TechPowered By

More tech

Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012

Date range:
June 8-17, 2012

June 12, Stage 5: Perugia - Gaiole in Chianti 156km

Zakarin wins stage 5 in Gaiole in Chianti

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 12, 2012, 18:00 BST,
Updated:
June 12, 2012, 19:03 BST

Russian new general classification leader, Dombrowski drops to 7th

Full Results
1 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia 3:56:55  
2 Enrico Barbin (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:00:16  
3 Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 0:00:18  
4 Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone 0:00:42  
5 Massimo Coledan (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:02:08  
6 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox    
7 Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia    
8 Soler Abreu (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific    
9 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Monviso - Venezia    
10 Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam    
11 Graziano Di Luca (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare    
12 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD    
13 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago    
14 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano    
15 Davide Formolo (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam    
16 Donato De Ieso (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes    
17 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Russia    
18 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
19 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack    
20 Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:02:58  
21 Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 0:03:04  
22 Alessio Camilli (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone 0:03:10  
23 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands    
24 Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana    
25 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
26 Marco Prodigioso (Ita) Monviso - Venezia    
27 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States    
28 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Team Palazzago    
29 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
30 Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS    
31 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Palazzago    
32 Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare    
33 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack    
34 Thomas Pinaglia (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca    
35 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 0:05:07  
36 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD    
37 Federico Politano (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 0:07:30  
38 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
39 Pietro Tedesco (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana    
40 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States    
41 Antonio Merolese (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano    
42 Daniel Summerhill (USA) United States 0:07:55  
43 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands 0:09:13  
44 Devid Tintori (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 0:10:32  
45 Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca    
46 Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior    
47 Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana    
48 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Maserati 0:10:35  
49 Michele Viola (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP    
50 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:14:35  
51 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Netherlands 0:15:35  
52 Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:16:36  
53 Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site    
54 Ivan Balykin (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam    
55 Marco Cardinali (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club    
56 Mirko Trosino (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano    
57 Paolo Simion (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior    
58 Simone Antonini (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca    
59 Mattia Moresco (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera    
60 Michele Foppoli (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox    
61 Siarhei Papok (Blr) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano    
62 Matteo Collodel (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site    
63 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
64 Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera    
65 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
66 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site    
67 Jakub Novak (Cze) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
68 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
69 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam    
70 Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare    
71 Robert Squire (USA) United States    
72 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Netherlands    
73 Nicola Boem (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 0:16:41  
74 Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD    
75 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack    
76 Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano    
77 Alfio Locatelli (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
78 Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 0:17:01  
79 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands 0:19:26  
80 Franco Pizzingrilli (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare    
81 Davide Gomirato (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam    
82 Nakya Traversi (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox    
83 Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes    
84 Isaia Modena (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana    
85 Giorgio Favaretto (Ita) Monviso - Venezia    
86 Stefano Corino (Ita) Monviso - Venezia    
87 Michael Guastini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP    
88 Raffaele Bacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia    
89 Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Team Palazzago    
90 Dube Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox    
91 Marco Tizza (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD    
92 Michel Fruzzetti (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano 0:19:48  
93 Peter Koning (Ned) Netherlands 0:20:52  
94 Samuele Anichini (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano 0:23:37  
95 Andrea Zanetti (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano    
96 Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia    
97 Dario Mantelli (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam    
98 Alessandro Riccardi (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone    
