TechPowered By

More tech

Five Rings of Moscow 2013

Date range:
May 5- 9, 2013

May 09, Stage 4: Moscow, Circuit race 129.6km

Razumov wins Five Rings of Moscow

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 09, 2013, 22:21 BST,
Updated:
May 09, 2013, 23:22 BST

Sobrino takes sprint victory on final stage

Full Results
1 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware 2:42:56  
2 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
3 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
4 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
5 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region    
6 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware    
7 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
8 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
9 Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
10 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
11 Sergey Panfilov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
12 Aleh Ahiyevich (Blr) Belarus National Team    
13 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
14 Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
15 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek    
16 Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
17 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware    
18 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek    
19 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
20 Kirill Bozhenko (Rus) Samara Region    
21 Evgeny Zotov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
22 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
23 Stanislav Katasov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
24 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
25 Alexey Markovtsev (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza    
26 Raman Ramanau (Blr) Belarus National Team    
27 Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Team Russia 21    
28 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
29 Ivan Popp (Rus) Krasnodar Region    
30 Kirill Zyukin (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
31 Evgeny Zheltobryukhov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
32 Anton Lyga (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza    
33 Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek    
34 Alexey Leontev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier    
35 Andriy Khripta (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
36 Evgeny Bakhin (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
37 Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development    
38 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team    
39 Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware    
40 Anatoliy Gavrilov (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier    
41 Semen Mikhaiiletc (Rus) Krasnodar Region    
42 Ivan Potapov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region    
43 Pavel Padaliak (Blr) RCOP-Belarus    
44 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
45 Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
46 Vasily Suchkov (Rus) Krasnodar Region    
47 Martins Savickis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
48 Nikita Kugaevskii (Rus) Team Russia 21    
49 Andrey Kolosov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow    
50 Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek    
51 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo    
52 Egor Kropychev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier    
53 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo    
54 Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
55 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo    
56 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo    
57 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo    
58 Taras Lipkevych (Ukr) Donetsk Region    
59 Andrey Sazanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow    
60 Branislaw Samoilaw (Blr) RCOP-Belarus    
61 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development    
62 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek    
63 Nikita Kirzhaykin (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
64 Evgeny Iakovenko (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow    
65 Denis Berezkin (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
66 Aleksey Leshchenko (Rus) Team Russia 21    
67 Kirill Zakharov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
68 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
69 Kirill Egorov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
70 Matvey Zubov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
71 Taras Voropayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
72 Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team    
73 Volodymyr Zagorodnyi (Ukr) Ukraine National Team    
74 Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team    
75 Mikhail Shemetau (Blr) Belarus National Team    
76 Petrus Van Dijk (Ned) SP Tableware    
77 Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
78 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team    
79 Víctor De La Parte (Spa) SP Tableware    
80 Denis Chuporshnev (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
81 Evgeny Borisov (Rus) Samara Region    
82 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
83 Maksim Kondrashov (Rus) Samara Region    
84 Dmitry Shchukin (Rus) Samara Region    
85 Alexander Mamontov (Rus) Samara Region    
86 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
87 Alexey Zhilykov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region    
88 Ivan Dziubuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team    
89 Dmitriy Kosiakov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
90 Dmitry Vernidub (Rus) Samara Region    
91 Alexander Fadeev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
92 Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD Continental Team    
93 Illya Klepikov (Ukr) Donetsk Region    
94 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek    
95 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:00:13  
96 Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:00:14  
97 Matis Preimanis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:00:23  
98 Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:00:38  
99 Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:00:41  
100 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
101 Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:01:17  
Sprint 1
1 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera-Katusha 3 pts
2 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 2  
3 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 1  
Sprint 2
1 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 3 pts
2 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region 2  
3 Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 1  
Teams
1 Kolss Cycling Team 8:08:48  
2 SP Tableware    
3 Itera-Katusha    
4 Dukla Trencin Trek    
5 SHVSM Samara    
6 Kazakhstan National Team    
7 Sport Cycling Club    
8 CLVS Moscow Region    
9 Nutrixxion Abus    
10 Belarus National Team    
11 RusVelo    
12 Krasnodar Region    
13 Nagornaia-Wilier    
14 Team Russia 21    
15 Donetsk Region    
16 Dinamo-Moscow    
17 Samara Region    
18 ISD Continental Team    
19 Ukraine National Team    
20 Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:00:23  
Final general classification
1 Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 14:58:41  
2 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:00:01  
3 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:04  
4 Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) SHVSM Samara 0:00:18  
5 Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara 0:00:50  
6 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:00:51  
7 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:00:53  
8 Andriy Khripta (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:02:28  
9 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:02:29  
10 Matvey Zubov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:02:55  
11 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:03:04  
12 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:03:14  
13 Andrey Sazanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow 0:03:23  
14 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 0:03:29  
