Koretsky escapes for solo stage win

Papok, Squire sprint for second on opening stage

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Clément Koretsky (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence3:41:59 
2Siarhei Papok (Blr) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr0:00:04 
3Rob Squire (USA) USA National Team  
4Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:06 
5Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago  
6Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpak  
7Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:00:08 
8Matteo Marcolin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:13 
9Matthieu Converset (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence  
10Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:00:19 
11Marco Guadagnini (Ita) Team Palazzago0:00:21 
12Yoann Michaud (Fra) France  
13Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) AVC Aix en Provence0:00:22 
14Ian Boswell (USA) USA National Team0:00:26 
15Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:30 
16Alban Cormier (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:34 
17Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:38 
18Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:41 
19Alessio Marchetti (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman  
20Sergey Chernetskiy (Rus) Russia0:00:47 
21Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:58 
22Brecht Dhaene (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek0:01:31 
23Richard Lang (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
24Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
25Eliot Lietaer (Bel) EFC Quick Step  
26Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman  
27Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago  
28Larry Warabasse (USA) USA National Team  
29Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
30Kenny Elissonde (Fra) France  
31Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
32Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
33Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo  
34Colin Walczak (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr  
35Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpak  
36Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea Continental  
37Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France  
38Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
39Donato De Ieso (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes0:01:36 
40Yoann Barbas (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie  
41Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
42Axel Domont (Fra) France  
43Joseph Dombrokswki (USA) USA National Team  
44Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpak  
45Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr  
46Tim Declercq (Bel) WC Soenens-Construkt Glas0:01:44 
47Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:01:45 
48Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpak0:01:49 
49Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:01:51 
50Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:01:55 
51Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental  
52Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:02:35 
53Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:02:39 
54Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)0:02:42 
55Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
56Joshua Thomas Edmondson (GBr) Team Colpak  
57Steve Bekaert (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo  
58Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) France  
59Teo Prado Grandi (Bra) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)0:02:47 
60Bob Rodriguez (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence0:02:49 
61Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:02:52 
62Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr  
63Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago  
64Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris  
65Anatoliy Kashtan (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman  
66Aritz Bagues (Spa) Orbea Continental  
67Matteo Grava (Ita) Viris0:03:04 
68Nicola Boem (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:03:15 
69Jelle Lugten (Ned) AVC Aix en Provence0:03:20 
70Kévin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:04:29 
71Andreas Landa (Nor) I.F. Frøy0:04:32 
72Ben Dyball (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:04:51 
73Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) EFC Quick Step0:05:20 
74Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek  
75Adrien Crousaz (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie  
76Eric Wagon (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie  
77Kirill Podznyakov (Rus) WC Soenens-Construkt Glas  
78Axel Decorte (Bel) WC Soenens-Construkt Glas0:05:21 
79Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) WC Soenens-Construkt Glas  
80Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman  
81Grégory Franckaert (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek  
82Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)0:05:24 
83Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia0:05:25 
84Michel Koch (Ger) Germany  
85Mathias Plarre (Ger) Germany  
86Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany  
87Federico Costantino (Ita) Progettociclismo Evo Team ASD  
88Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russia  
89Zico Waeytens (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo  
90Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
91Gavin Mannion (USA) USA National Team  
92Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea Continental  
93Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
94Flavien Maurelet (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
95Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo  
96Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr  
97Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:05:35 
98Christophe Sleurs (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek  
99Wladimir Cuaz (Ita) Progettociclismo Evo Team ASD0:05:36 
100Jeroen Desmet (Bel) EFC Quick Step0:10:12 
101Pasquale Napolitano (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes  
