Gateway Cup: Skylar Schneider wins women's criterium at Tour de Lafayette

Sister Samantha second, Ganzar third

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Skylar Schneider (Boels Dolmans Cycling)0:50:31 
2Samantha Schneider (Iscorp Pro Cycling)  
3Leigh Ann Ganzar (Wolfpack P/B Hyperthreads)  
4Harriet Owen0:00:01 
5Tina Pic (Colavita Racing)  
6Yussely Soto (Iscorp Cycling)  
7Carolyn Defoore (Wolfpack P/B Hyperthreads)  
8Madison Kelly (Papa Johns Racing P/B Trek)  
9Christina Gokey-Smith (Colavita|Bialetti Racing)  
10Starla Teddergreen (Hagens Berman | Superm)  
11Kyrstin Bluhm (Flamingo Racing Llc)  
12Briana Clark (Gray Goat - Bullseye Total Medi)  
13Emily Spence (Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total)  
14Rachel Canning (Levine Law Group P/B Huseby.Com)  
15Rachel Langdon (Gray Goat - Bullseye Total Medi)  
16Melanie Wong (Point S Nokian)  
17Rebecca Wiasak (Fearless Femme)  
18Annika Teschke  
19Shelby Reynolds (Fearless Femme)  
20Debbie Milne (Papa Johns Racing P/B Trek)  
21Esther Meisels (Point S Nokian)  
22Marta Morris (Stages Cycling)  
23Daphne Karagianis (The Meteor // Intelligentsia)  
24Emma Bast (Levine Law Group Elite Cycling)  
25Tabitha Sherwood (Fearless Femme)  
26Sommers Creed (L5Flyers Cycling Team)  
27Amy Mcclintock (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea)  
28Jennifer Sharp (Stages Cycling)  
29Hannah Shell  
30Julie Kuliecza (Hagens Berman | Superm)  
31Jolene Holland (Colavita Bialetti)  
32Samantha Goldenstein (Bicycle Heaven / Pva)  
33Mia Cheeseman (Team Wheel & Sprocket)  
34Meredith Moran (Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca)  
35Andrea Cyr (Team Velocause)  
36Caroline Baur (Is Corp Pro Cycling)  
37Jennifer Schook (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea)0:00:12 
38Kristen Arnold (The Meteor // Intelligentsia)  
39Britta Siegel  
40Jennifer Wagner (Shama Cycles)0:00:14 
41Kimberly Lucie  
42Leigh Dukeman (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea)0:00:19 
43Jennifer Caicedo (Sc Competitive Cyclist)  
44Allison Schroeder (Chicago Womens Elite Cycling)0:00:21 
45Christin Grace (Orion Racing P/B Borah Teamwear)  
46Jennifer Hale (Orion Racing P/B Borah Teamwear)0:00:24 
47Krystal Burnham (Orthocarolina Winston Women?S C)  
48Kimberly Pettit (Papa Johns Racing P/B Trek)  
49Lauren Dodge  
50Victoria Kanizer (Cth Performance Project)  
51Lindsay Goldman (Hagens Berman | Superm)  
52Gracie Pendleton (Nashville Local Cycling)0:00:27 
53Jeannie Kuhajek (Psimet Whisper)  
54Emily Ehrlich (Papa Johns Racing P/B Trek)0:00:31 
55Leila Kasprzyk0:00:38 
56Nicole Pressprich (Point S Nokian)  
57Amanda Eid (Wolfpack P/B Hyperthreads)0:00:43 
58Jenette Williams (First Internet Bank Cycling Tea)0:00:49 
59Stacy Bragg (Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea)0:00:59 
60Leigh Ann Fields (Pandemonium Cycling P/B Hodges)  
61Elizabeth Harden (Papa Johns Racing P/B Trek)  
62Nina Wollaston0:01:00 
63Ashley Weaver0:01:01 
64Nicole Mertz (The Meteor // Intelligentsia)0:01:19 
65Francine Haas (Pact- Dish Network Cycling)0:01:30 
DNFAnne Donley (Fearless Femme)  
DNFCaitlin Friesen (Wolfpack P/B Hyperthreads)  
DNFLauren Leclaire (Levine Law Group Elite Cycling)  
DNFGrace Chappell (Wolfpack P/B Hyperthreads)  
DNFAshley Duban (The Meteor)  
Back to top