Cunego sprints to victory at Giro del Trentino

Frank new overall leader ahead of Kreuziger

Damiano Cunego (Lampre-ISD) took his first victory of the season after a thrilling second stage of the Giro del Trentino at Sant’Orsola Terme. The Italian outsprinted Carlos Betancur (Acqua & Sapone) and Roman Kreuziger (Astana) for the win, while Mathias Frank (BMC) moves into the overall lead.

"I knew my fitness is good, the team is strong and the course was suitable for my characteristics," said Cunego. "I'm very happy I made all these conditions become reality, obtaining the first victory in this season. This helps me to decrease the disappointment from the Cauberg crash [at the Amstel Gold Race]."

The race was blown apart on the snowy descent of the Passo Redebus, with Ivan Basso (Liquigas-Cannondale), Domenico Pozzovivo (Colnago-CSF) and race leader Taylor Phinney (BMC) among those caught behind.

Immediately after reaching the town of Pergine at the base of the descent, Cunego’s Lampre teammates Michele Scarponi and Przemyslaw Niemiec took over on the short, shallow climb to the finish at Sant’Orsola Terme. Their efforts succeeded in setting up the Cunego for the stage win, while Frank managed to stay within sight of the leaders to ensure that the race lead remains with BMC for another day.

Frank leads Kreuziger by three seconds and Betancur by seven seconds on general classification.

"I knew only Roman Kreuziger couldn't win because he would was only 10 seconds down and could have taken the jersey with the bonus seconds," Frank said. "So for me, it was good to stay in the group and try my best in the sprint. I lost a few seconds but got the jersey. It's really exciting for sure.

"It was another positive showing after yesterday’s success in the TTT. Both Marco Pinotti and myself were up front, and we are really happy to have held on to the jersey. But tomorrow it’s going to be a very different business..."

On Thursday the peloton faces a tough finale, with the hors catégorie Punta Veleno climb situated 2.5km from the finish line of the 167.8km stage. The Punta Veleno climb is 8.5km in length with an average gradient of 15 percent. In its most difficult sectors the pitch reaches 20 percent.

The climb is one BMC's assistant director Max Sciandri has seen before in his days as a professional cyclist. "Tomorrow is going to be super hard," Sciandri said. "We did it in the '80s in the Giro d'Italia and haven't done it since. It's so steep, the mechanics are going to go up it on motorbikes."

After today's stage win Cunego is only 10 seconds out of the leader's jersey in fifth place on general classification. The 30-year-old Italian has reconned the Punta Veleno climb and knows what awaits the peloton tomorrow. "I went to have a look at it, and it’s really dreadful, even harder than the Zoncolan," said Cunego. "But right now I am enjoying this win, I badly wanted it, after many placements and some bad luck. I am confident looking forward to the next stages, I've got a great team and today it really showed."

