TechPowered By

More tech

Flèche du Sud 2012

Date range:
May 16-20, 2012

May 16, Stage 1: Differdange 81km

Steensen wins stage 1 at Flèche du Sud

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 17, 2012, 15:29 BST,
Updated:
May 17, 2012, 16:30 BST

Dane assumes general classification lead

Full Results
1 Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro 2:00:50  
2 Jure Golcer (Slo) Tyrol-Team 0:00:01  
3 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 0:00:11  
4 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
5 Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
6 Joël Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
7 Lasse Bøchmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro    
8 David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol-Team    
9 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain    
10 Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
11 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka    
12 Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro 0:00:57  
13 Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U    
14 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
15 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden    
16 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain    
17 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol-Team    
18 Connor O'Leary (USA) United States    
19 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
20 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
21 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain    
22 Niki Østergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro    
23 Daniel Domingues (Spa) Team NSP - Ghost    
24 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
25 Meron Russom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka    
26 Westley Gough (NZl) New Zealand    
27 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost    
28 Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
29 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden    
30 Matthias Plarre (Ger) Germany    
31 Julien Morice (Fra) Vendee U    
32 Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden    
33 Alexandre Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
34 Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
35 Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Tyrol-Team    
36 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
37 Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand    
38 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka    
39 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
40 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN Qhubeka    
41 Nils Heyns (Bel) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT    
42 Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo 0:01:16  
43 Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Germany    
44 Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol-Team    
45 Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl    
46 Stephan Praxmarer (Aut) Tyrol-Team    
47 Gerold Henrichsen (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
48 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl    
49 Jonathan Baratto (Bel) LC Tetange    
50 Jan Keller (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
51 Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach    
52 Lex Reichling (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall    
53 Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
54 Philippe Faber (Lux) UC Dippach    
55 Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden    
56 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling    
57 Mathew Lipscom (USA) United States    
58 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany    
59 Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendee U    
60 Mathias Bertling (Ger) Eddy Merckx Indeland    
61 Pablo Schmeitz (Ned) Malak Cycling Team    
62 Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain    
63 Dirk Finders (Ger) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT    
64 Thibaut Di Fabio (Fra) LC Kayl    
65 Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Germany 0:01:21  
66 Romain Cardis (Fra) Vendee U 0:02:07  
67 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) Malak Cycling Team    
68 Nicolas David (Fra) Vendee U    
69 Paul Lynch (USA) United States    
70 Jayde Julius (RSA) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT    
71 Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro    
72 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain    
73 Olivier Laterza (Lux) L.G. Bertrange    
74 Birger Leys (Bel) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT    
75 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain    
76 Wouter Kersjes (Ned) Malak Cycling Team    
77 Kartsen Keunecke (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
78 Felix Baur (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
79 Eamon Franck (USA) United States 0:02:13  
80 Tom Flammang (Lux) L.G. Bertrange    
81 Maxwell Durtschi (USA) United States    
82 Rene Heinze (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 0:02:16  
83 Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT 0:02:36  
84 Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Sweden 0:02:38  
85 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany    
86 Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
87 Leo Menville (Fra) Team NSP - Ghost    
88 Philipp Becker (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
89 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost    
90 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost    
91 Daniel Klemme (Ger) Germany    
92 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
93 Jerôme Theis (Lux) L.G. Bertrange    
94 Guy Bogaarts (Ned) Malak Cycling Team 0:03:23  
95 Myron Simpson (NZl) New Zealand    
96 Kin-Simon Nottebohm (Ger) Eddy Merckx Indeland    
97 Joop De Gans (Ned) Eddy Merckx Indeland    
98 Alexander Ray (NZl) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT    
99 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
100 Scott Thiltges (Lux) UC Dippach    
101 Alex Frame (NZl) New Zealand    
102 Zach Noonan (USA) United States    
103 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
