Viviani victorious in U23 Men's Omnium

Varnish leads British 1-2 in U23 Women's 500m time trial

U23 Men - Omnium: Individual pursuit
1Ivan Savitskiy (Russian Federation)0:04:28.744 
2Roy Eefting (Netherlands)0:04:33.968 
3Polychronis Tzortzakis (Greece)0:04:34.503 
4Grzegorz Stepniak (Poland)0:04:34.690 
5Elia Viviani (Italy)0:04:34.975 
6Daniel Rackwitz (Germany)0:04:35.219 
7Recep Unalan (Turkey)0:04:36.603 
8Moreno De Pauw (Belgium)0:04:36.721 
9Simon Yates (Great Britain)0:04:37.101 
10Fábio André Tom Silvestre (Portugal)0:04:39.002 
11Jan Kaduch (Czech Republic)0:04:39.334 
12Bryan Coquard (France)0:04:40.277 
13Gael Suter (Switzerland)0:04:42.622 
14Vicente Pastor Tomas (Spain)0:04:47.185 
15Eerik Idarand (Estonia)0:04:50.305 
16Christopher Imrek (Austria)0:05:04.680 
U23 Men - Omnium: Scratch race
1Moreno De Pauw (Belgium)  
2Roy Eefting (Netherlands)  
3Bryan Coquard (France)  
4Elia Viviani (Italy)  
5Simon Yates (Great Britain)  
6Jan Kaduch (Czech Republic)  
7Gael Suter (Switzerland)  
8Grzegorz Stepniak (Poland)  
9Recep Unalan (Turkey)  
10Daniel Rackwitz (Germany)  
11Ivan Savitskiy (Russian Federation)  
12Polychronis Tzortzakis (Greece)  
13Vicente Pastor Tomas (Spain)  
14Eerik Idarand (Estonia)  
15Christopher Imrek (Austria)  
16Fábio André Tom Silvestre (Portugal)  
U23 Men - Omnium: 1km time trial
1Grzegorz Stepniak (Poland)0:01:03.672 
2Roy Eefting (Netherlands)0:01:04.470 
3Recep Unalan (Turkey)0:01:04.740 
4Moreno De Pauw (Belgium)0:01:04.920 
5Bryan Coquard (France)0:01:05.043 
6Elia Viviani (Italy)0:01:05.177 
7Daniel Rackwitz (Germany)0:01:05.307 
8Gael Suter (Switzerland)0:01:05.380 
9Ivan Savitskiy (Russian Federation)0:01:05.553 
10Jan Kaduch (Czech Republic)0:01:06.428 
11Simon Yates (Great Britain)0:01:06.598 
12Polychronis Tzortzakis (Greece)0:01:06.791 
13Fábio André Tom Silvestre (Portugal)0:01:08.383 
14Christopher Imrek (Austria)0:01:09.521 
15Eerik Idarand (Estonia)0:01:10.012 
16Vicente Pastor Tomas (Spain)0:01:10.243 
U23 Men - Omnium: Final overall standings
1Elia Viviani (Italy)25pts
2Roy Eefting (Netherlands)27 
3Moreno De Pauw (Belgium)31 
4Bryan Coquard (France)37 
5Ivan Savitskiy (Russian Federation)40 
6Grzegorz Stepniak (Poland)41 
7Recep Unalan (Turkey)43 
8Jan Kaduch (Czech Republic)44 
9Polychronis Tzortzakis (Greece)46 
10Simon Yates (Great Britain)46 
11Gael Suter (Switzerland)48 
12Daniel Rackwitz (Germany)50 
13Fábio André Tom Silvestre (Portugal)79 
14Vicente Pastor Tomas (Spain)79 
15Eerik Idarand (Estonia)87 
16Christopher Imrek (Austria)93 
Junior Men - Omnium: Individual pursuit
1Owain Doull (Great Britain)0:03:22.980 
2Ahmet Örken (Turkey)0:03:23.025 
3Jasper De Buyst (Belgium)0:03:24.832 
4Eryk Laton (Poland)0:03:27.291 
5Thomas Boudat (France)0:03:27.474 
6Joost Burg Van Der (Netherlands)0:03:28.892 
7Ondrej Rybin (Czech Republic)0:03:29.124 
8Stanislav Zavgorodniy (Russian Federation)0:03:29.713 
9Gianluca Ocanha (Switzerland)0:03:32.418 
10Niccolo Bonifazio (Italy)0:03:32.515 
11Ioannis Spanopoulos (Greece)0:03:32.537 
12Pascal Ackermann (Germany)0:03:34.502 
13Mher Mkrtchyan (Armenia)0:03:38.365 
14Matthias Riebenbauer (Austria)0:03:39.932 
15Francisco José Viana (Portugal)0:03:40.357 
Junior Men - Omnium: Scratch race
1Owain Doull (Great Britain)  
2Ahmet Örken (Turkey)  
3Jasper De Buyst (Belgium)  
4Gianluca Ocanha (Switzerland)  
5Thomas Boudat (France)  
6Stanislav Zavgorodniy (Russian Federation)  
