Van Vleuten tops Elsy Jacobs prologue

Arndt, Kupfernagel, Vos post strong results

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:02:11.85 
2Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - Ais0:00:01.06 
3Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo0:00:01.13 
4Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:01.28 
5Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:02.04 
6Linda Villumsen NSL GreenEdge-AIS (NZl) Greenedge - Ais0:00:02.50 
7Shara Gillow (Aus) Greenedge - Ais0:00:02.76 
8Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Spain0:00:02.88 
9Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:03.44 
10Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:03.47 
11Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italy0:00:04.58 
12Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canada0:00:04.79 
13Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1t4i0:00:04.82 
14Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:05.26 
15Megan Guarnier (USA) United States Of America0:00:05.30 
16Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:05.48 
17Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:05.55 
18Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada0:00:05.86 
19Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italy0:00:05.91 
20Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:06.33 
21Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italy0:00:06.41 
22Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:06.60 
23Rowena Fry (Aus) Greenedge - Ais0:00:06.91 
24Christelle Ferrier-Breneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:06.96 
25Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20120:00:07.40 
26Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canada0:00:07.49 
27Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) United States Of America0:00:07.52 
28Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada0:00:07.55 
29Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:07.70 
30Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:08.43 
31Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:08.48 
32Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion0:00:08.50 
33Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Greenedge - Ais0:00:08.67 
34Roxane Fournier (Fra) France0:00:08.71 
35Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:08.80 
36Amber Rais Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:10.05 
37Amanda Spratt (Aus) Greenedge - Ais0:00:09.81 
38Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy0:00:10.25 
39Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) France0:00:10.34 
40Biannic Aude (Fra) France0:00:10.51 
41Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Italy0:00:10.55 
42Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:10.84 
43Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:11.32 
44Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:11.59 
45Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:11.63 
46Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:11.70 
47Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:11.78 
48Amelie Rivat (Fra) France0:00:11.91 
49Monia Baccaile (Ita) Italy0:00:12.07 
50Emma Mac Kie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion0:00:12.32 
51Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion0:00:12.39 
52Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink0:00:12.47 
53Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:12.78 
54Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:12.92 
55Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil 1t4i0:00:12.96 
56Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:13.30 
57Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:13.31 
58Veronique Labonte (Can) Canada0:00:13.37 
59Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:13.54 
60Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink0:00:13.73 
61Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20120:00:13.76 
62Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion0:00:13.88 
63Marlen Johrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion0:00:13.98 
64Anna Sanchis (Spa) Spain0:00:14.06 
65Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team0:00:14.55 
66Edwige Pitel (Fra) France0:00:14.50 
67Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:00:14.52 
68Lina- Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion0:00:14.94 
69Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:00:14.95 
70Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Spa) Spain0:00:15.10 
71Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team0:00:15.14 
72Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States Of America0:00:15.39 
73Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:15.43 
74Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink0:00:15.45 
75Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:15.65 
76Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) France0:00:15.81 
77Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:00:15.88 
78Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink0:00:15.89 
79Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo0:00:15.97 
80Ruth Winder (USA) United States Of America0:00:16.25 
81Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20120:00:17.05 
82Alina Bondarenko (Rus) RusVelo0:00:16.25 
83Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Kleo Ladies Team0:00:16.45 
84Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion0:00:16.52 
85Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:00:16.53 
86Evelyn Arys (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team0:00:16.54 
87Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil 1t4i0:00:16.59 
88Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:16.72 
89Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion0:00:16.85 
90Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team0:00:16.91 
91Stephanie De Croock (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:17.14 
92Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:17.35 
93Petra Dijkman (Ned) Kleo Ladies Team0:00:17.37 
94Kelly Markus (Ned) Skil 1t4i0:00:17.38 
95Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) RusVelo0:00:17.43 
96Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:17.44 
97Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:17.52 
98Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:17.67 
99Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20120:00:17.69 
100Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team0:00:17.95 
101Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil 1t4i0:00:18.08 
102Lidia Malakhova (Rus) RusVelo0:00:18.26 
103Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:18.84 
104Chantal Hoffman (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:18.91 
105Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:19.45 
106Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Spain0:00:19.68 
107Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:19.87 
108An-Li Pretorius (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:20.45 
109Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:00:20.83 
110Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:00:21.26 
111Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:21.29 
112Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:21.52 
113Gloria Presti (Ita) Be Pink0:00:21.58 
114Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:22.45 
115Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:22.60 
116Alice Algisi (Ita) Be Pink0:00:22.84 
117Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion0:00:23.25 
118Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20120:00:23.32 
119Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria (Spa) Spain0:00:23.51 
120Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:24.02 
121Liliane Leenknegt (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:24.35 
122Laure Werner (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:24.85 
123Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:26.57 
124Doris Schweizer CH1 Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:26.61 
125Marie-Pierre Thonon (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:27.41 
126Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:28.75 
127Belinda Goss (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion0:00:29.98 
128Melanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:00:31.64 
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team15 pts
2Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - AIS12 
3Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo10 
4Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team8 
5Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon7 
6Linda Villumsen NSL GreenEdge-AIS (NZl) Greenedge - AIS6 
7Shara Gillow (Aus) Greenedge - AIS5 
8Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Spain4 
9Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - Lululemon3 
10Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon2 
General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:02:11 
2Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - AIS0:00:01 
3Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo  
4Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:02 
5Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
6Linda Villumsen NSL GreenEdge-AIS (NZl) Greenedge - AIS0:00:03 
7Shara Gillow (Aus) Greenedge - AIS  
8Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Spain  
9Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:04 
10Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
11Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italy0:00:05 
12Rhae-Christie Shaw (Can) Canada  
13Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1t4i  
14Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:06 
15Megan Guarnier (USA) United States Of America  
16Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
17Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon  
18Denise Ramsden (Can) Canada  
19Rossella Ratto (Ita) Italy  
20Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:07 
21Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Italy  
22Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
23Rowena Fry (Aus) Greenedge - AIS  
24Christelle Ferrier-Breneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
25Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20120:00:08 
26Joëlle Numainville (Can) Canada  
27Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) United States Of America  
28Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada  
29Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
30Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:09 
31Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
32Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion  
33Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Greenedge - AIS  
34Roxane Fournier (Fra) France  
35Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
36Amber Rais Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:10 
37Amanda Spratt (Aus) Greenedge - AIS  
38Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy0:00:11 
39Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) France  
40Biannic Aude (Fra) France  
41Chiara Vannucci (Ita) Italy  
42Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
43Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:12 
44Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
45Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
46Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
47Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
48Amelie Rivat (Fra) France  
49Monia Baccaile (Ita) Italy  
50Emma Mac Kie (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion0:00:13 
51Rachel Neylan (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion  
52Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink  
53Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
54Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
55Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil 1t4i  
56Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:14 
57Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
58Veronique Labonte (Can) Canada  
59Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
60Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink  
61Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012  
62Anna-Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion  
63Marlen Johrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion  
64Anna Sanchis (Spa) Spain  
65Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team0:00:15 
66Edwige Pitel (Fra) France  
67Lucie Pader (Fra) Team GSD Gestion  
68Lina- Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion  
69Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team  
70Anna Ramirez Bauxell (Spa) Spain  
71Elena Utrobina (Rus) Faren Honda Team  
72Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States Of America0:00:16 
73Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies  
74Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink  
75Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
76Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) France  
77Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren Honda Team  
78Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink  
79Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo  
80Ruth Winder (USA) United States Of America0:00:17 
81Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012  
82Alina Bondarenko (Rus) RusVelo  
83Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Kleo Ladies Team  
84Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion  
85Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Faren Honda Team  
86Evelyn Arys (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team  
87Linda Van Rijen (Ned) Skil 1t4i  
88Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team  
89Daniela Gass (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion  
90Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Kleo Ladies Team  
91Stephanie De Croock (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
92Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:18 
93Petra Dijkman (Ned) Kleo Ladies Team  
94Kelly Markus (Ned) Skil 1t4i  
95Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) RusVelo  
96Vera Koedooder (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
97Polona Batagelj (Slo) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
98Kimberly Buyl (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
99Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012  
100Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team  
101Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil 1t4i  
102Lidia Malakhova (Rus) RusVelo0:00:19 
103Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
104Chantal Hoffman (Lux) De Sprinters Malderen  
105Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:00:20 
106Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spa) Spain  
107Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team  
108An-Li Pretorius (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:21 
109Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team  
110Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:00:22 
111Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team  
112Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara  
113Gloria Presti (Ita) Be Pink  
114Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:23 
115Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
116Alice Algisi (Ita) Be Pink  
117Anne-Marie Schmitt (Lux) Team GSD Gestion0:00:24 
118Gilke Croket (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 2012  
119Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria (Spa) Spain  
120Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team  
121Liliane Leenknegt (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:25 
122Laure Werner (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen  
123Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:27 
124Doris Schweizer CH1 Fassa Bortolo - Servetto  
125Marie-Pierre Thonon (Bel) De Sprinters Malderen0:00:28 
126Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:00:29 
127Belinda Goss (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion0:00:30 
128Melanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:00:32 
Back to top