99 Dominik Patryk Oborsky (Pol) Vega Pref. Montappone    
100 Stefano Di Carlo (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS    
101 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack    
102 Paolo Tedone (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes    
103 Alessio Vescovo (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD    
104 Matthew George Woods (GBr) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare    
105 Giuseppe Brovelli (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca    
106 Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific    
107 Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russia    
108 Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD    
109 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russia    
110 Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera    
111 Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera    
112 Michele Gazzara (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior    
113 Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano    
114 Norman Patrick Falco (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD    
115 Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific    
116 Pietro Osele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site    
117 Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site    
118 Giuseppe Conversano (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS    
119 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD    
120 Igor Frolov (Rus) Russia 0:23:49  
121 Marco Zamparella (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano    
HD Tomas Alberio (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD 0:28:34  
HD Mauro Vicini (Ita) Viris Maserati    
HD Mirko Nosotti (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD    
HD Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) Viris Maserati    
HD Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Team Colpack    
HD Pasquale Sirica (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes    
HD Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita) Team Colpack    
HD Omar Sottocornola (Ita) Monviso - Venezia    
HD Marco Padovan (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD    
HD Andrea Corna (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD    
HD Andrea Orsi (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club    
HD Luca Vaccari (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana    
HD Wojciech Franczak (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific    
HD Davide Gani (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera    
HD Michele Simoni (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana    
HD Roberto Greselin (Ita) Team Palazzago    
HD Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone    
HD Andrea Giuliani (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP    
HD Nicolo' Martinello (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca    
HD Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago    
HD Matteo Azzolini (Ita) Viris Maserati    
HD Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS    
HD Matteo Cremoni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia    
HD Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia    
HD Carmelo Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club    
HD Corrado Lampa (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox    
HD Marco Cannuccia (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone    
HD Mauro Marcassoli (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox    
HD Gian Marco Di Francesco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare    
HD Marco D'Urbano (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS    
HD Ettore Carlini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP    
DNF Andrea Dal Col (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
DNF Mateusz Dubienieki (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific    
DNF Eric Timothy Sheppard (Aus) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera    
DNF Jan Richard Stockhausen (Ger) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano    
DNF Alberto Nardin (Ita) Viris Maserati    
DNF Federico Borella (Ita) Monviso - Venezia    
Points
1 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia 25 pts
2 Enrico Barbin (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 20  
3 Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 16  
4 Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone 14  
5 Massimo Coledan (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 12  
6 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 10  
7 Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia 9  
8 Soler Abreu (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific 8  
9 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Monviso - Venezia 7  
10 Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 6  
11 Graziano Di Luca (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 5  
12 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD 4  
13 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago 3  
14 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 2  
15 Davide Formolo (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 1  
Mountain 1 - Sinalunga (Cat. 3) 78.3km
1 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Team Palazzago 3 pts
2 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 2  
3 Marco Prodigioso (Ita) Monviso - Venezia 1  
Mountain 2 - Gaiole in Chianti (Cat. 3) 150.1km
1 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia 3 pts
2 Enrico Barbin (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 2  
3 Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 1  
Sprint 1 - Cortona, 38.4km
1 Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita) Team Colpack 3 pts
2 Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 2  
3 Alfio Locatelli (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 1  
Sprint 2 - Sinalunga, 65.2km
1 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 3 pts
2 Jakub Novak (Cze) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 2  
3 Devid Tintori (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 1  
Teams
1 Russia 11:55:01  
2 Team Palazzago 0:04:12  
3 Kazakhstan    
4 United States 0:14:19  
5 U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:14:44  
6 Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 0:16:36  
7 General Store Medlago Fontana 0:16:56  
8 Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 0:17:38  
9 Team Colpack 0:17:43  
10 Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 0:19:58  
11 Monviso - Venezia 0:20:28  
12 Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 0:21:58  
13 Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 0:23:10  
14 Vega Pref. Montappone 0:23:13  
15 Netherlands 0:23:42  
16 Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 0:25:35  
17 Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 0:27:47  
18 Gragnano Sporting Club 0:29:53  
19 Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 0:33:54  
