TechPowered By

More tech

Giro Ciclistico d'Italia 2012

Date range:
June 8-17, 2012

June 10, Stage 3: Notaresco - Sora 193.3km

Tleubayev wins stage 3 from breakaway

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 12, 2012, 17:25 BST,
Updated:
June 12, 2012, 18:27 BST

Stage runner-up Villella takes over general classification lead

Full Results
1 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 5:36:43  
2 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack    
3 Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site    
4 Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD    
5 Mauro Vicini (Ita) Viris Maserati    
6 Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana    
7 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox    
8 Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior    
9 Michele Gazzara (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior    
10 Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare    
11 Marco D'Urbano (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS    
12 Giuseppe Brovelli (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca    
13 Federico Borella (Ita) Monviso - Venezia    
14 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands    
15 Roberto Greselin (Ita) Team Palazzago    
16 Michele Foppoli (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox    
17 Luca Vaccari (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 0:00:05  
18 Alessio Camilli (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone    
19 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 0:01:50  
20 Marco Tizza (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD    
21 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Team Palazzago    
22 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Netherlands    
23 Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam    
24 Marco Prodigioso (Ita) Monviso - Venezia    
25 Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia    
26 Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific    
27 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site    
28 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
29 Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russia    
30 Soler Abreu (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific    
31 Matteo Collodel (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site    
32 Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia    
33 Davide Formolo (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam    
34 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Monviso - Venezia    
35 Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site    
36 Davide Gani (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera    
37 Marco Cardinali (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club    
38 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano    
39 Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior    
40 Simone Antonini (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca    
41 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD    
42 Nicolo' Martinello (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca    
43 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Palazzago    
44 Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site    
45 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack    
46 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
47 Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita) Team Colpack    
48 Enrico Barbin (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
49 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago    
50 Federico Politano (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia    
51 Gian Marco Di Francesco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare    
52 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States    
53 Giuseppe Conversano (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS    
54 Antonio Merolese (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano    
55 Donato De Ieso (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes    
56 Isaia Modena (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana    
57 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
58 Michele Simoni (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana    
59 Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) Viris Maserati    
60 Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano    
61 Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano    
62 Jakub Novak (Cze) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
63 Robert Squire (USA) United States    
64 Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS    
65 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States    
66 Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago    
67 Pietro Tedesco (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana    
68 Jan Richard Stockhausen (Ger) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano    
69 Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS    
70 Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare    
71 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack    
72 Stefano Di Carlo (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS    
73 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia    
74 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Russia    
75 Ian Boswell (USA) United States    
76 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
77 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
78 Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club    
79 Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone    
80 Matthew George Woods (GBr) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare    
81 Ettore Carlini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP    
82 Corrado Lampa (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox    
83 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack 0:02:00  
84 Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 0:01:50  
85 Nicola Boem (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 0:02:50  
86 Matteo Cremoni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 0:05:49  
87 Devid Tintori (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca    
88 Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:11:07  
89 Dube Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 0:11:08  
90 Matteo Azzolini (Ita) Viris Maserati    
91 Daniel Summerhill (USA) United States 0:23:00  
92 Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior    
