Iserbyt wins European junior cyclo-cross title

Jaspers makes it a Belgian 1-2, Jacobs third

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eli Iserbyt (Belgium)0:49:35 
2Jappe Jaspers (Belgium)0:00:47 
3Johan Jacobs (Switzerland)0:00:51 
4Max Gulickx (Netherlands)0:00:52 
5Simon Andreassen (Denmark)0:01:13 
6Maik Van Der Heijden (Netherlands)0:01:18 
7Stefano Sala (Italy)0:01:20 
8Alessio Dhoore (Belgium)0:01:23 
9Jakob Dorigoni (Italy)0:01:28 
10Mehdy Henriet (France)0:01:37 
11Thijs Wolsink (Netherlands)0:02:02 
12Wesley Floren (Netherlands)0:02:04 
13Sandy Dujardin (France)0:02:08 
14Briek Hermans (Belgium)0:02:14 
15Giorgio Rossi (Italy)0:02:21 
16Thomas Bonnet (France)0:02:22 
17Antonio Folcarelli (Italy)0:02:23 
18Tanguy Turgis (France)0:02:24 
19Gianni Siebens (Belgium)0:02:34 
20Ludwig Cords (Germany)0:02:45 
21Tijl Pauwels (Belgium)0:02:47 
22Federico Mandelli (Italy)0:02:49 
23Erik Boer (Netherlands)0:02:55 
24Kevin Kuhn (Switzerland)0:02:56 
25Dylan Bouwmans (Netherlands)0:02:59 
26Jente Tielemans (Belgium)0:03:05 
27Matej Ulik (Slovakia)0:03:22 
28Anthon Charmig (Denmark)0:03:41 
29Martin Matgecek (Czech Republic)0:03:44 
30Poul Rudolph (Germany)0:03:45 
31Szymon Sajnok (Poland)0:03:47 
32Edoardo Nichele (Italy)0:03:48 
33Colin Heiderscheid (Luxembourg)0:03:52 
34Mario Junquera San Millan (Spain)0:06:54 
35Lukás Kunt (Czech Republic)0:04:21 
36Jonás Brezina (Czech Republic)0:04:25 
37Roman Benc (Czech Republic)0:04:27 
38Joël Grab (Switzerland)0:04:32 
39Tom Rees (Luxembourg)0:04:43 
40Björn Traenckner (Germany)0:04:50 
41Jaroslav Vojír (Czech Republic)0:04:54 
42Loïs Dufaux (Switzerland)0:05:07 
43Michel Ries (Luxembourg)0:05:32 
44Josef Jelínek (Czech Republic)0:05:34 
45Maximilian Möbis (Germany)0:05:35 
46Martin Meiler (Germany)0:05:40 
47Jonatan Östlund (Sweden)0:05:53 
48Andreas Lund-Andresen (Denmark)0:05:54 
49Raphael Schröder (Germany)0:06:09 
50Lauritz Urnauer (Germany)0:06:23 
51Rasmus Gøtke (Denmark)  
52Ted Pettersson (Sweden)0:06:39 
53Václav Sirucek (Czech Republic)0:06:42 
54Christian Storgaard (Denmark)0:06:54 
55Tarik Haupt (Germany)0:07:02 
56Noah Fries (Luxembourg)0:07:03 
57Alexis Bourmaud (France)0:07:21 
58Joel Burman (Sweden)  
59Herman Larsson (Sweden)  
60Jakub Kurty (Slovakia)  

Related Articles

Back to top