102Bryan Kouwenberg (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek  
103Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
104Hugo Charpigny (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie  
105Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes  
106Samuel Spokes (Aus) EFC Quick Step  
107Pasquale Sirica (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes  
108Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany  
109Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
110Malcom Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
111Magnus Børresen (Nor) I.F. Frøy  
112Gaetano Califano (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman0:10:15 
113Leandro Cotesta (Ita) Team Palazzago0:10:23 
114Raphaël Freienstein (Ger) Germany0:10:25 
115Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
116Bastian Burgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
117Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)  
118Andrea Vassallo (Ita) Progettociclismo Evo Team ASD  
119Sigurt Nesset (Nor) I.F. Frøy0:10:52 
120Max Kørner (Nor) I.F. Frøy0:10:57 
121Adrian Ezequiel Richeze (Arg) Viris0:13:28 
122Jonas Orset (Nor) I.F. Frøy0:13:53 
123Marco Giacomin (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)0:14:05 
124Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:16:00 
125Loris Basciu (Ita) Viris0:16:11 
126Johannes Kahra (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:16:36 
127Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:17:13 
128Davide Iannuzzi (Ita) Viris  
129Jens Wallays (Bel) EFC Quick Step  
130Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
131Nick Wijnants (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
132Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Russia0:17:48 
133Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia  
134Pasquale Angelicola (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes  
135Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo0:18:06 
136Tom Oerlemans (Bel) WC Soenens-Construkt Glas  
DNFVictor Cabedo (Spa) Orbea Continental  
DNFEdoardo Marchisio (Ita) Progettociclismo Evo Team ASD  
DNFLoris Cirino (Ita) Progettociclismo Evo Team ASD  
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Clément Koretsky (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence15 pts
2Siarhei Papok (Blr) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr12 
3Rob Squire (USA) USA National Team10 
4Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht8 
5Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago6 
6Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpak5 
7Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli4 
8Matteo Marcolin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior3 
9Matthieu Converset (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence2 
10Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog1 
Sprint 1 - Arenthon, km 13.9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris5 pts
2Flavien Maurelet (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise3 
3Johannes Kahra (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team1 
Sprint 2 - Samoens, km 49.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris5 pts
2Johannes Kahra (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team3 
3Alessio Marchetti (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman1 
Sprint 3 - La Beaume, km 91.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ian Boswell (USA) USA National Team5 pts
2Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris3 
3Johannes Kahra (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team1 
Mountain 1 - Col de Chatillon, km 36.5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team5 pts
2Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise3 
3Ian Boswell (USA) USA National Team1 
Mountain 2 - Les Gets, km 70.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ian Boswell (USA) USA National Team8 pts
2Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team6 
3Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise4 
4Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago2 
Mountain 3 - Vailly, km 104.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ian Boswell (USA) USA National Team5 pts
2Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team3 
3Alessio Marchetti (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman1 
Mountain 4 - Col de Cou, km 125.3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ian Boswell (USA) USA National Team8 pts
2Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpak6 
3Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) AVC Aix en Provence4 
4Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago2 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1AVC Aix en Provence11:06:32 
2Team Palazzago0:01:23 
3USA National Team0:01:26 
4C.C. Nogent / Oise0:02:28 
5Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:02:35 
6Hoppla` Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr0:02:36 
7Team Colpak0:02:38 
8G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:02:40 
9Equipe de France0:02:48 
10Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:03:37 
11Team Cerone Rodman0:04:29 
12Orbea0:05:43 
13Itera - Katusha0:06:01 
14Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:07:48 
15Omega Pharma Lotto Davo0:09:03 
16S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)0:10:18 
17Nazionale Russia0:11:02 
18VL Technics Abutriek0:11:37 
19Team Haute-Savoie0:11:41 
20WC Soenens-Construkt Glas0:11:50 
21Thuringer Energie Team0:15:17 
22Nazionale Germania0:15:40 
23Jayco Ais0:15:59 
24EFC Quick Step0:16:28 
25Viris0:18:49 
26Progettociclismo Evo Team ASD0:20:51 
27Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes0:21:25 
28I.F. Frøy0:25:01 
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Clément Koretsky (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence3:41:59 
2Siarhei Papok (Blr) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr0:00:04 
3Rob Squire (USA) USA National Team  
4Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:00:06 
5Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago  
6Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpak  
7Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:00:08 
8Matteo Marcolin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:13 