93 Eric Timothy Sheppard (Aus) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera    
94 Graziano Di Luca (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare    
95 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands    
96 Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone 0:23:02  
97 Alfio Locatelli (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
98 Onofrio Monzillo (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes 0:26:13  
99 Michael Guastini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP 0:26:14  
100 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Team Colpack    
101 Wojciech Franczak (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific    
102 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Maserati    
103 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Netherlands    
104 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands    
105 Ivan Balykin (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam    
106 Michel Fruzzetti (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano    
107 Mattia Moresco (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera    
108 Paolo Simion (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior    
109 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
110 Stefano Corino (Ita) Monviso - Venezia    
111 Michele Viola (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP    
112 Andrea Zanetti (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano    
113 Tomas Alberio (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD    
114 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia    
115 Thomas Pinaglia (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca    
116 Omar Sottocornola (Ita) Monviso - Venezia    
117 Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana    
118 Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes    
119 Alberto Nardin (Ita) Viris Maserati    
120 Paolo Tedone (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes    
121 Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS    
122 Alessandro Riccardi (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone    
123 Peter Koning (Ned) Netherlands    
124 Franco Pizzingrilli (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare    
125 Giorgio Favaretto (Ita) Monviso - Venezia    
126 Nakya Traversi (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox    
127 Dario Mantelli (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam    
128 Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Viris Maserati    
129 Mirko Trosino (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano    
130 Marco Cannuccia (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone    
131 Andrea Dal Col (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
132 Dominik Patryk Oborsky (Pol) Vega Pref. Montappone    
133 Pasquale Sirica (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes    
134 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club    
135 Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD    
136 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD    
137 Marco Padovan (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD    
138 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russia    
139 Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera    
140 Raffaele Bacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia    
141 Pietro Osele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site    
142 Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia    
143 Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera    
144 Massimo Coledan (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
145 Andrea Corna (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD    
146 Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera    
147 Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific    
148 Igor Frolov (Rus) Russia    
149 Siarhei Papok (Blr) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano    
150 Davide Gomirato (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam    
151 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD    
152 Mateusz Dubienieki (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific    
153 Alessio Vescovo (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD    
154 Norman Patrick Falco (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD    
155 Mauro Marcassoli (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox    
156 Mirko Nosotti (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD    
157 Andrea Giuliani (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP    
158 Andrea Orsi (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club    
159 Carmelo Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club    
160 Samuele Anichini (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano 0:28:16  
161 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club    
162 Marco Zamparella (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano 0:28:21  
DNF Alessio Casini (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano    
DNF Moreno Muscianese (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP    
DNF Yaroslav Rubakha (Ukr) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP    
DNF Raffaele Coppola (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes    
Points
1 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 25 pts
2 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack 20  
3 Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 16  
4 Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD 14  
5 Mauro Vicini (Ita) Viris Maserati 12  
6 Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 10  
7 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 9  
8 Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 8  
9 Michele Gazzara (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 7  
10 Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 6  
11 Marco D'Urbano (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 5  
12 Giuseppe Brovelli (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 4  
13 Federico Borella (Ita) Monviso - Venezia 3  
14 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands 2  
15 Roberto Greselin (Ita) Team Palazzago 1  
Mountain 1 - Raiano (Cat. 2) 119.9km
1 Luca Vaccari (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 5 pts
2 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 3  
3 Matteo Azzolini (Ita) Viris Maserati 1  
Mountain 2 - Goriano Sicoli (Cat. 1) 131km
1 Luca Vaccari (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 8 pts