7Ioannis Spanopoulos (Greece)  
8Joost Burg Van Der (Netherlands)  
9Francisco José Viana (Portugal) -1lap 
10Eryk Laton (Poland)  
11Pascal Ackermann (Germany)  
12Ondrej Rybin (Czech Republic)  
13Niccolo Bonifazio (Italy)  
14Matthias Riebenbauer (Austria)  
15Mher Mkrtchyan (Armenia)  
Junior Men - Omnium: 1km time trial
1Ondrej Rybin (Czech Republic)0:01:05.493 
2Pascal Ackermann (Germany)0:01:05.797 
3Eryk Laton (Poland)0:01:05.942 
4Jasper De Buyst (Belgium)0:01:06.271 
5Stanislav Zavgorodniy (Russian Federation)0:01:06.430 
6Ioannis Spanopoulos (Greece)0:01:06.568 
7Ahmet Örken (Turkey)0:01:06.627 
8Niccolo Bonifazio (Italy)0:01:07.167 
9Owain Doull (Great Britain)0:01:07.323 
10Thomas Boudat (France)0:01:08.657 
11Joost Burg Van Der (Netherlands)0:01:08.936 
12Matthias Riebenbauer (Austria)0:01:09.178 
13Gianluca Ocanha (Switzerland)0:01:09.465 
14Francisco José Viana (Portugal)0:01:09.991 
15Mher Mkrtchyan (Armenia)0:01:13.438 
Junior Men - Omnium: Final overall standings
1Ahmet Örken (Turkey)22pts
2Jasper De Buyst (Belgium)22 
3Owain Doull (Great Britain)28 
4Eryk Laton (Poland)35 
5Thomas Boudat (France)35 
6Ondrej Rybin (Czech Republic)37 
7Niccolo Bonifazio (Italy)42 
8Pascal Ackermann (Germany)44 
9Ioannis Spanopoulos (Greece)47 
10Stanislav Zavgorodniy (Russian Federation)48 
11Joost Burg Van Der (Netherlands)61 
12Gianluca Ocanha (Switzerland)63 
13Mher Mkrtchyan (Armenia)78 
14Matthias Riebenbauer (Austria)79 
15Francisco José Viana (Portugal)82 
U23 Women - 500m time trial final
1Jessica Varnish (Great Britain)0:00:34.596 
2Rebecca James (Great Britain)0:00:35.017 
3Victoria Baranova (Russian Federation)0:00:35.038 
4Olivia Montauban (France)0:00:35.280 
5Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain)0:00:35.366 
6Angeliki Koutsonikoli (Greece)0:00:36.292 
7Dimitra Patapi (Greece)0:00:36.729 
8Natalia Rutkowska (Poland)0:00:37.377 
9Shannon Mccurley (Ireland)0:00:38.606 
U23 Women - Omnium: Elimination race
1Danielle King (Great Britain)  
2Malgorzata Wojtyra (Poland)  
3Alena Amialiusik (Belarus)  
4Alzbeta Pavlendova (Slovakia)  
5Laura Kamp Van Der (Netherlands)  
6Janine Bubner (Germany)  
7Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spain)  
8Valentina Scandolara (Italy)  
9Galina Streltsova (Russian Federation)  
10Lucie Zaleska (Czech Republic)  
11Vaida Pikauskaite (Lithuania)  
12Maaike Polspoel (Belgium)  
13Ciara Horne (Ireland)  
Junior Women - Team sprint final: Gold medal round
1Russian Federation0:00:35.497 
 Anastasia Voynova (Russian Federation)  
 Tamara Balabolina (Russian Federation)  
2Great Britain0:00:35.720 
 Victoria Williamson (Great Britain)  
 Jessica Crampton (Great Britain)  
Junior Women - Team sprint final: Bronze medal round
3Poland0:00:36.668 
 Dominika Borkowska (Poland)  
 Urszula Los (Poland)  
4Italy0:00:37.193 
 Stella Tomassini (Italy)  
 Beatrice Bartelloni (Italy)  
Junior Women - Omnium: Elimination race
1Ashlynn Baarle Van (Netherlands)  
2Alina Bondarenko (Russian Federation)  
3Chiara Vannucci (Italy)  
4Lucy Garner (Great Britain)  
5Martina Mikulaskova (Czech Republic)  
6Laudine Genee (France)  
7Katarzyna Kirscheistein (Poland)  
8Ana Isabel Dias Azenha (Portugal)  
9Steffi Lodewyks (Belgium)  
10Verena Eberhard (Austria)  
11Evelin Idarand (Estonia)  
12Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Spain)  

Related Articles

Back to top