20 Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes 0:40:55  
21 Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD    
22 Team Idea 2010 ASD 0:41:09  
23 Mgkvis Norda Pacific 0:45:06  
24 Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:45:32  
25 Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera 0:52:33  
26 GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano 1:02:46  
General classification after stage 5
1 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia 19:15:11  
2 Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 0:00:43  
3 Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone 0:02:12  
4 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack 0:02:17  
5 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 0:02:31  
6 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:02:41  
7 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States 0:03:03  
8 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 0:03:24  
9 Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 0:03:47  
10 Soler Abreu (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific 0:04:03  
11 Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia 0:04:14  
12 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD 0:04:16  
13 Donato De Ieso (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes 0:04:37  
14 Davide Formolo (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 0:04:38  
15 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack 0:04:41  
16 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:04:42  
17 Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 0:05:38  
18 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Russia 0:05:53  
19 Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 0:06:07  
20 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands 0:06:29  
21 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Monviso - Venezia 0:06:30  
22 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Team Palazzago 0:06:38  
23 Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:07:13  
24 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:07:26  
25 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:09:23  
26 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:10:59  
27 Alessio Camilli (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone 0:11:58  
28 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:13:00  
29 Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 0:13:14  
30 Pietro Tedesco (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 0:13:53  
31 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States 0:15:30  
32 Enrico Barbin (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:16:40  
33 Federico Politano (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 0:17:06  
34 Antonio Merolese (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 0:17:23  
35 Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD 0:19:20  
36 Devid Tintori (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 0:19:49  
37 Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 0:20:14  
38 Simone Antonini (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 0:22:14  
39 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:22:26  
40 Michele Foppoli (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 0:23:01  
41 Robert Squire (USA) United States 0:26:11  
42 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:26:52  
43 Giuseppe Brovelli (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 0:26:53  
44 Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 0:27:09  
45 Graziano Di Luca (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 0:27:14  
46 Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 0:27:25  
47 Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:27:43  
48 Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russia 0:28:23  
49 Michele Gazzara (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 0:30:18  
50 Jakub Novak (Cze) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:31:04  
51 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack 0:31:32  
52 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 0:31:52  
53 Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 0:32:15  
54 Marco Cardinali (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:32:30  
55 Stefano Di Carlo (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 0:33:15  
56 Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 0:33:37  
57 Giuseppe Conversano (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 0:33:56  
58 Nicola Boem (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 0:34:15  
59 Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific 0:35:21  
60 Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 0:39:03  
61 Matthew George Woods (GBr) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 0:39:16  
62 Thomas Pinaglia (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 0:39:30  
63 Marco Prodigioso (Ita) Monviso - Venezia 0:40:49  
64 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD 0:44:05  
65 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Netherlands 0:45:39  
66 Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:46:00  
67 Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:46:42  
68 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:46:51  
69 Matteo Collodel (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:47:18  
70 Isaia Modena (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 0:49:40  
71 Mattia Moresco (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera 0:52:52  
72 Alfio Locatelli (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:53:11  
73 Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:54:52  
74 Igor Frolov (Rus) Russia 0:55:46  
75 Siarhei Papok (Blr) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 0:55:59  
76 Marco Tizza (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD 0:56:33  
77 Ivan Balykin (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 0:57:35  
78 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack 0:59:04  
79 Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific 0:59:54  
80 Raffaele Bacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 0:59:57  
81 Dominik Patryk Oborsky (Pol) Vega Pref. Montappone 1:00:05  
82 Stefano Corino (Ita) Monviso - Venezia 1:00:50  
83 Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 1:01:02  
84 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands 1:01:34  
85 Massimo Coledan (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 1:02:09  
86 Norman Patrick Falco (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD 1:03:05  
87 Dube Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 1:04:42  
88 Daniel Summerhill (USA) United States 1:05:15  
89 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 1:06:22  
90 Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 1:08:12  
91 Mirko Trosino (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 1:09:38  
92 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 1:09:46  
93 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 1:10:45  
