Komkov continues Russian domination in Moscow

Itera-Katusha looking unbeatable in GC

Elite Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniil Komkov (Rus)4:05:25 
2Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Sparkasse  
3Andris Smirnovs (Lat)0:00:05 
4Armands Becis (Lat)  
5Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) RUS  
6Alexander Serebryakov (Rus)  
7Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental Team  
8Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)  
9Ivan Seledkov (Rus)  
10Siarhei Artsimovich (Blr) BLR  
11Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware  
12Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
13Artem Vavilov (Rus) RUS  
14Sergei Sakavets (Blr) BLR  
15Kirill Sinitsyn (Rus)  
16Jovan Zekavica (Srb) SRB  
17Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental Team  
18Indulis Bekmanis (Lat)  
19Maxim Toporishcev (Rus)  
20Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus)  
21Sergey Nikolaev (Rus)  
22Andriy Khripta (Ukr) UKR  
23Vladimir Likhachev (Rus) RUS  
24Mikhail Timochine (Rus)  
25Evgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) KAZ  
26Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Sparkasse  
27Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental Team  
28Denis Berezkin (Rus)  
29Ivan Stevic (Srb) SRB  
30Sergiu Cioban (Mda)  
31Volodymyr Gomenyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
32Aleksey Velikanov (Rus)  
33Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tableware  
34Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
35Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) UKR  
36Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) KAZ  
37Mark O'brien (Aus) SP Tableware  
38Alexey Leontyev (Rus)  
39Dmitry Sokolov (Rus)  
40Anton Samokhvalov (Rus)  
41Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
42Dimitry Samokhvalov (Rus)  
43Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
44Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse  
45Sergey Alekhin (Rus)  
46Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team Sparkasse  
47Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental Team  
48Eugeny Bakhin (Rus)  
49Evgeny Reshetko (Rus)  
50Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
51Victor Sudeykin (Rus)  
52Roman Kolstov (Rus)  
53Vassilian Romanov (Rus)  
54Vadim Maslennikov (Rus)  
55Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
56Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) SRB  
57Andzs Flaksis (Lat)  
58Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
59Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
60Alexei Tsikhanau (Blr) BLR  
61Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental Team  
62Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) UKR  
63Michael Schweizer (Ger) Team Sparkasse0:00:38 
64Andrey Shmigun (Rus)0:00:43 
65Andrey Klyuev (Rus) RUS0:03:24 
66Anton Afonin (Rus)  
67Aleksandr Rotyakov (Rus)0:05:49 
68Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental Team0:06:15 
69Rostislav Mykhaylov (Ukr) UKR  
70Alexander Erofeev (Rus)  
71Anatoliy Sosnitskiy (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
72Eyal Rahat (Isr)0:06:27 
73Dor Dviri (Isr)  
74Noam Cohen (Isr)  
75Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) KAZ  
76Andrii Gorkusha (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:08:04 
77Magkoyras Neofytos Sakellaridis (Gre) SP Tableware  
78Mikhail Besaha (Blr) BLR0:08:16 
79Siarhei Safonau (Blr) BLR  
80Artem Kartashov (Rus)0:10:39 
81Andrey Byvaltsev (Rus)  
82Dimitrios Polydoropoulos (Gre) SP Tableware0:13:35 
83Ivars Prokofjevs (Lat)0:13:54 
84Kirill Varyatchenkov (Rus)0:15:52 
85Victor Mironov (Mda)  
86Esad Hasanovic (Srb) SRB  
87Ievgen Filin (Ukr) UKR  
88Alexey Medvedev (Rus)  
89Denis Lozinskiy (Rus)  
90Valery Grinkovsky (Rus)  
91Evgeniy Zheltobryuhov (Rus)  
92Panagiotis Chatzakis (Gre) SP Tableware  
93Dragan Spasic (Srb) SRB  
94Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera Katusha  
95Igor Bykov (Ukr) UKR  
96Kirill Bozhenko (Rus)  
97Igor Boev (Rus)  
98Alexander Arekeev (Rus)  
99Mikhail Kochetkov (Kaz) KAZ  
100Anton Lyga (Rus)  
101Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) RUS  
102Kirill Zukin (Rus)  
103Anatoliy Gavrilov (Rus)  
104Dmitrijs Sorokins (Lat)  
105Ori Spektor (Isr)0:16:28 
106Nikola Kozomara (Srb) SRB  
107Dmitry Suvorin (Rus)0:19:44 
108Ilya Dyshakov (Rus)  
109Denis Chuporshnev (Rus)  
110Dmitriy Volkov (Rus)  
111Alexey Markovtsev (Rus)  
112Vladimir Bardin (Rus)0:21:05 
DNFVasily Neustroev (Rus) RUS  
DNFSergey Bormatenkov (Kaz) KAZ  
DNFIvan Sivash (Kaz) KAZ  
DNFAleksey Dudin (Rus)  
DNFDmitry Vernidub (Rus)  
DNFVyacheslav Vdovin (Ukr)  
DNFVadim Reznichenko (Rus)  
DNFSergey Panfilov (Rus)  
DNFVladislav Vlasov (Rus)  
DNFSergey Valynin (Rus)  
DNFAlexey Kunshin (Rus)  
DNFVladislav Agasyan (Rus)  
