Semple scores penultimate stage

Norway's Stake Laengen takes over race lead

Adam James Semple (Brisot Cardin Bibanese) outsprinted his three breakaway companions to win the penultimate stage of the Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia. The Australian bested Mattia Cattaneo (U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli) and Sven Schelling (V.C. Mendrisio-PL Valli) for the victory. Vegard Stake Laengen (Norway) finished fourth in the four-man sprint for stage honours, but the Norwegian took over the leader's jersey for his efforts on the day.

Semple, 21, joked with his trainer, professional rider Claudio Cucinotta, about his victory. "Yesterday he told me I'm not good in sprints," said Semple. "I still can't believe I've won, because in the middle of the stage I was tired and I was afraid I would have give up. But in the end when Schelling attacked I used all my forces to follow him."

The new race leader Vegard Stake Laengen was ecstatic about his performance. "I came to this Tour hoping to do well, but I didn't hope to win the jersey, because in my life I've never won a [leader's] jersey in a Tour."

Stake Laengen leads Brazil's Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Orogild) by 45 seconds and Italy's Matteo Busato (Zalf Desiree Fior) by 1:28 on general classification

Stage three was animated from kilometre zero when 13 riders attacked from the gun, but the breakaway was caught after the Sant'Osvaldo climb.

In Pieve di Cadore at kilometre 68, 28 riders attacked among them Vincenzo Ianniello (Gr Made Tamburini), Georg Reidler (Austria), Winner Anacona Gomez and Marco Stefani (Caparrini Le Villlage), Sven Schelling (Vc Mendrisio) and Daniele Angelini (Gs Podenzano).

During the climb of Sella Ciampigotto the race leader Carlos Alexandre Manarelli joined the front group but after the descent and the intermediate sprint at Ovaro the break was absorbed by the field.

At km 136 Mantas Bliakevicius (Gruppo Lupi) attacked and during the climb up to Cima Corso, the stage's final classified climb, Semple joined him, together with Edgaras Kovaliovas (Vc La Pomme), Schelling, Mattia Cattaneo (Trevigiani Bottoli), Anacona Gomez (Caparrini) and Yevgehiy Slodkov (Kazakhstan).

Kovaliovas tried to go away alone, while Antonio Doneddu (Team Palazzago), Paolo Colonna (Delio Gallina) and Stake Laengen bridged to the lead group. Kovaliovas was caught, and 2km from the finish four riders attacked: Schelling, Semple, Stake Laengen and Cattaneo. The quartet would stay away through to the finish where Semple won the sprint for the stage victory.

Tomorrow the peloton faces the final stage of the Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia, 164.8km from Arta Terme to Udine.

Full Results
1Adam James Semple (Aus) Brisot Cardin Bibanese4:34:34 
2Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
3Sven Schelling (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli  
4Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway  
5Winner Andre Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village - Vibert Italia0:00:21 
6Paolo Colonna (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox a.s.d.0:00:23 
7Yevgehiy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:24 
8Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:00:37 
9Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange0:01:10 
10Stefano Agostini (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior  
11Shiarhei Papok (Bur) G.S. S.Marco Concrete Imet Caneva  
12Gregoire Tarride (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:01:15 
13Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi0:01:18 
14Mathieu Teychenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:20 
15Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Austria0:01:22 
16Mattia Bernardi (Ita) G.S. S.Marco Concrete Imet Caneva0:01:25 
17Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago  
18Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior0:01:28 
19Maxim Averin (Ita) Team Palazzago  
20Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior  
21Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Orogild  
22Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox a.s.d.  
23Kristian Durasek (Cro) BK Loborika  
24Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones  
25Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
26Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria  
27Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
28Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling  
29Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol  
30Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) BK Loborika  
31Marco Stefani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village - Vibert Italia  
32Romain Beney (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli  
33Georges Lestage (Fra) A.V.C. Aix en Provence  
34Khakharman Merey (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
35Simone Boifava (Ita) G.S. Gavardo - Tecmor a.s.d.  