94 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Maserati 1:11:35  
95 Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 1:12:06  
96 Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera 1:12:13  
97 Michel Fruzzetti (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano 1:14:56  
98 Peter Koning (Ned) Netherlands 1:15:06  
99 Paolo Simion (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 1:16:49  
100 Pietro Osele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 1:17:47  
101 Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD 1:18:42  
102 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands 1:20:07  
103 Michael Guastini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP 1:20:32  
104 Davide Gomirato (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 1:20:43  
105 Franco Pizzingrilli (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 1:22:44  
106 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russia 1:23:43  
107 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD 1:24:19  
108 Alessio Vescovo (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD 1:24:21  
109 Dario Mantelli (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 1:24:38  
110 Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera 1:24:42  
111 Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera 1:25:02  
112 Alessandro Riccardi (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone 1:25:18  
113 Paolo Tedone (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes 1:25:28  
114 Michele Viola (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP 1:26:55  
115 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Netherlands 1:31:57  
116 Nakya Traversi (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 1:36:03  
117 Giorgio Favaretto (Ita) Monviso - Venezia 1:36:31  
118 Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes 1:36:56  
119 Andrea Zanetti (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano 1:41:36  
120 Samuele Anichini (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano 1:43:16  
121 Marco Zamparella (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano 1:44:17  
Points classification
1 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia 57 pts
2 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 34  
3 Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 32  
4 Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 32  
5 Massimo Coledan (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 30  
6 Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone 26  
7 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack 26  
8 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States 25  
9 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site 25  
10 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD 25  
11 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago 23  
12 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 21  
13 Enrico Barbin (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 20  
14 Jakub Novak (Cze) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 20  
15 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack 20  
16 Michele Viola (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP 20  
17 Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 19  
18 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 17  
19 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 16  
20 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Team Palazzago 16  
21 Soler Abreu (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific 15  
22 Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia 14  
23 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands 14  
24 Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD 14  
25 Andrea Zanetti (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano 12  
26 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack 11  
27 Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 10  
28 Stefano Di Carlo (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 10  
29 Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 10  
30 Davide Gomirato (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 10  
31 Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 9  
32 Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 9  
33 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russia 9  
34 Thomas Pinaglia (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 8  
35 Mirko Trosino (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 8  
36 Davide Formolo (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 7  
37 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Monviso - Venezia 7  
38 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States 7  
39 Michele Foppoli (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 7  
40 Michele Gazzara (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 7  
41 Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 6  
42 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD 5  
43 Graziano Di Luca (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 5  
44 Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 5  
45 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan 4  
46 Giuseppe Brovelli (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 4  
47 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Maserati 4  
48 Paolo Simion (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 4  
49 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Netherlands 3  
50 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 3  
51 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Palazzago 2  
52 Devid Tintori (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 1  
53 Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Team Palazzago 1  
Mountains classification
1 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Team Palazzago 13 pts
2 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands 10  
3 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States 8  
4 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 8  
5 Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 6  
6 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago 5  
7 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site 5  
8 Stefano Di Carlo (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 4  
9 Igor Frolov (Rus) Russia 4  
10 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia 3  
11 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 2  
12 Enrico Barbin (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 2  
13 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack 2  
14 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 2  
15 Marco Prodigioso (Ita) Monviso - Venezia 1  
Sprint classification
1 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 9 pts
2 Stefano Di Carlo (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 5  
3 Igor Frolov (Rus) Russia 4  
4 Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD 4  
5 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Team Palazzago 3  
6 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site 3  