104 Marc Ryan (NZl) New Zealand    
105 Christian Joergensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro    
106 Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl    
107 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
108 Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendee U    
109 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Eddy Merckx Indeland 0:04:52  
110 Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 0:05:08  
111 Thomas Schneiden (Ger) Eddy Merckx Indeland 0:05:59  
112 Steve Fries (Lux) UC Dippach    
113 Stefan Fettes (Ger) L.G. Bertrange    
114 Raymond Wersf (Ned) Malak Cycling Team    
115 Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel    
116 Philippe Pinckaers (Ned) Malak Cycling Team    
117 Michael Wiegerling (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
118 Marc Leider (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall    
119 Linus Dahlberg (Swe) Sweden    
120 Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel    
121 Shane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand    
122 Michael Bittner (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
123 Glen Leven (Lux) UC Dippach 0:07:03  
124 Tom Weyer (Lux) LC Kayl 0:09:08  
125 Jean Vanek (Lux) LC Tetange    
126 Jerome Junker (Lux) LC Tetange    
127 Mike Diener (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall    
128 Markus Kersten (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
129 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Velo Club Israel 0:11:08  
130 Michael Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
131 Michel Kuffer (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall 0:11:46  
HD Gabay Tal (Isr) Velo Club Israel 2:17:07  
DNF Nelson Luis (Lux) LC Kayl    
DNF Renaud Cupers (Bel) LC Tetange    
DNF Philippe Herman (Lux) LC Tetange    
DNF Christian Hubers (Ger) Tool Times Preizerdall    
DNF Marc Silverio (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall    
DNF Derrek Taber (USA) L.G. Bertrange    
DNF Gilles Kneip (Lux) L.G. Bertrange    
Points
1 Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro 25 pts
2 Jure Golcer (Slo) Tyrol-Team 20  
3 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 16  
4 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 14  
5 Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 12  
6 Joël Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 10  
7 Lasse Bøchmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro 9  
8 David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol-Team 8  
9 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain 7  
10 Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 6  
11 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 5  
12 Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro 4  
13 Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U 3  
14 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 2  
15 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden 1  
Sprint 1 - Lap 1
1 Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U 5 pts
2 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) Malak Cycling Team 3  
3 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany 1  
Sprint 2 - Lap 3
1 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 5 pts
2 David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol-Team 3  
3 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 1  
Mountain 1
1 Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 5 pts
2 Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro 3  
3 Joël Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 1  
Mountain 2
1 Joël Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 5 pts
2 Jure Golcer (Slo) Tyrol-Team 3  
3 Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro 1  
Mountain 3
1 Jure Golcer (Slo) Tyrol-Team 5 pts
2 Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro 3  
3 Joël Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 1  
Teams
1 Leopard - Trek Continental Team 6:03:03  
2 Glud & Marstrand - Lro 0:00:35  
3 Tyrol-Team 0:00:36  
4 MTN Qhubeka 0:00:46  
5 Great Britain 0:01:32  
6 Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
7 Sweden 0:02:18  
8 Vendée U 0:02:37  
9 Drapac Cycling    
10 Germany 0:02:56  
11 LC Kayl 0:03:15  
12 Team NSP - Ghost 0:03:37  
13 United States 0:03:47  
14 Bianchi-Lotto-NHT    
15 New Zealand 0:04:44  
16 Malak Cycling Team 0:04:57  
17 UC Dippach 0:05:22  
18 Team Schwalbe Trier 0:05:28  
19 Eddy Merckx Indeland 0:07:29  
20 Tool Times Preizerdall 0:15:50  
21 LC Tétange 0:18:59  
22 Vélo Club Israel 0:22:33  
23 Atlas Personal - Jakroo 6:12:24  
23 L.G. Bertrange    
General classification after stage 1
1 Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro 2:00:50  
2 Jure Golcer (Slo) Tyrol-Team 0:00:01  
3 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 0:00:11  
4 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
5 Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
6 Joël Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
7 Lasse Bøchmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro    
8 David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol-Team    
9 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain    
10 Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
11 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka    
12 Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro 0:00:57  
13 Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U    
14 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
15 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden    
16 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain    
17 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tyrol-Team    
18 Connor O'Leary (USA) United States    
19 Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
20 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
21 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain    
22 Niki Østergaard-Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro    
23 Daniel Domingues (Spa) Team NSP - Ghost    
24 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
25 Meron Russom (Eri) MTN Qhubeka    
26 Westley Gough (NZl) New Zealand    
27 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost    
