TechPowered By

More tech

Five Rings of Moscow 2013

Date range:
May 5- 9, 2013

May 06, Stage 1: Moscow (Vorobievskoe Ring) 161.5km

Buts prevails on Vorobievskoe Ring stage

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 09, 2013, 15:03 BST,
Updated:
May 09, 2013, 16:04 BST

RusVelo's Kovalev takes over GC lead

Full Results
1 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 3:54:10  
2 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo    
3 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
4 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
5 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region    
6 Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware    
7 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware    
8 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek    
9 Nikita Kugaevskii (Rus) Team Russia 21    
10 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
11 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
12 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team    
13 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo    
14 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware    
15 Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
16 Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
17 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
18 Matvey Zubov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
19 Evgeny Bakhin (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
20 Alexander Fadeev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
21 Kirill Bozhenko (Rus) Samara Region    
22 Volodymyr Blahyy (Ukr) Donetsk Region    
23 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
24 Evgeny Zotov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
25 Andrey Sazanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow    
26 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team    
27 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek    
28 Anatoliy Gavrilov (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier    
29 Sergey Panfilov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
30 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek    
31 Aleh Ahiyevich (Blr) Belarus National Team    
32 Evgeny Ivanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow    
33 Kirill Zyukin (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
34 Evgeny Zheltobryukhov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
35 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
36 Raman Ramanau (Blr) Belarus National Team    
37 Matis Preimanis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
38 Alexey Leontev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier    
39 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team    
40 Branislaw Samoilaw (Blr) RCOP-Belarus    
41 Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek    
42 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo    
43 Denis Berezkin (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
44 Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
45 Evgeny Iakovenko (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow    
46 Vladislav Gryn (Ukr) Ukraine National Team    
47 Dmitry Vernidub (Rus) Samara Region    
48 Martins Savickis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
49 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
50 Víctor De La Parte (Spa) SP Tableware    
51 Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
52 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo    
53 Petrus Van Dijk (Ned) SP Tableware    
54 Andrey Kolosov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow    
55 Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
56 Ivan Popp (Rus) Krasnodar Region    
57 Aleksey Leshchenko (Rus) Team Russia 21    
58 Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
59 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware    
60 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo    
61 Alexander Chernolutskiy (Rus) Krasnodar Region    
62 Taras Lipkevych (Ukr) Donetsk Region    
63 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo    
64 Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
65 Andriy Khripta (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
66 Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek    
67 Andrei Snitko (Blr) Belarus National Team    
68 Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
69 Maksim Kondrashov (Rus) Samara Region    
70 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
71 Evgeny Borisov (Rus) Samara Region    
72 Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Team Russia 21    
73 Kirill Egorov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
74 Vasily Suchkov (Rus) Krasnodar Region    
75 Vladimir Bortcov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow    
76 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
77 Danil Kondakov (Ukr) Donetsk Region    
78 Mikhail Shemetau (Blr) Belarus National Team    
79 Alexey Markovtsev (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza    
80 Volodymyr Zagorodnyi (Ukr) Ukraine National Team    
81 Alexey Zhilykov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region    
82 Nikita Kirzhaykin (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
83 Illya Klepikov (Ukr) Donetsk Region    
84 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
85 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
86 Alexander Mamontov (Rus) Samara Region    
87 Andrei Holubeu (Blr) RCOP-Belarus    
88 Pavel Padaliak (Blr) RCOP-Belarus    
89 Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
90 Ingus Eislers (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
91 Vladimir Pozdniakov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow    
92 Anton Muzychkin (Blr) Belarus National Team    
93 Dustin Cottle (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development    
94 Dmitry Shchukin (Rus) Samara Region    
95 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
96 Anton Lyga (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza    
97 Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
98 Dmitriy Kosiakov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
99 Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team    
100 Vitalijs Kornilovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
101 Illya Ponomarenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team    
102 Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team    
103 Vladislav Agasyan (Rus) Krasnodar Region    
104 Andrei Sakalou (Blr) RCOP-Belarus    
105 Alexandr Stepanov (Rus) Team Russia 21    
106 Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development    
107 Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine National Team    
108 Danil Spolnik (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
