Waeytens solos to victory

Savo bests Vanbilsen from field

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Zico Waeytens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo4:43:00 
2Michael Savo (Bel) Selection Wallonie0:00:10 
3Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
4Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
5Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Bcv Works Ct Ingelmunster  
6Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
7Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
8Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
9Hophra Gerard (Bel) USC Crabbe Performance Voo  
10Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
11Willem Wauters (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
12Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
13Kess Heytens (Bel) Bcv Works Ct Ingelmunster  
14Gregory Franckaert (Bel) Vl Technics - Abutriek Cycling Tea  
15Tom Dernies (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon  
16Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
17Paavo Paajanen (Fin) Geox Fuji Test Team  
18Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon  
19Tom Vermeer (Ned) Colba - Mercury  
20Kim Borry (Bel) Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt  
21Chris Jory (Aus) Vl Technics - Abutriek Cycling Team  
22Gerry Druyts (Bel) Rock Werchter Cycling Team  
23Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team  
24Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
25Laurent Evrard (Bel) Usc Crabbe Performance Voo  
26Louis Meintjes (RSA) Usc Crabbe Performance Voo  
27Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team  
28Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
29Leo Fortin (Fra) Eseg Douai  
30Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
31Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
32Niels Vandyck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
33Bram Nolten (Ned) Rucanor-Line-Cycling Team  
34Niels Schepmans (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint Truiden  
35Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
36Gertjan De Vos (Bel) Geox Fuji Test Team  
37Sebastien Carabin (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace Cycling Team  
38Tom Oerlemans (Bel) Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt  
39Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Vl Technics - Abutriek Cycling Tea  
40Pascal Hossay (Bel) Selection Wallonie  
41Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
42Sander Cordeel (Bel) Colba - Mercury  
43Simon Van Roy (Bel) Profel-Bofrost-Prorace Cycling Team  
44Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Selection Wallonie  
45Boris Dron (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon  
46Dries Hollanders (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
47Anthony Savo (Bel) Selection Wallonie0:00:27 
48Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo  
49Tim Declercq (Bel) Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt0:00:34 
50Joris Wagemans (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line0:00:46 
51Walt De Winter (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:01:28 
52Sven Verboven (Bel) Rock Werchter Cycling Team0:02:47 
53Tim Haex (Bel) Rock Werchter Cycling Team0:12:00 
54Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
55Julien Deschesne (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon  
56Taylor Kneuven (USA) Geox Fuji Test Team  
57Bob Michels (Bel) United Cycling Team Sint Truiden  
58Jeroen Desmet (Bel) EFC Quick.Step Cycling Team  
59Dylan Teuns (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
60Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) EFC Quick.Step Cycling Team  
61Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Eseg Douai  
62Gianni Marchand (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi  
63Daan De Groot (Ned) Rucanor-Line-Cycling Team  
64Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
65Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht  
66Bjorn De Decker (Bel) Van Goethem/Prorace Ct  
67Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team  
68Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
69Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Colba - Mercury  
70Lucas Persson (Swe) Geox Fuji Test Team  
71Niels Nachtergaele (Bel) EFC Quick.Step Cycling Team  
72Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team  
73Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De  
74Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
75Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet  
76Sean Van De Waeter (Bel) EFC Quick.Step Cycling Team  
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo14:09:20 
2Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:10 
3Ucs Crabbe Performance Voo  
4Vl Technics - Abutriek Cycling Team  
5Lotto - Bodysol Pole Continental Wallon  
6Selection Wallonie  
7Cycling Team Soenens-Construkt Glas0:00:34 
8Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht0:01:28 
9Landbouwkrediet0:12:00 
10Geox Fuji Test Team  
11Ovyta-Eijssen-Acrog Cycling Team  
12Colba - Mercury  
13An Post - Sean Kelly  
14Rock Werchter Cycling Team0:14:37 
15Efc - Quick.Step Cycling Team0:35:40 
16Bcv Works Ct Ingelmunster  
17Profel-Bofrost-Prorace Cycling Team  
18Eseg Douai  
19United Cycling Team Sint Truiden  
20Rucanor-Line-Cycling Team  
21Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly  
22Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line  
23Ksv Deerlijk-Gaverzicht-Matexi  
24Van Goethem/Prorace Ct  
25Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.De  

Related Articles

Back to top