DNFIvan Potapov (Rus)  
DNFViktor Kuznetsov (Rus)  
DNSSebastian Forke (Ger) Team Sparkasse  
General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Itera Katusha10:47:33 
2Ivan Stevic (Srb) SRB0:00:23 
3Grischa Janorschke (Ger) Team Sparkasse0:00:43 
4Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:00:50 
5Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:00:51 
6Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Sparkasse0:00:54 
7Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera Katusha0:00:55 
8Yuriy Agarkov (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental Team  
9Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:00:57 
10Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team Sparkasse0:00:59 
11Anton Samokhvalov (Rus)  
12Dimitry Samokhvalov (Rus)0:01:00 
13Oleksandr Martynenko (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental Team  
14Mykhaylo Kononenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
15Anatoliy Pakhtusov (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental Team  
16Sergey Alekhin (Rus)0:01:02 
17Andris Smirnovs (Lat)0:01:04 
18Alexander Serebryakov (Rus)0:01:05 
19Kirill Sinitsyn (Rus)0:01:06 
20Volodymyr Gomenyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
21Daniil Komkov (Rus)  
22Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse0:01:07 
23Dmitry Sokolov (Rus)  
24Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera Katusha  
25Artem Topchanyuk (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental Team0:01:08 
26Armands Becis (Lat)  
27Sergiu Cioban (Mol)  
28Oleksandr Sheydyk (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental Team0:01:09 
29Andzs Flaksis (Lat)0:01:10 
30Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) RUS0:01:11 
31Kirill Chuporshnev (Rus)  
32Indulis Bekmanis (Lat)  
33Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tableware0:01:14 
34Andriy Khripta (Ukr) UKR0:01:15 
35Sergei Sakavets (Blr) BLR0:01:16 
36Ivan Seledkov (Rus)  
37Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware  
38Alexei Tsikhanau (Blr) BLR  
39Artem Vavilov (Rus) RUS0:01:18 
40Eugeny Bakhin (Rus)  
41Vladimir Likhachev (Rus) RUS  
42Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)0:01:20 
43Denis Berezkin (Rus)  
44Roman Kolstov (Rus)  
45Jovan Zekavica (Srb) SRB0:01:21 
46Sergey Nikolaev (Rus)0:01:22 
47Evgeniy Sladkov (Kaz) KAZ0:01:23 
48Vladyslav Bakumenko (Ukr) UKR  
49Victor Sudeykin (Rus)0:01:25 
50Evgeny Reshetko (Rus)0:01:27 
51Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) KAZ0:01:28 
52Siarhei Artsimovich (Blr) BLR  
53Dmytro Volovod (Ukr) UKR0:01:29 
54Mark O'brien (Aus) SP Tableware0:01:30 
55Mikhail Timochine (Rus)0:01:31 
56Alexey Leontyev (Rus)0:01:32 
57Aleksey Velikanov (Rus)0:01:34 
58Vassilian Romanov (Rus)0:01:35 
59Vadim Maslennikov (Rus)0:01:38 
60Michael Schweizer (Ger) Team Sparkasse0:01:44 
61Andrey Shmigun (Rus)0:02:05 
62Andrey Klyuev (Rus) RUS0:04:36 
63Anton Afonin (Rus)0:04:37 
64Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:05:34 
65Maksym Vasilyev (Ukr) ISD-Lampre Continental Team0:07:14 
66Aleksandr Rotyakov (Rus)0:07:26 
67Rostislav Mykhaylov (Ukr) UKR0:07:32 
68Alexander Erofeev (Rus)0:07:34 
69Ablay Shugaipov (Kaz) KAZ0:07:44 
70Anatoliy Sosnitskiy (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:07:46 
71Eyal Rahat (Isr)0:07:48 
72Dor Dviri (Isr)0:08:01 
73Noam Cohen (Isr)0:08:08 
74Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) SRB0:09:07 
75Magkoyras Neofytos Sakellaridis (Gre) SP Tableware0:09:16 
76Andrii Gorkusha (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:09:32 
77Mikhail Besaha (Blr) BLR0:09:36 
78Siarhei Safonau (Blr) BLR0:09:52 
79Artem Kartashov (Rus)0:12:01 
80Andrey Byvaltsev (Rus)0:12:06 
81Maxim Toporishcev (Rus)0:13:56 
82Dimitrios Polydoropoulos (Gre) SP Tableware0:14:57 
83Ivars Prokofjevs (Lat)0:15:12 
84Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Itera Katusha0:16:49 
85Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) RUS0:16:52 
86Alexander Arekeev (Rus)0:16:55 
87Ievgen Filin (Ukr) UKR0:16:58 
88Esad Hasanovic (Srb) SRB0:17:02 
89Denis Lozinskiy (Rus)0:17:04 
90Igor Boev (Rus)0:17:05 
91Dragan Spasic (Srb) SRB0:17:06 
92Alexey Medvedev (Rus)0:17:13 
93Kirill Zukin (Rus)0:17:19 
94Igor Bykov (Ukr) UKR0:17:20 
95Victor Mironov (Mol)0:17:21 
96Dmitrijs Sorokins (Lat)0:17:22 
97Anatoliy Gavrilov (Rus)  
98Anton Lyga (Rus)0:17:27 
99Kirill Bozhenko (Rus)0:17:31 
100Nikola Kozomara (Srb) SRB0:17:37 
101Valery Grinkovsky (Rus)0:18:02 
102Evgeniy Zheltobryuhov (Rus)0:18:10 
103Kirill Varyatchenkov (Rus)0:18:45 
104Ori Spektor (Isr)0:19:18 
105Dmitry Suvorin (Rus)0:21:19 
106Denis Chuporshnev (Rus)0:21:26 
107Panagiotis Chatzakis (Gre) SP Tableware0:21:27 
108Vladimir Bardin (Rus)0:22:49 
109Dmitriy Volkov (Rus)0:25:25 
110Ilya Dyshakov (Rus)0:25:47 
111Alexey Markovtsev (Rus)0:25:53 
112Mikhail Kochetkov (Kaz) KAZ0:32:20 
Back to top