Buolo outstrips Jouffry to claim French espoir title

Grimal completes U23 podium

U23 men
1Matthieu Boulo (Roubaix Lille Metropole)0:46:31 
2Arnaud Jouffroy (BKCP Powerplus)  
3Jérémy Grimal (Albi Velo Sport)0:00:09 
4Thomas Girard (Chambery Cyclisme Formation)0:01:02 
5Paul Herman (CL Barlin)  
6Thomas Collinet (UC Vitry Frignicourt)0:01:13 
7Pascal Le Roux (CSM Villeneuve Garenne)0:01:22 
8Yoann Corbihan (UC Pays Plouay)  
9Pierre Garson (CC Villeneuve St Germain)0:01:43 
10Jimmy Turgis (CC Nogent Sur Oise)0:01:45 
11Thomas Lapeyrie (CC Etupes Le Doubs Pays)0:01:54 
12Alexandre Billon (Aubervilliers 93)0:01:59 
13Camille Thominet (CC Villeneuve St Germain)0:02:05 
14Irwin Gras (EC Stephanois)0:02:13 
15Aurélien Gizzi (UVC Aube Troyes)0:02:36 
16Rudy Kowalski (CC Cambresien)0:02:54 
17Thibaut Taboury (EC Saint Etienne Loire)0:03:01 
18Pierrick Valomet (Coulaines A.C.V.S.)0:03:08 
19Miguel Fillaut (CR Bretagne)0:03:10 
20Jérémie Piriou (CC Concarneau)0:03:13 
21Theo Vimpere (Cyclo Racing Club Limousin)  
22Alexandre Coffy (Evian Velo)0:03:19 
23Dimitri Coriette (CL Barlin)0:03:24 
24Guillaume Cochonneau (Miramas Cyclisme)0:03:34 
25Hugo Navarian (4S St Satur)0:03:36 
26Guillaume Belgy (Cycle Poitevin)0:03:38 
27Yoann Paillot (CO Couronnais)0:03:40 
28Briann Sommier (Jura Cyclisme)0:03:53 
29Freddie Guilloux (P.O.C.C.L.)0:03:55 
30Thomas Lemaitre (AC Saint Brevin)0:03:58 
31Jean Maheau (UC Nantes Atlantique)  
32Anthony Maldonado (LA Pomme Marseille)0:04:00 
33Jean-Michel Auguste (UC Orléans)0:04:06 
34Dylan Valade (AVC Libourne)0:04:07 
35Nicolas Genebrier (AC Cusset)0:04:13 
36Thibaut Villa (UV Aube)0:04:19 
37Axel Fournier (Tarbes Cycliste Competition)0:04:24 
38Alexis Brodbeck (VCU Schwenheim)0:04:27 
39Yohann Cron (Angerienne)0:04:30 
40Julien Trehin (UC Briochine)0:04:45 
41David Mauhourat (Tarbes Cycliste Competition)0:04:55 
42Julien Campan (SSMC Miramas)0:05:20 
43Arnaud Molmy  
44Flavien Dassonville (CC Nogent Sur Oise)0:05:40 
45Eddy Lefebvre (UV Fourmisienne)0:05:48 
46Kevin Le Cunff (AS Marcoussis)0:06:24 
47Johan Mossler (Romanais Peageois)0:06:33 
48Thibaud Bourdillat (AS Fourchambault)  
49Adrien Soulier (UV Limousine)  
50Guillaume Payen (Les Bleus De France)  
51Elie Regost (AC Bourthes)  
DNFMelvin Rulliere (Charvieu Chavagneux I.C.)  
DNFFabien Taillefer (Team Verandas Rideau)  
DNFAnthony Buhler (CC Etupes Le Doubs Pays De Montbeliard)  
DNFJeremy Duperron (VC Caladois)  
DNFJérémy Cornu (Vendee U.P.D.L.)  
