TechPowered By

More tech

Flèche du Sud 2013

Date range:
May 8-12, 2013

May 08, Stage 1: Roeser 81.6km

Jansen wins Flèche du Sud opener

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 09, 2013, 17:12 BST,
Updated:
May 09, 2013, 18:14 BST

Dane assumes leader's jersey

Full Results
1 Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard-Trek Continental Team 1:47:18  
2 Alexandre Darville (USA) USA U23 National Team    
3 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa    
4 Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Tirol Cycling Team    
5 Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team    
6 Rico Dene Thomas Rogers (NZl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
7 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard-Trek Continental Team    
8 Anuar Manan (Mas) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
9 Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Helicopters    
10 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard-Trek Continental Team    
11 Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange-Losch    
12 Théry Schir (Swi) EKZ Racing Team    
13 Lewis Rigaux (Bel) Team 3M    
14 Twan Brusselman (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team    
15 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
16 David van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team    
17 Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
18 Bart Harmsen (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team    
19 Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team    
20 Jesper Hanson (Den) Team Cult Energy    
21 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Helicopters    
22 Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Helicopters    
23 Simon Zahner (Swi) EKZ Racing Team    
24 David Boily (Can) Amore & Vita    
25 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
26 Joachim Tolles (Ger) RRG Porz    
27 Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg    
28 Maximilian Bormann (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
29 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
30 Mihkel Räim (Est) Amore & Vita    
31 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Tirol Cycling Team    
32 Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Team 3M    
33 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energy    
34 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team    
35 Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Team 3M    
36 Tom Flammang (Lux) LG Bertrange    
37 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Team 3M    
38 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
39 Eamon Franck (USA) USA U23 National Team    
40 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team    
41 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
42 Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach    
43 Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Helicopters    
44 Patrick Lechner (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
45 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl    
46 Lasse Bochman (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent    
47 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
48 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
49 Nicolas Mertz (Bel) Verandas Willems    
50 Connor O'Leary (USA) USA U23 National Team    
51 Bo Hakan Nilsson (Swe) LC Kayl    
52 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
53 Alder Martz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
54 Artem Topchanuyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
55 Jérôme Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange    
56 Felix Donath (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
57 Quentin Borcy (Bel) Verandas Willems    
58 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg    
59 Philipp Becker (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
60 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
61 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team    
62 Pascal Triebel (Lux) LC Tétange    
63 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
64 Lex Reichling (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul    
65 Anton Mikhailov (Isr) Amore & Vita    
66 Patric Kottmann (Swi) EKZ Racing Team    
67 Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
68 Johan Svensson (Swe) J.Jensen-Ramirent    
69 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Cult Energy    
70 Rasmus Brandstrup Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energy    
71 Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Cult Energy    
72 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
73 Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch    
74 Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Differdange-Losch    
75 Stig Hemmingsen (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent    
76 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team    
77 Thomas Vanhaecke (Bel) Team 3M    
78 Tom Weyer (Lux) LC Kayl    
79 Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team    
80 Bartolo Polizzotto (Lux) LC Tétange    
81 Rick Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange    
82 Gusty Bausch (Lux) LC Kayl    
83 Glenn Hool (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg    
84 Hendrik Werner (Ger) RRG Porz    
85 Philippe Herman (Lux) LC Tétange    
86 Glenn Waerzeggers (Bel) LC Tétange    
87 Robert Schmitt (Lux) LC Tétange    
88 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems    
89 Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
90 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team    
91 Yannick Bok (Ger) RRG Porz    
92 John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
93 Niek Boom (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg    
94 Stephen Leece (USA) USA U23 National Team    
95 Lars Teutenberg (Ger) RRG Porz    
96 Nathaniel Wilson (USA) USA U23 National Team    
97 David Wöhrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team    
98 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energy    
99 Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl    
100 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
101 Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa    
102 Gregory Daniel (USA) USA U23 National Team    
103 Peter Mathiesen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
104 Kevin Kohlvelter (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch    
105 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa    
106 Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg    
107 Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
108 Alessio Camilli (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa    
109 Alister Ratcliff (USA) Team 3M    
110 Kristian Sobota (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent    
111 Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa    
112 Adrian Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa    
113 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems    
114 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team    
115 Maarten van den Berg (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg    
116 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
117 Jesper Schipper (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team    
118 Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch    
119 Michael Wiegerling (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
120 Moreno Angst (Swi) EKZ Racing Team    
121 Myron Simpson (NZl) Team Differdange-Losch    
122 George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team    
123 Marc Silverio (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul    
124 Patrik Ericsson (Swe) J.Jensen-Ramirent    