2 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 5  
3 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands 2  
Mountain 3 - Valico Forca d'Acero (Cat. 1) 181.2km
1 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands 8 pts
2 Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 5  
3 Luca Vaccari (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 2  
Sprint 1 - Popoli, 103.3km
1 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 3 pts
2 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands 2  
3 Mirko Nosotti (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD 1  
Sprint 2 - Pescasseroli, 165.9km
1 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 3 pts
2 Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD 2  
3 Marco D'Urbano (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 1  
Teams
1 Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 16:51:59  
2 Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox    
3 General Store Medlago Fontana 0:00:05  
4 Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:01:50  
5 Monviso - Venezia    
6 Kazakhstan    
7 Team Palazzago    
8 Team Colpack    
9 Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca    
10 Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS    
11 Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare    
12 Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 0:03:40  
13 Russia    
14 Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano    
15 United States    
16 Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 0:07:39  
17 Viris Maserati 0:11:08  
18 Netherlands 0:23:00  
19 Vega Pref. Montappone 0:23:07  
20 U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:24:52  
21 Mgkvis Norda Pacific 0:28:04  
22 Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD    
23 Gragnano Sporting Club    
24 Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera 0:49:14  
25 Team Idea 2010 ASD 0:50:38  
26 Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes 0:52:27  
27 GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano 0:52:28  
28 Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP    
General classification after stage 3
1 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack 10:41:31  
2 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:00:14  
3 Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD 0:00:20  
4 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 0:00:24  
5 Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 0:00:36  
6 Marco D'Urbano (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 0:00:37  
7 Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 0:00:38  
8 Michele Gazzara (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior    
9 Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 0:00:40  
10 Michele Foppoli (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox    
11 Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:00:42  
12 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands 0:00:46  
13 Giuseppe Brovelli (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 0:00:57  
14 Mauro Vicini (Ita) Viris Maserati 0:00:58  
15 Luca Vaccari (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 0:01:06  
16 Roberto Greselin (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:01:15  
17 Alessio Camilli (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone 0:01:32  
18 Federico Borella (Ita) Monviso - Venezia 0:01:38  
19 Jakub Novak (Cze) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:01:43  
20 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia 0:01:44  
21 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:01:45  
22 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States 0:01:55  
23 Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:01:57  
24 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Netherlands 0:01:58  
25 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:01:59  
26 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack    
27 Gian Marco Di Francesco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 0:02:02  
28 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack 0:02:04  
29 Soler Abreu (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific 0:02:06  
30 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Team Palazzago    
31 Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 0:02:08  
32 Enrico Barbin (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
33 Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 0:02:09  
34 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD    
35 Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam    
36 Simone Antonini (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 0:02:10  
37 Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone 0:02:11  
38 Donato De Ieso (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes 0:02:12  
39 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:02:14  
40 Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia 0:02:15  
41 Pietro Tedesco (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 0:02:18  
42 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Russia 0:02:19  
43 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 0:02:20  
44 Ettore Carlini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP    
45 Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:02:21  
46 Stefano Di Carlo (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 0:02:22  
47 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 0:02:27  
48 Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russia    
49 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States 0:02:28  
50 Isaia Modena (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 0:02:29  
51 Nicolo' Martinello (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca    
52 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:02:30  
53 Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) Viris Maserati 0:02:32  
54 Ian Boswell (USA) United States 0:02:35  
55 Matteo Collodel (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:02:38  
56 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
57 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
58 Davide Formolo (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 0:02:41  
59 Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 0:02:43  
60 Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific 0:02:47  
61 Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:02:48  
62 Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:02:50  
63 Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 0:02:52  
