Scandolara wins Giro del Trentino Femminile

Bronzini and Ratto round out podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Valentina Scandolara (ITA) Orica - AIS2:45:45 
2Giorgia Bronzini (ITA) Wiggle Honda0:00:05 
3Rossella Ratto (ITA) Estado de Mexico Faren  
4Eugenia Bujak (POL) BTC City Ljubljana  
5Susanna Zorzi (ITA) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
6Tatiana Antoshina (RUS) RusVelo  
7Sabrina Stultiens (NED) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:28 
8Katrin Garfoot (AUS) Orica - AIS0:00:32 
9Fabiana Luperini (ITA) Estado de Mexico Faren  
10Carlee Taylor (AUS) Orica - AIS  
11Peta Mullens (AUS) Wiggle Honda0:00:53 
12Elena Berlato (ITA) Alé Cipollini  
13Dalia Muccioli (ITA) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
14Chiara Pierobon (ITA) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
15Martina Ritter (AUT) BTC City Ljubljana  
16Jennifer Fiori (ITA) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
17Mayuko Hagiwara (JPN) Wiggle Honda  
18Shelley Olds (USA) Alé Cipollini0:01:59 
19Elena Cecchini (ITA) Estado de Mexico Faren  
20Elena Valentini (ITA) BTC City Ljubljana  
21Linda Indergand (SUI)  
22Anna Stricker (ITA) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
23Gracie Elvin (AUS) Orica - AIS  
24Jacqueline Hahn (AUT) Bigla Cycling Team  
25Lija Laizane (LAT) Vaiano Fondriest  
26Lara Vieceli (ITA) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
27Jessie Maclean (AUS) Orica - AIS  
28Alexandra Burchenkova (RUS) RusVelo  
29Soraya Paladin (ITA) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
30Serika Guluma Ortiz (COL) Vaiano Fondriest  
31Katazina Sosna (LTU) Vaiano Fondriest  
32Sarah Rijkes (AUT) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
33Malgorzta Jasinska (POL) Alé Cipollini  
34Eva Lechner (ITA)  
35Liisi Rist (EST) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
36Ewelina Szybiak (POL) Vaiano Fondriest  
37Polona Batagelj (SLO) BTC City Ljubljana  
38Amanda Spratt (AUS) Orica - AIS0:02:11 
39Asja Paladin (ITA) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
40Andrea Waldis (SUI)0:03:17 
41Lelizaveta Oshurkova (UKR) Servetto Footon  
42Christina Perchtold (AUT) No Radunion Vitalogic  
43Elisabeth Riegler (AUT) No Radunion Vitalogic  
44Alisa Van Oijen (AUT) No Radunion Vitalogic  
45Maria Tuia (ITA) Servetto Footon  
46Anna Potokina (RUS) Servetto Footon  
47Lisa Pleyer (AUT)  
48Ursa Pintar (SLO) BTC City Ljubljana  
49Giada Borgato (ITA) Estado de Mexico Faren  
50Sylwia Kapusta (POL) Vaiano Fondriest  
51Marta Tagliaferro (ITA) Alé Cipollini  
52Barbara Guarischi (ITA) Alé Cipollini  
53Veronica Cornolti (ITA) Servetto Footon  
54Valentina Bastianelli (ITA) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
55Simona Frapporti (ITA) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:04:12 
56Alice Algisi (ITA) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:04:13 
57Michela Pavin (ITA) Alé Cipollini0:04:12 
58Janine Van Der Meer (NED) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata0:05:10 
59Anouska Koster (NED) Futurumshop.Nl - Zannata  
60Anastasiya Chulkova (RUS) RusVelo0:05:39 
61Astrid Gassner (AUT) No Radunion Vitalogic  
62Irene Bitto (ITA) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
63Caroline Baur (SUI)0:06:51 
64Jermaine Post (NED) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
65Demi De Jong (NED) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team  
66Anna Trevisi (ITA) Estado de Mexico Faren  
67Charlotte Lenting (NED)  
68Marina Lari (ITA) Servetto Footon  
69Azzurra D'intino (ITA) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox  
70Anna Sanchis Chafer (ESP) Wiggle Honda  
71Emilia Fahlin (SWE) Wiggle Honda  
72Rita Imstepf (SUI)0:09:57 
DNFStephanie Strobl (AUT) No Radunion Vitalogic  
DNFMiriam Romei (ITA) Vaiano Fondriest  
DNFFrancesca Cauz (ITA) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo  
DNFSari Saarelainen (FIN) Servetto Footon  
DNFMakhabbat Umutzhanova (KAZ) Astana Bepink Womens Team  
DNFYulia Blindyuk (RUS) RusVelo  
DNFVera Andreeva (RUS) RusVelo  
DNFBeatrice Bartelloni (ITA) Wiggle Honda  
DNFElisabeth Reiner (AUT)  
DNFŠpela Kern (SLO) BTC City Ljubljana  
DNFElena Leonardi (ITA)  
DNFNicole Dal Santo (ITA)  
DNFSilvia Grotto (ITA)  
DNFChiara Galimberti (ITA  

Related Articles

Back to top