U23 Women and Junior Women begin Omnium

Team sprint finals set for Junior Women

U23 Women - Omnium: Flying lap
1Malgorzata Wojtyra (Poland)0:00:14.737 
2Danielle King (Great Britain)0:00:14.831 
3Laura Kamp Van Der (Netherlands)0:00:15.400 
4Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spain)0:00:15.429 
5Alzbeta Pavlendova (Slovakia)0:00:15.458 
6Lucie Zaleska (Czech Republic)0:00:15.576 
7Ciara Horne (Ireland)0:00:15.671 
8Galina Streltsova (Russian Federation)0:00:15.733 
9Valentina Scandolara (Italy)0:00:15.739 
10Janine Bubner (Germany)0:00:15.842 
11Alena Amialiusik (Belarus)0:00:16.190 
12Maaike Polspoel (Belgium)0:00:16.635 
13Vaida Pikauskaite (Lithuania)0:00:16.729 
U23 Women - Omnium: Points race
1Valentina Scandolara (Italy)55pts
2Vaida Pikauskaite (Lithuania)48 
3Alena Amialiusik (Belarus)45 
4Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spain)35 
5Malgorzata Wojtyra (Poland)30 
6Maaike Polspoel (Belgium)25 
7Danielle King (Great Britain)7 
8Janine Bubner (Germany)6 
9Laura Kamp Van Der (Netherlands)5 
10Lucie Zaleska (Czech Republic)5 
11Ciara Horne (Ireland)3 
12Galina Streltsova (Russian Federation)3 
13Alzbeta Pavlendova (Slovakia)1 
Junior Women - Team sprint qualifying
1Russian Federation0:00:35.983 
 Anastasia Voynova (Russian Federation)  
 Tamara Balabolina (Russian Federation)  
2Great Britain0:00:35.989 
 Victoria Williamson (Great Britain)  
 Jessica Crampton (Great Britain)  
3Poland0:00:36.979 
 Dominika Borkowska (Poland)  
 Urszula Los (Poland)  
4Italy0:00:37.329 
 Stella Tomassini (Italy)  
 Beatrice Bartelloni (Italy)  
5Belgium0:00:39.081 
 Shauni Corthout (Belgium)  
 Shana Dalving (Belgium)  
Junior Women - Omnium: Flying lap
1Laudine Genee (France)0:00:14.990 
2Chiara Vannucci (Italy)0:00:15.436 
3Alina Bondarenko (Russian Federation)0:00:15.501 
4Ashlynn Baarle Van (Netherlands)0:00:15.638 
5Steffi Lodewyks (Belgium)0:00:15.854 
6Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Spain)0:00:16.082 
7Lucy Garner (Great Britain)0:00:16.107 
8Katarzyna Kirscheistein (Poland)0:00:16.334 
9Verena Eberhard (Austria)0:00:16.516 
10Martina Mikulaskova (Czech Republic)0:00:16.916 
11Evelin Idarand (Estonia)0:00:17.195 
12Ana Isabel Dias Azenha (Portugal)0:00:17.593 
Junior Women - Omnium: Points race
1Alina Bondarenko (Russian Federation)28pts
2Chiara Vannucci (Italy)26 
3Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Spain)26 
4Ashlynn Baarle Van (Netherlands)8 
5Lucy Garner (Great Britain)7 
6Laudine Genee (France)5 
7Steffi Lodewyks (Belgium)4 
8Verena Eberhard (Austria)  
9Ana Isabel Dias Azenha (Portugal)  
10Martina Mikulaskova (Czech Republic)  
11Katarzyna Kirscheistein (Poland)  
12Evelin Idarand (Estonia)-40 
Back to top