotti (Ita)  
DNFVerena Eberhardt (Aut)  
DNFLarissa Brühwiler (Swi)  
DNFCaroline Baur (Swi)  
DNFKatarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)  
DNFKatarzyna Wilkos (Pol)  
DNFMonika Brzezna (Pol)  
DNFMonika Krawczyk (Pol)  
DNFDesiree Ehrler (Swi) Switzerland  
DNFFanny Martinet (Swi) Switzerland  
DNFJessica Uebelhart (Swi) Switzerland  
DNFMartina Weiss (Swi) Switzerland  
DNFUrsa Pintar (Svn) Slovenia  
DNFAlenka Novak (Svn) Slovenia  
DNFŠpela Kern (Svn) Slovenia  
DNFAjda Opeka (Svn) Slovenia  
DNFSara Frece (Svn) Slovenia  
DNFMélanie Bravard (Fra) France  
DNFElise Delzenne (Fra) France  
DNFMarion Rousse (Fra) France  
DNFAmélie Rivat (Fra) France  
DNFMia Radotic (Cro) CRO  
DNFAntonela Ferencic (Cro) CRO  
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon6:04:22 
2Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:00:46 
3Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) MCipollini Giordana0:01:15 
4Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products UCK0:01:30 
5Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink0:01:41 
6Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-AIS0:01:47 
7Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS0:01:49 
8Svetlana Stolbova (Rus) Team Pratomagno Women0:02:07 
9Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:02:22 
10Rossella Ratto (Ita) Hitec Products UCK0:02:31 
11Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
12Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:03:00 
13Sari Saarelainen (Fin) MCipollini Giordana0:03:31 
14Serika Guluma Ortiz (Col) Vaiano Fondriest0:04:30 
15Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink0:04:47 
16Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:05:11 
17Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) France0:05:12 
18Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:05:28 
19Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giordana0:06:10 
20Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Squadra Scappatella0:06:13 
21Lorena Maria Vargas Villamil (Col) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:06:53 
22Valentina Scandolara (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:07:02 
23Doris Schweizer (Swi) BePink0:07:49 
24Paulina Brzezna (Pol)0:08:18 
25Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team Pratomagno Women0:08:21 
26Irina Molicheva (Rus) Team Pratomagno Women0:08:30 
27Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:08:32 
28Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano0:08:37 
29Martine Bras (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:08:45 
30Oriane Chaumet (Fra) France0:08:55 
31Polona Batagelj (Svn) Slovenia0:09:14 
32Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Faren-Let's Go Finland Team0:09:36 
33Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products UCK0:09:52 
34Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:10:37 
35Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giordana0:10:49 
36Riccarda Mazzotta (Swi) Switzerland0:11:14 
37Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Vaiano Fondriest0:11:37 
38Andrea Graus (Aut)0:11:42 
39Giada Borgato (Ita) Pasta Zara-Cogeas0:12:47 
40Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink0:13:00 
41Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized-lululemon0:13:05 
42Trixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized-lululemon  
43Emilie Aubry (Swi) Switzerland0:13:52 
44Daniela Gass (Ger) Squadra Scappatella0:14:33 
45Sandra Weiss (Swi)0:14:35 
46Marina Lari (Ita) Servetto Footon0:15:00 
47Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)0:16:06 

Related Articles

Back to top