64 Matthew George Woods (GBr) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare    
65 Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:02:53  
66 Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Monviso - Venezia 0:02:56  
67 Michele Simoni (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 0:03:06  
68 Marco Cardinali (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:03:07  
69 Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 0:03:10  
70 Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS    
71 Davide Gani (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera 0:03:11  
72 Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan    
73 Nicola Boem (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 0:03:12  
74 Jan Richard Stockhausen (Ger) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano 0:03:16  
75 Marco Tizza (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD    
76 Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 0:03:18  
77 Robert Squire (USA) United States 0:03:28  
78 Federico Politano (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 0:03:29  
79 Antonio Merolese (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 0:03:37  
80 Corrado Lampa (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 0:03:45  
81 Marco Prodigioso (Ita) Monviso - Venezia 0:03:48  
82 Giuseppe Conversano (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 0:03:55  
83 Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 0:03:57  
84 Matteo Cremoni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 0:06:08  
85 Devid Tintori (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 0:06:59  
86 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack 0:07:23  
87 Dube Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 0:11:25  
88 Matteo Azzolini (Ita) Viris Maserati 0:11:27  
89 Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:11:52  
90 Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita) Team Colpack 0:17:53  
91 Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 0:22:56  
92 Graziano Di Luca (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 0:23:15  
93 Daniel Summerhill (USA) United States 0:23:19  
94 Eric Timothy Sheppard (Aus) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera 0:23:22  
95 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands 0:23:42  
96 Alfio Locatelli (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:23:44  
97 Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone 0:24:17  
98 Massimo Coledan (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:26:10  
99 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russia 0:26:15  
100 Mirko Trosino (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 0:26:18  
101 Paolo Simion (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 0:26:22  
102 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:26:26  
103 Peter Koning (Ned) Netherlands 0:26:34  
104 Siarhei Papok (Blr) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 0:26:36  
105 Ivan Balykin (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 0:26:39  
106 Norman Patrick Falco (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD 0:26:41  
107 Alessio Vescovo (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD 0:26:42  
108 Tomas Alberio (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD 0:26:43  
109 Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD    
110 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD 0:26:51  
111 Mirko Nosotti (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD 0:26:53  
112 Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD 0:26:58  
113 Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 0:27:04  
114 Pietro Osele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:27:05  
115 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Maserati 0:27:09  
116 Igor Frolov (Rus) Russia 0:27:10  
117 Dario Mantelli (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam    
118 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Team Colpack 0:27:13  
119 Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera 0:27:14  
120 Michael Guastini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP 0:27:15  
121 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands 0:27:19  
122 Mauro Marcassoli (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 0:27:22  
123 Thomas Pinaglia (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 0:27:23  
124 Michel Fruzzetti (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano    
125 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 0:27:24  
126 Alberto Nardin (Ita) Viris Maserati 0:27:25  
127 Davide Gomirato (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 0:27:26  
128 Dominik Patryk Oborsky (Pol) Vega Pref. Montappone 0:27:27  
129 Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera 0:27:34  
130 Stefano Corino (Ita) Monviso - Venezia 0:27:35  
131 Pasquale Sirica (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes 0:27:39  
132 Wojciech Franczak (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific    
133 Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 0:27:43  
134 Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific 0:27:44  
135 Andrea Corna (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD    
136 Raffaele Bacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia    
137 Alessandro Riccardi (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone 0:27:50  
138 Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera 0:27:52  
139 Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 0:27:57  
140 Paolo Tedone (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes 0:28:00  
141 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:28:07  
142 Mattia Moresco (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera 0:28:10  
143 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:28:11  
144 Marco Cannuccia (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone 0:28:16  
145 Omar Sottocornola (Ita) Monviso - Venezia 0:28:18  
146 Onofrio Monzillo (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes 0:28:25  
147 Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Viris Maserati 0:30:07  
148 Franco Pizzingrilli (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 0:34:39  
149 Mateusz Dubienieki (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific 0:40:03  
150 Marco Padovan (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD 0:40:07  
151 Andrea Dal Col (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:41:45  
152 Michele Viola (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP 0:42:29  