9Matthieu Converset (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence  
10Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:00:19 
11Marco Guadagnini (Ita) Team Palazzago0:00:21 
12Yoann Michaud (Fra) France  
13Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) AVC Aix en Provence0:00:22 
14Ian Boswell (USA) USA National Team0:00:26 
15Nikita Novikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:30 
16Alban Cormier (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:34 
17Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:38 
18Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:41 
19Alessio Marchetti (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman  
20Sergey Chernetskiy (Rus) Russia0:00:47 
21Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:58 
22Brecht Dhaene (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek0:01:31 
23Richard Lang (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
24Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
25Eliot Lietaer (Bel) EFC Quick Step  
26Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman  
27Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago  
28Larry Warabasse (USA) USA National Team  
29Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
30Kenny Elissonde (Fra) France  
31Mario Sgrinzato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
32Francesco-Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
33Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo  
34Colin Walczak (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr  
35Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpak  
36Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea Continental  
37Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France  
38Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior  
39Donato De Ieso (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes0:01:36 
40Yoann Barbas (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie  
41Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli  
42Axel Domont (Fra) France  
43Joseph Dombrokswki (USA) USA National Team  
44Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpak  
45Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr  
46Tim Declercq (Bel) WC Soenens-Construkt Glas0:01:44 
47Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:01:45 
48Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpak0:01:49 
49Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:01:51 
50Clément Penven (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:01:55 
51Mikel Bizkarra (Spa) Orbea Continental  
52Garrit Broeders (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:02:35 
53Stig Broeckx (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:02:39 
54Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)0:02:42 
55Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
56Joshua Thomas Edmondson (GBr) Team Colpak  
57Steve Bekaert (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo  
58Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) France  
59Teo Prado Grandi (Bra) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)0:02:47 
60Bob Rodriguez (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence0:02:49 
61Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:02:52 
62Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr  
63Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago  
64Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris  
65Anatoliy Kashtan (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman  
66Aritz Bagues (Spa) Orbea Continental  
67Matteo Grava (Ita) Viris0:03:04 
68Nicola Boem (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:03:15 
69Jelle Lugten (Ned) AVC Aix en Provence0:03:20 
70Kévin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:04:29 
71Andreas Landa (Nor) I.F. Frøy0:04:32 
72Ben Dyball (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS0:04:51 
73Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) EFC Quick Step0:05:20 
74Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek  
75Adrien Crousaz (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie  
76Eric Wagon (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie  
77Kirill Podznyakov (Rus) WC Soenens-Construkt Glas  
78Laurent Vanden Bak (Bel) WC Soenens-Construkt Glas0:05:21 
79Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman  
80Grégory Franckaert (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek  
81Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)0:05:24 
82Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia0:05:25 
83Michel Koch (Ger) Germany  
84Mathias Plarre (Ger) Germany  
85Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany  
86Federico Costantino (Ita) Progettociclismo Evo Team ASD  
87Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russia  
88Zico Waeytens (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo  
89Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
90Gavin Mannion (USA) USA National Team  
91Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea Continental  
92Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
93Flavien Maurelet (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
94Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo  
95Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr  
96Axel Decorte (Bel) WC Soenens-Construkt Glas0:05:31 
97Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:05:35 
98Christophe Sleurs (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek  
99Wladimir Cuaz (Ita) Progettociclismo Evo Team ASD0:05:36 
100Jeroen Desmet (Bel) EFC Quick Step0:10:12 
101Pasquale Napolitano (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes  
102Bryan Kouwenberg (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek  
103Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
104Hugo Charpigny (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie  
105Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes  
106Samuel Spokes (Aus) EFC Quick Step  
107Pasquale Sirica (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes  
108Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany  
109Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
110Malcom Rudolph (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
