Monsalve tops three-man break

Novikov dons leader's jersey

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) G.S. Mastromarco4:10:45 
2Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
3Thomas Bonnin (Fra) French National Team  
4Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:02:11 
5Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
6Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi  
7Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Cerone Rafi  
8Antonio Santoro (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco  
9Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon  
10Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago  
11Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step  
12Kenny Elissonde (Fra) French National Team0:02:47 
13Andrew Talansky (USA) US National Team0:02:48 
14Stéfano Di Carlo (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi  
15Fabio Ursi (Ita) TEAM Buergi FIDI BC0:03:56 
16Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step  
17Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca  
18Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago0:04:42 
19Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step  
20Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:06:15 
21Jimmy Turgis (Fra) French National Team  
22Davide Villella (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:06:44 
23Dmitry Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
24Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team  
25Alex Howes (USA) US National Team  
26Gregoire Tarride (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
27Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior  
28Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:07:07 
29Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
30Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
31Benjamin King (USA) US National Team  
32Jérôme Mainard (Fra) Rhône-Alpes  
33Alfio Locatelli (Ita) Team Palazzago  
34Merey Khakharman (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:09:00 
35Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon  
36Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:09:02 
37Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior  
38Yoann Michaud (Fra) Rhône-Alpes  
39Angelo Tulik (Fra) French National Team  
40Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior0:09:58 
41Matteo Grava (Ita) Viris Isauto  
42Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team0:12:27 
43Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA  
44Kirill Sinitsin (Rus) Russian National Team0:12:29 
45Gavin Mannion (USA) US National Team0:12:31 
46Kess Heytens (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:12:48 
47Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step  
48Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team0:13:52 
49Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
50Damien Boston (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie  
51Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russian National Team0:13:55 
52Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
53Marco Bernardetti (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco  
54Gaetano Califano (Ita) Cerone Rafi  
55Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
56Niels Van Laer (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon  
57William Tarride (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
58Olesandr Nikolienko (Ukr) Cerone Rafi  
59Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step  
60Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
61Fabrizio Venezia (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi  
62Tim Declercq (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:17:05 
63Rafael Andriato De Mattas (Bra) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:17:37 
64Thierry Moret (Ita) Cerone Rafi  
65Davide Orrico (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca  
66Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
67Samuele Galligami (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco  
68Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior  
69Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes  
70Nicola Boem (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior  
71Ivan Martinelli (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:19:06 
72Rustam Gaynutdinov (Rus) Russian National Team0:19:25 
73Matteo Mammini (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco0:20:15 
74Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:20:17 
75Quentin Bernier (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:21:09 
76Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon  
77Léo Peters (Fra) Rhône-Alpes  
78Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi0:22:10 
79Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi  
80Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:22:39 
81Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:23:43 
82Nikolay Ivanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:23:44 
83Marco Gadici (Ita) Team Palazzago  
84Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
85Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:24:14 
86Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:24:34 
87Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:25:49 
88Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:25:58 
89Marco Di Leo (Ita) Viris Isauto0:25:59 
90Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
91Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
92Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) TEAM Buergi FIDI BC  
93Seppe Abts (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:26:04 
94Matteo Fedi (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi0:26:05 
95Nathan Brown (USA) US National Team  
96Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca  
97Matteo Grimaldi (Ita) Viris Isauto  
98Daniele Dall'oste (Ita) Team Palazzago  
99Loris Cirino (Ita) Cerone Rafi0:26:07 
100Michele Gobbi (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA  
101Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Isauto  
102Florent Brochard (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:27:19 
103Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie  
104Yauheni Ivanou (Blr) Futura Team - Matricardi0:27:24 
105Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:29:56 
106Stéfan Schäffer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
107Moreno Zanchetta (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA  
108Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi0:32:17 