28 Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
29 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden    
30 Matthias Plarre (Ger) Germany    
31 Julien Morice (Fra) Vendee U    
32 Lars Andersson (Swe) Sweden    
33 Alexandre Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
34 Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
35 Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Tyrol-Team    
36 Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
37 Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand    
38 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN Qhubeka    
39 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
40 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN Qhubeka    
41 Nils Heyns (Bel) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT    
42 Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo 0:01:16  
43 Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Germany    
44 Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol-Team    
45 Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl    
46 Stephan Praxmarer (Aut) Tyrol-Team    
47 Gerold Henrichsen (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
48 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl    
49 Jonathan Baratto (Bel) LC Tetange    
50 Jan Keller (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
51 Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach    
52 Lex Reichling (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall    
53 Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
54 Philippe Faber (Lux) UC Dippach    
55 Lucas Persson (Swe) Sweden    
56 Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Drapac Cycling    
57 Mathew Lipscom (USA) United States    
58 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany    
59 Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendee U    
60 Mathias Bertling (Ger) Eddy Merckx Indeland    
61 Pablo Schmeitz (Ned) Malak Cycling Team    
62 Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain    
63 Dirk Finders (Ger) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT    
64 Thibaut Di Fabio (Fra) LC Kayl    
65 Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Germany 0:01:21  
66 Romain Cardis (Fra) Vendee U 0:02:07  
67 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) Malak Cycling Team    
68 Nicolas David (Fra) Vendee U    
69 Paul Lynch (USA) United States    
70 Jayde Julius (RSA) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT    
71 Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro    
72 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain    
73 Olivier Laterza (Lux) L.G. Bertrange    
74 Birger Leys (Bel) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT    
75 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain    
76 Wouter Kersjes (Ned) Malak Cycling Team    
77 Kartsen Keunecke (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
78 Felix Baur (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
79 Eamon Franck (USA) United States 0:02:13  
80 Tom Flammang (Lux) L.G. Bertrange    
81 Maxwell Durtschi (USA) United States    
82 Rene Heinze (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost 0:02:16  
83 Seppe Odeyn (Bel) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT 0:02:36  
84 Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Sweden 0:02:38  
85 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany    
86 Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
87 Leo Menville (Fra) Team NSP - Ghost    
88 Philipp Becker (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
89 Tino Thömel (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost    
90 Lucas Schädlich (Ger) Team NSP - Ghost    
91 Daniel Klemme (Ger) Germany    
92 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
93 Jerôme Theis (Lux) L.G. Bertrange    
94 Guy Bogaarts (Ned) Malak Cycling Team 0:03:23  
95 Myron Simpson (NZl) New Zealand    
96 Kin-Simon Nottebohm (Ger) Eddy Merckx Indeland    
97 Joop De Gans (Ned) Eddy Merckx Indeland    
98 Alexander Ray (NZl) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT    
99 Malcolm Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
100 Scott Thiltges (Lux) UC Dippach    
101 Alex Frame (NZl) New Zealand    
102 Zach Noonan (USA) United States    
103 Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
104 Marc Ryan (NZl) New Zealand    
105 Christian Joergensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro    
106 Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl    
107 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
108 Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendee U    
109 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Eddy Merckx Indeland 0:04:52  
110 Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 0:05:08  
111 Thomas Schneiden (Ger) Eddy Merckx Indeland 0:05:59  
112 Steve Fries (Lux) UC Dippach    
113 Stefan Fettes (Ger) L.G. Bertrange    
114 Raymond Wersf (Ned) Malak Cycling Team    
115 Ayal Rahat (Isr) Velo Club Israel    
116 Philippe Pinckaers (Ned) Malak Cycling Team    
117 Michael Wiegerling (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
118 Marc Leider (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall    
119 Linus Dahlberg (Swe) Sweden    
120 Dor Dviri (Isr) Velo Club Israel    
121 Shane Archbold (NZl) New Zealand    
122 Michael Bittner (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
123 Glen Leven (Lux) UC Dippach 0:07:03  
124 Tom Weyer (Lux) LC Kayl 0:09:08  
125 Jean Vanek (Lux) LC Tetange    
126 Jerome Junker (Lux) LC Tetange    
127 Mike Diener (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall    
128 Markus Kersten (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
129 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Velo Club Israel 0:11:08  
130 Michael Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
131 Michel Kuffer (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall 0:11:46  
Points classification
1 Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro 25 pts
2 Jure Golcer (Slo) Tyrol-Team 20  
3 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 16  
4 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 14  
5 Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 12  