36Radoslav Rogina (Cro) BK Loborika0:01:47 
37Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange0:02:01 
38Matthias Brandle (Aut) Austria  
39Philipp Ries (Ger) Germany  
40Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol  
41Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
42Dann De Groot (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling  
43Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
44Daniele Canziani (Ita) Team Aurora Named - M.I. Impianti  
45Alberto Petitto (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior  
46Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) GR. Made Tamburini Tss A&V0:02:06 
47Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ukr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi  
48Attilio Nichele (Ita) G.S. S.Marco Concrete Imet Caneva  
49Nicolò Martinello (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera - Videa  
50David Wohrer (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol  
51Michel Koch (Ger) Germany0:02:33 
52Daniele Angelini (Ita) G.S. Podenzano  
53Paolo Locatelli (Ita) DeNardi Colpack Bergamasca0:03:01 
54Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Aurora Named - M.I. Impianti0:03:30 
55Sergio Martin (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:03:31 
56Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:37 
57Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera - Videa0:03:52 
58Andreas Hofer (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:04:17 
59Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
60Thomas Rech (Ita) ORT Reale Mutua0:17:05 
61Julien Antonmarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
62Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
63Jonathan Balbuena (Fra) A.V.C. Aix en Provence  
64Eros Piccin (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese  
65Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norway  
66Andrew Bonsi (Ita) G.S. Gavardo - Tecmor a.s.d.  
67Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling  
68Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Austria  
69Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange  
70Daniele Cavasin (Ita) ORT Reale Mutua  
71Alexander Sheshemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
72Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) BK Loborika  
73Florian Gaugl (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol  
74Leandro Cotesta (Ita) Team Palazzago  
75Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:17:18 
76Matteo Piazza (Ita) Generali0:22:18 
77Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi  
78Luca Dodi (Ita) G.S. Podenzano0:28:07 
79Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) G.S. Gavardo - Tecmor a.s.d.0:29:07 
80Samuele Conti (Ita) DeNardi Colpack Bergamasca  
81Matteo Trentin (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Orogild  
82Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese  
83Fritz Koch (Ger) Seven Stones  
84Daniele Zuanon (Ita) Generali  
85Jake Griffin (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling  
86Davide Orrico (Ita) DeNardi Colpack Bergamasca  
87Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village - Vibert Italia  
88Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Aurora Named - M.I. Impianti  
89Marco Tapparello (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera - Videa  
90Elia Ongaretto (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Orogild  
91Yovcho Zhivkov Yovchev (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli  
92Lorenzo Lancini (Ita) G.S. Gavardo - Tecmor a.s.d.  
93Alessio Menciassi (Ita) GR. Made Tamburini Tss A&V  
94Andrea Crema (Ita) DeNardi Colpack Bergamasca  
95Christian Grazian (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
96Nakya Traversi (Ita) Team Palazzago  
97Mattia Trombin (Ita) Team Aurora Named - M.I. Impianti  
98Ervin Haxhi (Alb) GR. Made Tamburini Tss A&V  
99Claudio Zanotti (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox a.s.d.  
100Ron Pfeiffer (Ger) Germany  
101Eugert Zhupa (Alb) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
102Federico Incardona (Ita) Team Aurora Named - M.I. Impianti  
103Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria  
104Michele Torri (Ita) G.S. Podenzano  
105Luca Donella (Ita) G.S. Podenzano  
106Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera - Videa  
107Marco Prodigioso (Ita) G.S. Podenzano  
108Nicola Danesi (Ita) G.S. Gavardo - Tecmor a.s.d.  
109Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Russia  
110Alessandro Stocco (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
111Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli  
112Davide Bolzonello (Ita) ORT Reale Mutua  
113Erwan Brenterch (Fra) A.V.C. Aix en Provence  
114Ruslan Tleubaev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
115Nilsen Hoen Bjorn Tore (Nor) Norway  
116Rudy Dal Bo' (Ita) Generali  
117Andrea Dal Col (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
118Kristian Engen Forbord (Nor) Norway  
119Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia  
120Fabio Molaro (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
121Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera - Videa  
122Filippo Conte Bonin (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Orogild  
123Michele Nodari (Ita) DeNardi Colpack Bergamasca  
124Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway  
125Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones  
126Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago  
127Andrea Zanetti (Ita) GR. Made Tamburini Tss A&V  
128Jempy Drucker (Lux) Continental Team Differdange  
129Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
130Cirille Heymans (Lux) Continental Team Differdange  
131Aurélien Ribet (Fra) A.V.C. Aix en Provence  
132Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) G.S. S.Marco Concrete Imet Caneva  
133Andrei Nechita (Rom) ORT Reale Mutua0:29:14 
134Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) BK Loborika  
135Marco Zanotti (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox a.s.d.  
136Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox a.s.d.  
137Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Orogild  
138Nils Plotner (Ger) Germany  
139Thomas Bontenackels (Ger) Seven Stones  
140Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones  
141Pasquale Papale (Ita) GR. Made Tamburini Tss A&V  
142Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:29:50 
143Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:30:04 
144Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:30:29 
145Dmitry Kholod (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi0:30:45 
DNSDiego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior  
DNFSebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) Generali  
DNFThomas Casarotto (Ita) Generali  
DNFAdrian Ezequiel Richeze (Arg) ORT Reale Mutua  
DNFAlessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village - Vibert Italia  
DNFIvan Kovalev (Rus) Russia  
DNFValeriy Valynin (Rus) Russia  
DNFAlexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Russia  
DNFAndrea Trovato (Ita) G.S. S.Marco Concrete Imet Caneva  
DNFTobias Lergenmuller (Ger) Germany  
Points
1Adam James Semple (Aus) Brisot Cardin Bibanese25pts
2Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli20 
3Sven Schelling (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli16 
4Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway14 
5Winner Andre Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village - Vibert Italia12 
6Paolo Colonna (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox a.s.d.10 
7Yevgehiy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan9 
8Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille8 
9Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange7 
10Stefano Agostini (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior6 
11Shiarhei Papok (Bur) G.S. S.Marco Concrete Imet Caneva5 
12Gregoire Tarride (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille4 
13Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi3 
14Mathieu Teychenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation2 
15Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Austria1 
Sprint 1 - Cimolais
1Davide Orrico (Ita) DeNardi Colpack Bergamasca5pts
2Alexander Sheshemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan3 
3Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli1 
Sprint 2 - Ovaro
1Paolo Colonna (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox a.s.d.5pts
2Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria3 
3Daniele Angelini (Ita) G.S. Podenzano1 
Mountain 1 - Passo S. Osvaldo (Cat. 2)
1Alexander Sheshemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan4pts
2Nils Plotner (Ger) Germany2 
3Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille1 
Mountain 2 - Sella Ciampigotto (Cat. 1)
1Sven Schelling (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli8pts
2Stefano Agostini (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior4 
3Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria2 
4David Wohrer (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol1 
Mountain 3 - Cima Corso (Cat. 3)
1Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille2pts
2Sven Schelling (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli1 
Teams
1V.C. La Pomme Marseille13:47:02 
2Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:46 
3G.S. S.Marco Concrete Imet Caneva0:01:21 
4BK Loborika0:01:23 
5Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:29 
6Austria0:01:31 
7Kazakhstan0:02:09 
8Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:02:15 
9Team Palazzago0:16:38 
10Continental Team Differdange0:16:56 
11Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:17:14 
12Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:17:16 
13A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi0:22:22 
14V.C. Mendrisio - Pl Valli0:27:15 
15Caparrini Le Village - Vibert Italia0:27:36 
16Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D.0:27:38 
17Germany0:30:21 
18Team Aurora Named - M.I. Impianti0:31:18 
19U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera - Videa0:31:45 
20Norway0:42:52 
21G.S. Gavardo - Tecmor A.S.D.0:44:20 
22Avc Aix En Provence  
23U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:54:54 
24Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Orogildo0:56:22 
25Seven Stones  
26G.S. Podenzano0:56:27 
27Cycling Team Friuli0:56:55 
28Gr. Made Tamburini Tss A&V0:57:00 
29Denardi Colpack Bergamasca0:57:55 
30Ort Reale Mutua0:59:57 
31Generali1:17:12 
General classification after stage 3
1Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway11:35:43 
2Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Orogild0:00:45 
3Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior0:01:28 
4Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol  
5Kristian Durasek (Cro) BK Loborika  
6Sven Schelling (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:02:13 
7Yevgehiy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:02:37 
8Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:02:50 
9Shiarhei Papok (Bur) G.S. S.Marco Concrete Imet Caneva0:03:04 
10Gregoire Tarride (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:03:09 
11Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:03:17 
12Stefano Agostini (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior0:03:23 
13Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi0:03:31 
14Mathieu Teychenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:03:33 
15Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Austria0:03:35 
16Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago0:03:38 
17Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox a.s.d.0:03:41 
18Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) BK Loborika  
19Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria  
20Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior  
21Marco Stefani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village - Vibert Italia  
22Matthias Brandle (Aut) Austria0:03:55 
23Radoslav Rogina (Cro) BK Loborika0:04:00 
24Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:04:07 
25Adam James Semple (Aus) Brisot Cardin Bibanese  
26Alberto Petitto (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior0:04:14 
27Nicolò Martinello (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera - Videa0:04:19 
28Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) GR. Made Tamburini Tss A&V  
29Winner Andre Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village - Vibert Italia0:04:23 
30David Wohrer (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol  
31Paolo Colonna (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox a.s.d.0:04:30 
32Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange0:05:12 
33Mattia Bernardi (Ita) G.S. S.Marco Concrete Imet Caneva0:05:32 
34Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:05:35 
35Maxim Averin (Ita) Team Palazzago  
36Georges Lestage (Fra) A.V.C. Aix en Provence  
37Romain Beney (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli  
38Simone Boifava (Ita) G.S. Gavardo - Tecmor a.s.d.  
39Daniele Canziani (Ita) Team Aurora Named - M.I. Impianti0:06:03 
40Dann De Groot (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:06:08 
41Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
42Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
43Attilio Nichele (Ita) G.S. S.Marco Concrete Imet Caneva0:06:13 
44Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ukr) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi  
45Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Aurora Named - M.I. Impianti0:07:37 
46Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:07:39 
47Andreas Hofer (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:08:19 
48Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
49Khakharman Merey (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:09:41 
50Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:10:14 
51Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:11:54 
52Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:12:01 
53Philipp Ries (Ger) Germany0:12:27 
54Michel Koch (Ger) Germany0:12:59 
55Paolo Locatelli (Ita) DeNardi Colpack Bergamasca0:13:40 
56Sergio Martin (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:14:04 
57Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange0:16:21 
58Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) BK Loborika0:18:59 
59Daniele Angelini (Ita) G.S. Podenzano0:20:06 
60Jonathan Balbuena (Fra) A.V.C. Aix en Provence0:21:07 
61Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Austria0:21:10 
62Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norway0:21:12 
63Eros Piccin (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese  
64Julien Antonmarchi (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
65Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera - Videa0:21:25 
66Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:27:31 
67Thomas Rech (Ita) ORT Reale Mutua  
68Alexander Sheshemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  
69Daniele Cavasin (Ita) ORT Reale Mutua0:27:38 
70Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:27:51 
71Matteo Trentin (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Orogild0:29:07 
72Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Orogild0:29:14 
73Claudio Zanotti (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox a.s.d.0:31:01 
74Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera - Videa  
75Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox a.s.d.0:31:08 
76Andrew Bonsi (Ita) G.S. Gavardo - Tecmor a.s.d.0:31:15 
77Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
78Eugert Zhupa (Alb) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:31:20 
79Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago  
80Leandro Cotesta (Ita) Team Palazzago0:31:34 
81Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera - Videa0:32:51 
82Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi  
83Ruslan Tleubaev (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:33:14 
84Kristian Engen Forbord (Nor) Norway  
85Nilsen Hoen Bjorn Tore (Nor) Norway  
86Davide Orrico (Ita) DeNardi Colpack Bergamasca  
87Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones  
88Andrea Crema (Ita) DeNardi Colpack Bergamasca  
89Samuele Conti (Ita) DeNardi Colpack Bergamasca  
90Florian Gaugl (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:34:38 
91Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange  
92Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Aurora Named - M.I. Impianti0:37:27 
93Yovcho Zhivkov Yovchev (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli0:37:46 
94Mattia Trombin (Ita) Team Aurora Named - M.I. Impianti0:39:33 
95Alessandro Stocco (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
96Michele Nodari (Ita) DeNardi Colpack Bergamasca  
97Jake Griffin (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:39:40 
98Jempy Drucker (Lux) Continental Team Differdange  
99Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese  
100Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Russia  
101Andrei Nechita (Rom) ORT Reale Mutua  
102Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones  
103Matteo Piazza (Ita) Generali0:39:51 
104Luca Donella (Ita) G.S. Podenzano0:40:07 
105Marco Prodigioso (Ita) G.S. Podenzano  
106Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:40:55 
107Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway0:43:17 
108Rudy Dal Bo' (Ita) Generali  
109Fritz Koch (Ger) Seven Stones  
110Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village - Vibert Italia  
111Andrea Dal Col (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:43:36 
112Aurélien Ribet (Fra) A.V.C. Aix en Provence  
113Luca Dodi (Ita) G.S. Podenzano0:45:59 
114Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) G.S. Gavardo - Tecmor a.s.d.0:46:40 
115Ervin Haxhi (Alb) GR. Made Tamburini Tss A&V  
116Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli  
117Marco Tapparello (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera - Videa  
118Lorenzo Lancini (Ita) G.S. Gavardo - Tecmor a.s.d.  
119Nakya Traversi (Ita) Team Palazzago  
120Cirille Heymans (Lux) Continental Team Differdange  
121Elia Ongaretto (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Orogild  
122Alessio Menciassi (Ita) GR. Made Tamburini Tss A&V  
123Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria  
124Michele Torri (Ita) G.S. Podenzano  
125Alexey Markov (Rus) Russia  
126Daniele Zuanon (Ita) Generali  
127Andrea Zanetti (Ita) GR. Made Tamburini Tss A&V  
128Nicola Danesi (Ita) G.S. Gavardo - Tecmor a.s.d.  
129Federico Incardona (Ita) Team Aurora Named - M.I. Impianti  
130Christian Grazian (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
131Fabio Molaro (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
132Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
133Filippo Conte Bonin (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Orogild  
134Ron Pfeiffer (Ger) Germany  
135Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) G.S. S.Marco Concrete Imet Caneva  
136Erwan Brenterch (Fra) A.V.C. Aix en Provence  
137Vinko Zaninovic (Cro) BK Loborika0:46:47 
138Thomas Bontenackels (Ger) Seven Stones0:46:58 
139Davide Bolzonello (Ita) ORT Reale Mutua0:46:59 
140Pasquale Papale (Ita) GR. Made Tamburini Tss A&V0:47:06 
141Marco Zanotti (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox a.s.d.0:47:14 
142Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:47:23 
143Nils Plotner (Ger) Germany  
144Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli0:47:37 
145Dmitry Kholod (Rus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi0:48:18 
Points classification
1Matteo Trentin (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Orogild41pts
2Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior34 
3Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Orogild26 
4Adam James Semple (Aus) Brisot Cardin Bibanese25 
5Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior20 
6Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli20 
7Shiarhei Papok (Bur) G.S. S.Marco Concrete Imet Caneva19 
8Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway17 
9Sven Schelling (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli16 
10Claudio Zanotti (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox a.s.d.16 
11Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol15 
12Stefano Agostini (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior15 
13Mathieu Teychenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation14 
14Winner Andre Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village - Vibert Italia12 
15Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Orogild12 
16Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Aurora Named - M.I. Impianti12 
17Kristian Durasek (Cro) BK Loborika10 
18Paolo Colonna (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox a.s.d.10 
19Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago10 
20Yevgehiy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan9 
21Khakharman Merey (Kaz) Kazakhstan9 
22Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille8 
23Matthias Brandle (Aut) Austria7 
24Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange7 
25Nicolò Martinello (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera - Videa6 
26Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox a.s.d.6 
27Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi5 
28Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago5 
29Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol5 
30Gregoire Tarride (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille4 
31Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria4 
32Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox a.s.d.3 
33Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera - Videa2 
34Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Austria1 
35Marco Stefani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village - Vibert Italia1 
Sprints classification
1Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Orogild9pts
2Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol8 
3Alexander Sheshemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan6 
4Davide Orrico (Ita) DeNardi Colpack Bergamasca5 
5Paolo Colonna (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox a.s.d.5 
6Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Orogild5 
7Marco Zanotti (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox a.s.d.5 
8Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria3 
9Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) BK Loborika3 
10Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli1 
11Daniele Angelini (Ita) G.S. Podenzano1 
12Andrei Nechita (Rom) ORT Reale Mutua1 
13Matthias Brandle (Aut) Austria1 
14Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese1 
Mountains classification
1Sven Schelling (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli11pts
2Alberto Petitto (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior8 
3Stefano Agostini (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior7 
4Alexander Sheshemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan4 
5Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera - Videa4 
6Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille2 
7Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria2 
8Nils Plotner (Ger) Germany2 
9David Wohrer (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol1 
10Yevgehiy Sladkov (Kaz) Kazakhstan1 
11Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille1 
Young riders classification
1Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway11:35:43 
2Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Orogild0:00:45 
3Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:01:28 
4Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:02:50 
5Shiarhei Papok (Bur) G.S. S.Marco Concrete Imet Caneva0:03:04 
6Gregoire Tarride (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:03:09 
7Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:03:17 
8Stefano Agostini (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior0:03:23 
9Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi0:03:31 
10Mathieu Teychenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:03:33 
11Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Austria0:03:35 
12Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago0:03:38 
13Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria0:03:41 
14Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior  
15Matthias Brandle (Aut) Austria0:03:55 
16Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:04:07 
17Adam James Semple (Aus) Brisot Cardin Bibanese  
18Alberto Petitto (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior0:04:14 
19Nicolò Martinello (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera - Videa0:04:19 
20Winner Andre Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village - Vibert Italia0:04:23 
21David Wohrer (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol  
22Mattia Bernardi (Ita) G.S. S.Marco Concrete Imet Caneva0:05:32 
23Dann De Groot (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:06:08 
24Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
25Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
26Attilio Nichele (Ita) G.S. S.Marco Concrete Imet Caneva0:06:13 
27Sergey Kuzmin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:07:39 
