Lafargue claims U23 Men's 1km time trial

Great Britain claims U23 Women's and Junior Men's team pursuit gold

U23 Men - Individual pursuit final: Gold medal round
1Artur Ershov (Russian Federation)0:04:26.276 
2Sergey Chernetskiy (Russian Federation)Overtaken 
U23 Men - Individual pursuit final: Bronze medal round
3Albert Torres Barcelo (Spain)0:04:31.544 
4Wouter Haan (Netherlands)0:04:37.167 
U23 Men - 1km time trial final
1Quentin Lafargue (France)0:01:02.142 
2Joachim Eilers (Germany)0:01:02.573 
3Erik Engler (Germany)0:01:03.197 
4Krzysztof Maksel (Poland)0:01:03.412 
5Hugo Haak (Netherlands)0:01:03.413 
6Juan Peralta Gascon (Spain)0:01:04.291 
7David Alonso Castillo (Spain)0:01:04.498 
8Francesco Ceci (Italy)0:01:04.841 
9Ilias Kourtelis (Greece)0:01:05.525 
10Konrad Dabkowski (Poland)0:01:05.765 
11Sergey Litvinenko (Russian Federation)0:01:05.881 
12Recep Unalan (Turkey)0:01:06.013 
13Paolo Simion (Italy)0:01:06.285 
14Miroslav Minchev (Bulgaria)0:01:06.701 
15Eerik Idarand (Estonia)0:01:08.162 
16Christopher Imrek (Austria)0:01:09.355 
17Peter Schrittwieser (Austria)0:01:09.585 
18Miroslav Denev (Bulgaria)0:01:12.227 
19Venelin Velinov (Bulgaria)0:01:13.809 
DNSDavid Askurava (Georgia)  
Junior Men - Team sprint final: Gold medal round
1France0:00:46.256 
 Benjamin Edelin (France)  
 Anthony Jacques (France)  
 Julien Palma (France)  
2Germany0:00:46.452 
 Max Niederlag (Germany)  
 Benjamin Konig (Germany)  
 Pascal Ackermann (Germany)  
Junior Men - Team sprint final: Bronze medal round
3Russian Federation0:00:46.723 
 Aleksey Sharapov (Russian Federation)  
 Nikita Shurshin (Russian Federation)  
 Victor Nenastin (Russian Federation)  
4Italy0:00:46.980 
 Mauro Catellini (Italy)  
 Davide Ceci (Italy)  
 Alex Paoli (Italy)  
Junior Men - Team pursuit qualifying
1Great Britain0:04:11.956 
 John Dibben (Great Britain)  
 Owain Doull (Great Britain)  
 Samuel Lowe (Great Britain)  
 Joshua Papworth (Great Britain)  
2Russian Federation0:04:13.856 
 Royan Iulev (Russian Federation)  
 Aleksey Ryabkin (Russian Federation)  
 Andrey Sazanov (Russian Federation)  
 Eugeny Zateshilov (Russian Federation)  
3France0:04:14.657 
 Thomas Boudat (France)  
 Marc Fournier (France)  
 Kévin Lesellier (France)  
 Maxime Piveteau (France)  
4Switzerland0:04:14.777 
 Stefan Kueng (Switzerland)  
 Frank Pasche (Switzerland)  
 Théry Schir (Switzerland)  
 Gianluca Ocanha (Switzerland)  
5Czech Republic0:04:15.337 
 Jan Kraus (Czech Republic)  
 Denis Rugovac (Czech Republic)  
 Ondrej Rybin (Czech Republic)  
 Frantisek Sisr (Czech Republic)  
6Poland0:04:16.677 
 Rafal Jeziorski (Poland)  
 Eryk Laton (Poland)  
 Mateusz Mikulicz (Poland)  
 Mateusz Trepkowski (Poland)  
7Belgium0:04:19.904 
 Jasper De Buyst (Belgium)  
 Saimen De Laeter (Belgium)  
 Jonas Rickaert (Belgium)  
 Otto Vergaerde (Belgium)  
8Italy0:04:20.179 
 Francesco Castegnaro (Italy)  
 Simone Consonni (Italy)  
 Riccardo Donato (Italy)  
 Giovanni Longo (Italy)  
9Spain0:04:22.985 
 Francisco Alamilla Revert (Spain)  
 Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Spain)  