Full Results
1Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD3:59:30 
2Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone  
3Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team  
4Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:03 
5Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
6Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
7Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
8Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:09 
9Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea  
10Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp  
11Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:12 
12Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
13Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:14 
14Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  
15John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:21 
16Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale  
17Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:48 
18Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:53 
19José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:01:09 
20Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  
21Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  
22Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
23Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
24Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Utensilnord Named0:01:22 
25Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:29 
26Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  
27Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:33 
28Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD0:01:41 
29Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
30Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:50 
31Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  
32Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  
33Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
34Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
35Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
36David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C100:02:34 
37Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team Idea0:02:39 
38Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:55 
39Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
40Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:11 
41Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea0:03:35 
42Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team  
43Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:03:43 
44Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  
45Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
46Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli  
47Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C100:03:50 
48Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone  
49Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team NetApp  
50Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
51Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:04:13 
52Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:04:19 
53Raymond Kunzli (Swi) Spidertech Powered By C100:05:02 
54Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
55Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
56Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp0:05:15 
57Simone Boifava (Ita) Team Idea  
58Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
59Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
60Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
61Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:05:40 
62Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:07:03 
63Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
64Aristide Ratti (Ita) Team Idea  
65Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar  
66Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
67Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
68Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
69Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
70Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
71Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
72Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:07:32 
73Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar  
74Davide Mucelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:07:58 
75Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:08:04 
76Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:09:32 
77Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:09:53 
78Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp0:11:16 
79Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp  
80Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:11:45 
81Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:08 
82Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp0:12:15 
83Luca Dodi (Ita) Team Idea  
84Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp0:13:21 
85Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
86Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
87Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:13:39 
88Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp  
89Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
90Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Team Idea  
91Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
92Luca Barla (Ita) Team Idea  
93Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
94Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
95Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
96Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
97Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
98Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar  
99Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C100:17:42 
100Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
101Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10  
102Sergio Lagana) Ita) Utensilnord Named  
103Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
104Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
105Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  
106Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale  
107Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  
108Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
109Oleg Berdos (Mda) Utensilnord Named  
110Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C10  
111Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD  
112Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech Powered By C100:18:23 
113Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:20:57 
114Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
115Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:22:32 
116Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team  
117Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
118Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
119Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
120Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
121Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
122William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
123Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
124Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes  
125Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
126Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
127Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNFBorut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  
DNFPerrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNSGiovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  
DNSLeonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
Sprint 1 - Levico, 92.1km
1Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team6pts
2Davide Mucelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named4 
3Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea2 
Mountain 1 - Palu del Fersina S.P. 8 (Cat. 2) 118.4km
1Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea4pts
2Davide Mucelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named2 
3Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone1 
Mountain 2 - Passo Redebus (Cat. 1) 121.5km
1Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea6pts
2Davide Mucelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named4 
3Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD2 
Teams
1AG2R La Mondiale11:59:06 
2Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:36 
3Lampre - ISD0:01:19 
4Androni Giocattoli0:01:56 
5Acqua & Sapone0:03:17 
6Colnago - CSF Inox0:04:45 
7Astana Pro Team0:04:49 
8Team Idea0:05:47 
9BMC Racing Team0:06:42 
10Team NetApp0:08:38 
11Team Europcar0:10:07 
12Spidertech Powered By C100:10:50 
13Utensilnord Named0:12:08 
14Colombia - Coldeportes0:12:51 
15Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:12:52 
16UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:20:15 
17Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:20:17 
General classification after stage 2
1Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team4:15:23 
2Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:00:03 
3Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:00:07 
4Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:00:09 
5Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:10 
6Francesco Reda (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:16 
7Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:19 
8Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:00:27 
9Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp0:00:29 
10Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:34 
11Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:52 
12Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:00:55 
13Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Team Idea0:01:00 
14Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:01 
15Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:03 
16Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:04 
17José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:01:21 
18Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli  
19Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
20Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:25 
21Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:27 
22Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:43 
23Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Utensilnord Named0:01:56 
24Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:57 
25Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD0:02:01 
26Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD  
27Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:02:06 
28Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:02:08 
29John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:12 
30Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:18 
31Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:02:32 
32Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:34 
33Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
34Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:39 
35Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:03:05 
36David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C100:03:14 
37Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:03:41 
38Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:03:42 
39Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:03:45 
40Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:03:50 
41Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team  
42Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:03:51 
43Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:03:56 
44Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:04:00 
45Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone0:04:03 
46Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Team NetApp0:04:10 
47Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:04:24 
48Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea0:04:26 
49Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone  
50Brian Vandborg (Den) Spidertech Powered By C100:04:30 
51Luca Ascani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:05:05 
52Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:05:14 
53Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp0:05:35 
54Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team Idea0:05:39 
55Raymond Kunzli (Swi) Spidertech Powered By C100:05:42 
56Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:05:50 
57Cameron Wurf (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:05:51 
58Simone Boifava (Ita) Team Idea0:06:06 
59Javier Gonzalez Barrera (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:06:14 
60Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:07:00 
61Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
62Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:07:06 
63Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:07:15 
64Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:07:23 
65Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:07:47 
66Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:07:49 
67Aristide Ratti (Ita) Team Idea0:07:54 
68Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:08:02 
69Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:08:06 
70Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar0:08:16 
71Pengda Jiao (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:08:30 
72Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:08:53 
73Davide Mucelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:09:00 
74Morris Possoni (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:09:09 
75Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:09:19 
76Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:10:06 
77Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:10:31 
78Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp0:11:36 
79Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:12:44 
80Luca Dodi (Ita) Team Idea0:13:06 
81Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp0:13:18 
82Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:13:31 
83Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
84Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp0:13:41 
85Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:13:52 
86Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:13:57 
87Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp0:14:05 
88Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) Utensilnord Named0:14:13 
89Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) Utensilnord Named  
90Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:14:23 
91Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:14:25 
92Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
93Luca Barla (Ita) Team Idea0:14:30 
94Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:14:37 
95Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:28 
96Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp0:15:41 
97Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:15:42 
98Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Team Idea0:17:47 
99Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:17:58 
100Oleg Berdos (Mda) Utensilnord Named0:18:18 
101Caleb Fairly (USA) Spidertech Powered By C100:18:22 
102Ryan Anderson (Can) Spidertech Powered By C10  
103Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:18:24 
104Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:18:28 
105Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
106Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale0:18:31 
107Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team  
108Lucas Euser (USA) Spidertech Powered By C100:18:37 
109Sergio Lagana) Ita) Utensilnord Named0:18:54 
110Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech Powered By C100:19:08 
111Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:19:58 
112Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre - ISD0:21:40 
113Craig Lewis (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:21:46 
114Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:22:29 
115Gang Xu (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:22:53 
116Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:22:55 
117Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:23:18 
118Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
119William Clarke (Aus) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:23:21 
120Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:23:25 
121Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:23:33 
122Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:23:41 
123Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:23:46 
124Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar0:24:09 
125Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:24:46 
126Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:25:21 
127Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:25:36 
Sprints classification
1Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team6pts
2Davide Mucelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named4 
3Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea2 
Mountains classification
1Marco Frapporti (Ita) Team Idea10pts
2Davide Mucelli (Ita) Utensilnord Named6 
3Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD2 
4Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone1 
Young riders classification
1Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone4:15:30 
2Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:02:01 
3Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:58 
4David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By C100:03:07 
5Chris Butler (USA) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:03:53 
6Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:05:07 
7Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp0:05:28 
8Cristian Cominelli (Ita) Team Idea0:05:32 
9Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:06:53 
10Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:07:16 
11Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia - Coldeportes0:07:55 
12Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:08:46 
13Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:13:24 
14Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox  
15Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:14:16 
16Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp0:15:34 
17Flavio De Luna (Mex) Spidertech Powered By C100:19:01 
18Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:22:22 
19Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:22:48 
20Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:23:11 
21Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:24:39 
22Paolo Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:25:14 
Teams classification
1AG2R La Mondiale12:15:48 
2Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:03 
3Lampre - ISD0:00:50 
4Androni Giocattoli0:01:19 
5Acqua & Sapone0:02:41 
6Colnago - CSF Inox0:04:06 
7Astana Pro Team0:04:07 
8Team Idea0:05:49 
9BMC Racing Team0:05:50 
10Team NetApp0:08:09 
11Team Europcar0:10:02 
12Spidertech Powered By C100:10:41 
13Utensilnord Named0:11:53 
14Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:12:52 
15Colombia - Coldeportes0:13:01 
16UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:20:12 
17Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:20:14 

Related Articles

Back to top