TechPowered By

More tech

German Road Championships 2010

Date range:
June 13-27, 2010

June 13, Under 23 Road Race: Erfurt - Erfurt 185.9km

Degenkolb sprints to German title

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 14, 2010, 10:26 BST,
Updated:
June 14, 2010, 15:33 BST

Last year's runner-up gets his title

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 John Degenkolb (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 4:37:35  
2 Michel Koch (Ger) LKT-Team Brandenburg 0:00:06  
3 Martin Gründer (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad 0:00:31  
4 Maximilian May (Ger) Thüringer Energie    
5 Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT-Team Brandenburg    
6 Nikias Arndt (Ger) LKT-Team Brandenburg    
7 Philipp Ries (Ger) Team Heizomat    
8 Pascal Weerts (Ger) Team Bergstraße    
9 Sebastian Baldauf (Ger) RSV Sonthofen    
10 David Bartl (Ger) Team Rothaus    
11 Oliver Johr (Ger) Team NRW    
12 Tobias Lergenmüller (Ger) Espoirs Robert    
13 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad    
14 Sascha Weber (Ger) Hamburg - Rhein    
15 Maximilian Werda (Ger) Jenatec Cycling    
16 Christopher Roth (Ger) Sevens Stones    
17 Sebastian Breuer (Ger) MLP-Radteam    
18 Marcel Weber (Ger) Team Corratec - Voralberg    
19 Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT-Team Brandenburg    
20 Björn Thurau (Ger) Team Bergstraße    
21 Dennis Klemme (Ger) Team NRW    
22 Patrick Bercz (Ger) Sevens Stones    
23 Julian Hellmann (Ger) Radclub Bremen    
24 Rainer Rettner (Ger) MLP-Radteam    
25 Jonas Brödel (Ger) MLP-Radteam    
26 Nils Plötner (Ger) Team Heizomat    
27 Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland    
28 Julian Kern (Ger) Sevens Stones    
29 Max Walsleben (Ger) Jenatec Cycling    
30 Florian Bodenschatz (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad    
31 David Rösch (Ger) Team ATLAS Pers    
32 Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team NetApp    
33 David Hesselbarth (Ger) Team Heizomat    
34 Jan Müller (Ger) Moritz Team Bergstraße 0:00:41  
35 Thomas Koep (Ger) Team NRW 0:01:14  
36 Rick Ampler (Ger) Jenatec Cycling    
37 Ole Quast (Ger) Hamburg - Rhein    
38 Johannes Wagner (Ger) Espoirs Robert    
39 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Team Corratec - Voralberg 0:02:32  
40 Ron Pfeifer (Ger) Hamburg - Rhein    
41 Christopher Schmieg (Ger) Sevens Stones    
42 Fabian Danner (Ger) Team Rothaus 0:02:46  
43 Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie    
44 Michael Hümbert (Ger) jun Sevens Stones 0:03:15  
45 Claud De Benedictis (Ger) Espoirs Robert 0:03:17  
46 Fabian Schaar (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:03:19  
47 Tim Barth (Ger) Team Heizomat 0:03:48  
48 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Jenatec Cycling 0:04:20  
49 Philipp Rechenbach (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad    
50 David Ansari (Ger) Team Rothaus 0:04:52  
51 Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Rothaus 0:05:18  
52 Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Team Bergstraße 0:05:29  
53 Dominik Ivo (Ger) Team NRW    
54 Patrick Oeben (Ger) Team NRW    
55 Marius Tauchmann (Ger) RG Hamburg    
56 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Team Heizomat    
57 Matthias Mortka (Ger) OSG Dortmund    
58 Philipp Fahrenholz (Ger) Hamburg - Rhein    
59 André Benoit (Ger) Team Schwalbe T    
60 Tim-Jonas Reuß (Ger) Espoirs Robert    
61 Martin Gaber (Ger) Team Corratec - Voralberg    
62 Pascal Gorenflo (Ger) MLP-Radteam    
63 Erik Schulze (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad    
64 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) RSV Rosenheim    
65 Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Rothaus    
66 Janw van der Sande (Ger) VfR Büttgen    
67 Florenz Knauer (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland    
68 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Thüringer Energie    
69 Simon Arnold (Ger) Team Rothaus    
70 Johannes Kahra (Ger) LKT-Team Brandenburg    
71 Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie    
72 Frank Wagner (Ger) Daniel Sevens Stones 0:07:38  
73 Peter Clauß (Ger) Jenatec Cycling 0:08:20  
74 Alex Schmitt (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland    
75 Jakob Thiemeier (Ger) Espoirs Robert 0:08:26  
76 Lars Telschow (Ger) LKT-Team Brandenburg    
77 Falko-Nils Köhler (Ger) Team Bergstraße    
78 Patrick Lechner (Ger) Weiße Wölfe Mer 0:09:38  
79 Christian Karl (Ger) Jenatec Cycling    
80 Andreas Schreier (Ger) Team Rothaus    
81 Patrick Nagler (Ger) LKT-Team Brandenburg 0:10:15  
82 Robert Finkbeiner (Ger) RFC Freilauf Ro 0:10:23  
83 Florian Harbig (Ger) Thüringer Energie    
84 Benjam Schlubkowski (Ger) Team Corratec - Voralberg    
85 Marten Klöpping (Ger) Team NRW    
86 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Sevens Stones    
87 Chris Pachale (Ger) KED-Bianchi Rad 0:10:26  
88 Jonas Schmelz (Ger) Radsportclub 0:13:40  
89 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team Bergstraße    
90 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Heizomat    
91 Michael Bittner (Ger) Team Schwalbe T 0:13:41  
92 Phil Herbst (Ger) RFC Freilauf Ro    
93 Tim Gebauer (Ger) Team NRW 0:16:22