Popkov powers to stage win

Firsanov takes over race lead

Full Results
1Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team3:43:14 
2Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
3Sergey Firsanov (Rus)0:00:03 
4Anton Samokhvalov (Rus)0:00:28 
5Maxim Belkov (Rus) Russia0:00:34 
6Dimitry Samokhvalov (Rus)  
7Zolt Der (Srb) Partizan Srbija  
8Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Partizan Srbija0:00:38 
9Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team  
10Yury Yurchanka (Blr)0:02:27 
11Denis Berezkin (Rus)  
12Victor Sudeykin (Rus) Russia0:02:33 
13Indulis Bekmanis (Lat)0:02:35 
14Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
15Matvey Zubov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team  
16Anatoli Chaburka (Blr)0:02:42 
17Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
18Evgeny Reshetko (Rus)0:02:47 
19Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Srbija0:03:23 
20Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:06:34 
21Alexei Tsikhanau (Blr)0:09:51 
22Toms Skujins (Lat)0:10:01 
23Sergei Sakavets (Blr)0:10:34 
24Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:10:47 
25Alexander Filippov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team  
26Andrey Shmigun (Rus)  
27Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:13:16 
28Daniil Komkov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:15:57 
29Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus)  
30Igor Boev (Rus)  
31Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Moscow  
32Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
33Roman Klimov (Rus)  
34Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team  
35Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:16:35 
36Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera-Katusha  
37Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija0:17:02 
38Artem Vavilov (Rus)0:17:28 
39Ievgen Filin (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
40Andrey Klyuev (Rus)0:21:49 
41Igor Frolov (Rus)0:24:01 
42Anton Vorobev (Rus)  
43Pavel Ptashkin (Rus)  
44Andzs Flaksis (Lat)  
45Anton Afonin (Rus)  
46Roman Katyrin (Rus)  
47Eyal Rahat (Isr)  
48Dor Dviri (Isr)0:24:34 
49Janis Keišs (Lat)0:24:41 
50Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:24:56 
51Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
52Andrii Gorkusha (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
53Alexander Borodulin (Rus)  
54Vasily Neustroev (Rus) Russia  
55Alexei Smirnov (Rus)  
56Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Russia  
57Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Moscow  
58Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Moscow  
59Konstantin Kuperasov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team  
60Kirill Bozhenko (Rus)  
61Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
62Aliaksandr Sinelnikau (Blr)0:26:13 
63Armands Becis (Lat)0:30:11 
64Ivan Pylypenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team  
General classification after stage 3
1Sergey Firsanov (Rus)9:48:23 
2Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:01:58 
3Vitaliy Popkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:02:01 
4Evgeny Reshetko (Rus)0:02:37 
5Anton Samokhvalov (Rus)0:02:40 
6Dimitry Samokhvalov (Rus)0:02:41 
7Maxim Belkov (Rus) Russia0:02:45 
8Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:03:04 
9Zolt Der (Srb) Partizan Srbija0:03:08 
10Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Partizan Srbija0:03:12 
11Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:04:33 
12Alexander Porsev (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:04:37 
13Matvey Zubov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:04:40 
14Victor Sudeykin (Rus) Russia0:04:45 
15Yury Yurchanka (Blr)0:04:51 
16Indulis Bekmanis (Lat)0:05:13 
17Denis Berezkin (Rus)0:05:15 
18Ivan Stevic (Srb) Partizan Srbija0:05:47 
19Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:09:09 
20Anatoli Chaburka (Blr)0:10:22 
21Toms Skujins (Lat)0:12:21 
22Alexei Tsikhanau (Blr)0:12:40 
23Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:13:05 
24Sergei Sakavets (Blr)0:13:11 
25Andrey Shmigun (Rus)0:13:49 
26Alexander Filippov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:14:12 
27Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:15:59 
28Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Moscow0:17:57 
29Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:17:59 
30Roman Klimov (Rus)0:18:19 
31Daniil Komkov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:18:28 
32Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus)0:18:33 
33Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:18:39 
34Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:18:42 
35Igor Boev (Rus)0:18:43 
36Andrey Klyuev (Rus)0:24:12 
37Anton Vorobev (Rus)0:26:26 
38Igor Frolov (Rus)0:26:48 
39Andzs Flaksis (Lat)0:27:11 
40Ivan Kovalev (Rus) Moscow0:27:20 
41Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:27:22 
42Janis Keišs (Lat)0:27:25 
43Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:27:26 
44Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:27:32 
45Andrii Gorkusha (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:28:00 
46Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Russia0:28:06 
47Aliaksandr Sinelnikau (Blr)0:28:53 
48Artem Vavilov (Rus)0:30:07 
49Vasily Neustroev (Rus) Russia0:30:31 
50Ievgen Filin (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:32:55 
51Pavel Ptashkin (Rus)0:33:02 
52Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:33:25 
53Eyal Rahat (Isr)0:35:03 
54Anton Afonin (Rus)0:36:08 
55Evgeny Kovalev (Rus) Moscow0:36:26 
56Konstantin Kuperasov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:36:32 
57Roman Katyrin (Rus)0:36:52 
58Kirill Bozhenko (Rus)0:37:36 
59Armands Becis (Lat)0:41:44 
60Dor Dviri (Isr)0:42:32 
61Alexei Smirnov (Rus)0:42:38 
62Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Partizan Srbija0:45:01 
63Ivan Pylypenko (Ukr) ISD Continental Team0:45:31 
64Alexander Borodulin (Rus)0:48:23 
Back to top