109 Denis Chuporshnev (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
110 Stanislav Katasov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
111 Kirill Zakharov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
112 Ivan Dziubuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team    
113 Semen Mikhaiiletc (Rus) Krasnodar Region    
114 Egor Kropychev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier    
115 Taras Voropayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
116 Maksim Sukhomesov (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza    
117 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
118 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek    
119 Vladyslav Petrushenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:00:13  
120 Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD Continental Team    
121 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development    
122 Matthew Brooks (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:01:01  
123 Vladislav Sakaravikou (Blr) Belarus National Team 0:01:38  
124 Michael Dallerio (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:01:40  
125 Ruud Cremers (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:02:46  
126 Grigoriy Chestnov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region 0:02:55  
127 Ilya Dyshakov (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier 0:09:27  
128 Nikita Stregnev (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region 0:11:47  
129 Alexander Surkov (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza 0:12:52  
130 Ivan Potapov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region    
HD Viacheslav Artemenko (Rus) Krasnodar Region    
DNF Lauris Spillers (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
DNF Kanstantsin Khviyuzau (Blr) RCOP-Belarus    
Points
1 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 12 pts
2 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 10  
3 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 8  
4 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 7  
5 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region 6  
6 Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware 5  
7 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware 4  
8 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 3  
9 Nikita Kugaevskii (Rus) Team Russia 21 2  
10 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 1  
Sprint 1
1 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) SHVSM Samara 3 pts
2 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 2  
3 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 1  
Sprint 2
1 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 3 pts
2 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) SHVSM Samara 2  
3 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 1  
Sprint 3
1 Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 3 pts
2 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 2  
3 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) SHVSM Samara 1  
Teams
1 SP Tableware 11:42:30  
2 SHVSM Samara    
3 RusVelo    
4 Nutrixxion Abus    
5 Itera-Katusha    
6 Dukla Trencin Trek    
7 Kolss Cycling Team    
8 Donetsk Region    
9 Sport Cycling Club    
10 Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
11 Dinamo-Moscow    
12 CLVS Moscow Region    
13 Belarus National Team    
14 Samara Region    
15 ISD Continental Team    
16 Team Russia 21    
17 Kazakhstan National Team    
18 Ukraine National Team    
19 Nagornaia-Wilier    
20 Krasnodar Region    
21 RCOP-Belarus    
22 Lokomotiv-Penza    
23 Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:00:13  
24 Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region    
General classification after stage 1
1 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 4:02:57  
2 Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:00:02  
3 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:08  
4 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:00:11  
5 Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:00:12  
6 Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:14  
7 Víctor De La Parte (Spa) SP Tableware 0:00:15  
8 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
9 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:00:18  
10 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:19  
11 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:00:21  
12 Matvey Zubov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:00:22  
13 Sergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Ukraine National Team    
14 Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
15 Alexander Zhdanov (Rus) SHVSM Samara 0:00:23  
16 Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:00:27  
17 Raman Ramanau (Blr) Belarus National Team    
18 Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:31  
19 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:32  
20 Dirk Müller (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:00:33  
21 Andriy Khripta (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 0:00:34  
22 Dmitriy Kosiakov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
23 Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera-Katusha    
24 Branislaw Samoilaw (Blr) RCOP-Belarus 0:00:35  
25 Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD Continental Team    
26 Evgeny Zheltobryukhov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club 0:00:36  
27 Andriy Kulyk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
28 Andrei Sakalou (Blr) RCOP-Belarus    
29 Aleh Ahiyevich (Blr) Belarus National Team 0:00:38  
30 Andrei Snitko (Blr) Belarus National Team 0:00:39  
31 Mykhaylo Radionov (Ukr) Ukraine National Team    
32 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware 0:00:40  
33 Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team    
34 Volodymyr Zagorodnyi (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:00:41  
35 Andrei Holubeu (Blr) RCOP-Belarus 0:00:42  
36 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) SHVSM Samara 0:00:43  
37 Alexandr Budaragin (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
38 Illya Klepikov (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:00:44  
39 Kirill Egorov (Rus) Itera-Katusha 0:00:45  
40 Mikhail Shemetau (Blr) Belarus National Team    
41 Anton Muzychkin (Blr) Belarus National Team    
42 Pavel Padaliak (Blr) RCOP-Belarus 0:00:46  
43 Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:00:47  
44 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:00:48  
45 Evgeny Bakhin (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
46 Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team    
47 Kirill Zakharov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club 0:00:49  
48 Andrey Sazanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow 0:00:50  
49 Petrus Van Dijk (Ned) SP Tableware 0:00:51  