15 Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:03:30  
16 Víctor De La Parte (Spa) SP Tableware 0:03:38  
17 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:03:52  
18 Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:03:54  
19 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:03:55  
20 Evgeny Bakhin (Rus) SHVSM Samara 0:04:11  
21 Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:04:13  
22 Matis Preimanis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:04:43  
23 Anatoliy Gavrilov (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier 0:05:04  
24 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:05:07  
25 Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:05:26  
26 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:09:40  
27 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:12:36  
28 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:12:43  
29 Kirill Zyukin (Rus) Sport Cycling Club 0:12:49  
30 Ivan Popp (Rus) Krasnodar Region 0:13:04  
31 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo 0:13:06  
32 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo 0:13:07  
33 Dmitriy Kosiakov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region 0:13:10  
34 Branislaw Samoilaw (Blr) RCOP-Belarus 0:13:11  
35 Aleh Ahiyevich (Blr) Belarus National Team 0:13:14  
36 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:13:16  
37 Volodymyr Zagorodnyi (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:13:17  
38 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) SHVSM Samara 0:13:19  
39 Kirill Egorov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:13:21  
40 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:13:24  
41 Petrus Van Dijk (Ned) SP Tableware 0:13:27  
42 Evgeny Iakovenko (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow 0:13:30  
43 Evgeny Zotov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club 0:13:31  
44 Evgeny Borisov (Rus) Samara Region 0:13:38  
45 Nikita Kirzhaykin (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region 0:13:39  
46 Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Team Russia 21 0:13:42  
47 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:13:43  
48 Martins Savickis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:13:47  
49 Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:13:48  
50 Alexey Leontev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier 0:13:49  
51 Egor Kropychev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier 0:13:58  
52 Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:14:11  
53 Ivan Dziubuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:14:12  
54 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:14:37  
55 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:14:56  
56 Stanislav Katasov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region 0:15:48  
57 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware 0:16:02  
58 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 0:16:27  
59 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo 0:16:37  
60 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:16:46  
61 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) SHVSM Samara 0:16:52  
62 Raman Ramanau (Blr) Belarus National Team 0:16:58  
63 Evgeny Zheltobryukhov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club 0:17:07  
64 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware 0:17:11  
65 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team    
66 Mikhail Shemetau (Blr) Belarus National Team 0:17:16  
67 Pavel Padaliak (Blr) RCOP-Belarus 0:17:17  
68 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:17:18  
69 Kirill Zakharov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club 0:17:20  
70 Sergey Panfilov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region 0:17:25  
71 Alexander Fadeev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region 0:17:33  
72 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware 0:17:39  
73 Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
74 Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
75 Denis Chuporshnev (Rus) Sport Cycling Club 0:17:41  
76 Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware 0:17:42  
77 Nikita Kugaevskii (Rus) Team Russia 21 0:17:46  
78 Andrey Kolosov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow    
79 Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:17:47  
80 Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:17:51  
81 Denis Berezkin (Rus) SHVSM Samara 0:17:54  
82 Vasily Suchkov (Rus) Krasnodar Region 0:17:56  
83 Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:17:57  
84 Maksim Kondrashov (Rus) Samara Region    
85 Kirill Bozhenko (Rus) Samara Region 0:17:59  
86 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:18:08  
87 Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:18:11  
88 Anton Lyga (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza    
89 Dmitry Vernidub (Rus) Samara Region 0:18:20  
90 Alexey Markovtsev (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza 0:18:22  
91 Taras Voropayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:18:24  
92 Alexey Zhilykov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region 0:18:27  
93 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:18:31  
94 Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:18:41  
95 Illya Klepikov (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:19:22  
96 Aleksey Leshchenko (Rus) Team Russia 21 0:19:33  
97 Alexander Mamontov (Rus) Samara Region 0:19:51  
98 Taras Lipkevych (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:21:39  
99 Dmitry Shchukin (Rus) Samara Region 0:21:47  
100 Semen Mikhaiiletc (Rus) Krasnodar Region 0:22:02  
101 Ivan Potapov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region 0:34:45  
Points classification
1 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 29 pts
2 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region 25  
3 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware 22  
4 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 16  
5 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 15  
6 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 15  
7 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera-Katusha 13  
8 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 13  
9 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo 12  
10 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 12  
11 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 8  
12 Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) SHVSM Samara 7  
13 Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 6  
14 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 5  
15 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware 5  
16 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware 5  
17 Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware 5  
18 Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara 4  
19 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 3  
20 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 3  
21 Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 3  
22 Andriy Khripta (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 2  
23 Nikita Kugaevskii (Rus) Team Russia 21 2  
24 Andrey Sazanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow 1  
25 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 1  
Mountains classification
1 Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara 6 pts
2 Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 6  
3 Nikita Kugaevskii (Rus) Team Russia 21 4  
4 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo 2  
5 Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 1  
6 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 1  
7 Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 1  
Teams classification
1 SHVSM Samara 45:01:02  
2 Kolss Cycling Team 0:00:58  
3 Itera-Katusha 0:01:23  
4 Nutrixxion Abus 0:07:34  
5 Dukla Trencin Trek 0:09:47  
6 RusVelo 0:11:15  
7 Ukraine National Team 0:14:37  
8 ISD Continental Team 0:18:04  
9 Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:27:14  
10 Nagornaia-Wilier 0:27:52  
11 SP Tableware 0:28:01  
12 Dinamo-Moscow 0:29:40  
13 Donetsk Region 0:36:16  
14 CLVS Moscow Region 0:36:44  
15 Sport Cycling Club 0:38:22  
16 Belarus National Team 0:42:23  
17 Samara Region 0:44:35  
18 Team Russia 21 0:45:59  
19 Krasnodar Region 0:47:26  
20 Kazakhstan National Team 0:47:55