28Andreas Hofer (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:08:19 
29Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation  
30Khakharman Merey (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:09:41 
31Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:10:14 
32Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones0:12:01 
33Philipp Ries (Ger) Germany0:12:27 
34Michel Koch (Ger) Germany0:12:59 
35Paolo Locatelli (Ita) DeNardi Colpack Bergamasca0:13:40 
36Sergio Martin (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:14:04 
37Daniele Angelini (Ita) G.S. Podenzano0:20:06 
38Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Austria0:21:10 
39Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norway0:21:12 
40Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera - Videa0:21:25 
41Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:27:31 
42Daniele Cavasin (Ita) ORT Reale Mutua0:27:38 
43Matteo Trentin (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Orogild0:29:07 
44Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Orogild0:29:14 
45Claudio Zanotti (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox a.s.d.0:31:01 
46Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox a.s.d.0:31:08 
47Andrew Bonsi (Ita) G.S. Gavardo - Tecmor a.s.d.0:31:15 
48Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
49Eugert Zhupa (Alb) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:31:20 
50Leandro Cotesta (Ita) Team Palazzago0:31:34 
51Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera - Videa0:32:51 
52Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi  
53Kristian Engen Forbord (Nor) Norway0:33:14 
54Nilsen Hoen Bjorn Tore (Nor) Norway  
55Davide Orrico (Ita) DeNardi Colpack Bergamasca  
56Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones  
57Andrea Crema (Ita) DeNardi Colpack Bergamasca  
58Samuele Conti (Ita) DeNardi Colpack Bergamasca  
59Florian Gaugl (Aut) Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:34:38 
60Yovcho Zhivkov Yovchev (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli0:37:46 
61Mattia Trombin (Ita) Team Aurora Named - M.I. Impianti0:39:33 
62Alessandro Stocco (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
63Jake Griffin (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:39:40 
64Andrei Nechita (Rom) ORT Reale Mutua  
65Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones  
66Matteo Piazza (Ita) Generali0:39:51 
67Luca Donella (Ita) G.S. Podenzano0:40:07 
68Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:40:55 
69Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway0:43:17 
70Rudy Dal Bo' (Ita) Generali  
71Fritz Koch (Ger) Seven Stones  
72Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village - Vibert Italia  
73Andrea Dal Col (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:43:36 
74Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) G.S. Gavardo - Tecmor a.s.d.0:46:40 
75Ervin Haxhi (Alb) GR. Made Tamburini Tss A&V  
76Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli  
77Lorenzo Lancini (Ita) G.S. Gavardo - Tecmor a.s.d.  
78Nakya Traversi (Ita) Team Palazzago  
79Elia Ongaretto (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Orogild  
80Alessio Menciassi (Ita) GR. Made Tamburini Tss A&V  
81Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria  
82Michele Torri (Ita) G.S. Podenzano  
83Andrea Zanetti (Ita) GR. Made Tamburini Tss A&V  
84Nicola Danesi (Ita) G.S. Gavardo - Tecmor a.s.d.  
85Christian Grazian (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
86Fabio Molaro (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
87Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli  
88Filippo Conte Bonin (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Orogild  
89Ron Pfeiffer (Ger) Germany  
90Davide Bolzonello (Ita) ORT Reale Mutua0:46:59 
91Pasquale Papale (Ita) GR. Made Tamburini Tss A&V0:47:06 
92Marco Zanotti (Ita) Delio Gallina S.Inox a.s.d.0:47:14 
93Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:47:23 
94Nils Plotner (Ger) Germany  
Teams classification
1BK Loborika34:54:05 
2Zalf Desiree Fior0:01:36 
3Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:02:45 
4Austria0:04:13 
5V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:04:38 
6Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:05:57 
7Kazakhstan0:06:42 
8G.S. S.Marco Concrete Imet Caneva0:07:53 
9Team Palazzago0:21:35 
10Delio Gallina S.Inox A.S.D.0:30:03 
11Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:32:27 
12A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi0:35:39 
13U.S. F.Coppi Gazzera - Videa0:36:00 
14Line Lloyd Footwear Cycling0:38:37 
15Continental Team Differdange0:42:05 
16Team Aurora Named - M.I. Impianti0:44:04 
17Caparrini Le Village - Vibert Italia0:44:25 
18Norway0:47:30 
19V.C. Mendrisio - Pl Valli0:47:32 
20Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Orogildo0:52:03 
21Avc Aix En Provence1:03:03 
22Germany1:05:10 
23Denardi Colpack Bergamasca1:06:40 
24U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli1:08:04 
25G.S. Gavardo - Tecmor A.S.D.1:16:34 
26Seven Stones1:17:52 
27Cycling Team Friuli1:23:28 
28Ort Reale Mutua1:27:46 
29Gr. Made Tamburini Tss A&V1:30:43 
30G.S. Podenzano1:31:57 
31Generali2:02:52 
Back to top