125 Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team    
126 Nick Stölpler (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team    
127 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Helicopters    
128 Mike Diener (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul    
129 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
130 Richard Stockhausen (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
131 Jérémy Burton (Bel) Verandas Willems    
132 Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems    
133 Jan Deutschmann (Ger) RRG Porz    
134 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team    
135 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team    
136 Maxime Bourguignon (Bel) LC Tétange    
137 Martin Lind (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
138 Philipp Bützow (Lux) UC Dippach    
139 Pol Weisgerber (Lux) LG Bertrange    
140 Karsten Keunecke (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
141 Philippe Faber (Lux) UC Dippach    
142 Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team    
143 Max Valtey (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier 0:00:42  
144 Thomas Madsen (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent 0:00:50  
145 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team 0:01:02  
146 Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl 0:01:27  
147 Laurent Reichling (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul 0:01:32  
148 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Helicopters 0:01:47  
149 Philippe Sonnhalter (Lux) UC Dippach 0:01:59  
150 Jérôme Ewen (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul 0:06:00  
151 Micha Glowatzki (Ger) RRG Porz 0:06:38  
152 Derrek Taber (USA) LG Bertrange 0:11:07  
DNF Christian Hubers (Ger) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul    
DNF Olivier Laterza (Lux) LG Bertrange    
DNF Marc Bastian (Lux) UC Dippach    
Sprint 1
1 Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch 5 pts
2 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3  
3 Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems 1  
Sprint 2
1 Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch 5 pts
2 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 3  
3 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 1  
Sprint 3
1 Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch 5 pts
2 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 3  
3 Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems 1  
General classification after stage 1
1 Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard-Trek Continental Team 1:47:18  
2 Alexandre Darville (USA) USA U23 National Team    
3 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa    
4 Federico Pozzetto (Ita) Tirol Cycling Team    
5 Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team    
6 Rico Dene Thomas Rogers (NZl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
7 Fabio Silvestre (Por) Leopard-Trek Continental Team    
8 Anuar Manan (Mas) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
9 Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Helicopters    
10 Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard-Trek Continental Team    
11 Sascha Weber (Ger) Team Differdange-Losch    
12 Théry Schir (Swi) EKZ Racing Team    
13 Lewis Rigaux (Bel) Team 3M    
14 Twan Brusselman (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team    
15 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
16 David van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team    
17 Martin Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
18 Bart Harmsen (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team    
19 Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team    
20 Jesper Hanson (Den) Team Cult Energy    
21 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Helicopters    
22 Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Helicopters    
23 Simon Zahner (Swi) EKZ Racing Team    
24 David Boily (Can) Amore & Vita    
25 Nikola Aistrup (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
26 Joachim Tolles (Ger) RRG Porz    
27 Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg    
28 Maximilian Bormann (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
29 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
30 Mihkel Räim (Est) Amore & Vita    
31 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Tirol Cycling Team    
32 Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Team 3M    
33 Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team Cult Energy    
34 Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team    
35 Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Team 3M    
36 Tom Flammang (Lux) LG Bertrange    
37 Marius Bernatonis (Ltu) Team 3M    
38 Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
39 Eamon Franck (USA) USA U23 National Team    
40 Pit Schlechter (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team    
41 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
42 Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach    
43 Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Helicopters    
44 Patrick Lechner (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
45 Claude Wolter (Lux) LC Kayl    
46 Lasse Bochman (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent    
47 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
48 Nicolas Mertz (Bel) Verandas Willems    
49 Connor O'Leary (USA) USA U23 National Team    
50 Bo Hakan Nilsson (Swe) LC Kayl    
51 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
52 Alder Martz (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
53 Artem Topchanuyk (Ukr) Amore & Vita    
54 Jérôme Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange    
55 Felix Donath (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
56 Quentin Borcy (Bel) Verandas Willems    
57 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg    
58 Philipp Becker (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
59 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
60 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team    
61 Pascal Triebel (Lux) LC Tétange    
62 Mikkel Mortensen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
63 Lex Reichling (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul    
64 Anton Mikhailov (Isr) Amore & Vita    
65 Patric Kottmann (Swi) EKZ Racing Team    
66 Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
67 Johan Svensson (Swe) J.Jensen-Ramirent    
68 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Cult Energy    
69 Rasmus Brandstrup Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energy    
70 Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Cult Energy    
71 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
72 Johan Coenen (Bel) Team Differdange-Losch    
73 Salvador Guardiola Tora (Spa) Team Differdange-Losch    
74 Stig Hemmingsen (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent    
75 Mirco Saggiorato (Swi) EKZ Racing Team    
76 Thomas Vanhaecke (Bel) Team 3M    
77 Tom Weyer (Lux) LC Kayl    
78 Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team    
79 Bartolo Polizzotto (Lux) LC Tétange    
80 Rick Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange    
81 Gusty Bausch (Lux) LC Kayl    
82 Glenn Hool (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg    
83 Hendrik Werner (Ger) RRG Porz    
84 Philippe Herman (Lux) LC Tétange    
85 Glenn Waerzeggers (Bel) LC Tétange    
86 Robert Schmitt (Lux) LC Tétange    
87 Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems    
88 Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
89 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team    
90 Yannick Bok (Ger) RRG Porz    
