Gawronski slips away for espoirs title

Trevisi nets one for Italy

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Piotr Gawronski (Poland)4:03:08 
2Nelson Oliveira (Portugal)0:00:01 
3Arnaud Demare (France)0:00:03 
4Nacer Bouhanni (France)  
5Giacomo Nizzolo (Italy)  
6Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spain)  
7Marko Kump (Slovenia)  
8Siarhei Papok (Belarus)  
9Ramlinas Navardauskas (Lithuania)  
10Sergey Shilov (Russian Federation)  
11Frederique Robert (Belgium)  
12Recep Ünalan (Turkey)0:00:04 
13Polychronis Tzortzakis (Greece)  
14Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Russian Federation)  
15Martin Mahdar (Slovakia)  
16Yauheni Patenka (Belarus)  
17Silvan Dillier (Switzerland)  
18Albert Torres Barcelo (Spain)  
19Gabor Kasa (Serbia)0:00:05 
20Jovan Zekavica (Serbia)  
21Jakub Novak (Slovakia)  
22Blaz Jarc (Slovenia)  
23Aaron Buggle (Ireland)  
24Jiri Polnicky (Czech Republic)  
25Marco Coelho (Portugal)  
26Indulis Bekmanis (Latvia)  
27Jarl Salomein (Belgium)  
28Jens Debusschere (Belgium)  
29Silver Schultz (Estonia)  
30Sebastian Balck (Sweden)  
31Michael Baer (Switzerland)0:00:06 
32Marek Canecky (Slovakia)  
33Philip Lavery (Ireland)  
34Yovcho Yovchev (Bulgaria)  
35Toms Skujins (Latvia)0:00:07 
36Lars Andersson (Sweden)  
37Valery Kaykov (Russian Federation)  
38Pit Schlechter (Luxembourg)0:00:08 
39Lorenzo Rossi (Switzerland)  
40Edgaras Kovaliovas (Lithuania)  
41Evaldas Siskevicius (Lithuania)0:00:09 
42Marcus Christie (Ireland)  
43Michal Kwiatkowski (Poland)  
44Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spain)  
45Eugert Zhupa (Albania)  
46Maxim Pokidov (Russian Federation)  
47Stanislau Bazhkou (Belarus)0:00:10 
48Maksym Vasiliev (Ukraine)0:00:11 
49Tobias Ludvigsson (Sweden)  
50Rafal Majka (Poland)0:00:12 
51Domingos Gonçalves (Portugal)  
52Guilherme Lourenço (Portugal)  
53Sergey Valynin (Russian Federation)0:00:17 
54Pawel Poljanski (Poland)  
55Konrad Honikisz (Poland)  
56Sonny Colbrelli (Italy)  
57Kanstantsi Kliamiankou (Belarus)0:00:24 
58Mangouras Sakellaridis (Greece)0:00:25 
59Georgios Karatzios (Greece)  
60Ivo Lux (Luxembourg)  
61Matvey Zubov (Russian Federation)0:00:35 
62Jesus Herrada Lopez (Spain)0:00:36 
63Blaz Furdi (Slovenia)0:00:38 
64Luka Mezgec (Slovenia)0:00:40 
65Thomas Martin (Ireland)0:00:43 
66Sefa Ylber (Albania)0:00:44 
67Matej Vysna (Slovakia)0:00:45 
68Daniel Rinner (Liechtenstein)  
69Luka Grubic (Croatia)0:00:46 
70Andzs Flaksis (Latvia)  
71Nikolay Mihaylov (Bulgaria)0:00:48 
72Maxim Kumilevski (Belarus)  
73Rodriges Argueles (Russian Federation)  
74Roman Chuchulin (Ukraine)0:00:49 
75Joel Zangerle (Luxembourg)  
76Philip Lindau (Sweden)  
77Daniel Henggeler (Switzerland)  
78Antonio Carvalho (Portugal)  
79Eyüp Karagöbek (Turkey)0:00:50 
80Sebastien Reichenbach (Switzerland)  
81Sven Jodts (Belgium)0:00:51 
82Kevin De Jonghe (Belgium)0:00:52 
83Zoltan Sipos (Romania)0:01:44 
84Matias Kumar (Slovenia)  
85Tom Kohn (Luxembourg)0:01:45 
86Niklas Gustavsson (Sweden)0:02:07 
87Rubio Garcia De Mateos (Spain)0:02:08 
88Marcel Aregger (Switzerland)0:03:06 
89Andi Bajc (Slovenia)0:04:36 
90Paavo Paajanen (Finland)0:05:30 
91Romain Bacon (France)0:06:16 
92Kornel Sojka (Poland)0:10:30 
93Jerome Cousin (France)0:14:43 
Junior Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna Trevisi (Italy)2:05:31 
2Pauline Ferrand-Prevot (France)  
3Rossella Ratto (Italy)0:00:02 
4Dagmar Labakova (Czech Republic)0:00:10 
5Alexia Muffat (France)  
6Elena Cecchini (Italy)  
7Eline De Roover (Belgium)0:00:11 
8Pauline Godey (France)  
9Viviana Gatto (Italy)  
10Karen Elzing (Netherlands)0:00:12 
11Sabrina Stultiens (Netherlands)  
12Morgane Van Lierde (Belgium)  
13Kateryna Zavala (Ukraine)  
14Daria Fabiszak (Poland)  
15Karolina Karasiewicz (Poland)  
16Marna Shmaenkova (Belarus)  
17Steffi Lodewyks (Belgium)  
18Laura Van Der Kamp (Netherlands)  
19Anna Solovey (Ukraine)  
20Manon Souyris (France)  
21Melanie Woering (Netherlands)  
22Lucie Pader (France)  
23Annelies Visser (Netherlands)  
24Alexandra Chekina (Russian Federation)  
25Dorleta Eskamendi Gil (Spain)  
26Roberta Barzdaite (Lithuania)0:00:13 
27Jet Wildeman (Netherlands)  
28Mariana Russu (Ukraine)  
29Marina Utkina (Russian Federation)  
30Christina Perchtold (Austria)  
31Hanna Nilsson (Sweden)  
32Bianca Martin Ortega (Spain)  
33Marina Kulikova (Russian Federation)0:00:14 
34Gilke Croket (Belgium)0:00:15 
35Ruta Zemaityte (Lithuania)  
36Soraya Paladin (Italy)0:00:16 
37Henriette Woering (Netherlands)0:00:19 
38Elena Valentini (Italy)0:00:20 
39Anna Zavershinskaya (Russian Federation)0:00:26 
40Susanna Zorzi (Italy)0:00:28 
41Sabina Napieralska (Poland)0:07:09 
42Laura Brazrulyte (Lithuania)0:10:31 
43Monika Kopinska (Poland)0:10:38 
Back to top