153 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Netherlands 0:42:31  
154 Carmelo Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:42:36  
155 Nakya Traversi (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 0:42:46  
156 Andrea Zanetti (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano 0:43:32  
157 Andrea Giuliani (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP 0:43:35  
158 Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes 0:43:39  
159 Giorgio Favaretto (Ita) Monviso - Venezia 0:43:43  
160 Andrea Orsi (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:44:16  
161 Samuele Anichini (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano 0:44:57  
162 Marco Zamparella (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano 0:45:57  
Points classification
1 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 34 pts
2 Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 32  
3 Andrea Dal Col (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 30  
4 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack 26  
5 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site 25  
6 Marco Benfatto (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD 25  
7 Jakub Novak (Cze) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 20  
8 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack 20  
9 Michele Viola (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP 20  
10 Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 19  
11 Massimo Coledan (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 18  
12 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Team Colpack 17  
13 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 17  
14 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia 16  
15 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Team Palazzago 16  
16 Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD 14  
17 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands 14  
18 Matteo Azzolini (Ita) Viris Maserati 14  
19 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 14  
20 Mauro Vicini (Ita) Viris Maserati 12  
21 Andrea Zanetti (Ita) GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano 12  
22 Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 10  
23 Stefano Di Carlo (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 10  
24 Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 10  
25 Davide Gomirato (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 10  
26 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 9  
27 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russia 9  
28 Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 8  
29 Mirko Trosino (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 8  
30 Thomas Pinaglia (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 8  
31 Michele Gazzara (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 7  
32 Michele Foppoli (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 7  
33 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States 7  
34 Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 6  
35 Marco D'Urbano (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 5  
36 Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 5  
37 Giuseppe Brovelli (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 4  
38 Paolo Simion (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 4  
39 Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 4  
40 Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Maserati 4  
41 Federico Borella (Ita) Monviso - Venezia 3  
42 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Netherlands 3  
43 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 3  
44 Omar Sottocornola (Ita) Monviso - Venezia 3  
45 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Palazzago 2  
46 Roberto Greselin (Ita) Team Palazzago 1  
47 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack 1  
48 Devid Tintori (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 1  
49 Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Team Palazzago 1  
Mountains classification
1 Luca Vaccari (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 15 pts
2 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands 10  
3 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 8  
4 Matteo Azzolini (Ita) Viris Maserati 6  
5 Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 5  
6 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site 5  
7 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack 2  
Sprint classification
1 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 6 pts
2 Matteo Busato (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD 4  
3 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site 3  
4 Stefano Di Carlo (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 3  
5 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands 2  
6 Alessio Camilli (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone 2  
7 Marco D'Urbano (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 1  
8 Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Colpack 1  
9 Mirko Nosotti (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD 1  
10 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 1  
Under 23 riders classification
1 Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack 10:41:31  
2 Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 0:00:36  
3 Marco D'Urbano (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 0:00:37  
4 Michele Gazzara (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 0:00:38  
5 Pierre Paolo Penasa (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 0:00:40  
6 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands 0:00:46  
7 Giuseppe Brovelli (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 0:00:57  
8 Jakub Novak (Cze) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:01:43  
9 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States 0:01:55  
10 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Netherlands 0:01:58  
11 Soler Abreu (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific 0:02:06  
12 Stanislau Bazhkou (Blr) Team Palazzago    
13 Enrico Barbin (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:02:08  
14 Simone Antonini (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 0:02:10  
15 Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:02:14  
16 Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia 0:02:15  
17 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Russia 0:02:19  
18 Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 0:02:27  