50 Kirill Zyukin (Rus) Sport Cycling Club 0:00:52  
51 Sergey Panfilov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region 0:00:54  
52 Evgeny Iakovenko (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow    
53 Evgeny Zotov (Rus) Sport Cycling Club 0:00:55  
54 Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek    
55 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware 0:00:57  
56 Artem Tesler (Ukr) Ukraine National Team    
57 Volodymyr Blahyy (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:00:58  
58 Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek    
59 Alexander Fadeev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region 0:01:02  
60 Evgeny Borisov (Rus) Samara Region    
61 Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
62 Nikita Kirzhaykin (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region 0:01:03  
63 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:01:04  
64 Ruslan Giliazov (Rus) Team Russia 21 0:01:06  
65 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:01:07  
66 Matis Preimanis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
67 Ivan Popp (Rus) Krasnodar Region    
68 Illya Ponomarenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team    
69 Max Walsleben (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:01:08  
70 Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
71 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) SP Tableware    
72 Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region    
73 Aleksey Leshchenko (Rus) Team Russia 21 0:01:10  
74 Denis Chuporshnev (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
75 Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware 0:01:11  
76 Martins Savickis (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
77 Alexandr Stepanov (Rus) Team Russia 21 0:01:12  
78 Alexey Leontev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier 0:01:13  
79 Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:01:14  
80 Nikita Kugaevskii (Rus) Team Russia 21 0:01:15  
81 Andrey Kolosov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow    
82 Vladimir Pozdniakov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow 0:01:16  
83 Benjamin Dilley (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development    
84 Alexander Chernolutskiy (Rus) Krasnodar Region 0:01:17  
85 Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) ISD Continental Team 0:01:20  
86 Egor Kropychev (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier 0:01:22  
87 Vadim Galeyev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:01:23  
88 Denis Berezkin (Rus) SHVSM Samara    
89 Vladislav Gryn (Ukr) Ukraine National Team    
90 Vitalijs Kornilovs (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
91 Vasily Suchkov (Rus) Krasnodar Region 0:01:25  
92 Roman Bronis (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:01:26  
93 Tobias Dohlus (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus    
94 Maksim Kondrashov (Rus) Samara Region    
95 Kirill Bozhenko (Rus) Samara Region 0:01:28  
96 Alexander Mamontov (Rus) Samara Region    
97 Ingus Eislers (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com    
98 Vladyslav Petrushenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:01:29  
99 Danil Spolnik (Rus) Sport Cycling Club    
100 Evgeny Ivanov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow 0:01:30  
101 Dustin Cottle (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development    
102 Vladimir Bortcov (Rus) Dinamo-Moscow 0:01:31  
103 Oleg Zemlyakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team    
104 Danil Kondakov (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:01:33  
105 Ivan Dziubuk (Ukr) Ukraine National Team 0:01:36  
106 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:01:37  
107 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 0:01:40  
108 Anton Lyga (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza    
109 Taras Lipkevych (Ukr) Donetsk Region 0:01:43  
110 Stanislav Katasov (Rus) CLVS Moscow Region 0:01:47  
111 Dmitry Vernidub (Rus) Samara Region 0:01:49  
112 Vladislav Agasyan (Rus) Krasnodar Region    
113 Anatoliy Gavrilov (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier 0:01:51  
114 Alexey Markovtsev (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza    
115 Dmitry Shchukin (Rus) Samara Region    
116 Taras Voropayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team 0:01:53  
117 Maksim Sukhomesov (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza    
118 Semen Mikhaiiletc (Rus) Krasnodar Region 0:01:54  
119 Matthew Brooks (USA) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:01:56  
120 Alexey Zhilykov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region    
121 Gerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:02:00  
122 Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 0:02:01  
123 Vladislav Sakaravikou (Blr) Belarus National Team 0:02:24  
124 Michael Dallerio (Can) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:02:43  
125 Ruud Cremers (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:03:54  
126 Grigoriy Chestnov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region 0:04:52  
127 Ilya Dyshakov (Rus) Nagornaia-Wilier 0:11:47  
128 Nikita Stregnev (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region 0:14:06  
129 Alexander Surkov (Rus) Lokomotiv-Penza 0:14:30  
130 Ivan Potapov (Rus) Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region 0:14:49  
Points classification
1 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team 12 pts
2 Ivan Kovalev (Rus) RusVelo 10  
3 Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 8  
4 Sebastian Körber (Ger) Nutrixxion Abus 7  
5 Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) Donetsk Region 6  
6 Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware 5  
7 Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) SP Tableware 4  
8 Robert Gavenda (Svk) Dukla Trencin Trek 3  
9 Nikita Kugaevskii (Rus) Team Russia 21 2  
10 Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 1  
Teams classification
1 RusVelo 12:09:19  
2 Itera-Katusha 0:00:13  
3 Kolss Cycling Team 0:00:20  
4 SHVSM Samara 0:01:06  
5 Ukraine National Team 0:01:14  
6 Belarus National Team 0:01:16  
7 SP Tableware 0:01:18  
8 RCOP-Belarus 0:01:25  
9 ISD Continental Team 0:01:28  
10 Sport Cycling Club 0:01:49  
11 Nutrixxion Abus 0:01:59  
12 CLVS Moscow Region 0:02:02  
13 Donetsk Region 0:02:18  
14 Dinamo-Moscow 0:02:31  
15 Dukla Trencin Trek 0:02:39  
16 Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:02:51  
17 Kazakhstan National Team 0:02:53  
18 Alpha Baltic-Unitymarathons.com 0:02:57  
19 Team Russia 21 0:03:00  
20 Krasnodar Region 0:03:21  
21 Samara Region 0:03:28  
22 Nagornaia-Wilier 0:03:58  
23 Lokomotiv-Penza 0:04:41  
24 Ural-Sverdlovskiy Region 0:20:04