TechPowered By

More tech

June 07, Under 23 and junior men and women cross country:

Sarrou and Ferrand Prevot win European under 23 cross country titles

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 08, 2014, 17:30 BST,
Updated:
June 08, 2014, 17:31 BST

Andreassen and Keller best among the juniors

Results

Under 23 men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jordan Sarrou (Fra) 1:31:21  
2 Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned) 0:00:15  
3 Bart De Vocht (Bel) 0:00:29  
4 Didier Bats (Bel) 0:01:09  
5 Jan Vastl (Cze) 0:01:13  
6 Sondre Kristiansen (Nor) 0:01:20  
7 Julian Schelb (Ger) 0:01:21  
8 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) 0:01:22  
9 Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa) 0:02:11  
10 Marvin Gruget (Fra) 0:02:23  
11 Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel) 0:02:25  
12 Gonçalo Duarte Amado (Por) 0:02:28  
13 Sebastian Carstensen Fini (Den) 0:02:52  
14 Louis Bendixen (Den) 0:02:57  
15 Pavel Skalicky (Cze)    
16 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) 0:03:16  
17 Georg Egger (Ger) 0:03:29  
18 Quinten Hermans (Bel) 0:03:43  
19 Aaron Beck (Ger) 0:03:59  
20 Iain Paton (GBr) 0:04:13  
21 Arnis Petersons (Lat) 0:04:37  
22 Gregor Raggl (Aut) 0:04:45  
23 Martin Stosek (Cze) 0:04:54  
24 Florian Chenaux (Swi) 0:04:57  
25 Andrea Righettini (Ita) 0:05:11  
26 Andrin Beeli (Swi) 0:05:13  
27 Louis Wolf (Ger) 0:05:31  
28 Frantisek Lami (Svk) 0:05:43  
29 José Pedro Dias (Por) 0:05:44  
30 Julien Trarieux (Fra) 0:06:35  
31 Jozef Bebcak (Svk) 0:06:42  
32 Philipp Wetzelberger (Aut) 0:07:00  
33 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) 0:07:58  
34 Oleksiy Zavolokin (Ukr) 0:08:36  
35 Martin Frey (Ger) 0:09:01  
36 Steven James (GBr) 0:09:45  
37 Victor Koretzky (Fra) 0:09:52  
38 Tomas Visnovsky (Svk) 0:09:59  
39 Niels Rasmussen (Den) 0:10:12  
40 Isak Unal (Tur) 0:10:15  
41 Peteris Janevics (Lat) 0:10:17  
42 Ruslan Boredskiy (Rus) 0:10:30  
43 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) 0:10:51  
44 Aleksander Stafilov (Rus)    
45 Michael Mayer (Aut) 0:11:13  
46 Tymur Rusiia (Ukr) 0:11:32  
47 Guy Niv (Isr) 0:11:35  
48 Michael Thompson (GBr)    
49 Artem Aleksndrov (Rus) 0:12:25  
50 Raphael Gay (Fra) 0:13:05  
51 Raivis Sarkans (Lat) 0:14:42  
52 Paolo Rigo (Cro) 0:15:49  
53 Luc Turchi (Lux) 0:16:49  
54 Max Foidl (Aut) 0:20:34  
55 Agit Salman (Tur)    
56 Alperen Kir (Tur)    
57 Andrea Terenzi (SMr)    
58 Axel Lindh (Swe)    
59 Lukasz Szymczuk (Pol)    
60 Andrea Maccagli (SMr)    
Under 23 women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) 1:25:23  
2 Jolanda Neff (Swi) 0:00:11  
3 Helen Grobert (Ger) 0:00:40  
4 Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita) 0:00:58  
5 Linda Indergand (Swi) 0:01:37  
6 Yana Belomoina (Ukr) 0:02:30  
7 Margot Moschetti (Fra) 0:02:55  
8 Jovana Crnogorac (Srb) 0:02:57  
9 Monika Zur (Pol) 0:04:06  
10 Andrea Waldis (Swi) 0:04:22  
11 Anna Konovalova (Rus) 0:04:25  
12 Lena Putz (Ger) 0:04:50  
13 Ramona Forchini (Swi) 0:06:07  
14 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) 0:06:22  
15 Alessia Bulleri (Ita) 0:07:03  
16 Alice Barnes (GBr) 0:07:13  
17 Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned) 0:07:38  
18 Kristina Kirillova (Rus) 0:07:41  
19 Barbora Machulkova (Cze) 0:08:55  
20 Ingrid Boe Jacobsen (Nor) 0:12:26  
21 Meghan Beltzer (Isr) 0:13:58  
22 Michaela Malarikova (Svk) 0:14:26  
23 Majlen Müller (Ger) 0:15:04  
24 Emilie Collomb (Ita)    
25 Joana Filipa Oliveira Monteiro (Por)    
26 Cansu Türkmenoglu (Tur)    
27 Umran Aslan (Tur)    
Junior men cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Simon Andreassen (Den) 1:13:25  
