Carlström claims Finnish road title

Sundstedt wins women's race

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling4:28:17 
2Paavo Paajanen (Fin)0:01:19 
3Mikko Paajanen (Fin)0:01:31 
4Tommi Martikainen (Fin)  
5Marek Salermo (Fin)0:04:00 
6Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto  
7Matti Manninen (Fin)  
8Joonas Henttala (Fin)  
9Jan Elmgren (Fin)  
10Juha Kangaskokko (Fin)  
11Mika Vilen (Fin)  
12Kalle Laanterä (Fin)  
13Juhana Hietala (Fin)  
14Juho Färlin (Fin)  
15Toni Lehtimäki (Fin)  
16Jouni Väinölä (Fin)  
17Krisjan Beekmann (Fin)  
18Timo Häkkinen (Fin)  
19Mika Simola (Fin)  
20Jarkko Niemi (Fin)  
21Kimmo Kananen (Fin)  
22Olli Koski (Fin)  
23Henri Järvinen (Fin)  
24Matti Helminen (Fin) Landbouwkrediet  
25Janne Nurminen (Fin)  
26Samuel Halme (Fin)  
27Lauri Seppä (Fin)  
28Mikael Myllymäki (Fin)  
29Antti Sizko (Fin)  
30Petri K. Leppänen (Fin)  
31Anders Bdckman (Fin)  
32Jari Nieminen (Fin)  
33Mikko Partanen (Fin)  
34Tommi Tuikka (Fin)  
35Antti-Ville Korhonen (Fin)  
36Antero Salvanto (Fin)  
37Ilari Kahila (Fin)  
38Jari Kulmala (Fin)  
39Tuomas Paajanen (Fin)  
40Antti Ruuskanen (Fin)  
41Timo Pesola (Fin)  
42Jaakko Sorvisto (Fin)  
43Jukka Huovinen (Fin)  
44Perttu Turku (Fin)  
45Sami Eloluoto (Fin)  
46Jussi Rossi (Fin)  
47Jarmo Rissanen (Fin)  
48Esa Paajanen (Fin)  
49Marko Leppämäki (Fin)  
50Jari Kemppainen (Fin)  
51Pekka Huovinen (Fin)  
52Teemu Toivanen (Fin)  
53Antti Tuukkanen (Fin)  
54Seppo Hiltunen (Fin)  
55Risto Aaltio (Fin)  
56Paavo Hiltunen (Fin)  
57Samuli Tuominen (Fin)  
58Tapio Viinikka (Fin)  
59Joonas Haapala (Fin)  
60Mikko Kejo (Fin)  
61Antti Leirimaa (Fin)  
62Sami Tiainen (Fin)0:04:26 
63Jori-Pekka Kuuranne (Fin)0:04:33 
64Kari Holma (Fin)0:05:49 
65Joni Loukkola (Fin)0:06:12 
66Timo-Jaakko Toivanen (Fin)0:06:26 
67Valtteri Repo (Fin)  
68Tero Pusa (Fin)0:09:20 
Elite Women time trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pia Sundstedt (Fin)0:30:24 
2Helja Korhonen (Fin)0:01:47 
3Merja Kiviranta (Fin)0:01:48 
4Sari Saarelainen (Fin)0:02:34 
5Anne Palm (Fin)0:02:46 
6Riikka Pynnönen (Fin)0:02:48 
7Laura Lilja (Fin)0:02:56 
8Pia Pensaari (Fin)0:02:58 
9Heidi Hyvärinen (Fin)0:03:27 
10Liisa Kainiemi (Fin)0:03:30 
11Heini Salovaara (Fin)0:03:49 
12Elisa Arvo (Fin)0:04:17 
13Aino Laurio (Fin)0:04:19 
14Anne Rautio (Fin)0:04:26 
15Terhi Salmenoja (Fin)0:04:33 
15Taija Laitala (Fin)  
17Heini Ilmarinen (Fin)0:04:48 
18Riina Miettinen (Fin)0:05:07 
19Rosa Törmänen (Fin)0:05:18 
20Kirsi Väinölä (Fin)0:05:50 
21Pia Humisto (Fin)0:06:42 
22Ira Rissanen (Fin)0:06:56 
23Pauliina Oksanen (Fin)0:07:55 
24Sofia Kansikas (Fin)0:08:49 
U23 men time trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Samuel Halme (Fin)0:49:24 
2Mikael Myllymäki (Fin)0:00:54 
3Mikko Paajanen (Fin)0:01:44 

Related Articles

Back to top