19 Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) Russia    
20 Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States 0:02:28  
21 Isaia Modena (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 0:02:29  
22 Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:02:30  
23 Ian Boswell (USA) United States 0:02:35  
24 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:02:38  
25 Davide Formolo (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 0:02:41  
26 Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 0:02:43  
27 Jhonathan Salinas (Ven) Mgkvis Norda Pacific 0:02:47  
28 Matthew George Woods (GBr) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 0:02:52  
29 Marco Cardinali (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:03:07  
30 Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 0:03:10  
31 Davide Gani (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera 0:03:11  
32 Marco Tizza (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD 0:03:16  
33 Mirko Ulivieri (Ita) Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 0:03:18  
34 Robert Squire (USA) United States 0:03:28  
35 Federico Politano (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 0:03:29  
36 Antonio Merolese (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 0:03:37  
37 Corrado Lampa (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 0:03:45  
38 Matteo Cremoni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 0:06:08  
39 Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack 0:07:23  
40 Dube Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 0:11:25  
41 Matteo Azzolini (Ita) Viris Maserati 0:11:27  
42 Graziano Di Luca (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 0:23:15  
43 Eric Timothy Sheppard (Aus) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera 0:23:22  
44 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Netherlands 0:23:42  
45 Alfio Locatelli (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:23:44  
46 Massimo Coledan (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:26:10  
47 Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russia 0:26:15  
48 Mirko Trosino (Ita) Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 0:26:18  
49 Paolo Simion (Ita) Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 0:26:22  
50 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:26:26  
51 Peter Koning (Ned) Netherlands 0:26:34  
52 Ivan Balykin (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 0:26:39  
53 Norman Patrick Falco (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD 0:26:41  
54 Alessio Vescovo (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD 0:26:42  
55 Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD 0:26:43  
56 Mirko Nosotti (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD 0:26:53  
57 Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 0:27:04  
58 Pietro Osele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:27:05  
59 Igor Frolov (Rus) Russia 0:27:10  
60 Dario Mantelli (Ita) Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam    
61 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Team Colpack 0:27:13  
62 Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera 0:27:14  
63 Michael Guastini (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP 0:27:15  
64 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands 0:27:19  
65 Mauro Marcassoli (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 0:27:22  
66 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 0:27:24  
67 Alberto Nardin (Ita) Viris Maserati 0:27:25  
68 Dominik Patryk Oborsky (Pol) Vega Pref. Montappone 0:27:27  
69 Stefano Corino (Ita) Monviso - Venezia 0:27:35  
70 Pasquale Sirica (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes 0:27:39  
71 Wojciech Franczak (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific    
72 Sebastiano Dal Cappello (Ita) General Store Medlago Fontana 0:27:43  
73 Emanuel Piaskowy (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific 0:27:44  
74 Andrea Corna (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD    
75 Raffaele Bacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia    
76 Alessandro Riccardi (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone 0:27:50  
77 Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera 0:27:52  
78 Paolo Tedone (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes 0:28:00  
79 Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:28:07  
80 Mattia Moresco (Ita) Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera 0:28:10  
81 Marco Cannuccia (Ita) Vega Pref. Montappone 0:28:16  
82 Franco Pizzingrilli (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 0:34:39  
83 Mateusz Dubienieki (Pol) Mgkvis Norda Pacific 0:40:03  
84 Marco Padovan (Ita) Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD 0:40:07  
85 Andrea Dal Col (Ita) U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:41:45  
86 Michele Viola (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP 0:42:29  
87 Elmar Reinders (Ned) Netherlands 0:42:31  
88 Nakya Traversi (Ita) Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 0:42:46  
89 Andrea Giuliani (Ita) Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP 0:43:35  
90 Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes 0:43:39  
91 Giorgio Favaretto (Ita) Monviso - Venezia 0:43:43  
92 Andrea Orsi (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:44:16  
Teams classification
1 Zalf Euromobil Desiree Fior 32:06:46  
2 Delio Gallina Colosio S.Inox 0:00:58  
3 General Store Medlago Fontana 0:01:25  
4 Team Colpack 0:01:54  
5 Team Palazzago 0:02:20  
6 Monturano-Civitanova-Cascinare 0:02:26  
7 Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:02:30  
8 Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci-BLS 0:02:58  
9 Idea Shoes-Madras-Suol Francesca 0:03:23  
10 Kazakhstan 0:03:25  
11 Russia 0:03:37  
12 United States 0:04:19  
13 Hoppla'-Vega-Truck Italia-Vardano 0:04:20  
14 Petroli Firenze-Cyclingteam 0:04:31  
15 Monviso - Venezia 0:05:06  
16 Caparrini Le Village-Vibert Italia 0:09:25  
17 Viris Maserati 0:12:41  
18 Netherlands 0:23:31  
19 U.C. Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:24:07  
20 Vega Pref. Montappone 0:25:04  
21 Gragnano Sporting Club 0:28:44  
22 Team M.I. Impianti Casati ASD 0:28:57  
23 Mgkvis Norda Pacific 0:30:06  
24 Generali Videa Ballan Coppi Gazzera 0:51:33  
25 Team Idea 2010 ASD 0:51:35  
26 Farnese Vini-Dangelo & Antenucci-MCIP 0:53:12  
27 GS Maltinti Lamp. Banca di Cambiano 0:55:05  
28 Vejus-Tmf-Idnamic-BH Bikes 0:55:10