6 Joël Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 10  
7 Lasse Bøchmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro 9  
8 David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol-Team 8  
9 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain 7  
10 Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 6  
11 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 5  
12 Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro 4  
13 Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U 3  
14 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 2  
15 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden 1  
Sprint classification
1 Alex Meenhorst (NZl) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 5 pts
2 Brian Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U 5  
3 David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol-Team 3  
4 Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) Malak Cycling Team 3  
5 Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 1  
6 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany 1  
Mountains classification
1 Jure Golcer (Slo) Tyrol-Team 8 pts
2 Joël Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 7  
3 Andre Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro 7  
4 Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 5  
Young riders classification
1 David Wöhrer (Aut) Tyrol-Team 2:01:01  
2 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain    
3 Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
4 Sebastian Lander (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro 0:00:46  
5 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
6 Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain    
7 Connor O'Leary (USA) United States    
8 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain    
9 Kim Magnusson (Swe) Sweden    
10 Matthias Plarre (Ger) Germany    
11 Julien Morice (Fra) Vendee U    
12 Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand    
13 Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
14 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN Qhubeka    
15 Nils Heyns (Bel) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT    
16 Raphael Addy (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo 0:01:05  
17 Yuriy Vasyliv (Ger) Germany    
18 Martin Weiss (Aut) Tyrol-Team    
19 Gerold Henrichsen (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
20 Jonathan Baratto (Bel) LC Tetange    
21 Jan Keller (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
22 Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach    
23 Lex Reichling (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall    
24 Mathew Lipscom (USA) United States    
25 Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany    
26 Pablo Schmeitz (Ned) Malak Cycling Team    
27 Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain    
28 Thibaut Di Fabio (Fra) LC Kayl    
29 Raphael Freienstein (Ger) Germany 0:01:10  
30 Romain Cardis (Fra) Vendee U 0:01:56  
31 Paul Lynch (USA) United States    
32 Jayde Julius (RSA) Bianchi-Lotto-NHT    
33 Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - Lro    
34 Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain    
35 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain    
36 Felix Baur (Swi) Atlas Personal - Jakroo    
37 Eamon Franck (USA) United States 0:02:02  
38 Maxwell Durtschi (USA) United States    
39 Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany 0:02:27  
40 Daniel Klemme (Ger) Germany    
41 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
42 Jerôme Theis (Lux) L.G. Bertrange    
43 Myron Simpson (NZl) New Zealand 0:03:12  
44 Kin-Simon Nottebohm (Ger) Eddy Merckx Indeland    
45 Scott Thiltges (Lux) UC Dippach    
46 Alex Frame (NZl) New Zealand    
47 Zach Noonan (USA) United States    
48 Thomas Palmer (Aus) Drapac Cycling    
49 Thomas Schneiden (Ger) Eddy Merckx Indeland 0:05:48  
50 Philippe Pinckaers (Ned) Malak Cycling Team    
51 Michael Wiegerling (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
52 Michael Bittner (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
53 Mike Diener (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall 0:08:57  
54 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Velo Club Israel 0:10:57  
55 Michel Kuffer (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall 0:11:35  
Local riders classification
1 Joël Zangerle (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 2:01:01  
2 Bob Jungels (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team    
3 Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl 0:01:05  
4 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl    
5 Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach    
6 Lex Reichling (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall    
7 Philippe Faber (Lux) UC Dippach    
8 Olivier Laterza (Lux) L.G. Bertrange 0:01:56  
9 Tom Flammang (Lux) L.G. Bertrange 0:02:02  
10 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard - Trek Continental Team 0:02:27  
11 Jerôme Theis (Lux) L.G. Bertrange    
12 Scott Thiltges (Lux) UC Dippach 0:03:12  
13 Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl    
14 Steve Fries (Lux) UC Dippach 0:05:48  
15 Marc Leider (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall    
16 Glen Leven (Lux) UC Dippach 0:06:52  
17 Tom Weyer (Lux) LC Kayl 0:08:57  
18 Jean Vanek (Lux) LC Tetange    
19 Jerome Junker (Lux) LC Tetange    
20 Mike Diener (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall    
21 Michel Kuffer (Lux) Tool Times Preizerdall 0:11:35  
Teams classification
1 Leopard - Trek Continental Team 6:03:03  
2 Glud & Marstrand - Lro 0:00:35  
3 Tyrol-Team 0:00:36  
4 MTN Qhubeka 0:00:46  
5 Great Britain 0:01:32  
6 Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de    
7 Sweden 0:02:18  
8 Vendée U 0:02:37  
9 Drapac Cycling    
10 Germany 0:02:56  
11 LC Kayl 0:03:15  
12 Team NSP - Ghost 0:03:37  
13 United States 0:03:47  
14 Bianchi-Lotto-NHT    
15 New Zealand 0:04:44  
16 Malak Cycling Team 0:04:57  
17 UC Dippach 0:05:22  
18 Team Schwalbe Trier 0:05:28  
19 Eddy Merckx Indeland 0:07:29  
20 Tool Times Preizerdall 0:15:50  
21 LC Tétange 0:18:59  
22 Vélo Club Israel 0:22:33  
23 Atlas Personal - Jakroo 6:12:24  
23 L.G. Bertrange