7 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands 2  
8 Alessio Camilli (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone 2  
9 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States 2  
10 Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 2  
11 Jakub Novak (Cze) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 2  
12 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 2  
13 Devid Tintori (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 1  
14 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack 1  
15 Alfio Locatelli (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 1  
Under 23 riders classification
1 Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 19:15:54  
2 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack 0:01:34  
3 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:01:58  
4 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States 0:02:20  
5 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 0:02:41  
6 Soler Abreu (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific 0:03:20  
7 Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia 0:03:31  
8 Davide Formolo (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 0:03:55  
9 Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 0:04:55  
10 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Russia 0:05:10  
11 Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 0:05:24  
12 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands 0:05:46  
13 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Team Palazzago 0:05:55  
14 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States 0:14:47  
15 Enrico Barbin (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:15:57  
16 Federico Politano (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 0:16:23  
17 Antonio Merolese (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 0:16:40  
18 Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 0:19:31  
19 Simone Antonini (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 0:21:31  
20 Robert Squire (USA) United States 0:25:28  
21 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:26:09  
22 Giuseppe Brovelli (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 0:26:10  
23 Graziano Di Luca (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 0:26:31  
24 Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russia 0:27:40  
25 Michele Gazzara (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 0:29:35  
26 Jakub Novak (Cze) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:30:21  
27 Marco Cardinali (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:31:47  
28 Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific 0:34:38  
29 Matthew George Woods (GBr) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 0:38:33  
30 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Netherlands 0:44:56  
31 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:46:08  
32 Isaia Modena (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 0:48:57  
33 Mattia Moresco (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera 0:52:09  
34 Alfio Locatelli (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:52:28  
35 Igor Frolov (Rus) Russia 0:55:03  
36 Marco Tizza (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD 0:55:50  
37 Ivan Balykin (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 0:56:52  
38 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack 0:58:21  
39 Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific 0:59:11  
40 Raffaele Bacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 0:59:14  
41 Dominik Patryk Oborsky (Pol) Vega Pref. Montappone 0:59:22  
42 Stefano Corino (Ita) Monviso - Venezia 1:00:07  
43 Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 1:00:19  
44 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands 1:00:51  
45 Massimo Coledan (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 1:01:26  
46 Norman Patrick Falco (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD 1:02:22  
47 Dube Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 1:03:59  
48 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 1:05:39  
49 Mirko Trosino (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 1:08:55  
50 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 1:09:03  
51 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 1:10:02  
52 Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 1:11:23  
53 Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera 1:11:30  
54 Peter Koning (Ned) Netherlands 1:14:23  
55 Paolo Simion (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 1:16:06  
56 Pietro Osele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 1:17:04  
57 Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD 1:17:59  
58 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands 1:19:24  
59 Michael Guastini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP 1:19:49  
60 Franco Pizzingrilli (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 1:22:01  
61 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russia 1:23:00  
62 Alessio Vescovo (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD 1:23:38  
63 Dario Mantelli (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 1:23:55  
64 Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera 1:23:59  
65 Alessandro Riccardi (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone 1:24:35  
66 Paolo Tedone (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes 1:24:45  
67 Michele Viola (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP 1:26:12  
68 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Netherlands 1:31:14  
69 Nakya Traversi (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 1:35:20  
70 Giorgio Favaretto (Ita) Monviso - Venezia 1:35:48  
71 Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes 1:36:13  
Teams classification
1 Russia 57:55:26  
2 Team Palazzago 0:07:12  
3 Kazakhstan 0:07:54  
4 Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 0:21:10  
5 United States 0:25:03  
6 Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 0:28:03  
7 Team Colpack 0:28:31  
8 General Store Medlago Fontana 0:29:27  
9 Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 0:33:53  
10 Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 0:35:17  
11 Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 0:38:38  
12 Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 0:39:25  
13 Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 0:51:34  
14 Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 0:58:45  
15 Vega Pref. Montappone 1:00:29  
16 Monviso - Venezia 1:06:24  
17 U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 1:15:23  
18 Marchiol Emisfero Site 1:17:59  
19 Gragnano Sporting Club 1:24:16  
20 Mgkvis Norda Pacific 1:29:07  
21 Netherlands 1:41:07  
22 Team Idea 2010 ASD 1:56:26  
23 Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD 2:02:34  
24 Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera 2:30:55  
25 Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes 2:40:40  
26 GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano 3:30:30