111Magnus Børresen (Nor) I.F. Frøy  
112Gaetano Califano (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman0:10:15 
113Leandro Cotesta (Ita) Team Palazzago0:10:23 
114Raphaël Freienstein (Ger) Germany0:10:25 
115Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
116Bastian Burgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team  
117Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)  
118Andrea Vassallo (Ita) Progettociclismo Evo Team ASD  
119Sigurt Nesset (Nor) I.F. Frøy0:10:52 
120Max Kørner (Nor) I.F. Frøy0:10:57 
121Adrian Ezequiel Richeze (Arg) Viris0:13:28 
122Jonas Orset (Nor) I.F. Frøy0:13:53 
123Marco Giacomin (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)0:14:05 
124Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:16:00 
125Loris Basciu (Ita) Viris0:16:11 
126Johannes Kahra (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:16:36 
127Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:17:13 
128Davide Iannuzzi (Ita) Viris  
129Jens Wallays (Bel) EFC Quick Step  
130Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
131Nick Wijnants (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
132Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Russia0:17:48 
133Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia  
134Pasquale Angelicola (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes  
135Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo0:18:06 
136Tom Oerlemans (Bel) WC Soenens-Construkt Glas  
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Clément Koretsky (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence15 pts
2Siarhei Papok (Blr) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr12 
3Rob Squire (USA) USA National Team10 
4Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht8 
5Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago6 
6Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpak5 
7Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli4 
8Matteo Marcolin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior3 
9Matthieu Converset (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence2 
10Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog1 
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Viris13 pts
2Ian Boswell (USA) USA National Team5 
3Johannes Kahra (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team5 
4Flavien Maurelet (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise3 
5Alessio Marchetti (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ian Boswell (USA) USA National Team22 pts
2Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team14 
3Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise7 
4Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpak6 
5Kanstantin Klimiankou (Blr) Team Palazzago4 
6Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) AVC Aix en Provence4 
7Alessio Marchetti (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman1 
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marco Guadagnini (Ita) Team Palazzago3:42:20 
2Ian Boswell (USA) USA National Team0:00:05 
3Jimmy Turgis (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:00:17 
4Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:00:37 
5Kenny Elissonde (Fra) France0:01:10 
6Joseph Dombrokswki (USA) USA National Team0:01:15 
7Andrea Manfredi (Ita) Hoppla Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr  
8Joshua Thomas Edmondson (GBr) Team Colpak0:02:21 
9Bob Rodriguez (Fra) AVC Aix en Provence0:02:28 
10Jelle Lugten (Ned) AVC Aix en Provence0:02:59 
11Kévin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:04:08 
12Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek0:04:59 
13Adrien Crousaz (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie  
14Eric Wagon (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie  
15Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman0:05:00 
16Michel Koch (Ger) Germany0:05:04 
17Mathias Plarre (Ger) Germany  
18Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany  
19Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russia  
20Zico Waeytens (Bel) Omega Pharma Lotto Davo  
21Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
22Gavin Mannion (USA) USA National Team  
23Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha  
24Flavien Maurelet (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise  
25Axel Decorte (Bel) WC Soenens-Construkt Glas0:05:10 
26Michiel Janssen (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:05:14 
27Bryan Kouwenberg (Bel) VL Technics Abutriek0:09:51 
28Alex Carver (Aus) Team Jayco-AIS  
29Samuel Spokes (Aus) EFC Quick Step  
30Pasquale Sirica (Ita) Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes  
31Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany  
32Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
33Raphaël Freienstein (Ger) Germany0:10:04 
34Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)  
35Sigurt Nesset (Nor) I.F. Frøy0:10:31 
36Max Kørner (Nor) I.F. Frøy0:10:36 
37Marco Giacomin (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)0:13:44 
38Davide Iannuzzi (Ita) Viris0:16:52 
39Jens Wallays (Bel) EFC Quick Step  
40Nick Wijnants (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog  
41Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia0:17:27 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1AVC Aix en Provence11:06:32 
2Team Palazzago0:01:23 
3USA National Team0:01:26 
4C.C. Nogent / Oise0:02:28 
5Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:02:35 
6Hoppla` Truck It. Mavo Valdarno Pr0:02:36 
7Team Colpak0:02:38 
8G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:02:40 
9Equipe de France0:02:48 
10Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht0:03:37 
11Team Cerone Rodman0:04:29 
12Orbea0:05:43 
13Itera - Katusha0:06:01 
14Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:07:48 
15Omega Pharma Lotto Davo0:09:03 
16S.C.F.W.R. BATA Ciclismo (ASD)0:10:18 
17Nazionale Russia0:11:02 
18VL Technics Abutriek0:11:37 
19Team Haute-Savoie0:11:41 
20WC Soenens-Construkt Glas0:11:50 
21Thuringer Energie Team0:15:17 
22Nazionale Germania0:15:40 
23Jayco Ais0:15:59 
24EFC Quick Step0:16:28 
25Viris0:18:49 
26Progettociclismo Evo Team ASD0:20:51 
27Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-BH Bikes0:21:25 
28I.F. Frøy0:25:01 
Back to top