Cousin wins Bessèges stage 3 from a breakaway

Team Europcar rider takes the overall lead

Jerome Cousin (Team Europcar) won the third stage of the Étoile de Bessèges and took the overall lead on Friday after being part of an 11-rider breakaway.

Cousin won the 152km stage around Bessèges FDJ duo Anthony Roux and Arthur Vichot. He now leads Jonathan Hivert (Sojasun) by three seconds, with Romain Bardet (AG2R-La Mondiale) third at 12 seconds.

Saturday’s 154km fourth stage is from Sabran to Pont Saint Esprit.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar3:40:02 
2Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ  
3Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ  
4Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
5Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling  
6Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun  
7Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ  
8Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
9Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
10Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling0:00:06 
11Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:19 
12Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:36 
13Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
14Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
15Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan - Euphony  
16Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano  
17Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction  
18Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan - Euphony  
19Kiel Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
20Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
21Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction  
22Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
23Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
24Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun  
25Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
26Christopher Jennings (RSA) La Pomme Marseille  
27Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan - Euphony  
28Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ  
29Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo  
30Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
31Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan - Euphony  
32Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano  
33Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
34Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos - Shimano  
35Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
36Sean Downey (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction  
37Frédérique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
38Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling  
39Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun  
40Steven Tronet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
41Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
42Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
43Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel Euskadi  
44Jérémie Galland (Fra) Sojasun  
45Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos - Shimano  
46Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
47Aleksandr Mironov (Rus) RusVelo  
48Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling  
49Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol  
50Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
51Koen Barbe (Bel) Crelan - Euphony  
52Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos - Shimano  
53Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun  
54Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling  
55Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun  
56Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo  
57Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
58Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
59Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
60Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun  
61Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi  
62Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol  
63Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
64Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
65Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar  
66Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
67Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
68Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel Euskadi  
69Jure Kocjan (Slo) Euskaltel Euskadi  
70Mark Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction  
71Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar  
72Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
73Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling  
74Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
75Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
76Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
77Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
78Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ  
79Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
80Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos - Shimano  
81Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
82Tim De Clercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
83Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
84Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ  
85Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ  
86Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
87Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
88Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano  
89Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
90Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
91Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
92Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
93Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
94Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
95Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar  
96François Parisien (Can) Team Argos - Shimano  
97Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  
98Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  
99Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar  
100Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
101Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan - Euphony  
102Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:40 
103Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction  
104Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo0:01:48 
105Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty  
106Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
107Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
108Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo0:01:55 
109Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:42 
110Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
111Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling0:03:45 
112Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:04:41 
113Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty0:12:27 
114Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty  
115Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi  
116Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi  
117Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
118Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling  
119Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty  
120Jason Bakke (RSA) La Pomme Marseille  
121Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
122Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
123Luke Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
124Egidijus Juodvalkis LIT19880408 Crelan - Euphony  
125Kévin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
126Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
127Rony Martias (Fra) Sojasun  
128Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
129Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction  
130Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan - Euphony  
131Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:14:50 
132Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction0:15:39 
133Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty  
134Martyn Irvine (Irl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
135Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo  
136Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo  
137Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction  
138Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi  
139Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
140Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty  
141Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
142Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo  
Sprint 1 - 42.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun6 pts
2Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille4 
3Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos - Shimano2 
Sprint 2 - 87.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun6 pts
2Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille4 
3Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling2 
Sprint 3 - 132.2km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun6 pts
2Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar4 
3Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ2 
Sprint 4 - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar25 pts
2Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ20 
3Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ16 
4Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14 
5Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling12 
6Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun10 
7Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ9 
8Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar8 
9Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille7 
10Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling6 
11Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
12Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4 
13Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 933 
14Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol2 
15Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan - Euphony1 
Mountain 1 - Col de Trelys, 6.4km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar10 pts
2Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits8 
3Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6 
4Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ4 
5Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun2 
Mountain 2 - 50.8km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos - Shimano10 pts
2Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8 
3Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling6 
4Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun4 
5Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar2 
Mountain 3 -Col de Trelys, 95.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10 pts
2Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos - Shimano8 
3Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol6 
4Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling4 
5Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ2 
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1FDJ11:00:06 
2Team Europcar0:00:36 
3Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:42 
4AG2R La Mondiale0:00:55 
5Sojasun0:01:12 
6La Pomme Marseille  
7Crelan - Euphony0:01:48 
8An Post - Chainreaction  
9Big Mat - Auber 93  
10Team Argos - Shimano  
11Lotto Belisol  
12Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
13Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
14RusVelo  
15Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
16Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
17Euskaltel Euskadi  
18Roubaix Lille Métropole  
19Accent Jobs - Wanty0:07:12 
General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar10:49:31 
2Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun0:00:03 
3Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:12 
4Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  
5Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling  
6Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling0:00:17 
7Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:24 
8Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ0:00:27 
9Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:32 
10Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:38 
11Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:44 
12Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:00:45 
13Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:46 
14Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos - Shimano0:00:47 
15Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ  
16Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:48 
17Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
18Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction  
19Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan - Euphony  
20Kiel Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
21Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
22Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
23Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
24Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille  
25Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan - Euphony  
26Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
27Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos - Shimano  
28Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun  
29Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano  
30Jérémie Galland (Fra) Sojasun  
31Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos - Shimano  
32Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling  
33Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ  
34Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel Euskadi  
35Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos - Shimano  
36Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano  
37Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
38Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
39Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
40Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ  
41Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
42François Parisien (Can) Team Argos - Shimano  
43Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling  
44Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
45Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling  
46Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar  
47Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
48Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
49Tim De Clercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
50Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
51Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  
52Frédérique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:02 
53Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction  
54Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:04 
55Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan - Euphony  
56Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
57Steven Tronet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
58Sean Downey (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction  
59Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
60Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling  
61Jure Kocjan (Slo) Euskaltel Euskadi  
62Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun  
63Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
64Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ  
65Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi  
66Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
67Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:08 
68Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:10 
69Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan - Euphony0:01:23 
70Koen Barbe (Bel) Crelan - Euphony0:01:24 
71Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:26 
72Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun0:01:27 
73Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
74Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol  
75Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo  
76Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun  
77Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
78Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
79Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo  
80Mark Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction  
81Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ  
82Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ  
83Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  
84Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
85Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol  
86Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
87Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano  
88Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
89Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan - Euphony  
90Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar  
91Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  
92Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar  
93Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
94Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel Euskadi0:01:52 
95Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty0:02:20 
96Christopher Jennings (RSA) La Pomme Marseille0:02:27 
97Aleksandr Mironov (Rus) RusVelo  
98Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
99Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction0:02:31 
100Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:39 
101Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93  
102Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo  
103Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo0:02:46 
104Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:54 
105Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
106Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling0:03:57 
107Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:14 
108Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:05:27 
109Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:05:32 
110Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:06:18 
111Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:00 
112Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun0:10:46 
113Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty0:12:39 
114Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling  
115Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty  
116Luke Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
117Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
118Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty  
119Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
120Rony Martias (Fra) Sojasun  
121Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
122Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi0:12:59 
123Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan - Euphony0:13:18 
124Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi  
125Egidijus Juodvalkis LIT19880408 Crelan - Euphony  
126Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction  
127Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
128Kévin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
129Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:14:18 
130Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:15:02 
131Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction0:15:48 
132Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo0:15:51 
133Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty0:16:30 
134Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi  
135Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
136Martyn Irvine (Irl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
137Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo0:16:50 
138Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty  
139Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:17:12 
140Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction0:17:30 
141Jason Bakke (RSA) La Pomme Marseille0:20:12 
142Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo0:20:17 
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise49 pts
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar35 
3Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar29 
4Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun28 
5Frédérique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol26 
6Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille21 
7Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty21 
8Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ20 
9Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol17 
10Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille16 
11Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ16 
12Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole16 
13Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan - Euphony16 
14Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille15 
15Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14 
16Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling14 
17Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling12 
18Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ11 
19Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos - Shimano11 
20Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar8 
21Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling8 
22Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction8 
23Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale7 
24Koen Barbe (Bel) Crelan - Euphony6 
25Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction6 
26Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling6 
27Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5 
28Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team5 
29Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille4 
30Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction4 
31Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun4 
32Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3 
33Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 933 
34Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos - Shimano2 
35Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2 
36Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun2 
37Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan - Euphony2 
38Kiel Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team2 
39Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement2 
40Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan - Euphony1 
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale24 pts
2Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos - Shimano18 
3Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar12 
4Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille12 
5Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar10 
6Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling10 
7Jason Bakke (RSA) La Pomme Marseille8 
8Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits8 
9Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction8 
10Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6 
11Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol6 
12Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun4 
13Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ4 
14Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun4 
15Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ2 
16Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun2 
Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar10:49:31 
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:12 
3Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling0:00:17 
4Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:38 
5Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:46 
6Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos - Shimano0:00:47 
7Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction0:00:48 
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
9Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano  
10Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos - Shimano  
11Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano  
12Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
13Tim De Clercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
14Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol  
15Frédérique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:02 
16Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction  
17Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:01:04 
18Sean Downey (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction  
19Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling  
20Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun  
21Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
22Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:26 
23Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo0:01:27 
24Mark Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction  
25Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole  
26Christopher Jennings (RSA) La Pomme Marseille0:02:27 
27Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:39 
28Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo  
29Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:05:32 
30Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:00 
31Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty0:12:39 
32Luke Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team  
33Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:13:18 
34Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:15:02 
35Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction0:15:48 
36Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty0:16:30 
37Jason Bakke (RSA) La Pomme Marseille0:20:12 
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1FDJ32:29:25 
2Team Europcar0:00:20 
3Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:26 
4AG2R La Mondiale0:00:39 
5La Pomme Marseille0:00:56 
6Sojasun  
7Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:32 
8Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise  
9Roubaix Lille Métropole  
10Lotto Belisol  
11Team Argos - Shimano  
12Bretagne - Séché Environnement  
13Cofidis, Solutions Crédits  
14Crelan - Euphony0:01:48 
15An Post - Chainreaction  
16Big Mat - Auber 93  
17Euskaltel Euskadi  
18RusVelo0:02:50 
19Accent Jobs - Wanty0:06:56 

Related Articles

Back to top