Novices
1Anthony Chamerat Dumont (Charvieu Chavagneux Ic)0:30:29 
2Anthony Turgis (US Metro Transports)0:00:01 
3Anthony Morel (AC Montdidier)0:00:06 
4Dylan Kowalski (EC Raismes Petite Foret Portet)0:00:35 
5Corentin Menant (Creuse Oxygene)0:00:38 
6Grégory Conchon (VS Nivernais Morban)0:00:40 
7Léo Vincent (Amicale Cycliste Bisontin)0:00:41 
8Kévin Goulot (Creusot Cyclisme)0:00:53 
9Aurélien Lepilleur (VC Avranches)0:00:56 
10Bastien Fouquet (AL La Chapelle St Ursin)0:01:01 
11Damien Roz (Velo Club Ornans)0:01:04 
12Quentin Driot (EC St Etienne Loire)  
13Thomas Copponi (VC Saint Antoine/Gavotte)0:01:18 
14Benjamin Jasserand (Chambery Cyclisme Comp)0:01:40 
15Thibault Doussal (CC Guidel)0:01:49 
16Florian Esquer (VCS - Tv Pont)0:02:05 
17Dylan Carpentier (AC Montdidier)0:02:06 
18Léo Zimmer (VC Eckwersheim)0:02:10 
19Loïc Breysse (EC St Etienne Loire)0:02:12 
20Baptiste Constantin (Team Rlb Cyclisme 41)0:02:15 
21Vincent Piriou (CC Concarneau)0:02:27 
22Alexandre Misselev (Berre)0:02:30 
23Antonin Biez (Bourg En Bresse)0:02:31 
24Nans Peters (US Jarrie Champ)0:02:33 
25Xavier Jordao (ASPTT Mulhouse)0:02:36 
26Thibault Ferasse (Nantes Doulon Vs)0:02:45 
27Axel Guilcher (St Jean De Monts Vendee Cyclisme)0:02:51 
28Matthieu Poulizac (La Pedale Fertoise)  
29Kevin Maldonado (La Pomme Marseille)0:03:06 
30Florian Van Eslander (CC Cambresien)0:03:13 
31Anthony Membrut (AC Jarnac Ar)0:03:21 
32Simon Martin (CC Nogent/Oise)0:03:25 
33Quentin Jauregui (CC Nogent/Oise)0:03:33 
34Félix Pouilly (VC Roubaix Lille Metropole)  
35Quentin Jacquier (Evian Velo)  
36Jérémy Couanon (Sprinter Club Nice)0:03:37 
37Herban Rulliere (Sarras St Vallier Cycl)0:03:41 
38Maxime Teuliere (CS Casteljalousain)0:03:43 
39Loïc Bouchereau (Ca Castelsarrasin)0:03:47 
40Martin Pestel (VC Lisieux)0:03:49 
41Hugues Thomas (VTT Loisirs Chalonnais)0:03:55 
42Mathieu Morichon (UCD Nord 87)0:03:57 
43Axel Gestin (VSP Lamballe)0:04:07 
44Martin Diebold (AC Bazancourt Reims)0:04:16 
45Axel Milla (VCS - Tv Pont)0:04:22 
46Tom Guilloux (VC Challans)0:04:32 
47Jérémie Micheneau (VC Challans)0:04:35 
48Corentin Torzewski (CL Barlin)  
49Thibaut Pontreau (VC Challans)0:04:48 
50Mathieu Huitorel (OC Val D'Oise)0:04:54 
51Aurélien Lepilleur (VC Avranches)0:04:56 
52Léo Dulin (EC Montmarault Montlucon)0:05:07 
53Simon Sellier (VC Challans)0:06:28 
DNFYvan Guerrier (UV Fourmies)  
DNFRémi Cordiez (Aire Velo Club)  
Novice girls
1Manon Bourdiaux (Bourgogne Jgs Nivernaise)0:26:35 
2Iris Sachet (Pays De La Loire Nantes D.V.S)0:00:32 
3Marion Moulin (Rhone Alpes Velo Vert Savignolais)0:00:34 
4Camille Robert (Champagne Ardenne Pedale Chalonnaise)0:00:50 
5Estelle Relave (Rhone Alpes Velo Vert Savignolais)0:01:58 
6Johanna Mancel (Normandie Uc Landellaise)0:02:42 
7Fanny Gouya (Bretagne Vsp Lamballe)0:02:52 
8Anaïs Grimault (Bretagne Andel Vs)  
9Claire Soleillant (Rhone Alpes Velo Vert Savignolais)  
10Justine Charrier (Pays De La Loire V.C.Challans)  
11Mélanie Fosse (Normandie Uc Bricquebec)0:02:59 
12Fanny Stumpf (Ile De France La Pedale Fertoise)0:03:09 
13Charlotte Baris (Picardie Ac Montdidier)0:03:54 
14Ophélie Fenart (Nord Pas De Calais Uvc Calais)  
15Marine Navarro (Languedoc Roussillon Vs Narbonnais)0:04:06 
16Justine Morinaud (Pays De La Loire V.C St Sebastiennais)0:04:21 
17Christine Delapre (Pays De La Loire Saint Jean De Monts V.C.)0:04:44 
18Ivanna Le Jemble (Normandie Uc Tilly Val De Seulles)0:06:53 
Back to top