Papok nabs stage in Rivara

Novikov's lead unthreatened

FUfll Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Siarhei Papok (Blr) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr4:22:14 
2Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpak  
3Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
4Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman  
5Nicola Boem (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:06 
6Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
7Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
8Richard Lang (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
9Gavin Mannion (USA) USA National Team  
10Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)  
11Eliot Lietaer (Bel) EFC Quick Step  
12Anatoliy Kashtan (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman  
13Zico Waeytens (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo  
14Mathias Plarre (Ger) Germany  
15Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
16Kenny Elissonde (Fra) France  
17Kévin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
18Grégory Franckaert (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek  
19Clément Koretsky (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence  
20Adrian Ezequiel Richeze (Arg) Viris  
21Raphaël Freienstein (Ger) Germany  
22Axel Domont (Fra) France  
23Donato De Ieso (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes  
24Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek  
25Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago  
26Federico Costantino (Ita) Progettociclismo Evo Team ASD  
27Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
28Tim Declercq (Bel) WC Soenens-Construkt Glas  
29Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)  
30Adrien Crousaz (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie  
31Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago  
32Eric Wagon (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie  
33Andreas Landa (Nor) I.F. Frøy  
34Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
35Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France  
36Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
37Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
38Rob Squire (USA) USA National Team  
39Larry Warabasse (USA) USA National Team  
40Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpak  
41Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr  
42Sergey Chernetskiy (Rus) Russia  
43Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
44Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo  
45Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpak  
46Joseph Dombrokswki (USA) USA National Team  
47Yoann Michaud (Fra) France  
48Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
49Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia  
50Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
51Bryan Kouwenberg (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek  
52Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany  
53Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman  
54Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
55Jelle Lugten (Ned) AVC Aix en Provence  
56Alban Cormier (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
57Yoann Barbas (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie  
58Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
59Ian Boswell (USA) USA National Team0:00:14 
60Teo Prado Grandi (Bra) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)0:00:15 
61Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
62Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
63Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:21 
64Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:23 
65Magnus Børresen (Nor) I.F. Frøy  
66Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) AVC Aix en Provence  
67Marco Guadagnini (Ita) Team Palazzago  
68Steve Bekaert (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo0:00:38 
69Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
70Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago  
71Samuel Spokes (Aus) EFC Quick Step  
72Andrea Vassallo (Ita) Progettociclismo Evo Team ASD0:00:40 
73Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)0:01:19 
74Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
75Gaetano Califano (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman0:01:29 
76Matteo Grava (Ita) Viris0:01:32 
77Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris0:01:49 
78Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:02:09 
79Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr0:03:11 
80Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr  
81Leandro Cotesta (Ita) Team Palazzago0:03:15 
82Matteo Marcolin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:03:55 
83Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:04:00 
84Joshua Thomas Edmondson (GBr) Team Colpak0:11:41 
85Jonas Orset (Nor) I.F. Frøy0:18:34 
86Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes0:19:03 
87Brecht Dhaene (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek  
88Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo0:19:05 
89Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
90Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
91Axel Decorte (Bel) WC Soenens-Construkt Glas  
92Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpak  
93Marco Giacomin (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)0:19:07 
94Pasquale Napolitano (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes0:20:49 
95Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany  
96Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) France  
97Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie  
98Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) WC Soenens-Construkt Glas  
99Ben Dyball (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
100Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia  
101Pasquale Angelicola (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes0:21:06 
102Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) EFC Quick Step0:21:13 
DNSJens Wallays (Bel) EFC Quick Step  
DNSJon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea Continental  
DNSMikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental  
DNSAritz Bagues (Spa) Orbea Continental  
DNFJeroen Desmet (Bel) EFC Quick Step  
DNFMikhail Akimov (Rus) Russia  
DNFPavel Ptashkin (Rus) Russia  
DNFHugo Charpigny (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie  
DNFColin Walczak (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr  
DNFNick Wijnants (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
DNFAlex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
DNFMalcom Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
DNFFlavien Maurelet (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
DNFJimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
DNFBastian Burgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
DNFWladimir Cuaz (Ita) Progettociclismo Evo Team ASD  
DNFChristophe Sleurs (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek  
DNFTom Oerlemans (Bel) WC Soenens-Construkt Glas  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Siarhei Papok (Blr) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr15 pts
2Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpak12 
3Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli10 
4Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman8 
5Nicola Boem (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior6 
6Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht5 
7Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog4 
8Richard Lang (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS3 
9Gavin Mannion (USA) USA National Team2 
10Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)1 
Sprint 1 - Pont Canavese, km. 44.3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr5 pts
2Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr3 
3Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli1 
Sprint 2 - Cuorgne, km. 93.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr5 pts
2Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr3 
3Yoann Barbas (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1 
Mountain 1 - Pratiglione, km. 26.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr5 pts
2Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr3 
3Steve Bekaert (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo1 
Mountain 2 - Alpette, km. 54.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr8 pts
2Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr6 
3Steve Bekaert (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo4 
4Yoann Barbas (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie2 
Mountain 3 - Pratiglione, km. 78
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr5 pts
2Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr3 
3Steve Bekaert (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo1 
Mountain 4 - Prascorsano, km. 100.7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr5 pts
2Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr3 
3Steve Bekaert (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo1 
Mountain 5 - Corio, km. 120.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr5 pts
2Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr3 
3Steve Bekaert (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo1 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Cerone Rodman13:06:54 
2Team Colpak  
3Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
4Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:00:06 
5Equipe de France  
6USA National Team  
7Nazionale Germania  
8VL Technics Abutriek  
9Team Haute-Savoie  
10C.C. Nogent / Oise  
11S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)0:00:15 
12Itera - Katusha  
13Team Palazzago0:00:23 
14AVC Aix en Provence  
15Omega Pharma Lotto Davo0:00:38 
16G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:02:26 
17Hoppla` Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr0:03:05 
18Viris0:03:15 
19I.F. Frøy0:18:51 
20Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:19:05 
21Nazionale Russia0:20:49 
22EFC Quick Step0:21:45 
23Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes0:39:46 
24WC Soenens-Construkt Glas0:39:48 
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha16:46:34 
2Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago0:02:03 
3Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France0:02:23 
4Donato De Ieso (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes0:03:26 
5Joseph Dombrokswki (USA) USA National Team0:03:30 
6Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:03:35 
7Rob Squire (USA) USA National Team0:03:41 
8Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:04:55 
9Yoann Michaud (Fra) France0:05:06 
10Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman0:05:09 
11Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpak0:05:15 
12Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:05:44 
13Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo0:05:51 
14Yoann Barbas (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:07:04 
15Sergey Chernetskiy (Rus) Russia0:07:09 
16Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:07:23 
17Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpak0:08:22 
18Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr0:09:24 
19Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpak0:11:29 
20Axel Domont (Fra) France0:14:17 
21Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) AVC Aix en Provence0:14:19 
22Steve Bekaert (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo0:16:47 
23Federico Costantino (Ita) Progettociclismo Evo Team ASD0:17:09 
24Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)0:17:25 
25Ian Boswell (USA) USA National Team0:21:00 
26Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:24:12 
27Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:24:40 
28Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:28:51 
29Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:29:43 
30Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman0:30:08 
31Larry Warabasse (USA) USA National Team0:30:56 
32Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:32:05 
33Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:32:20 
34Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpak0:32:28 
35Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago0:32:37 
36Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:33:00 
37Kenny Elissonde (Fra) France0:33:45 
38Alban Cormier (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:35:15 
39Eliot Lietaer (Bel) EFC Quick Step0:35:16 
40Richard Lang (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:36:01 
41Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:36:27 
42Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr0:36:39 
43Brecht Dhaene (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek0:37:09 
44Zico Waeytens (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo0:38:01 
45Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:38:34 
46Tim Declercq (Bel) WC Soenens-Construkt Glas0:38:38 
47Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany0:39:26 
48Kévin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:39:31 
49Teo Prado Grandi (Bra) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)0:40:06 
50Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:40:36 
51Joshua Thomas Edmondson (GBr) Team Colpak0:42:07 
52Jelle Lugten (Ned) AVC Aix en Provence0:43:16 
53Andreas Landa (Nor) I.F. Frøy0:44:18 
54Matteo Marcolin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:46:01 
55Matteo Grava (Ita) Viris0:46:06 
56Clément Koretsky (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence0:46:21 
57Adrien Crousaz (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:47:04 
58Grégory Franckaert (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek0:48:21 
59Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:49:00 
60Eric Wagon (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:49:53 
61Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:50:32 
62Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:54:25 
63Marco Guadagnini (Ita) Team Palazzago0:54:57 
64Anatoliy Kashtan (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman0:54:59 
65Mathias Plarre (Ger) Germany0:55:21 
66Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia0:55:27 
67Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:57:01 
68Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:57:31 
69Axel Decorte (Bel) WC Soenens-Construkt Glas0:58:26 
70Ben Dyball (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:58:52 
71Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek0:59:39 
72Gavin Mannion (USA) USA National Team0:59:44 
73Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)1:00:31 
74Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo1:00:39 
75Siarhei Papok (Blr) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr1:02:00 
76Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr1:02:34 
77Nicola Boem (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1:05:37 
78Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris1:06:37 
79Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1:07:32 
80Bryan Kouwenberg (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek1:10:20 
81Raphaël Freienstein (Ger) Germany1:10:33 
82Magnus Børresen (Nor) I.F. Frøy1:10:37 
83Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago1:10:43 
84Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog1:10:45 
85Samuel Spokes (Aus) EFC Quick Step1:10:52 
86Gaetano Califano (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman1:11:46 
87Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)1:12:27 
88Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha1:19:29 
89Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) EFC Quick Step1:21:03 
90Leandro Cotesta (Ita) Team Palazzago1:21:35 
91Andrea Vassallo (Ita) Progettociclismo Evo Team ASD1:26:53 
92Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) WC Soenens-Construkt Glas1:28:11 
93Adrian Ezequiel Richeze (Arg) Viris1:29:22 
94Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany1:31:03 
95Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) France1:33:30 
96Marco Giacomin (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)1:35:08 
97Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes1:45:03 
98Pasquale Napolitano (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes1:46:49 
99Jonas Orset (Nor) I.F. Frøy1:48:25 
100Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:52:37 
101Pasquale Angelicola (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes1:54:57 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Siarhei Papok (Blr) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr27 pts
2Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France20 
3Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpak19 
4Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago18 
5Rob Squire (USA) USA National Team16 
6Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha15 
7Clément Koretsky (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence15 
8Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman15 
9Donato De Ieso (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes14 
10Joseph Dombrokswki (USA) USA National Team14 
11Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht13 
12Steve Bekaert (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo10 
13Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli10 
14Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli9 
15Yoann Michaud (Fra) France6 
16Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpak6 
17Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago6 
18Nicola Boem (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior6 
19Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog5 
20Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) AVC Aix en Provence5 
21Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli4 
22Richard Lang (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS3 
23Matteo Marcolin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior3 
24Gavin Mannion (USA) USA National Team2 
25Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steve Bekaert (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo40 pts
2Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr28 
3Ian Boswell (USA) USA National Team25 
4Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr21 
5Joseph Dombrokswki (USA) USA National Team17 
6Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago15 
7Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha14 
8Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France14 
9Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpak14 
10Axel Domont (Fra) France14 
11Yoann Barbas (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie13 
12Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior12 
13Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht10 
14Rob Squire (USA) USA National Team8 
15Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli7 
16Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) AVC Aix en Provence7 
17Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpak6 
18Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris5 
19Donato De Ieso (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes5 
20Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli5 
21Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli5 
22Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago4 
23Yoann Michaud (Fra) France3 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris23 pts
2Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr10 
3Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr6 
4Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior6 
5Ian Boswell (USA) USA National Team5 
6Axel Domont (Fra) France5 
7Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpak5 
8Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago3 
9Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior2 
10Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli1 
11Yoann Barbas (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1 
12Matteo Grava (Ita) Viris1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joseph Dombrokswki (USA) USA National Team16:50:04 
2Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr0:05:54 
3Ian Boswell (USA) USA National Team0:17:30 
4Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:26:13 
5Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman0:26:38 
6Kenny Elissonde (Fra) France0:30:15 
7Zico Waeytens (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo0:34:31 
8Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany0:35:56 
9Kévin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:36:01 
10Joshua Thomas Edmondson (GBr) Team Colpak0:38:37 
11Jelle Lugten (Ned) AVC Aix en Provence0:39:46 
12Adrien Crousaz (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:43:34 
13Eric Wagon (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:46:23 
14Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:47:02 
15Marco Guadagnini (Ita) Team Palazzago0:51:27 
16Mathias Plarre (Ger) Germany0:51:51 
17Axel Decorte (Bel) WC Soenens-Construkt Glas0:54:56 
18Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek0:56:09 
19Gavin Mannion (USA) USA National Team0:56:14 
20Bryan Kouwenberg (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek1:06:50 
21Raphaël Freienstein (Ger) Germany1:07:03 
22Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog1:07:15 
23Samuel Spokes (Aus) EFC Quick Step1:07:22 
24Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)1:08:57 
25Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany1:27:33 
26Marco Giacomin (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)1:31:38 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Colpak50:39:59 
2Equipe de France0:01:24 
3USA National Team0:07:01 
4C.C. Nogent / Oise0:25:34 
5Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:27:17 
6Omega Pharma Lotto Davo0:36:23 
7Itera - Katusha0:40:00 
8Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:51:38 
9Team Cerone Rodman0:57:31 
10Team Palazzago1:08:48 
11Hoppla` Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr1:15:33 
12AVC Aix en Provence1:20:22 
13Team Haute-Savoie1:23:04 
14Ovyta Eijssen Acrog1:23:50 
15G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1:26:46 
16S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)1:36:32 
17Nazionale Russia1:44:43 
18VL Technics Abutriek1:45:55 
19Nazionale Germania2:20:03 
20EFC Quick Step2:38:07 
21WC Soenens-Construkt Glas2:44:47 
22Viris3:01:48 
23Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes3:15:01 
24I.F. Frøy3:19:52 
Back to top