91 John Kronborg Ebsen (Den) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
92 Niek Boom (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg    
93 Stephen Leece (USA) USA U23 National Team    
94 Lars Teutenberg (Ger) RRG Porz    
95 Nathaniel Wilson (USA) USA U23 National Team    
96 David Wöhrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team    
97 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energy    
98 Benn Würth (Lux) LC Kayl    
99 Franz Schiewer (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
100 Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa    
101 Gregory Daniel (USA) USA U23 National Team    
102 Peter Mathiesen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
103 Kevin Kohlvelter (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch    
104 Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa    
105 Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg    
106 Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
107 Alessio Camilli (Ita) Team Nippo-De Rosa    
108 Alister Ratcliff (USA) Team 3M    
109 Kristian Sobota (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent    
110 Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Team Nippo-De Rosa    
111 Adrian Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo-De Rosa    
112 Floris Smeyers (Bel) Verandas Willems    
113 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team    
114 Maarten van den Berg (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg    
115 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol) Amore & Vita    
116 Jesper Schipper (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team    
117 Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch    
118 Michael Wiegerling (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
119 Moreno Angst (Swi) EKZ Racing Team    
120 Myron Simpson (NZl) Team Differdange-Losch    
121 George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team    
122 Marc Silverio (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul    
123 Patrik Ericsson (Swe) J.Jensen-Ramirent    
124 Dominik Fuchs (Swi) EKZ Racing Team    
125 Nick Stölpler (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team    
126 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Helicopters    
127 Mike Diener (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul    
128 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
129 Richard Stockhausen (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
130 Jérémy Burton (Bel) Verandas Willems    
131 Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems    
132 Jan Deutschmann (Ger) RRG Porz    
133 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team    
134 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team    
135 Maxime Bourguignon (Bel) LC Tétange    
136 Martin Lind (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
137 Philipp Bützow (Lux) UC Dippach    
138 Pol Weisgerber (Lux) LG Bertrange    
139 Karsten Keunecke (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
140 Philippe Faber (Lux) UC Dippach    
141 Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team    
142 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:00:20  
143 Max Valtey (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier 0:00:42  
144 Thomas Madsen (Den) J.Jensen-Ramirent 0:00:50  
145 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team 0:01:02  
146 Ralph Diseviscourt (Lux) LC Kayl 0:01:27  
147 Laurent Reichling (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul 0:01:32  
148 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Helicopters 0:01:47  
149 Philippe Sonnhalter (Lux) UC Dippach 0:01:59  
150 Jérôme Ewen (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul 0:06:00  
151 Micha Glowatzki (Ger) RRG Porz 0:06:38  
152 Derrek Taber (USA) LG Bertrange 0:11:07  
Sprint classification
1 Christian Helmig (Lux) Team Differdange-Losch 15 pts
2 Oscar Clark (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 6  
3 Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 4  
4 Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems 2  
Young riders classification
1 Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Leopard-Trek Continental Team 1:47:18  
2 Alexandre Darville (USA) USA U23 National Team    
3 Owain Doull (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team    
4 Alexander Grigoriev (Rus) Helicopters    
5 Théry Schir (Swi) EKZ Racing Team    
6 Twan Brusselman (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team    
7 Tyler Magner (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
8 David van der Poel (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team    
9 Bart Harmsen (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team    
10 Mamyr Stash (Rus) Helicopters    
11 Kirill Yatsevich (Rus) Helicopters    
12 Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg    
13 Maximilian Bormann (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
14 Mihkel Räim (Est) Amore & Vita    
15 Eamon Franck (USA) USA U23 National Team    
16 Massimo Morabito (Lux) UC Dippach    
17 Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Helicopters    
18 Nicolas Mertz (Bel) Verandas Willems    
19 Connor O'Leary (USA) USA U23 National Team    
20 Jérôme Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange    
21 Felix Donath (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
22 Quentin Borcy (Bel) Verandas Willems    
23 Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
24 Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team    
25 Lex Reichling (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul    
26 Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
27 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team Cult Energy    
28 Rasmus Brandstrup Sterobo (Den) Team Cult Energy    
29 Robin Carpenter (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development Team    
30 Bartolo Polizzotto (Lux) LC Tétange    
31 Rick Theis (Lux) LG Bertrange    
32 Glenn Hool (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg    
33 Glenn Waerzeggers (Bel) LC Tétange    
34 Carl Soballa (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg    
35 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team    
36 Niek Boom (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg    
37 Stephen Leece (USA) USA U23 National Team    
38 Nathaniel Wilson (USA) USA U23 National Team    
39 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team Cult Energy    
40 Gregory Daniel (USA) USA U23 National Team    
41 Peter Mathiesen (Den) Concordia Forsikring-Riwal    
42 Nicky Gieskens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg    
43 Samir Jabrayilov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project    
44 Maarten van den Berg (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg    
45 Jesper Schipper (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team    
46 Michael Wiegerling (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier    
47 George Atkins (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team    
48 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Helicopters    
49 Mike Diener (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul    
50 Jean-Albert Carnevali (Bel) Verandas Willems    
51 Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team    
52 Joseph Kelly (GBr) Great Britain U23 National Team    
53 Jan Willem Van Schip (Ned) Netherlands U23 National Team    
54 Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project 0:00:20  
55 Max Valtey (Ger) Team Schwalbe Trier 0:00:42  
56 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard-Trek Continental Team 0:01:02  
57 Laurent Reichling (Lux) VV Tooltime Preizerdaul 0:01:32  
58 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Helicopters 0:01:47