 Josep Miralles Rigo (Spain)  
 Aitor Rey Gastaka (Spain)  
10Portugal0:04:36.693 
 Pedro Jorge Men Brás (Portugal)  
 Rúben Martins Coelho (Portugal)  
 José Eduardo Ab Mendes (Portugal)  
 Francisco José Viana (Portugal)  
Junior Men - Team pursuit final: Gold medal round
1Great Britain0:04:11.762 
 John Dibben (Great Britain)  
 Owain Doull (Great Britain)  
 Samuel Lowe (Great Britain)  
 Joshua Papworth (Great Britain)  
2Russian Federation0:04:19.240 
 Royan Iulev (Russian Federation)  
 Aleksey Ryabkin (Russian Federation)  
 Andrey Sazanov (Russian Federation)  
 Eugeny Zateshilov (Russian Federation)  
Junior Men - Team pursuit final: Bronze medal round
3France0:04:12.641 
 Thomas Boudat (France)  
 Marc Fournier (France)  
 Kévin Lesellier (France)  
 Maxime Piveteau (France)  
4Switzerland0:04:14.394 
 Stefan Kueng (Switzerland)  
 Frank Pasche (Switzerland)  
 Théry Schir (Switzerland)  
 Gianluca Ocanha (Switzerland)  
U23 Women - Team pursuit final: Gold medal round
1Great Britain0:03:22.222 
 Katie Colclough (Great Britain)  
 Danielle King (Great Britain)  
 Laura Trott (Great Britain)  
2PolandOvertaken 
 Eugenia Bujak (Poland)  
 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Poland)  
 Malgorzata Wojtyra (Poland)  
U23 Women - Team pursuit final: Bronze medal round
3Russian Federation0:03:33.307 
 Alexandra Goncharova (Russian Federation)  
 Elena Lichmanova (Russian Federation)  
 Lidiya Malakhova (Russian Federation)  
4Belgium0:03:34.610 
 Gilke Croket (Belgium)  
 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Belgium)  
 Maaike Polspoel (Belgium)  
Junior Women - Individual pursuit final: Gold medal round
1Alexandra Chekina (Russian Federation)0:02:28.001 
2Elinor Barker (Great Britain)0:02:30.787 
Junior Women - Individual pursuit final: Bronze medal round
3Beatrice Bartelloni (Italy)0:02:32.297 
4Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Spain)0:02:32.863 
Junior Women - Sprint 1/4 final: Heat 1-Race 1
1Anastasia Voynova (Russian Federation)0:00:12.573 
2Stella Tomassini (Italy)  
Junior Women - Sprint 1/4 final: Heat 1-Race 2
1Anastasia Voynova (Russian Federation)0:00:12.653 
2Stella Tomassini (Italy)  
Junior Women - Sprint 1/4 final: Heat 2-Race 1
1Victoria Williamson (Great Britain)0:00:12.694 
2Jessica Crampton (Great Britain)  
Junior Women - Sprint 1/4 final: Heat 2-Race 2
1Victoria Williamson (Great Britain)0:00:12.052 
2Jessica Crampton (Great Britain)  
Junior Women - Sprint 1/4 final: Heat 3-Race 1
1Mar Manrique Villena (Spain)0:00:12.109 
2Laudine Genee (France)  
Junior Women - Sprint 1/4 final: Heat 3-Race 2
1Mar Manrique Villena (Spain)0:00:12.229 
2Laudine Genee (France)  
Junior Women - Sprint 1/4 final: Heat 4-Race 1
1Tamara Balabolina (Russian Federation)0:00:12.428 
2Elis Ligtlee (Netherlands)  
Junior Women - Sprint 1/4 final: Heat 4-Race 2
1Tamara Balabolina (Russian Federation)0:00:12.437 
2Elis Ligtlee (Netherlands)  
Junior Women - Sprint: 5th-8th place
5Stella Tomassini (Italy)0:00:12.826 
6Laudine Genee (France)  
7Elis Ligtlee (Netherlands)  
8Jessica Crampton (Great Britain)  
Back to top