109Kévin Jost (Swi) TEAM Buergi FIDI BC0:36:30 
DNFGil Jacot-Descombes (Swi) TEAM Buergi FIDI BC  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) G.S. Mastromarco15 pts
2Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha12 
3Thomas Bonnin (Fra) French National Team10 
4Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas8 
5Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera - Katusha6 
6Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi5 
7Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Cerone Rafi4 
8Antonio Santoro (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco3 
9Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon2 
10Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago1 
Sprint 1 - km 27.2 - Aosta
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Isauto5 pts
2Merey Khakharman (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team3 
3Kess Heytens (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas1 
Sprint 2 - km 62.2 - Excenex
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Isauto5 pts
2Samuele Galligami (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco3 
3Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille1 
Mountain 1 - km 34.9 - Roisan
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniele Dall'oste (Ita) Team Palazzago5 pts
2Kess Heytens (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas3 
3Merey Khakharman (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team1 
Mountain 2 - km 46.1 - Allein
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Isauto8 pts
2Thomas Bonnin (Fra) French National Team6 
3Kess Heytens (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas4 
4Merey Khakharman (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team2 
Mountain 3 - km 66.3 - Lin Blanc
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Isauto8 pts
2Thomas Bonnin (Fra) French National Team6 
3Merey Khakharman (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team4 
4Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) G.S. Mastromarco2 
Mountain 4 - km 74.9 - Verrogne
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Bonnin (Fra) French National Team8 pts
2Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) G.S. Mastromarco6 
3Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca4 
4Kess Heytens (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas2 
Mountain 5 - km 119.9 - Colle San Carlo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Bonnin (Fra) French National Team14 pts
2Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) G.S. Mastromarco10 
3Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha7 
4Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Cerone Rafi5 
5Antonio Santoro (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco3 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Itera - Katusha12:41:10 
2Equipe de France0:00:07 
3Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:01:54 
4Team Palazzago0:05:05 
5G.S. Mastromarco0:07:11 
6USA National team0:07:44 
7Futura Team - Matricardi0:09:59 
8Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:13:29 
9Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:16:11 
10Zalf Desiree Fior0:16:49 
11De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:19:22 
12Cerone Rafi0:21:06 
13WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:23:09 
14Rhône-Alpes0:24:51 
15V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:25:39 
16LKT Team Brandenburg0:25:59 
17Nazionale Russa0:29:53 
18S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:34:53 
19Kazakhstan0:37:44 
20Viris Isauto0:53:07 
21Team Haute-Savoie0:54:55 
22TEAM Buergi FIDI BC0:57:30 
23Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi1:01:30 
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha8:03:53 
2Thomas Bonnin (Fra) French National Team0:00:09 
3Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) G.S. Mastromarco  
4Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:40 
5Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:01:42 
6Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:02:13 
7Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Cerone Rafi  
8Stéfano Di Carlo (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:02:15 
9Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:02:20 
10Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago  
11Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi  
12Antonio Santoro (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco  
13Kenny Elissonde (Fra) French National Team0:02:56 
14Andrew Talansky (USA) US National Team0:02:57 
15Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:03:58 
16Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:04:05 
17Fabio Ursi (Ita) TEAM Buergi FIDI BC  
18Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:04:51 
19Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago  
20Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:05:31 
21Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:05:32 
22Jimmy Turgis (Fra) French National Team0:06:19 
23Jérôme Mainard (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:06:34 
24Davide Villella (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:06:53 
25Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team  
26Dmitry Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
27Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior  
28Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:07:16 
29Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg  
30Benjamin King (USA) US National Team  
31Gregoire Tarride (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:07:20 
32Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior0:09:11 
33Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
34Yoann Michaud (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:09:17 
35Alex Howes (USA) US National Team0:09:53 
36Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior0:10:07 
37Alfio Locatelli (Ita) Team Palazzago0:11:32 
38Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:11:45 
39Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team0:12:29 
40Kirill Sinitsin (Rus) Russian National Team0:12:38 
41Gavin Mannion (USA) US National Team0:12:40 
42Angelo Tulik (Fra) French National Team0:12:45 
43Kess Heytens (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:12:50 
44Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:12:57 
45Marco Bernardetti (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco0:13:22 
46Merey Khakharman (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:13:23 
47Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team0:14:01 
48Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:14:04 
49Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russian National Team  
50Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
51Olesandr Nikolienko (Ukr) Cerone Rafi  
52Matteo Grava (Ita) Viris Isauto0:14:55 
53Gaetano Califano (Ita) Cerone Rafi0:17:04 
54Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:17:24 
55Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:17:38 
56Rafael Andriato De Mattas (Bra) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:17:46 
57Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes  
58Nicola Boem (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior0:17:52 
59Damien Boston (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:18:48 
60Matteo Mammini (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco0:20:17 
61Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:20:26 
62Mathias Belka (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:22:09 
63Fabrizio Venezia (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi  
64Rustam Gaynutdinov (Rus) Russian National Team0:23:08 
65Quentin Bernier (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:24:52 
66Tim Declercq (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:25:19 
67Davide Orrico (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:25:51 
68Samuele Galligami (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco  
69Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior  
70Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
71Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi0:25:53 
72Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:25:58 
73Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:26:08 
74Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:26:23 
75William Tarride (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:26:26 
76Ivan Martinelli (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:27:20 
77Niels Van Laer (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:28:37 
78Léo Peters (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:29:23 
79Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon  
80Stéfan Schäffer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:30:05 
81Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi0:30:24 
82Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:30:27 
83Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:30:53 
84Nathan Brown (USA) US National Team0:31:06 
85Matteo Fedi (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi0:31:08 
86Marco Gadici (Ita) Team Palazzago0:31:58 
87Thierry Moret (Ita) Cerone Rafi0:32:19 
88Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:32:28 
89Marco Di Leo (Ita) Viris Isauto0:34:13 
90Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) TEAM Buergi FIDI BC  
91Matteo Grimaldi (Ita) Viris Isauto0:34:19 
92Daniele Dall'oste (Ita) Team Palazzago  
93Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca  
94Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:34:43 
95Yauheni Ivanou (Blr) Futura Team - Matricardi0:35:38 
96Nikolay Ivanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:38:26 
97Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team  
98Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:38:29 
99Michele Gobbi (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:38:38 
100Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Isauto  
101Jonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:40:41 
102Seppe Abts (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:40:46 
103Loris Cirino (Ita) Cerone Rafi0:40:49 
104Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:42:01 
105Florent Brochard (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:42:11 
106Moreno Zanchetta (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:42:27 
107Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:44:38 
108Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi0:46:59 
109Kévin Jost (Swi) TEAM Buergi FIDI BC0:51:12 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) G.S. Mastromarco15 pts
2Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli15 
3Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha15 
4Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli12 
5Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera - Katusha11 
6Thomas Bonnin (Fra) French National Team10 
7Jérôme Mainard (Fra) Rhône-Alpes10 
8Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas9 
9Marco Bernardetti (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco8 
10Stéfano Di Carlo (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi6 
11Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi5 
12Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step4 
13Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Cerone Rafi4 
14Antonio Santoro (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco3 
15Bart De Clercq (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon2 
16Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team2 
17Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Bonnin (Fra) French National Team34 pts
2Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli31 
3Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) G.S. Mastromarco18 
4Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Isauto16 
5Jimmy Turgis (Fra) French National Team16 
6Matteo Mammini (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco12 
7Kess Heytens (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas9 
8Stéfano Di Carlo (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi8 
9Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha7 
10Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Cerone Rafi7 
11Merey Khakharman (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team7 
12Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step6 
13Daniele Dall'oste (Ita) Team Palazzago5 
14Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi4 
15Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca4 
16Antonio Santoro (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco3 
17Jérôme Mainard (Fra) Rhône-Alpes3 
18Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Itera - Katusha2 
19Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step2 
20Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Isauto15 pts
2Jimmy Turgis (Fra) French National Team5 
3Samuele Galligami (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco3 
4Merey Khakharman (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team3 
5Matteo Mammini (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco3 
