Gracia wins La Bresse European Downhill Cup

Sax collects women's victory

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cédric Gracia (Fra)0:02:04.50 
2Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col)0:00:00.89 
3Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr)0:00:04.35 
4Oliver Burton (GBr)0:00:06.07 
5Ben Reid (Irl)0:00:07.21 
6Nico Vink (Bel)0:00:08.15 
7Scott Laughland (Irl)0:00:09.91 
8Oscar Harnstrom (Swe)0:00:10.57 
9Benjamin Verrier (Fra)0:00:12.27 
10Camille Blanchard (Fra)0:00:13.48 
11Nils Correvon (Swi)0:00:13.58 
12Quentin Chanudet (Fra)0:00:13.87 
13Yann Gadoin (Fra)0:00:13.94 
14Kevin Poirot (Fra)0:00:14.98 
15Fabian Fader (Ger)0:00:16.19 
16Jérémie Sevrain (Fra)0:00:16.23 
17Mark Scott (GBr)0:00:16.64 
18Alexandre Claudin (Fra)0:00:17.22 
19Arthur Esslinger (Fra)0:00:19.20 
20Nicolas Pary (Fra)0:00:20.14 
21Bertrand Gilles (Bel)0:00:20.22 
22Raphael Robles (Fra)0:00:20.31 
23Charles Pujol (Fra)0:00:22.08 
24Cédric Moermans (Bel)0:00:22.59 
25Morgan Ravenel (Fra)0:00:23.22 
26Vincent Colange (Fra)0:00:25.66 
27Victor Meyer (Fra)0:00:26.35 
28Jeremy Lebon (Fra)0:00:26.93 
29Baptiste Pierron (Fra)0:00:27.47 
30Gregory Gaspard (Fra)0:00:28.01 
31Alexandre Orban (Bel)0:00:28.23 
32Sébastien Verbist (Bel)0:00:28.71 
33Pierre Charles Georges (Fra)0:00:29.68 
34Mathieu Poirot (Fra)0:00:32.32 
35Fabien Sellier (Fra)0:00:33.27 
36Jordan Baumann (Fra)0:00:34.04 
37Nicolas Simon (Bel)0:00:35.20 
38Stuart Macdonald (Aus)0:00:35.58 
39Pierre Bauvin (Fra)0:00:36.67 
40Chris Kilmurray (Irl)0:00:38.48 
41Pierre Supper (Fra)0:00:38.91 
42Geoffrey Cholley (Fra)0:00:39.60 
43Jordan Mougenot (Fra)0:00:42.62 
44Arnaud Blondel (Fra)0:00:42.67 
45Xavier Lescure (Fra)0:00:42.97 
46Erwan Ghesquiere (Fra)0:00:44.52 
47Tristan Defenfe (Bel)0:00:44.80 
48Arnaud Stoll (Fra)0:00:45.67 
49Mickaël Vogel (Fra)0:00:47.20 
50Tim Moniot (Fra)0:00:47.78 
51Miikael Kinnunen (Aus)0:00:49.62 
52Erwan Nokin (Bel)0:00:53.08 
53Quentin Briey (Fra)0:00:53.49 
54Charles Canonne (Fra)0:00:54.49 
55Gael Postel (Fra)0:00:55.74 
56Yoann Liez (Fra)0:00:55.84 
57Xavier Danelon (Fra)0:00:59.76 
58Geoffrey Nicolas (Fra)0:00:59.92 
59Beranger Munsch (Fra)0:01:11.58 
60Arnaud Eychenne (Fra)0:01:12.77 
61Sacha Rosmant (Fra)0:01:17.77 
62Romain Sax (Fra)0:01:19.36 
63Rémi Capelle (Fra)0:01:21.29 
64Nicolas Rogeau (Fra)0:01:21.93 
65Gildas Tisserand (Fra)0:01:22.65 
66Simon Robe (Fra)0:01:26.10 
67Quentin Leroy (Fra)0:01:32.65 
68Edmunds Grostins (Lat)0:01:43.75 
69Javier Guijarro Villacieros (Spa)0:01:51.45 
70Vincent Koller (Fra)0:02:02.71 
71Gregory Bender (Fra)0:04:25.27 
72Lionel Dumoulin (Bel)0:06:42.81 
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Caroline Sax (Fra)0:05:33.93 
Back to top