2 Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger) 0:00:24  
3 Milan Vader (Ned) 0:01:24  
4 Hugo Pigeon (Fra) 0:01:47  
5 Wout Alleman (Bel) 0:02:14  
6 Anders Bregnhoj (Den) 0:02:41  
7 Tobias Eise (Ger)    
8 Arsenty Vavilov (Rus) 0:02:50  
9 Jan Rajchart (Cze) 0:02:55  
10 Dylan Kerfoot-Robson (GBr) 0:03:17  
11 Ivan Filatov (Rus) 0:03:19  
12 Pierre De Froidmont (Bel) 0:03:20  
13 Moreno Pellizzon (Ita) 0:03:36  
14 Hugo Briatta (Fra) 0:03:47  
15 Niels Derveaux (Bel) 0:03:58  
16 Robin Hofmann (Ger) 0:04:01  
17 Javier Jimenez Pascual (Spa) 0:04:03  
18 Jonas Lindberg (Den) 0:04:08  
19 Max Wiklund-Hellstadius (Swe) 0:04:11  
20 Kenneth Coomans (Bel) 0:04:13  
21 Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned) 0:04:18  
22 Matej Prudek (Cze) 0:04:57  
23 Thibault Daniel (Fra) 0:05:06  
24 Dario Thoma (Swi) 0:05:21  
25 Sasu Halme (Fin) 0:05:30  
26 Alessandro Saravalle (Ita) 0:05:41  
27 Joshua Dubau (Fra) 0:05:56  
28 Stanislav Antonov (Rus) 0:06:02  
29 Mark Mcguire (GBr) 0:06:09  
30 Filip Helta (Pol)    
31 Ramon Lauener (Swi) 0:06:14  
32 Rok Naglic (Slo) 0:06:15  
33 Guy Leshem (Isr) 0:06:24  
34 Marton Dina (Hun) 0:06:32  
35 Robin Thyrstedt (Swe) 0:06:36  
36 Daniel Schemmel (Aut) 0:06:37  
37 Peter Zupancic (Slo) 0:06:40  
38 Alessandro Naspi (Ita) 0:06:46  
39 Martin Setterberg (Swe) 0:06:54  
40 Filip Sklenarik (Svk) 0:07:04  
41 Moritz Zoister (Aut) 0:07:08  
42 Filippo Colombo (Swi) 0:07:15  
43 Erik Haegstad (Nor)    
44 Kirill Smirnov (Rus) 0:07:32  
45 David Horvath (Ger) 0:07:44  
46 Lukas Kobes (Cze) 0:07:55  
47 Arnaud Hertling (Swi) 0:08:10  
48 Matej Ulik (Svk) 0:08:13  
49 Attila Erdelyi (Hun) 0:08:18  
50 Moritz Bscherer (Aut) 0:08:21  
51 Lukas Walde (Ger) 0:08:27  
52 Lukasz Winiarski (Pol) 0:08:34  
53 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) 0:08:42  
54 Torjus Bern Hansen (Nor) 0:08:54  
55 Rodrigo Serafin (Por)    
56 Antoine Philipp (Fra) 0:09:11  
57 Ivan Zolotarev (Rus) 0:09:39  
58 Felix Ritzinger (Aut) 0:10:07  
59 Jakub Kurty (Svk) 0:10:31  
60 Robin Gemperle (Swi) 0:10:38  
61 Vladyslav Nizitskyi (Ukr) 0:11:16  
62 Roman Lehky (Cze) 0:11:53  
63 Nikolay Melnikov (Rus) 0:12:06  
64 Aleksandar Roman (Srb) 0:12:45  
65 Mateusz Banas (Pol) 0:13:58  
66 Ainur Akhmetov (Rus) 0:14:13  
67 Josep Duran Reig (Spa) 0:14:49  
68 Davis Persevics (Lat) 0:16:35  
69 Karlis Tone (Lat)    
70 Michal Busfy (Svk)    
71 Sandi Bažon (Cro)    
Junior women cross country
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alessandra Keller (Swi) 1:01:54  
2 Nicole Koller (Swi)    
3 Sina Frei (Swi) 0:03:14  
4 Malene Degn (Den) 0:03:54  
5 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) 0:04:12  
6 Isla Short (GBr) 0:04:22  
7 Barbora Prudkova (Cze) 0:05:07  
8 Jana Czeczinkarova (Cze) 0:05:32  
9 Aline Seitz (Swi) 0:05:42  
10 Marina Semenova (Rus)    
11 Clarissa Mai (Ger) 0:05:48  
12 Sarah Bauer (Ger) 0:06:49  
13 Anastasiya Suntcova (Rus) 0:07:11  
14 Hannah Grobert (Ger) 0:07:18  
15 Antonia Daubermann (Ger)    
16 Marlo Koevoet (Ned) 0:07:29  
17 Laure Souty (Fra) 0:07:41  
18 Greta Seiwald (Ita) 0:08:01  
19 Lisa Neumuller (Ger) 0:08:08  
20 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 0:08:46  
21 Jelena Eric (Srb) 0:08:51  
22 Tatiana Kuznetcova (Rus) 0:09:38  
23 Darya Tkacheva (Ukr) 0:10:22  
24 Lilla Megyaszai (Hun) 0:10:51  
25 Marina Tumanova (Rus) 0:11:42  
26 Meda Petrusauskaite (Ltu) 0:12:35  
27 Milica Rakic (Srb) 0:13:14  
28 Ana Silvestre (Por) 0:14:41  
29 Patrycja Piotrowska (Pol) 0:17:13  
30 Ruta Brakovska (Lat) 0:17:49  
31 Nina Janúšíková (Svk) 0:19:42  
32 Kristina Mokrousova (Rus)    
33 Maria Rodriguez Navarrete (Spa)