6Matteo Fedi (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi3 
7Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille1 
8Kess Heytens (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas1 
9Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli1 
10Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha8:03:53 
2Thomas Bonnin (Fra) French National Team0:00:09 
3Jonathan Monsalve Pertsinidis (Ven) G.S. Mastromarco  
4Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:01:42 
5Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:02:13 
6Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago0:02:20 
7Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi  
8Antonio Santoro (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco  
9Kenny Elissonde (Fra) French National Team0:02:56 
10Andrew Talansky (USA) US National Team0:02:57 
11Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:03:58 
12Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:04:05 
13Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago0:04:51 
14Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:05:31 
15Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:05:32 
16Jimmy Turgis (Fra) French National Team0:06:19 
17Davide Villella (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:06:53 
18Dmitry Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
19Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior  
20Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:07:16 
21Benjamin King (USA) US National Team  
22Gregoire Tarride (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:07:20 
23Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior0:09:11 
24Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
25Yoann Michaud (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:09:17 
26Alex Howes (USA) US National Team0:09:53 
27Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior0:10:07 
28Alfio Locatelli (Ita) Team Palazzago0:11:32 
29Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:11:45 
30Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team0:12:29 
31Kirill Sinitsin (Rus) Russian National Team0:12:38 
32Gavin Mannion (USA) US National Team0:12:40 
33Angelo Tulik (Fra) French National Team0:12:45 
34Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:12:57 
35Marco Bernardetti (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco0:13:22 
36Merey Khakharman (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:13:23 
37Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team0:14:01 
38Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:14:04 
39Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russian National Team  
40Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille  
41Olesandr Nikolienko (Ukr) Cerone Rafi  
42Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:17:24 
43Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:17:46 
44Nicola Boem (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior0:17:52 
45Damien Boston (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:18:48 
46Matteo Mammini (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco0:20:17 
47Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:20:26 
48Rustam Gaynutdinov (Rus) Russian National Team0:23:08 
49Quentin Bernier (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:24:52 
50Tim Declercq (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:25:19 
51Davide Orrico (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:25:51 
52Samuele Galligami (Ita) G.S. Mastromarco  
53Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Zalf Desiree Fior  
54Stanislav Volkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
55Lorenzo Del Mastio (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi0:25:53 
56Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:25:58 
57Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:26:08 
58Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:26:23 
59William Tarride (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:26:26 
60Ivan Martinelli (Ita) Futura Team - Matricardi0:27:20 
61Niels Van Laer (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:28:37 
62Léo Peters (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:29:23 
63Tim Wellens (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon  
64Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi0:30:24 
65Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:30:27 
66Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:30:53 
67Nathan Brown (USA) US National Team0:31:06 
68Matteo Fedi (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi0:31:08 
69Marco Gadici (Ita) Team Palazzago0:31:58 
70Thierry Moret (Ita) Cerone Rafi0:32:19 
71Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:32:28 
72Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) TEAM Buergi FIDI BC0:34:13 
73Matteo Grimaldi (Ita) Viris Isauto0:34:19 
74Daniele Dall'oste (Ita) Team Palazzago  
75Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De nardi ColpackBergamasca  
76Sergey Kuzin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:34:43 
77Yauheni Ivanou (Blr) Futura Team - Matricardi0:35:38 
78Nikolay Ivanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team0:38:26 
79Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:38:29 
80Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris Isauto0:38:38 
81Loris Cirino (Ita) Cerone Rafi0:40:49 
82Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:42:01 
83Florent Brochard (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:42:11 
84Moreno Zanchetta (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:42:27 
85Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg0:44:38 
86Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi0:46:59 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Itera - Katusha24:20:12 
2Equipe de France0:00:51 
3Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:02:05 
4G.S. Mastromarco0:07:11 
5USA National team0:08:33 
6Team Palazzago0:10:10 
7Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:11:41 
8Zalf Desiree Fior0:17:38 
9Futura Team - Matricardi0:18:11 
10De nardi ColpackBergamasca0:20:04 
11Cerone Rafi0:24:48 
12Rhône-Alpes0:25:04 
13Davo-Lotto-Davitamon0:26:11 
14Nazionale Russa0:30:35 
15WC Soenens-Jartazi-Construkt Glas0:31:49 
16LKT Team Brandenburg0:34:53 
17V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:39:17 
18S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:48:35 
19Kazakhstan0:56:21 
20Viris Isauto1:14:54 
21Team Hoppla` Magis Mavo Infissi1:18:52 
22TEAM Buergi FIDI BC1:20:57 
23Team Haute-Savoie1:23:09 
Back to top